Season:
2018 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002
2001
2000
1999
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1988
1987
1985
1984
1982
1980
1978
1977
1976
1975
1973
1970
1968
1967
Indoor
2016
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Tymon Kimber
11.92
PR
Apr 27
Darwin Rold Invitational
2.
10
Mario Woods
11.99
PR
Apr 12
Gary Parker Invitational
3.
10
Edrico Gilliam
12.04c
Apr 23
IL All Comers Meet
4.
10
Dallas Turner
12.17
PR
Apr 19
Bonner Springs Invitational
5.
10
Ka'Juan Farmer
12.34c
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
9
Daniel Rodriguez
12.34c
PR
Apr 23
IL All Comers Meet
7.
11
Joshua Thomas
12.84
PR
Apr 5
Grandview/Bill Summa Invitational
200 Meters
1.
10
Desmond Wright
24.14c
PR
May 1
IL Fr/SO Championships
2.
10
Mylin McDaniel
24.24c
May 1
IL Fr/SO Championships
3.
10
Jamill Phillips
24.44c
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
4.
9
Tymar Friendly
24.54c
PR
Apr 23
IL All Comers Meet
5.
10
Ka'Juan Farmer
24.97
Apr 12
Gary Parker Invitational
6.
9
Andrew Robinson
25.56
PR
Mar 24
Al Hopson Classic
7.
9
Jermaine Hamilton
25.84c
PR
Apr 23
IL All Comers Meet
8.
10
Dallas Turner
25.86
PR
Mar 29
Smithville Invitational
9.
9
Daniel Rodriguez
25.91
PR
Apr 5
Grandview/Bill Summa Invitational
10.
10
Mario Woods
26.15
PR
Apr 19
Bonner Springs Invitational
11.
11
Joshua Thomas
26.47
PR
Apr 19
Bonner Springs Invitational
12.
10
Tymon Kimber
26.95
Apr 24
Platte County Invitational
400 Meters
1.
10
Jamill Phillips
51.29
PR
May 19
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 4
2.
11
Joshua Thomas
58.14c
PR
Apr 23
IL All Comers Meet
3.
10
Desmond Wright
1:01.99
PR
Mar 24
Al Hopson Classic
4.
10
Ka'Juan Farmer
1:02.10
Mar 24
Al Hopson Classic
5.
9
Tymar Friendly
1:02.84c
May 1
IL Fr/SO Championships
6.
10
Keyon Childress
1:08.94c
PR
Apr 23
IL All Comers Meet
800 Meters
1.
10
Jamill Phillips
2:10.6h
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
2.
9
Samuel North
2:14.68
PR
Apr 24
Platte County Invitational
3.
10
Julian Ortiz
2:17.12
Apr 24
Platte County Invitational
4.
9
Fabian Reyes
2:17.32
PR
Apr 19
Bonner Springs Invitational
5.
9
Anthony Muniz
2:32.4h
PR
May 1
IL Fr/SO Championships
6.
10
Frank Grayson
2:34.44
Mar 29
Smithville Invitational
7.
9
Saul Rodriguez
2:55.8h
PR
May 1
IL Fr/SO Championships
8.
9
Jesus Ramirez
3:06.4h
PR
May 1
IL Fr/SO Championships
1600 Meters
1.
9
Fabian Reyes
5:14.46
PR
Apr 24
Platte County Invitational
2.
10
Frank Grayson
5:39.50
Apr 24
Platte County Invitational
3.
10
Julian Ortiz
5:40.2h
PR
Apr 23
IL All Comers Meet
4.
9
Adrian Ramirez SaldaƱa
6:09.0h
PR
May 1
IL Fr/SO Championships
3200 Meters
1.
9
Fabian Reyes
12:04.02
PR
Apr 5
Grandview/Bill Summa Invitational
2.
10
Frank Grayson
12:56.61
PR
Apr 19
Bonner Springs Invitational
3.
9
Martin Carrillo
13:08.8h
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Mylin McDaniel
17.94c
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
2.
10
Mark Oliver
21.24c
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Mylin McDaniel
41.05
May 19
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 4
2.
11
Thomas Griddine
45.74c
PR
Apr 23
IL All Comers Meet
3.
10
Mark Oliver
46.85
PR
Apr 27
Darwin Rold Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Mario Woods
Andrew Robinson
Ka'Juan Farmer
Edrico Gilliam
44.58
May 19
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 4
2.
Mario Woods
Ka'Juan Farmer
Edrico Gilliam
Andrew Robinson
45.44c
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
3.
Relay Team
46.30
Apr 24
Platte County Invitational
4.
Mario Woods
Edrico Gilliam
Dallas Turner
Desmond Wright
46.48
Apr 5
Grandview/Bill Summa Invitational
5.
Mario Woods
Edrico Gilliam
Andrew Robinson
Ka'Juan Farmer
46.54c
Apr 16
Legendary Blue Eagle Relays
6.
Daniel Rodriguez
Andrew Robinson
Mylin McDaniel
Dallas Turner
47.14c
Apr 23
IL All Comers Meet
7.
Desmond Wright
Dallas Turner
Daniel Rodriguez
Jamill Phillips
47.24c
Apr 16
Legendary Blue Eagle Relays
8.
Edrico Gilliam
Ka'Juan Farmer
Desmond Wright
Mario Woods
47.49
Mar 29
Smithville Invitational
9.
Tymon Kimber
Daniel Rodriguez
Mylin McDaniel
Desmond Wright
47.64c
May 1
IL Fr/SO Championships
10.
Edrico Gilliam
Tymon Kimber
Mario Woods
Ka'Juan Farmer
50.15
Mar 24
Al Hopson Classic
4x200 Relay -
1.
Desmond Wright
Jamill Phillips
Mylin McDaniel
Tymon Kimber
1:31.77
May 26
MSHSAA Class 3 State Championships
2.
Desmond Wright
Jamill Phillips
Mylin McDaniel
Mario Woods
1:31.88
May 19
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 4
3.
Desmond Wright
Jamill Phillips
Mylin McDaniel
Ka'Juan Farmer
1:32.34
May 26
MSHSAA Class 3 State Championships
4.
Desmond Wright
Mario Woods
Ka'Juan Farmer
Edrico Gilliam
1:34.7h
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
5.
Jamill Phillips
Edrico Gilliam
Desmond Wright
Ka'Juan Farmer
1:36.50
Apr 5
Grandview/Bill Summa Invitational
6.
Mario Woods
Desmond Wright
Andrew Robinson
Daniel Rodriguez
1:38.68
Apr 24
Platte County Invitational
7.
Desmond Wright
Mario Woods
Dallas Turner
Daniel Rodriguez
1:40.6h
Apr 16
Legendary Blue Eagle Relays
8.
Ka'Juan Farmer
Edrico Gilliam
Jamill Phillips
Dallas Turner
1:40.66
Apr 24
Platte County Invitational
9.
Edrico Gilliam
Ka'Juan Farmer
Jamill Phillips
Desmond Wright
1:41.41
Mar 29
Smithville Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Daniel Rodriguez
Tymon Kimber
Mark Oliver
Mylin McDaniel
3:40.7h
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
2.
Desmond Wright
Daniel Rodriguez
Jamill Phillips
Mylin McDaniel
3:44.07
Apr 24
Platte County Invitational
3.
Jamill Phillips
Samuel North
Mylin McDaniel
Desmond Wright
3:55.2h
Apr 23
IL All Comers Meet
4.
Jamill Phillips
Ka'Juan Farmer
Dallas Turner
Edrico Gilliam
3:56.80
Apr 5
Grandview/Bill Summa Invitational
5.
Relay Team
3:58.07
Apr 19
Bonner Springs Invitational
6.
Tymar Friendly
Kenyon Childress
Daniel Rodriguez
Mark Oliver
4:01.9h
May 1
IL Fr/SO Championships
7.
Mylin McDaniel
Ka'Juan Farmer
Jamill Phillips
Mark Oliver
4:04.65
Mar 24
Al Hopson Classic
8.
Jamill Phillips
Julian Ortiz
Mark Oliver
Desmond Wright
4:04.80
Mar 29
Smithville Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Fabian Reyes
Julian Ortiz
Jamill Phillips
Sam North
8:29.56
May 19
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 4
2.
Fabian Reyes
Julian Ortiz
Jamill Phillips
Samuel North
9:00.0h
Apr 16
Legendary Blue Eagle Relays
3.
Relay Team
9:03.65
Apr 19
Bonner Springs Invitational
4.
Fabian Reyes
Julian Ortiz
Tymon Kimber
Jamill Phillips
9:12.10
Apr 27
Darwin Rold Invitational
5.
Fabian Reyes
Julian Ortiz
Frank Grayson
Samuel North
9:23.76
Apr 5
Grandview/Bill Summa Invitational
6.
Mylin McDaniel
Tymar Friendly
Frank Grayson
Tymon Kimber
10:10.0h
Apr 16
Legendary Blue Eagle Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
1:43.42
Apr 19
Bonner Springs Invitational
2.
Joshua Thomas
Keyon Childress
Tymon Kimber
Mylin McDaniel
1:52.2h
Apr 16
Legendary Blue Eagle Relays
3.
Thomas Griddine
Mark Oliver
Danny Kimber
Ramses Hernandez
1:59.1h
Apr 16
Legendary Blue Eagle Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Frank Grayson
Julian Ortiz
Samuel North
Fabian Reyes
13:08.0h
Apr 16
Legendary Blue Eagle Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Tre'Vion Mosley
39' 7
PR
Mar 29
Smithville Invitational
2.
9
Jermaine Hamilton
38' 1
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
3.
11
Billy Jenkins II
37' 8
PR
Apr 5
Grandview/Bill Summa Invitational
4.
9
Manuel Belaustegui-Cabral
27' 3
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Billy Jenkins II
123' 6
PR
Apr 5
Grandview/Bill Summa Invitational
2.
9
Jermaine Hamilton
98' 6
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
3.
9
Manuel Belaustegui-Cabral
96' 8
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
Javelin - 800g
1.
9
Jermaine Hamilton
136' 3
Apr 24
Platte County Invitational
High Jump
1.
10
Dallas Turner
5' 5
PR
Apr 5
Grandview/Bill Summa Invitational
2.
10
Edrico Gilliam
5' 4
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
3.
9
Jermaine Hamilton
5' 2
PR
Apr 27
Darwin Rold Invitational
Long Jump
1.
10
Desmond Wright
20' 2
Apr 27
Darwin Rold Invitational
2.
9
Andrew Robinson
19' 9
Apr 24
Platte County Invitational
3.
10
Tymon Kimber
16' 7
Apr 23
IL All Comers Meet
Triple Jump
1.
9
Andrew Robinson
39' 1
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
2.
10
Tymon Kimber
35' 3
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Patience Zulu
13.33
PR
Mar 24
Al Hopson Classic
2.
9
Lena Otto
13.59
Mar 24
Al Hopson Classic
3.
10
Ajanee Bradley
13.60
Apr 27
Darwin Rold Invitational
4.
9
Faith Williams
13.62
PR
Mar 24
Al Hopson Classic
5.
11
Nele Neal
13.90
Apr 5
Grandview/Bill Summa Invitational
6.
9
Lauryn Guidry
13.98
Apr 19
Bonner Springs Invitational
7.
10
Amina Byers
14.34c
May 1
IL Fr/SO Championships
8.
10
Cheryl-Nette Allen
15.04c
PR
Apr 23
IL All Comers Meet
9.
10
Alexis Butler
15.34c
PR
Apr 23
IL All Comers Meet
10.
10
Breanna Washington
15.64c
PR
May 1
IL Fr/SO Championships
200 Meters
1.
9
Riley Pendleton
28.24c
PR
Apr 23
IL All Comers Meet
2.
9
Faith Williams
28.35
Apr 24
Platte County Invitational
3.
10
Amari Conn
28.44c
PR
May 1
IL Fr/SO Championships
4.
10
Amina Byers
29.62
PR
Apr 19
Bonner Springs Invitational
5.
9
Ahriyah Moore
29.64c
May 1
IL Fr/SO Championships
6.
10
Dominique Edwards
32.24c
PR
Apr 23
IL All Comers Meet
7.
10
Dana Huynh
33.64c
PR
Apr 23
IL All Comers Meet
400 Meters
1.
10
Amari Conn
1:00.87
PR
Apr 5
Grandview/Bill Summa Invitational
2.
9
Lauryn Guidry
1:05.55
Apr 24
Platte County Invitational
3.
9
Chorus Davis
1:06.50
PR
Apr 27
Darwin Rold Invitational
4.
9
Faith Williams
1:07.04c
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
5.
10
Dominique Edwards
1:17.75
PR
Apr 19
Bonner Springs Invitational
6.
10
Dana Huynh
1:26.44c
PR
May 1
IL Fr/SO Championships
7.
10
Rhianna Williams
1:29.07
PR
Apr 19
Bonner Springs Invitational
8.
10
Angelica Garcia
1:31.14c
PR
Apr 23
IL All Comers Meet
800 Meters
1.
9
Amina Massey
2:38.3h
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
2.
9
Chorus Davis
2:44.32
PR
Mar 29
Smithville Invitational
3.
9
Story Downing
2:46.29
PR
Apr 19
Bonner Springs Invitational
4.
9
Imani Im
2:50.0h
PR
May 1
IL Fr/SO Championships
5.
10
Achu Kon
3:12.0h
PR
Apr 23
IL All Comers Meet
6.
9
Lauryn Guidry
3:18.05
PR
Mar 24
Al Hopson Classic
1600 Meters
1.
9
Story Downing
5:42.47
May 19
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 4
2.
9
Chorus Davis
6:16.7h
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
3.
9
Imani Im
6:40.94
PR
Apr 24
Platte County Invitational
4.
9
Lauryn Guidry
7:14.4h
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
3200 Meters
1.
9
Story Downing
13:54.0h
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
2.
9
Amina Massey
15:30.0h
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
3.
9
Imani Im
15:43.0h
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Nele Neal
17.94c
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
2.
9
Lena Otto
19.24c
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Nele Neal
46.98
PR
May 26
MSHSAA Class 3 State Championships
2.
9
Lena Otto
51.03
May 19
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 4
4x100 Relay
1.
Ajanee Bradley
Patience Zulu
Lena Otto
Amari Conn
50.09
May 19
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 4
2.
Ajanee Bradley
Faith Williams
Lena Otto
Amari Conn
50.23
May 26
MSHSAA Class 3 State Championships
3.
Patience Zulu
Lena Otto
Ajanee Bradley
Amari Conn
51.87
Apr 24
Platte County Invitational
4.
Lauryn Guidry
Ajannee Bradley
Lena Otto
Amari Conn
51.89
Apr 5
Grandview/Bill Summa Invitational
5.
Patience Zulu
Lauryn Guidry
Ajannee Bradley
Lena Otto
53.73
Mar 29
Smithville Invitational
6.
Relay Team
53.81
Apr 12
Gary Parker Invitational
7.
Ahriyah Moore
Alexis Butler
Riley Pendleton
Amina Byers
55.04c
Apr 23
IL All Comers Meet
8.
Rhianna Williams
Alexis Butler
Riley Pendleton
Ahriyah Moore
55.74c
May 1
IL Fr/SO Championships
9.
Alexis Butler
Faith Williams
Lauryn Guidry
Dominique Edwards
58.14c
Apr 16
Legendary Blue Eagle Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Lena Otto
Faith Williams
Ajanee Bradley
Amari Conn
1:44.77
May 26
MSHSAA Class 3 State Championships
2.
Lena Otto
Nele Neal
Ajanee Bradley
Amari Conn
1:45.35
May 19
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 4
3.
Amari Conn
Lena Otto
Nele Neal
Ajannee Bradley
1:48.00
Apr 24
Platte County Invitational
4.
Ajanee Bradley
Amari Conn
Nele Neal
Lena Otto
1:48.3h
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
5.
Ajanee Bradley
Faith Williams
Lena Otto
Amari Conn
1:51.0h
Apr 16
Legendary Blue Eagle Relays
6.
Amina Byers
Riley Pendleton
Ahriyah Moore
Faith Williams
1:52.7h
May 1
IL Fr/SO Championships
7.
Faith Williams
Amari Conn
Patience Zulu
Ajannee Bradley
1:53.06
Mar 29
Smithville Invitational
8.
Amina Byers
Nele Neal
Riley Pendleton
Patience Zulu
1:53.1h
Apr 16
Legendary Blue Eagle Relays
9.
Relay Team
1:54.58
Apr 12
Gary Parker Invitational
10.
Rhianna Williams
Riley Pendleton
Alexis Butler
Ahriyah Moore
1:59.00
Apr 24
Platte County Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Nele Neal
Lauryn Guidry
Lena Otto
Jaelyn Bedell
4:35.60
Mar 24
Al Hopson Classic
2.
Chorus Davis
Lauryn Guidry
Amari Conn
Amina Massey
4:38.44
Apr 5
Grandview/Bill Summa Invitational
3.
Jaelyn Bedell
Lauryn Guidry
Mikayla Deshazer
Ahriyah Moore
4:53.3h
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
4.
Relay Team
5:05.67
Apr 19
Bonner Springs Invitational
5.
Cheryl-Nette Allen
Angelica Garcia
Dominique Edwards
Ahriyah Moore
5:08.9h
May 1
IL Fr/SO Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
11:11.51
Apr 12
Gary Parker Invitational
2.
9
Amina Massey
Chorus Davis
Imani Im
Story Downing
11:16.1h
Apr 16
Legendary Blue Eagle Relays
3.
9
Amina Massey
Lauryn Guidry
Imani Im
Story Downing
11:18.14
Apr 27
Darwin Rold Invitational
4.
9
Chorus Davis
Amina Massey
Imani Im
Story Downing
11:20.0h
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
5.
9
Story Downing
Amina Massey
Imani Im
Chorus Davis
11:27.64
Apr 5
Grandview/Bill Summa Invitational
6.
Breanna Washington
Achu Kon
Jade Harris
Lauryn Guidry
12:51.1h
Apr 16
Legendary Blue Eagle Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
2:04.34
Apr 19
Bonner Springs Invitational
2.
Mykah Doolan
KaJah Martin
Dana Huynh
Awa-Bousso Gueye
2:14.2h
Apr 16
Legendary Blue Eagle Relays
3.
Cheryl-Nette Allen
Rhianna Williams
Jade Harris
Breanna Washington
2:14.9h
Apr 16
Legendary Blue Eagle Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Amina Byers
Faith Williams
Chorus Davis
Dominique Edwards
4:46.42
Mar 24
Al Hopson Classic
2.
9
Riley Pendleton
Lena Otto
Chorus Davis
Amina Massey
4:57.64
Apr 27
Darwin Rold Invitational
3.
Angelica Garcia
Hilary Pham
Alexus Jones
Dana Huynh
6:30.7h
Apr 16
Legendary Blue Eagle Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
9
Imani Im
Lauryn Guidry
Amina Massey
Story Downing
15:01.5h
Apr 16
Legendary Blue Eagle Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Mikayla Deshazer
45' 8.5
PR
May 26
MSHSAA Class 3 State Championships
2.
9
Camryn Cadenhead
35' 3
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
3.
9
Hezekiah Kirkwood
28' 7
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
4.
9
Natalia Evans
22' 1
PR
Apr 16
Legendary Blue Eagle Relays
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Mikayla Deshazer
159' 10
PR
May 26
MSHSAA Class 3 State Championships
2.
9
Camryn Cadenhead
107' 3
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
3.
9
Hezekiah Kirkwood
79' 0.5
PR
May 1
IL Fr/SO Championships
4.
9
Natalia Evans
74' 9
PR
Apr 5
Grandview/Bill Summa Invitational
Javelin - 600g
1.
11
Mikayla Deshazer
75' 0
PR
Apr 12
Gary Parker Invitational
2.
10
Hilary Pham
43' 8
PR
Apr 23
IL All Comers Meet
High Jump
1.
9
Awa-Bousso Gueye
4' 10
PR
Apr 16
Legendary Blue Eagle Relays
2.
10
KaJah Martin
4' 8
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
3.
11
Brionna Budgetts
4' 6
Mar 29
Smithville Invitational
4.
10
Jaelyn Bedell
4' 4
Apr 23
IL All Comers Meet
Long Jump
1.
10
Amari Conn
16' 0
PR
May 19
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 4
2.
9
Faith Williams
15' 6.5
Apr 27
Darwin Rold Invitational
3.
9
Riley Pendleton
14' 2
PR
May 1
IL Fr/SO Championships
4.
9
Amina Massey
13' 1
PR
Mar 24
Al Hopson Classic
5.
9
Awa-Bousso Gueye
12' 1
PR
Mar 24
Al Hopson Classic
Triple Jump
1.
10
Jaelyn Bedell
34' 0.5
May 19
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 4
2.
9
Awa-Bousso Gueye
28' 5.25
PR
Apr 27
Darwin Rold Invitational
*Recent improvement