Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2000
1999
1998
1997
1992
1991
1990
Indoor
2025
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Keevon Hines
11.14
PR
May 2
MAC Championship
2.
12
Makais Brewer
11.97
PR
Mar 29
Buncombe County Championships
3.
11
Keenan Hines
11.98
May 2
MAC Championship
4.
11
Dana Campbell
12.04c
PR
Mar 17
A.C. Reynolds Team Classic
5.
10
Delano Briggs
12.84c
PR
Mar 17
A.C. Reynolds Team Classic
200 Meters
1.
11
Keevon Hines
22.81
PR
May 13
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
2.
11
Keenan Hines
24.83
May 2
MAC Championship
3.
11
Tucker Evans
24.85
PR
Mar 29
Buncombe County Championships
4.
9
Trevon Robinson
25.16
Mar 29
Buncombe County Championships
5.
11
Dana Campbell
25.43
PR
May 2
MAC Championship
6.
11
Dontae Simpson
25.74c
PR
Mar 17
A.C. Reynolds Team Classic
400 Meters
1.
10
Santez Booze
52.02
Apr 8
Bojangles Track & Field Classic
2.
11
Kodi Codrington
54.55
PR
Mar 10
Wolverine Co-Ed Classic
3.
10
Ben Brock
54.78
May 2
MAC Championship
4.
10
Levi Harris
55.93
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic
5.
11
Keevon Hines
57.08
PR
May 2
MAC Championship
6.
11
Keenan Hines
1:00.51
Mar 29
Buncombe County Championships
800 Meters
1.
11
Davis Turner
2:02.90
Mar 29
Buncombe County Championships
2.
10
Haven Honeycutt
2:04.07
PR
May 2
MAC Championship
3.
11
Kodi Codrington
2:05.79
Mar 29
Buncombe County Championships
4.
12
Collin Kemper
2:07.41
PR
Mar 29
Buncombe County Championships
5.
10
Levi Harris
2:20.12
PR
Mar 10
Wolverine Co-Ed Classic
1600 Meters
1.
10
Haven Honeycutt
4:19.94
PR
May 20
NCHSAA 3A State Championship
2.
11
Davis Turner
4:37.8h
Mar 17
A.C. Reynolds Team Classic
3.
10
Elahi Stewart
5:37.2h
PR
Mar 17
A.C. Reynolds Team Classic
4.
10
Jaks Ashley
5:38.8h
PR
Mar 17
A.C. Reynolds Team Classic
5.
9
Allen Stageman
5:44.60
May 2
MAC Championship
6.
11
Staequan Taylor
5:50.8h
PR
Mar 17
A.C. Reynolds Team Classic
1 Mile
1.
10
Haven Honeycutt
4:26.65
PR
Apr 8
Bojangles Track & Field Classic
2.
11
Davis Turner
4:27.71
PR
Apr 8
Bojangles Track & Field Classic
3000m Racewalk
1.
11
Thoreau Kilbourne
19:05.87
PR
Jun 18
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3200 Meters
1.
10
Haven Honeycutt
9:18.73
PR
Apr 8
Bojangles Track & Field Classic
2.
12
Collin Kemper
10:34.39
Mar 29
Buncombe County Championships
2 Miles
1.
10
Haven Honeycutt
10:33.84
PR
Jun 18
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Dontae Simpson
17.31
(.0)
PR
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic
2.
10
Duncan Keach
19.68
May 2
MAC Championship
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Dontae Simpson
42.85
PR
May 2
MAC Championship
2.
10
Duncan Keach
48.49
Mar 29
Buncombe County Championships
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Dontae Simpson
1:04.31
PR
Apr 8
Bojangles Track & Field Classic
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
44.08
May 13
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
2.
Dana Campbell
Corey Clement
Keenan Hines
Keevon Hines
44.31
May 2
MAC Championship
3.
Keevon Hines
Keenon Hines
Dana Campbell
Corey Clement
45.43
Apr 8
Bojangles Track & Field Classic
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:35.84
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic
2.
Makais Brewer
Keenan Hines
Trevon Robinson
Dontae Simpson
1:38.70
May 2
MAC Championship
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:32.34
May 13
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
2.
Keenan Hines
Corey Clement
Keevon Hines
Santez Booze
3:33.95
May 20
NCHSAA 3A State Championship
3.
Davis Turner
Ben Brock
Santez Booze
Kodi Codrington
3:37.20
Apr 8
Bojangles Track & Field Classic
4.
Levi Harris
Corey Clement
Ben Brock
Trevon Robinson
3:41.21
May 2
MAC Championship
4x800 Relay
1.
Santez Booze
Davis Turner
Haven Honeycutt
Kodi Codrington
8:14.15
Apr 8
Bojangles Track & Field Classic
2.
Relay Team
8:17.13
May 13
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
3.
Ben Brock
Collin Kemper
Levi Harris
Santez Booze
8:40.97
May 2
MAC Championship
4.
Levi Harris
Ben Brock
Santez Booze
Collin Kemper
8:44.56
May 20
NCHSAA 3A State Championship
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Deondre Gaskin
44' 10
PR
May 2
MAC Championship
2.
11
De'andre Gaston
41' 0
PR
Mar 17
A.C. Reynolds Team Classic
3.
9
Raymond McDay
36' 5.5
May 2
MAC Championship
4.
11
Andrew Wortez
36' 0
PR
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic
5.
10
Taquandre Bates
35' 1
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic
6.
10
Robert McDay
34' 4.5
PR
Mar 17
A.C. Reynolds Team Classic
7.
-
Chris Sorrells
31' 7
PR
Mar 10
Wolverine Co-Ed Classic
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Andrew Wortez
101' 8
PR
Mar 29
Buncombe County Championships
2.
10
Taquandre Bates
87' 9
May 2
MAC Championship
3.
11
Marvin Pearson
80' 6
PR
Mar 29
Buncombe County Championships
4.
9
Raymond McDay
75' 6
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic
5.
-
Chris Sorrells
74' 1
PR
Mar 10
Wolverine Co-Ed Classic
6.
10
Robert McDay
66' 9
PR
Mar 10
Wolverine Co-Ed Classic
High Jump
1.
11
Demo Paulk
6' 2
PR
May 2
MAC Championship
2.
11
Clarence Griffin
5' 8
PR
Mar 10
Wolverine Co-Ed Classic
11
Tucker Evans
5' 8
Mar 29
Buncombe County Championships
4.
11
Anson Merithew
5' 4
PR
Mar 10
Wolverine Co-Ed Classic
Pole Vault
1.
9
Sebastion Evans
9' 6
May 2
MAC Championship
2.
-
Daniel Green
7' 0
PR
Mar 10
Wolverine Co-Ed Classic
3.
11
Staequan Taylor
5' 6
PR
Mar 10
Wolverine Co-Ed Classic
Long Jump
1.
11
Tucker Evans
20' 9.5
PR
May 2
MAC Championship
2.
11
Clarence Griffin
19' 9
May 2
MAC Championship
3.
11
Corey Clement
19' 1.5
PR
Apr 8
Bojangles Track & Field Classic
4.
10
Caleb Barber
15' 11
Mar 17
A.C. Reynolds Team Classic
5.
10
Oskar Olszewski
13' 11
PR
Mar 17
A.C. Reynolds Team Classic
Triple Jump
1.
11
Tucker Evans
43' 5
PR
Mar 29
Buncombe County Championships
2.
12
CJ Griffin
40' 11.25
Apr 8
Bojangles Track & Field Classic
3.
11
Corey Clement
40' 6
PR
Mar 17
A.C. Reynolds Team Classic
4.
11
Clarence Griffin
40' 0.75
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic
5.
10
Caleb Barber
32' 9.5
Mar 17
A.C. Reynolds Team Classic
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Ashanti Cobb
13.08
PR
Mar 29
Buncombe County Championships
2.
10
Tae'ye Vance
14.22
PR
May 2
MAC Championship
3.
9
Ziaria Plummer
14.64
PR
May 2
MAC Championship
4.
12
Tanya Davilla
14.84
(.0)
PR
Apr 8
Bojangles Track & Field Classic
5.
11
Imani Moseley
15.07
PR
May 2
MAC Championship
200 Meters
1.
9
Ashanti Cobb
25.77
PR
May 13
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
2.
10
Jordyn Singletary
28.25
(-.3)
Apr 22
Blue Ridge Classic
3.
12
Tanya Davilla
30.77
PR
Mar 29
Buncombe County Championships
4.
12
Sophia Rutherford
32.14
PR
May 2
MAC Championship
5.
10
Tae'ye Vance
32.42
PR
Mar 10
Wolverine Co-Ed Classic
400 Meters
1.
11
Alion Belvin
59.06
PR
Apr 8
Bojangles Track & Field Classic
2.
9
Ashanti Cobb
1:02.07
PR
Apr 15
Volunteer Track Classic
3.
12
Sophia Rutherford
1:12.11
PR
Mar 29
Buncombe County Championships
4.
12
Tanya Davilla
1:13.87
PR
May 2
MAC Championship
5.
-
Kamya Jackson
1:22.49
PR
Mar 29
Buncombe County Championships
800 Meters
1.
10
Julianna Accles
3:02.02
PR
May 2
MAC Championship
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Alion Belvin
15.00
(-.7)
PR
May 20
NCHSAA 3A State Championship
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Alion Belvin
45.39
PR
May 20
NCHSAA 3A State Championship
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
51.25
Mar 29
Buncombe County Championships
2.
Alion Belvin
Jordyn Singletary
Ava Freeman
Ashanti Cobb
51.60
Apr 8
Bojangles Track & Field Classic
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:52.30
Mar 10
Wolverine Co-Ed Classic
2.
Tanya Davilla
Ziaria Plummer
Sophia Rutherford
Tae'ye Vance
2:01.38
May 2
MAC Championship
4x400 Relay
1.
Sophia Rutherford
Imani Moseley
Jordyn Singletary
Ashanti Cobb
4:33.18
Apr 8
Bojangles Track & Field Classic
2.
Relay Team
4:49.83
Mar 29
Buncombe County Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Amari Owens
32' 10
May 2
MAC Championship
2.
10
Ariahn Glass
26' 0
PR
Mar 10
Wolverine Co-Ed Classic
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Ariahn Glass
88' 6
PR
Mar 29
Buncombe County Championships
2.
10
Amari Owens
72' 2
May 2
MAC Championship
3.
9
Ivey Fritsch
63' 6
PR
May 2
MAC Championship
High Jump
1.
12
Emma Metzger
4' 6
Mar 17
A.C. Reynolds Team Classic
Pole Vault
1.
9
Ivey Fritsch
7' 0
PR
May 13
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
Long Jump
1.
9
Ashanti Cobb
15' 6.5
Apr 8
Bojangles Track & Field Classic
2.
12
Emma Metzger
14' 2.5
PR
Mar 10
Wolverine Co-Ed Classic
3.
10
Kasiya Little
13' 8
May 2
MAC Championship
4.
10
Kate Metzger
13' 4
Mar 29
Buncombe County Championships
5.
10
Jacey Nelson
12' 7
PR
Mar 29
Buncombe County Championships
Triple Jump
1.
9
Ashanti Cobb
34' 9
(.0)
May 20
NCHSAA 3A State Championship
2.
10
Kasiya Little
30' 1.25
May 2
MAC Championship
3.
10
Kate Metzger
28' 5
Mar 29
Buncombe County Championships
4.
10
Jacey Nelson
25' 4
Mar 29
Buncombe County Championships
*Recent improvement