Season:
2018 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2008
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Myron Middlebrooks
11.02
PR
Mar 30
NewRock Championship
2.
-
Darius Green
11.08
Mar 30
NewRock Championship
3.
10
Devin Holmes
11.49
(1.4)
PR
Mar 10
Jerry Arnold Challenge
4.
-
Devon Holmes
11.61
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
5.
-
Diondre Glover
11.66
PR
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
6.
-
Kaden Farley
11.68
PR
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
7.
10
Jordan Davis
11.80
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
8.
10
Exavier Lockett
12.34
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
9.
9
Joseph Andrews
12.47
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
10.
9
Ja'n Pollard
13.20
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
11.
9
Devyn Watson
14.81
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
200 Meters
1.
12
Elijah Godwin
22.03
Apr 20
GHSA Region 8-AAAAAAA
2.
12
Myron Middlebrooks
23.24
PR
Apr 20
GHSA Region 8-AAAAAAA
3.
-
Roderick Kirkland
23.38
PR
Mar 30
NewRock Championship
4.
10
Jordan Davis
24.24
(.4)
Feb 24
Zaxby's Archer Invitational
5.
9
Devyn Watson
24.28
PR
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
6.
10
Devin Holmes
24.72
(1.6)
PR
Mar 10
Jerry Arnold Challenge
7.
9
Nicholas Forbes
26.00
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
400 Meters
1.
12
Elijah Godwin
47.72
Mar 30
NewRock Championship
2.
12
Gary Florence
49.39
PR
Apr 20
GHSA Region 8-AAAAAAA
3.
11
Jermaine Robinson
50.95
Mar 10
Jerry Arnold Challenge
4.
-
Christopher Grant
53.83
Feb 24
Zaxby's Archer Invitational
5.
-
Justin Atunzu
57.32
PR
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
6.
-
Malacai Ratteray-Celesna
57.64
PR
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
7.
9
Nicholas Forbes
58.67
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
800 Meters
1.
11
Jermaine Robinson
2:05.65
Feb 24
Zaxby's Archer Invitational
2.
10
Elijah Gray
2:06.68
PR
Apr 20
GHSA Region 8-AAAAAAA
3.
-
Christopher Grant
2:07.54
PR
Apr 20
GHSA Region 8-AAAAAAA
4.
10
Charles Riley
2:21.13
Feb 24
Zaxby's Archer Invitational
5.
-
Joseph Alfred
2:22.50
PR
Mar 30
NewRock Championship
6.
-
Myles Rice
2:22.67
PR
Feb 24
Zaxby's Archer Invitational
7.
11
Malachi Colin
2:31.51
PR
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
1600 Meters
1.
10
Charles Riley
5:15.02
Feb 24
Zaxby's Archer Invitational
2.
-
Kijana Knight
5:20.29
PR
Mar 30
NewRock Championship
3.
10
Kajana Knights
5:21.19
Mar 10
Jerry Arnold Challenge
4.
10
Elijah Gray
5:28.34
Mar 30
NewRock Championship
5.
-
Kenneth King
5:42.46
PR
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
6.
11
Matthew Swinson
6:49.78
PR
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
7.
10
Micah Singleton
7:24.83
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
3200 Meters
1.
11
Matthew Swinson
10:26.71
PR
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
2.
-
Kijana Knight
11:50.95
PR
Apr 20
GHSA Region 8-AAAAAAA
3.
-
Kenneth King
13:06.67
PR
Feb 24
Zaxby's Archer Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Kendall Belcher
19.07
(2.4)
Mar 10
Jerry Arnold Challenge
2.
11
Marcus Brash
21.63
PR
Apr 20
GHSA Region 8-AAAAAAA
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Kendall Belcher
43.66
Apr 20
GHSA Region 8-AAAAAAA
2.
-
Kacey Craddock
45.59
PR
Apr 20
GHSA Region 8-AAAAAAA
3.
11
Marcus Brash
46.98
PR
Mar 10
Jerry Arnold Challenge
4x100 Relay
1.
Riordran Johnson
Elija Godwin
Roderick Kirkland
Myron Middlebrooks
41.98
Mar 30
NewRock Championship
2.
Riordran Johnson
Elija Godwin
Devon Holmes
Roderick Kirkland
42.53
Apr 20
GHSA Region 8-AAAAAAA
3.
Relay Team
42.69
Feb 24
Zaxby's Archer Invitational
4.
Oritsematosan Yomere
Jordan Davis
Diondre Glover
Kaden Farley
43.71
Apr 20
GHSA Region 8-AAAAAAA
5.
Devon Holmes
Roderick Kirkland
Myron Middlebrooks
Timothy Newton
43.94
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
6.
Kaden Farley
Darius Green
Devyn Watson
Malacai Ratteray-Celesna
47.47
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
7.
Joseph Andrews
Nicholas Forbes
Jayden Turner
Devyn Watson
47.49
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Gary Florence
Elija Godwin
Jermaine Robinson
Roderick Kirkland
3:20.50
Apr 20
GHSA Region 8-AAAAAAA
2.
Relay Team
3:30.68
Feb 24
Zaxby's Archer Invitational
3.
Riordran Johnson
Christopher Grant
Kacey Craddock
Myron Middlebrooks
3:38.76
Mar 30
NewRock Championship
4.
Riordran Johnson
Kendall Belcher
Christopher Grant
Elijah Gray
3:41.53
Apr 20
GHSA Region 8-AAAAAAA
5.
Joseph Alfred
Nicholas Forbes
Jayden Turner
Jayden Wheeler
3:52.41
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
6.
Darius Green
Nicholas Forbes
Malacai Ratteray-Celesna
Joseph Alfred
3:59.75
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
7.
Joseph Andrews
Ja'n Pollard
Devyn Watson
Justin Atunzu
4:07.80
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
8:51.44
Feb 24
Zaxby's Archer Invitational
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Diondre Glover
Jordan Davis
Exavier Lockett
Kacey Craddock
1:36.62
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Joseph Alfred
Myles Rice
Charles Riley
Kacey Craddock
12:35.85
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Jordan Reed
49' 6.5
PR
Apr 20
GHSA Region 8-AAAAAAA
2.
12
Travon Clay
39' 9.5
PR
Mar 10
Jerry Arnold Challenge
3.
-
Jeffrey Cook
23' 8
PR
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Jordan Reed
149' 4
PR
May 12
GHSA 7A State Championship
2.
12
Travon Clay
125' 8
PR
Apr 20
GHSA Region 8-AAAAAAA
3.
-
Jeffrey Cook
75' 7
PR
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
Long Jump
1.
-
Daviante Weems
22' 5
PR
Apr 20
GHSA Region 8-AAAAAAA
2.
11
Kendall Belcher
21' 5.25
PR
Mar 30
NewRock Championship
3.
-
Hasaan Zareef
20' 4
PR
Mar 30
NewRock Championship
4.
10
Oritsematosan Yomere
19' 6
Mar 10
Jerry Arnold Challenge
Triple Jump
1.
12
Elijah Godwin
48' 2.75
PR
Mar 30
NewRock Championship
2.
11
Kendall Belcher
42' 2.5
PR
Apr 20
GHSA Region 8-AAAAAAA
3.
11
Jermaine Robinson
40' 7
Mar 30
NewRock Championship
4.
-
Myles Rice
36' 9.5
PR
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Carly McBryde
12.22
PR
Mar 30
NewRock Championship
2.
12
Aryelle McDonald
12.58
PR
Mar 30
NewRock Championship
3.
9
Laliyah Sterling
12.99
(3.2)
Mar 10
Jerry Arnold Challenge
4.
-
Courtni Wright
13.48
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
5.
-
Jazzmine Rockett
14.03
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
6.
-
Alaysia Eldridge
14.12
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
7.
-
Angelia Hunter
14.26
PR
Mar 17
Aubrae Gunderson Memorial Invitational
8.
9
Trenyce Frederick
14.32
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
9.
-
Deja Richardson
14.83
PR
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
200 Meters
1.
11
Carly McBryde
25.25
PR
Mar 30
NewRock Championship
2.
12
Aryelle McDonald
25.81
(1.7)
PR
Mar 10
Jerry Arnold Challenge
3.
9
Laliyah Sterling
27.82
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
4.
10
Marisha King
28.01
(.5)
PR
Mar 10
Jerry Arnold Challenge
5.
-
Alaysia Eldridge
30.14
PR
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
6.
9
Trenyce Frederick
30.15
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
7.
-
Gottia Lightfoot
31.92
PR
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
400 Meters
1.
11
Jordan Greenwood
1:00.33
Mar 30
NewRock Championship
2.
10
Anaya Arnold
1:00.68
PR
Apr 20
GHSA Region 8-AAAAAAA
3.
10
Marisha King
1:02.91
PR
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
4.
-
Susan Ramsey
1:14.90
PR
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
5.
-
Jayda Parks
1:20.85
PR
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
800 Meters
1.
10
Anaya Arnold
2:20.98
PR
May 12
GHSA 7A State Championship
2.
-
Kaniya Smith
2:40.79
PR
Mar 17
Aubrae Gunderson Memorial Invitational
3.
11
Jordan Bynom
2:47.51
Apr 20
GHSA Region 8-AAAAAAA
4.
-
Susan Ramsey
3:07.68
PR
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
5.
9
Arianna McDonald
3:16.23
PR
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
6.
9
Kah'Liya Jones
3:25.72
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
7.
-
Jayda Parks
3:38.79
PR
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
1600 Meters
1.
-
Kaniya Smith
6:42.54
Mar 17
Aubrae Gunderson Memorial Invitational
2.
9
Kah'Liya Jones
7:26.37
Mar 10
Jerry Arnold Challenge
3.
9
Arianna McDonald
7:41.04
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
4.
9
Hlobisile Mkhize
10:20.13
PR
Mar 31
Westlake Relays
3200 Meters
1.
9
Kah'Liya Jones
16:24.07
Mar 31
Westlake Relays
2.
9
Arianna McDonald
17:59.29
Mar 30
NewRock Championship
3.
9
Hlobisile Mkhize
21:57.89
PR
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Lynequa Roberson
16.91
(.5)
PR
Mar 10
Jerry Arnold Challenge
2.
12
Shaderria Thomas
18.77
(.7)
PR
Mar 10
Jerry Arnold Challenge
3.
-
Kaylah Allen
20.52
Mar 30
NewRock Championship
4.
-
Deja Richardson
20.80
PR
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Lynequa Roberson
46.12
PR
Apr 20
GHSA Region 8-AAAAAAA
2.
12
Shaderria Thomas
52.11
PR
Mar 30
NewRock Championship
3.
10
Naveah Bailey
53.85
Apr 20
GHSA Region 8-AAAAAAA
4x100 Relay
1.
Lynequa Roberson
Celene Stringer
Aryelle McDonald
Carly McBryde
47.53
May 12
GHSA 7A State Championship
2.
Carly McBryde
Aryelle McDonald
Lynequa Roberson
Celene Stringer
49.30
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
3.
Relay Team
50.50
Mar 10
Jerry Arnold Challenge
4.
Celene Stringer
Aryelle McDonald
Carly McBryde
Laliyah Sterling
50.87
Mar 31
Westlake Relays
5.
Kaylah Allen
Marisha King
Laury Norwood
Courtni Wright
52.04
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
6.
Kaylah Allen
Kemi Gayle
Laury Norwood
Courtni Wright
52.09
Feb 24
East Metro Relays
7.
Laury Norwood
Shaderria Thomas
Kaylah Allen
Marisha King
52.28
Mar 30
NewRock Championship
8.
Laury Norwood
Shaderria Thomas
Kaylah Allen
Alaysia Eldridge
52.47
Apr 20
GHSA Region 8-AAAAAAA
9.
Jazzmine Rockett
Laliyah Sterling
Shaderria Thomas
Gottia Lightfoot
54.24
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Carly McBryde
Aryelle McDonald
Lynequa Roberson
Celene Stringer
1:45.53
Feb 24
East Metro Relays
2.
Carly McBryde
Aryelle McDonald
Lynequa Roberson
Courtni Wright
1:46.20
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
3.
Kaylah Allen
Kemi Gayle
Courtni Wright
Marisha King
1:51.68
Feb 24
East Metro Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Lynequa Roberson
Jordan Greenwood
Aryelle McDonald
Carly McBryde
3:59.71
May 12
GHSA 7A State Championship
2.
Carly McBryde
Aryelle McDonald
Lynequa Roberson
Anaya Arnold
4:03.25
Feb 24
East Metro Relays
3.
Jordan Greenwood
Aryelle McDonald
Carly McBryde
Anaya Arnold
4:04.26
Mar 30
NewRock Championship
4.
Relay Team
4:07.76
Mar 17
Aubrae Gunderson Memorial Invitational
5.
Carly McBryde
Aryelle McDonald
Anaya Arnold
Jordan Greenwood
4:14.12
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
6.
Lynequa Roberson
Laury Norwood
Jordan Bynom
Celene Stringer
4:15.38
Mar 30
NewRock Championship
7.
Lynequa Roberson
Marisha King
Jordan Bynom
Arabiyah Riley
4:21.02
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
8.
Celene Stringer
Jordan Bynom
Kaylah Allen
Naveah Bailey
4:24.27
Apr 20
GHSA Region 8-AAAAAAA
9.
Laury Norwood
Celene Stringer
Jordan Bynom
Arabiyah Riley
4:27.74
Feb 24
East Metro Relays
10.
Trenyce Frederick
Marisha King
Laliyah Sterling
Marcia Richardson
4:58.28
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
11.
Alaysia Eldridge
Jayda Parks
Susan Ramsey
Deja Richardson
5:08.83
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
4x800 Relay
1.
Kaniya Smith
Anaya Arnold
Jordan Bynom
Naveah Bailey
11:05.48
Feb 24
East Metro Relays
2.
Anaya Arnold
Kaniya Smith
Jordan Bynom
Naveah Bailey
12:45.24
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Kaylah Allen
Marisha King
Courtni Wright
Jordan Greenwood
1:55.97
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Kaylah Allen
Naveah Bailey
Marisha King
Laliyah Sterling
4:51.12
Mar 31
Westlake Relays
2.
Kaniya Smith
Kaylah Allen
Courtni Wright
Anaya Arnold
4:53.31
Feb 24
East Metro Relays
3.
Shaderria Thomas
Kemi Gayle
Marisha King
Jordan Bynom
4:58.00
Feb 24
East Metro Relays
4.
Gottia Lightfoot
Alaysia Eldridge
Lakeena Mason
Susan Ramsey
5:33.75
Mar 31
Westlake Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Kah'Liya Jones
Kaniya Smith
Arabiyah Riley
Naveah Bailey
17:08.06
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Arianna Brown
34' 6.5
Apr 20
GHSA Region 8-AAAAAAA
2.
-
Arrionne Hickson
30' 4
Mar 30
NewRock Championship
3.
11
Jasmine Houston
29' 0
PR
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
4.
-
Beyonca Sims
22' 7.5
PR
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
5.
-
Ashirah Deloach
16' 2
PR
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
Discus - 1kg
1.
-
Arrionne Hickson
108' 5
Apr 20
GHSA Region 8-AAAAAAA
2.
10
Arianna Brown
98' 2
PR
Apr 20
GHSA Region 8-AAAAAAA
3.
11
Jasmine Houston
83' 3.5
Mar 17
Aubrae Gunderson Memorial Invitational
4.
-
Beyonca Sims
51' 10
PR
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
5.
-
Ashirah Deloach
30' 7
PR
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
High Jump
1.
12
Arabiyah Riley
4' 8
Feb 24
East Metro Relays
2.
12
Lynequa Roberson
4' 6
PR
Apr 20
GHSA Region 8-AAAAAAA
3.
11
Jordan Bynom
4' 4
PR
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
4.
-
Kaniya Smith
4' 2
PR
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
Long Jump
1.
11
Laury Norwood
18' 10.5
PR
Mar 30
NewRock Championship
2.
12
Jon-nay Haws
17' 8.5
PR
Mar 30
NewRock Championship
3.
12
Aryelle McDonald
17' 0.75
PR
Mar 17
Aubrae Gunderson Memorial Invitational
4.
9
Laliyah Sterling
14' 10.5
PR
Mar 17
Aubrae Gunderson Memorial Invitational
5.
10
Porschea Johnson
13' 3.75
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
6.
-
Lakeena Mason
11' 1
PR
Mar 3
Nike Panther Relays
Triple Jump
1.
12
Jon-nay Haws
38' 0
PR
Mar 30
NewRock Championship
2.
11
Laury Norwood
36' 6
PR
Mar 30
NewRock Championship
3.
10
Porschea Johnson
35' 3.5
PR
Mar 17
Aubrae Gunderson Memorial Invitational
4.
12
Aryelle McDonald
34' 2.5
PR
Mar 17
Aubrae Gunderson Memorial Invitational
5.
-
Alaysia Eldridge
24' 6.25
PR
Mar 15
Whitley Freshmen Showcase
*Recent improvement