Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Indoor
2018
2016
2009
2008
2005
2004
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Tre Coleman
11.32
(2.6)
PR
May 6
TAPPS 4A State Meet (F-Sa)
2.
12
Brendan Walters
11.78
Apr 12
TAPPS 4A District 2 Championship
3.
11
Tyler Osborne
12.04
PR
Apr 6
John Paul II Cardinal Relays
4.
10
Max Hedman
13.40
PR
Mar 25
Nazarene Christian 7th Annual Invitational
200 Meters
1.
9
Brandon Lawrence
24.49
PR
Apr 6
John Paul II Cardinal Relays
2.
12
Brendan Walters
24.66
Mar 11
Arl Bowie 22nd Annual Volunteer Relays
3.
11
Tyler Osborne
24.83
Apr 12
TAPPS 4A District 2 Championship
4.
10
Matthew Tucker
24.88
Apr 12
TAPPS 4A District 2 Championship
5.
11
Langston Pugh
26.05
PR
Mar 25
Nazarene Christian 7th Annual Invitational
6.
9
DJ Jones
27.20
PR
Apr 12
TAPPS 4A District 2 Championship
7.
10
Max Hedman
28.52
PR
Mar 25
Nazarene Christian 7th Annual Invitational
400 Meters
1.
9
Brandon Lawrence
54.51
Apr 12
TAPPS 4A District 2 Championship
2.
12
Colin Toulouse
56.2h
PR
Feb 25
Trinity Tiger Relays #1
3.
10
Matthew Tucker
57.02
Mar 11
Arl Bowie 22nd Annual Volunteer Relays
4.
12
Will Pinon
58.68
PR
Apr 12
TAPPS 4A District 2 Championship
800 Meters
1.
12
Will Pinon
2:20.69
PR
Apr 12
TAPPS 4A District 2 Championship
2.
10
Carson Pinon
2:31.11
Apr 12
TAPPS 4A District 2 Championship
3.
9
Riley Wambsganss
2:31.38
PR
Apr 12
TAPPS 4A District 2 Championship
1600 Meters
1.
10
Carson Pinon
5:42.45
Apr 12
TAPPS 4A District 2 Championship
2.
9
Drew Moore
6:05.0h
Feb 25
Trinity Tiger Relays #1
3200 Meters
1.
9
Drew Moore
12:55.48
Apr 12
TAPPS 4A District 2 Championship
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Langston Pugh
18.97
Apr 28
TAPPS 4A North Regional
2.
10
Joshua Holm
20.05
PR
Mar 25
Nazarene Christian 7th Annual Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Langston Pugh
48.32
Apr 12
TAPPS 4A District 2 Championship
2.
10
Matthew Tucker
50.90
PR
Apr 6
John Paul II Cardinal Relays
3.
10
Joshua Holm
50.93
PR
Apr 6
John Paul II Cardinal Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
Tre Coleman
Jeremiah Tucker
Brendan Walters
Tyler Osborne
44.29
Apr 28
TAPPS 4A North Regional
2.
Brendan Walters
Tyler Osborne
Jeremiah Tucker
Tre Coleman
44.81
May 6
TAPPS 4A State Meet (F-Sa)
3.
Tre Coleman
Tyler Osborne
Jeremiah Tucker
Matthew Tucker
45.19
Apr 6
John Paul II Cardinal Relays
4.
Brendan Walters
Jeremiah Tucker
Matthew Tucker
Tyler Osborne
45.98
Feb 18
Nolan Viking All Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Jeremiah Tucker
Brendan Walters
Matthew Tucker
Tre Coleman
1:33.82
Apr 28
TAPPS 4A North Regional
2.
Brendan Walters
Jeremiah Tucker
Matthew Tucker
Tre Coleman
1:36.58
May 6
TAPPS 4A State Meet (F-Sa)
3.
Brendan Walters
Jeremiah Tucker
Tyler Osborne
Christian Cuellar
1:38.67
Feb 18
Nolan Viking All Relays
4.
Brandon Lawrence
Jeremiah Tucker
Langston Pugh
DJ Jones
1:40.24
Apr 6
John Paul II Cardinal Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Colin Toulouse
Matthew Tucker
Tyler Osborne
Brandon Lawrence
3:42.58
Apr 12
TAPPS 4A District 2 Championship
2.
Brandon Lawrence
Colin Toulouse
Matthew Tucker
Will Pinon
3:49.27
Apr 6
John Paul II Cardinal Relays
3.
Relay Team
3:57.6h
Feb 25
Trinity Tiger Relays #1
4.
Tyler Osborne
Jeremiah Tucker
Matthew Tucker
Will Pinon
4:06.18
Feb 18
Nolan Viking All Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
Will Pinon
Carson Pinon
Joshua Holm
Riley Wambsganss
10:50.32
Feb 18
Nolan Viking All Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Max Herdman
Brendan Walters
Christian Cuellar
Riley Wambsganss
1:55.67
Feb 18
Nolan Viking All Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Joshua Holm
Max Herdman
Riley Wambsganss
Carson Pinon
4:46.68
Feb 18
Nolan Viking All Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Angel Garza
40' 2.75
Apr 12
TAPPS 4A District 2 Championship
2.
11
Robert Combs
32' 6.5
Feb 25
Trinity Tiger Relays #1
3.
11
Josh Horner
31' 10
PR
Apr 12
TAPPS 4A District 2 Championship
4.
11
Brock Potenzo
28' 2.5
PR
Mar 25
Nazarene Christian 7th Annual Invitational
5.
9
Crew Roberts
20' 8
Mar 25
Nazarene Christian 7th Annual Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Angel Garza
114' 7
Apr 6
John Paul II Cardinal Relays
2.
11
Robert Combs
90' 1
PR
Apr 6
John Paul II Cardinal Relays
3.
11
Brock Potenzo
72' 3
Apr 12
TAPPS 4A District 2 Championship
4.
11
Josh Horner
58' 10
PR
Apr 6
John Paul II Cardinal Relays
5.
9
Crew Roberts
58' 3
PR
Mar 25
Nazarene Christian 7th Annual Invitational
High Jump
1.
12
Christian Cuellar
6' 0
PR
Feb 25
Trinity Tiger Relays #1
2.
12
Colin Toulouse
5' 11
Feb 25
Trinity Tiger Relays #1
3.
12
Tre Coleman
5' 8
PR
Feb 25
Trinity Tiger Relays #1
4.
12
Taelor Hawkins
5' 6
Apr 12
TAPPS 4A District 2 Championship
Long Jump
1.
12
Tre Coleman
21' 11
PR
Apr 28
TAPPS 4A North Regional
2.
12
Christian Cuellar
21' 5
PR
Feb 25
Trinity Tiger Relays #1
3.
11
Tyler Osborne
18' 11.5
Feb 25
Trinity Tiger Relays #1
4.
12
Taelor Hawkins
18' 10.5
Apr 12
TAPPS 4A District 2 Championship
5.
10
Matthew Tucker
18' 1
Feb 25
Trinity Tiger Relays #1
6.
9
DJ Jones
17' 4
PR
Mar 11
Arl Bowie 22nd Annual Volunteer Relays
7.
11
Langston Pugh
16' 0
PR
Mar 25
Nazarene Christian 7th Annual Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
12
Christian Cuellar
43' 11.5
PR
Feb 25
Trinity Tiger Relays #1
2.
11
Jeremiah Tucker
37' 5.5
PR
Apr 12
TAPPS 4A District 2 Championship
3.
11
Langston Pugh
33' 0.25
Apr 12
TAPPS 4A District 2 Championship
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Aliyah Trotter
12.07
(1.8)
PR
May 6
TAPPS 4A State Meet (F-Sa)
2.
9
Ariahanna Williams
12.56
(1.8)
May 6
TAPPS 4A State Meet (F-Sa)
3.
9
Ariahana Williams
12.61
Mar 25
Nazarene Christian 7th Annual Invitational
4.
10
Katherin Patterson
13.75
PR
Mar 25
Nazarene Christian 7th Annual Invitational
5.
11
Jazmine Jones
14.90
PR
Mar 11
Arl Bowie 22nd Annual Volunteer Relays
200 Meters
1.
12
Aliyah Trotter
25.11
(2.5)
PR
May 6
TAPPS 4A State Meet (F-Sa)
2.
9
Ariahanna Williams
25.65
(2.5)
PR
May 6
TAPPS 4A State Meet (F-Sa)
3.
9
Ariahana Williams
26.35
Mar 25
Nazarene Christian 7th Annual Invitational
4.
10
Mikayla Thornton
27.71
Mar 11
Arl Bowie 22nd Annual Volunteer Relays
5.
11
Jaydin Henson
29.09
PR
Mar 25
Nazarene Christian 7th Annual Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Jaydin Henson
1:02.90
PR
Apr 6
John Paul II Cardinal Relays
2.
11
Jayci Henson
1:09.98
PR
Mar 25
Nazarene Christian 7th Annual Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Jayci Henson
2:40.02
PR
Apr 28
TAPPS 4A North Regional
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Nydia Cushinberry
48.84
PR
Mar 24
UTA / Bowie Challenge
2.
10
Mikayla Thornton
51.61
PR
May 6
TAPPS 4A State Meet (F-Sa)
4x100 Relay
1.
Aliyah Trotter
Mikayla Thornton
Alexus Jones
Ariahanna Williams
48.78
May 6
TAPPS 4A State Meet (F-Sa)
2.
Relay Team
50.01
Mar 11
Arl Bowie 22nd Annual Volunteer Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Aliyah Trotter
Mikayla Thornton
Ariahana Williams
Lauren Kelley
1:46.29
Feb 18
Nolan Viking All Relays
2.
Relay Team
1:47.29
Mar 11
Arl Bowie 22nd Annual Volunteer Relays
3.
Alexus Jones
Lauren Kelley
Mikayla Thornton
Jaydin Henson
1:49.75
Apr 6
John Paul II Cardinal Relays
4.
Alexus Jones
Katherin Patterson
Mikayla Thornton
Lauren Kelley
1:50.35
Apr 12
TAPPS 4A District 2 Championship
5.
Alexus Jones
Mikayla Thornton
Katherin Patterson
Jayci Henson
1:52.51
Mar 25
Nazarene Christian 7th Annual Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Lauren Kelley
Jaydin Henson
Jayci Henson
Alexus Jones
4:15.95
May 6
TAPPS 4A State Meet (F-Sa)
2.
Jayci Henson
Jaydin Henson
Lauren Kelley
Alexus Jones
4:20.35
Apr 12
TAPPS 4A District 2 Championship
3.
Aliyah Trotter
Ariahana Williams
Katherin Patte
Lauren Kelley
4:24.89
Feb 18
Nolan Viking All Relays
4.
Jayci Henson
Jaydin Henson
Katherin Patterson
Lauren Kelley
4:35.13
Apr 6
John Paul II Cardinal Relays
Long Jump
1.
10
Katherin Patterson
14' 8
PR
Apr 6
John Paul II Cardinal Relays
2.
11
Jaydin Henson
13' 0
PR
Apr 12
TAPPS 4A District 2 Championship
*Recent improvement