Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
1997
1996
1994
1993
1992
1990
1982
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1973
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Jared Riess
11.52
PR
Apr 29
Avon Reynolds Relays
2.
12
Sean Chambers
12.50
PR
Apr 1
Avon Lake Invitational
3.
9
Steven Guevara
12.96
PR
May 5
Bell Invitational
4.
10
Nate Pochatek
14.37
PR
May 5
Bell Invitational
200 Meters
1.
10
Jared Riess
23.27
PR
May 5
Bell Invitational
2.
10
Darren Vesely
25.03
PR
May 5
Bell Invitational
3.
10
Sam Warren
25.04
May 5
Bell Invitational
400 Meters
1.
10
Jared Riess
54.87
PR
May 20
OHSAA D2 Northeast District - Bedford
2.
10
Darren Vesely
56.28
PR
May 5
Bell Invitational
3.
10
Sam Warren
58.88
Apr 21
Trinity Invitational
4.
10
Alex Semancik
59.63
PR
Apr 1
Avon Lake Invitational
5.
9
Trevor Ifft
1:00.11
PR
May 5
Bell Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Sam Nortz
2:05.54
May 20
OHSAA D2 Northeast District - Bedford
2.
9
Khaled Hamil
2:06.63
PR
May 20
OHSAA D2 Northeast District - Bedford
3.
10
Ivan Slyepkan
2:06.88
Apr 1
Avon Lake Invitational
4.
12
Evan Britton
2:09.64
PR
Apr 21
Trinity Invitational
5.
10
Alex Semancik
2:22.49
PR
May 5
Bell Invitational
6.
10
Jonah Krueger
2:27.04
PR
Apr 29
Avon Reynolds Relays
1600 Meters
1.
12
Evan Britton
4:32.30
PR
May 20
OHSAA D2 Northeast District - Bedford
2.
11
Sam Coe
4:36.58
PR
May 20
OHSAA D2 Northeast District - Bedford
3.
11
Danny Desmond
4:51.88
PR
Apr 29
Avon Reynolds Relays
4.
10
Alex Semancik
5:01.22
PR
May 5
Bell Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Jamie Dailey
10:04.31
PR
Apr 1
Avon Lake Invitational
2.
11
Danny Desmond
10:22.62
Apr 21
Trinity Invitational
3.
10
Everest McKenna
10:54.49
May 5
Bell Invitational
4.
10
Sam Diamond
11:05.95
Apr 21
Trinity Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Sean Chambers
46.19
PR
Apr 1
Avon Lake Invitational
2.
11
Zak Hamil
46.29
May 20
OHSAA D2 Northeast District - Bedford
3.
9
Khaled Hamil
48.45
PR
Apr 1
Avon Lake Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Steven Guevara
Nate Pochatek
Luke Kish
Zak Hamil
54.52
May 5
Bell Invitational
2.
Darren Vesely
Luke Kish
Steven Guevara
Nate Pochatek
54.75
Apr 1
Avon Lake Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Darren Vesely
Zak Hamil
Sean Chambers
Jared Riess
1:41.19
May 5
Bell Invitational
2.
Brennen Grady
Jared Riess
Zak Hamil
Steven Guevara
1:43.74
Apr 21
Trinity Invitational
3.
Nate Pochatek
Jared Riess
Darren Vesely
Steven Guevara
1:48.72
Apr 29
Avon Reynolds Relays
4.
Darren Vesely
Luke Kish
Steven Guevara
Nate Pochatek
1:52.92
Apr 1
Avon Lake Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Jared Riess
Darren Vesely
Sam Nortz
Sean Chambers
3:44.98
May 5
Bell Invitational
2.
Jared Riess
Sam Nortz
Alex Semancik
Sam Warren
3:52.38
Apr 21
Trinity Invitational
3.
Jared Riess
Darren Vesely
Alex Semancik
Evan Britton
3:55.12
Apr 29
Avon Reynolds Relays
4.
Alex Semancik
Sam Warren
Darren Vesely
Sean Chambers
4:03.80
Apr 1
Avon Lake Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Sam Nortz
Sam Coe
Khaled Hamil
Evan Britton
8:20.38
May 20
OHSAA D2 Northeast District - Bedford
2.
Evan Britton
Sam Coe
Khaled Hamil
Sam Nortz
8:34.39
May 5
Bell Invitational
3.
Sam Nortz
Khaled Hamil
Alex Semancik
Sam Coe
8:34.79
Apr 21
Trinity Invitational
4.
Evan Britton
Sam Coe
Sam Nortz
Ivan Slyepkan
8:41.18
Apr 1
Avon Lake Invitational
5.
Evan Britton
Sam Coe
Danny Desmond
Trevor Ifft
9:05.77
Apr 29
Avon Reynolds Relays
4x1600 Relay
1.
Sam Diamond
Alex Semancik
Everest McKenna
Trevor Ifft
21:21.80
Apr 29
Avon Reynolds Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Steven Guevara
Nate Pochatek
Darren Vesely
Sam Warren
1:57.77
Apr 29
Avon Reynolds Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Evan Britton
Trevor Ifft
Alex Semancik
Sam Coe
11:21.16
Apr 29
Avon Reynolds Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
9
Mark Ibrahim
35' 8.5
PR
May 5
Bell Invitational
2.
9
Klevin Mici
30' 1.25
PR
May 5
Bell Invitational
3.
12
Quintin Skelly
25' 1.5
Apr 21
Trinity Invitational
4.
9
Nick Pochatek
22' 11.25
PR
Apr 21
Trinity Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Quintin Skelly
94' 10
PR
May 20
OHSAA D2 Northeast District - Bedford
2.
9
Mark Ibrahim
76' 10
PR
May 5
Bell Invitational
3.
9
Nick Pochatek
72' 7
PR
May 5
Bell Invitational
High Jump
1.
10
Sam Warren
5' 3
PR
Apr 29
Avon Reynolds Relays
Pole Vault
1.
11
Matt Leamon
9' 6
Apr 21
Trinity Invitational
Long Jump
1.
10
Jared Riess
21' 6
PR
May 20
OHSAA D2 Northeast District - Bedford
2.
12
Sean Chambers
17' 4.5
Apr 1
Avon Lake Invitational
3.
10
Sam Warren
16' 3.25
PR
May 20
OHSAA D2 Northeast District - Bedford
4.
10
Brennen Grady
16' 0
PR
Apr 21
Trinity Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Makaela Mertic
12.99
(-5.3)
PR
May 19
OHSAA D1 Northeast District - Steele
2.
12
Ellie Frey
13.48
(-1.2)
May 19
OHSAA D1 Northeast District - Steele
3.
9
Ellie LaMotte
14.19
PR
Apr 21
Trinity Invitational
4.
10
Makialani Kanewa
14.42
May 5
Bell Invitational
200 Meters
1.
9
Makaela Mertic
28.43
(2.9)
May 19
OHSAA D1 Northeast District - Steele
2.
9
Ellie LaMotte
29.08
PR
Apr 21
Trinity Invitational
3.
12
Ellie Frey
30.03
PR
Apr 1
Avon Lake Invitational
4.
10
Helen Rice
30.36
PR
May 5
Bell Invitational
5.
10
Makialani Kanewa
32.70
PR
Apr 21
Trinity Invitational
400 Meters
1.
9
Olivia Reed
1:05.64
May 19
OHSAA D1 Northeast District - Steele
2.
9
Ava Ransom
1:07.36
May 19
OHSAA D1 Northeast District - Steele
3.
10
London Phillips
1:08.53
May 5
Bell Invitational
4.
10
Helen Rice
1:10.48
PR
Apr 21
Trinity Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Abby Coe
2:35.73
May 19
OHSAA D1 Northeast District - Steele
2.
11
Aubrey Crabb
2:35.85
PR
Apr 1
Avon Lake Invitational
3.
9
Gabby Pirinelli
2:42.61
PR
May 19
OHSAA D1 Northeast District - Steele
4.
9
Audrey Ray
2:45.93
Apr 21
Trinity Invitational
5.
9
Annie Lang
2:48.30
PR
May 5
Bell Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
Aubrey Crabb
5:21.88
PR
May 19
OHSAA D1 Northeast District - Steele
2.
12
Amanda Cusimano
5:31.70
Apr 1
Avon Lake Invitational
3.
11
Goebel Audrey
5:42.20
PR
May 19
OHSAA D1 Northeast District - Steele
4.
9
Gabby Pirinelli
6:10.11
PR
May 5
Bell Invitational
5.
10
Katherine Baeppler
6:21.43
PR
Apr 29
Avon Reynolds Relays
3200 Meters
1.
12
Amanda Cusimano
11:30.00
PR
May 26
OHSAA D1 Region 2
2.
10
Garrity Meredith
12:19.02
May 19
OHSAA D1 Northeast District - Steele
3.
10
Katherine Baeppler
13:36.90
Apr 1
Avon Lake Invitational
4.
9
Taylor Kozak
14:01.46
Apr 21
Trinity Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Faith Gall
17.49
PR
Apr 21
Trinity Invitational
2.
11
Jessica Rychel
18.73
Apr 1
Avon Lake Invitational
3.
11
Angie Taylor
20.09
May 5
Bell Invitational
4.
9
Kate Harmon
20.74
(-2.9)
PR
May 19
OHSAA D1 Northeast District - Steele
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Jessica Rychel
54.33
May 19
OHSAA D1 Northeast District - Steele
2.
9
Faith Gall
55.08
PR
Apr 21
Trinity Invitational
3.
9
Una Willhoite
57.56
May 19
OHSAA D1 Northeast District - Steele
4.
9
Kate Harmon
58.17
PR
Apr 1
Avon Lake Invitational
5.
11
Maddy Avile
1:00.39
Apr 21
Trinity Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Ellie Frey
Makialani Kanewa
Jillian Dubil
Makaela Mertic
53.21
May 19
OHSAA D1 Northeast District - Steele
2.
Ellie Frey
Jillian Dubil
Makaela Mertic
Mara Kinsey
55.93
Apr 1
Avon Lake Invitational
3.
Makialani Kanewa
Faith Gall
Ellie LaMotte
Jillian Dubil
55.95
Apr 21
Trinity Invitational
4.
Ellie LaMotte
Addison Barta
Tess Harkness
Faith Gall
56.68
Apr 29
Avon Reynolds Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Ava Ransom
Ellie LaMotte
Helen Rice
Ellie Frey
1:56.36
May 19
OHSAA D1 Northeast District - Steele
2.
Ava Ransom
Ellie LaMotte
Helen Rice
Jillian Dubil
1:58.67
May 5
Bell Invitational
3.
Ellie LaMotte
Helen Rice
Ava Ransom
Ellie Frey
2:00.40
Apr 29
Avon Reynolds Relays
4.
Ellie LaMotte
Ava Ransom
Helen Rice
Ellie Frey
2:00.73
Apr 1
Avon Lake Invitational
5.
Makialani Kanewa
Helen Rice
Maddy Avile
Jillian Dubil
2:02.06
Apr 21
Trinity Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
London Phillips
Helen Rice
Ava Ransom
Olivia Reed
4:33.46
May 19
OHSAA D1 Northeast District - Steele
2.
Ellie Frey
Helen Rice
Olivia Reed
London Phillips
4:41.77
Apr 29
Avon Reynolds Relays
3.
Ellie Frey
Ellie LaMotte
Olivia Reed
Ava Ransom
4:45.29
Apr 1
Avon Lake Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Aubrey Crabb
Goebel Audrey
Abby Coe
Amanda Cusimano
10:25.86
May 5
Bell Invitational
2.
Amanda Cusimano
Goebel Audrey
Abby Coe
Aubrey Crabb
10:27.90
May 19
OHSAA D1 Northeast District - Steele
3.
Amanda Cusimano
Aubrey Crabb
Abby Coe
Goebel Audrey
10:39.32
Apr 1
Avon Lake Invitational
4.
Aubrey Crabb
Garrity Meredith
Gabby Pirinelli
London Phillips
10:40.11
Apr 21
Trinity Invitational
5.
Gabby Pirinelli
Garrity Meredith
Abby Coe
Audrey Ray
11:20.81
Apr 29
Avon Reynolds Relays
4x1600 Relay
1.
Aubrey Crabb
Garrity Meredith
Goebel Audrey
Amanda Cusimano
23:17.46
Apr 29
Avon Reynolds Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Makaela Mertic
Makialani Kanewa
Jillian Dubil
Ava Ransom
2:04.37
Apr 29
Avon Reynolds Relays
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.
Jessica Rychel
Angie Taylor
Kate Harmon
Faith Gall
1:16.33
Apr 29
Avon Reynolds Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Lillie Lowther
20' 5.75
Apr 29
Avon Reynolds Relays
2.
10
Acadia Fischer
19' 6.5
May 5
Bell Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Lillie Lowther
68' 8
PR
Apr 1
Avon Lake Invitational
2.
10
Acadia Fischer
59' 9
PR
May 19
OHSAA D1 Northeast District - Steele
High Jump
1.
9
Olivia Reed
4' 10
PR
May 19
OHSAA D1 Northeast District - Steele
2.
12
Meriden Oster
4' 9
Apr 1
Avon Lake Invitational
3.
11
Delaney McDonald
4' 8
Apr 21
Trinity Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
11
Mara Kinsey
10' 6
PR
May 19
OHSAA D1 Northeast District - Steele
2.
11
Ava Almquist
9' 0
Apr 1
Avon Lake Invitational
Long Jump
1.
9
Makaela Mertic
15' 4
May 19
OHSAA D1 Northeast District - Steele
2.
10
Makialani Kanewa
14' 5.5
Apr 29
Avon Reynolds Relays
3.
11
Jillian Dubil
13' 7.5
Apr 21
Trinity Invitational
*Recent improvement