Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Wyatt Henry
11.11
PR
Mar 31
West Texas HS Comanche Relays
2.
11
Patrick Pickens
11.84
PR
Mar 31
West Texas HS Comanche Relays
3.
11
Carlos Amaya
13.05
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
4.
11
Tommy Espino
13.56
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
5.
11
Johnny Rodriguez
13.78
PR
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
6.
9
Luis Escapita
13.94
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
7.
-
Chris Lugo
15.56
PR
Mar 31
West Texas HS Comanche Relays
200 Meters
1.
10
Rodrigo Gonzalez
23.24c
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
2.
11
Junior Balderamma
24.27
PR
Mar 31
West Texas HS Comanche Relays
3.
11
Patrick Pickens
24.31
PR
Mar 31
West Texas HS Comanche Relays
4.
11
Luis Cadena
24.90
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
5.
11
Carlos Amaya
25.24c
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
6.
-
Chris Lugo
26.84c
PR
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
7.
9
Michael Peeples
30.14c
PR
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
400 Meters
1.
10
Bryan Mendoza
56.74c
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
2.
-
Chris Lugo
1:03.34c
PR
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
800 Meters
1.
11
Miguel Castellanos
2:12.6h
PR
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
2.
11
Pedro Enriquez
2:25.1h
PR
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
3.
11
Alec Thammaraska
2:33.1h
PR
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
4.
9
Marcus Sharp
2:42.36
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
1600 Meters
1.
11
Miguel Castellanos
5:02.16
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
2.
10
Erik Gaspar
5:44.16
PR
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
3.
9
Vicente Gallegos
5:46.2h
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
4.
11
Pedro Enriquez
5:48.16
PR
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
3200 Meters
1.
11
Brayson Smith
11:56.63
Mar 31
West Texas HS Comanche Relays
2.
9
Vicente Gallegos
12:37.68
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
3.
10
Erik Gaspar
12:41.34
PR
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Xavier Jiminez
16.25
Mar 31
West Texas HS Comanche Relays
2.
11
Cody Jones
19.61
PR
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
3.
9
Zack Tims
21.24c
PR
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Xavier Jiminez
43.14
PR
Mar 31
West Texas HS Comanche Relays
2.
11
Cody Jones
47.81
PR
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
3.
9
Zack Tims
51.27
PR
Mar 31
West Texas HS Comanche Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
Luis Cadena
Wyatt Henry
Rodrigo Gonzales
Bryan Mendoza
45.41
Apr 19
UIL 2A Area 01/02
2.
Carlos Amaya
Wyatt Henry
Rodrigo Gonzales
Bryan Mendoza
46.60
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
3.
Tommy Espino
Junior Balderamma
Zack Tims
Chris Lugo
48.90
Mar 31
West Texas HS Comanche Relays
4.
Junior Balderamma
Chris Lugo
Sean Bain
Rafael Varela
50.04
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
5.
Tommy Espino
Rafael Varela
Junior Balderamma
Zack Tims
50.13
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
6.
Tommy Espino
Rafael Varela
Junior Balderamma
Johnny Rodriguez
51.24c
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Luis Cadena
Wyatt Henry
Rodrigo Gonzales
Bryan Mendoza
1:34.27
Apr 29
UIL 2A Region I (F-Sa)
2.
Wyatt Henry
Bryan Mendoza
Rodrigo Gonzales
Luis Cadena
1:37.18
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
3.
Carlos Amaya
Wyatt Henry
Rodrigo Gonzales
Bryan Mendoza
1:38.21
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
4.
Carlos Amaya
Wyatt Henry
Bryan Mendoza
Rodrigo Gonzales
1:38.28
Mar 31
West Texas HS Comanche Relays
5.
Rodrigo Gonzales
Bryan Mendoza
Carlos Amaya
Wyatt Henry
1:38.5h
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
6.
Rafael Varela
Junior Balderamma
Chris Lugo
Sean Bain
1:44.87
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
7.
Tommy Espino
Rafael Varela
Junior Balderamma
Zack Tims
1:49.2h
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
8.
Tommy Espino
Chris Lugo
Junior Balderamma
Zack Tims
1:51.87
Mar 31
West Texas HS Comanche Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Carlos Amaya
Rodrigo Gonzales
Xavier Jiminez
Bryan Mendoza
3:32.61
Apr 19
UIL 2A Area 01/02
2.
Wyatt Henry
Rodrigo Gonzales
Xavier Jiminez
Bryan Mendoza
3:34.25
Apr 29
UIL 2A Region I (F-Sa)
3.
Carlos Amaya
Bryan Mendoza
Xavier Jiminez
Rodrigo Gonzales
3:36.73
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
4.
Relay Team
3:36.84
Apr 29
UIL 2A Region I (F-Sa)
5.
Vicente Gallegos
Rafael Varela
Junior Balderamma
Pedro Enriquez
3:58.38
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
4x1500 Relay
1.
Rodrigo Gonzales
Brayson Smith
Miguel Castellanos
Bryan Mendoza
35:17.0h
Aug 26
Canyon Eagle 6-Mile Relay
2.
Patrick Pickens
Zack Tims
Erik Gaspar
Augustin Flores
39:09.0h
Aug 26
Canyon Eagle 6-Mile Relay
3.
Sergio Alcantar
Carlos Amaya
Pedro Enriquez
Vicente Gallegos
39:17.0h
Aug 26
Canyon Eagle 6-Mile Relay
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Josh Pipkin
41' 5
PR
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
2.
11
Weston Lane
39' 6
PR
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
3.
11
Cole Crownover
39' 4.5
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
4.
10
Frey Diaz
36' 2
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
5.
11
Bryan Polina
33' 8
Feb 25
West Texas A&M HS Classic
6.
10
Eddie Ortega
32' 5
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
7.
-
David Boss
30' 3.5
PR
Feb 25
West Texas A&M HS Classic
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Josh Pipkin
161' 6
PR
Apr 19
UIL 2A Area 01/02
2.
11
Weston Lane
147' 0
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
3.
10
Jaden Zerby
133' 10
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
4.
11
Andres Chacon
113' 11
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
5.
-
David Boss
109' 3.5
PR
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
6.
11
Sean Bain
102' 2
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
7.
9
Josh Mata
84' 9
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
High Jump
1.
10
Wyatt Henry
5' 4
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
2.
11
Junior Balderamma
5' 0
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
Pole Vault
1.
11
Carlos Amaya
10' 6
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
2.
11
Tommy Espino
9' 6
PR
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
3.
9
Luis Escapita
7' 6
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
Long Jump
1.
10
Bryan Mendoza
19' 0
PR
Mar 31
West Texas HS Comanche Relays
2.
10
Wyatt Henry
18' 7.5
PR
Mar 31
West Texas HS Comanche Relays
3.
11
Luis Cadena
17' 8.25
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
4.
11
Junior Balderamma
17' 5.25
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
5.
11
Tommy Espino
17' 3.5
PR
Mar 31
West Texas HS Comanche Relays
6.
9
Rafael Varela
16' 10.25
PR
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
Triple Jump
1.
10
Rodrigo Gonzalez
40' 7.5
PR
Apr 19
UIL 2A Area 01/02
2.
11
Luis Cadena
39' 9.75
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
3.
10
Bryan Mendoza
38' 11.5
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
4.
9
Vicente Gallegos
30' 2.25
PR
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Jayci Stokes
13.30
PR
Mar 31
West Texas HS Comanche Relays
2.
10
Sandra Arroyo
15.24c
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
200 Meters
1.
9
Hope Castillo
27.44
Mar 31
West Texas HS Comanche Relays
2.
9
Jayci Stokes
28.64
PR
Mar 31
West Texas HS Comanche Relays
3.
9
Makenzie Morton
30.34c
PR
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
4.
10
Daisy Burrola
31.48
PR
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
400 Meters
1.
10
Olivia Grasse
1:01.64
PR
Apr 19
UIL 2A Area 01/02
2.
11
Geraldine Trejo
1:01.95
PR
Apr 19
UIL 2A Area 01/02
3.
10
Sandra Arroyo
1:08.53
Apr 19
UIL 2A Area 01/02
800 Meters
1.
10
Sandra Arroyo
2:57.13
PR
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
2.
9
Vanessa Corbin
3:08.26
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
1600 Meters
1.
10
Yaritza Villarreal
6:30.33
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
2.
9
Vanessa Corbin
6:54.35
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
3.
11
Nayeli Gonzales
7:03.71
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
4.
10
Brenda Cervantes
7:44.02
PR
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
5.
9
Allison Cox
7:54.53
PR
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
3200 Meters
1.
10
Yaritza Villarreal
13:39.56
PR
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
2.
9
Vanessa Corbin
15:03.78
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
3.
11
Nayeli Gonzales
15:32.85
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Karla Amaya
18.37
Mar 31
West Texas HS Comanche Relays
2.
10
Daisy Burrola
18.42
Apr 19
UIL 2A Area 01/02
3.
9
Makenzie Morton
18.46
Mar 31
West Texas HS Comanche Relays
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Faith Castillo
51.85
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
2.
11
Karla Amaya
55.14c
PR
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
Geraldine Trejo
Olivia Grasse
Hope Castillo
Makenzie Morton
52.09
Mar 31
West Texas HS Comanche Relays
2.
Hope Castillo
Makenzie Morton
Kaitlynn DeBord
Faith Castillo
54.64
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
3.
Geraldine Trejo
Olivia Grasse
Makenzie Morton
Hope Castillo
55.14c
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Sandra Arroyo
Olivia Grasse
Makenzie Morton
Faith Castillo
1:55.76
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
2.
Hope Castillo
Makenzie Morton
Sandra Arroyo
Jayci Stokes
1:58.20
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Geraldine Trejo
Olivia Grasse
Hope Castillo
Faith Castillo
4:17.07
Apr 19
UIL 2A Area 01/02
2.
Geraldine Trejo
Hope Castillo
Sandra Arroyo
Olivia Grasse
4:17.54
Apr 29
UIL 2A Region I (F-Sa)
3.
Relay Team
4:19.71
Apr 29
UIL 2A Region I (F-Sa)
4.
Geraldine Trejo
Olivia Grasse
Sandra Arroyo
Faith Castillo
4:23.80
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
5.
Hope Castillo
Olivia Grasse
Faith Castillo
Geraldine Trejo
4:25.62
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
6.
Hope Castillo
Faith Castillo
Olivia Grasse
Geraldine Trejo
4:25.7h
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
7.
Hope Castillo
Faith Castillo
Geraldine Trejo
Olivia Grasse
4:39.68
Mar 31
West Texas HS Comanche Relays
4x1500 Relay
1.
Sandra Arroyo
Yaritza Villarreal
Kali Flores
Katelyn Hernandez
42:55.0h
Aug 26
Canyon Eagle 6-Mile Relay
2.
Nayeli Gonzales
Karla Amaya
Aaliyah Bravo
Olivia Grasse
45:28.6h
Aug 26
Canyon Eagle 6-Mile Relay
3.
9
Dominique Loya
Vanessa Corbin
Makenzie Morton
Faith Castillo
50:01.0h
Aug 26
Canyon Eagle 6-Mile Relay
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Makayla Dowling
32' 3
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
2.
9
Aukazia Ortega
28' 3.5
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
3.
9
Leslie Mendoza
26' 11
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
4.
9
Blanca Colorado
23' 5
PR
Feb 25
West Texas A&M HS Classic
5.
12
Rachel Peeples
22' 4
PR
Feb 25
West Texas A&M HS Classic
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Rachel Peeples
109' 7
PR
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
2.
9
Rylee DeBord
90' 11.5
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
3.
12
Makayla Dowling
86' 7
PR
Apr 7
Dumas North Plains Relays
4.
9
Blanca Colorado
80' 2
Mar 23
Spearman Lynx Relays
5.
9
Leslie Mendoza
54' 3
Feb 25
West Texas A&M HS Classic
High Jump
1.
9
Faith Castillo
4' 10
PR
Apr 19
UIL 2A Area 01/02
2.
9
Hope Castillo
4' 8
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
Long Jump
1.
9
Makenzie Morton
14' 7.5
PR
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
2.
9
Jayci Stokes
14' 0.75
PR
Mar 31
West Texas HS Comanche Relays
3.
10
Daisy Burrola
13' 2.5
PR
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
Triple Jump
1.
9
Jayci Stokes
30' 4
PR
Mar 31
West Texas HS Comanche Relays
2.
10
Daisy Burrola
28' 11
Mar 11
Panhandle 69th Annual Relays
*Recent improvement