Season:
2018 Outdoor
Outdoor
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2000
1998
1994
1992
1989
1985
1978
1977
1976
1975
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
Indoor
2014
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Rhys Sevilla
11.09
(1.2)
Apr 27
Ventura County Championships
2.
10
David Garcia
11.20
(1.2)
Apr 27
Ventura County Championships
3.
12
Jamar Sims-Drummonds
11.23
(2.9)
PR
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
4.
12
Kelvin Santacruz
11.25
(2.9)
PR
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
5.
11
Fredrick Romero
11.83
(3.0)
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
6.
9
Jose Anguiano
11.91
(.0)
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
7.
12
Luis Valerio
12.10
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
10
Mariohn Roper
12.10
(.0)
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
9.
12
Francisco Cerda
12.57
(2.6)
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
10.
10
Kristopher Ramirez
12.64
(1.5)
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
11.
10
Anthony Johnston
12.75
(.0)
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
12.
10
Tyler Santiago
12.90
(.0)
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
13.
11
Jonathan Carranza
13.01
(2.6)
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
14.
10
Andrew Herrera
13.05
(3.0)
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
15.
10
Daniel Fulgencio
13.24
(.0)
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
10
Josiah Rodriguez
13.24
(2.5)
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
17.
10
Anthony Raya
13.29
(1.8)
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
18.
10
Joseph Rodriguez
13.36
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
19.
12
Gustavo Gomez
13.37
(.0)
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
20.
9
Enoch Ashong
13.49
(.0)
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
21.
10
Daniel Amezcua
13.63
(.1)
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
22.
9
Anthony Deutinger
14.04
(.0)
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
23.
9
Miguel Arroyo
14.20
(1.7)
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
10
Adam Flores
14.20
(.0)
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
25.
10
Jonnathan Diaz
14.27
(1.1)
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
26.
9
William Cahuantzi
14.69
(.0)
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
200 Meters
1.
10
David Garcia
22.05
(2.6)
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
2.
11
Rhys Sevilla
22.69
(2.6)
PR
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
3.
12
Kelvin Santacruz
22.82
(2.6)
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
4.
11
Luke Baumgartner
23.15
(.0)
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
5.
11
Edwin Santacruz
23.60
(3.5)
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
6.
12
Daniel Hernandez
23.90
(3.3)
PR
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
7.
11
Fredrick Romero
24.30
(1.5)
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
10
Mariohn Roper
24.30
(.0)
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
9.
9
Anthony Deutinger
24.54
(-.2)
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
10.
11
Kevin Zamora
24.59
(1.5)
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
11.
9
Jose Anguiano
24.81
(.1)
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
12.
10
Anthony Johnston
26.18
(.0)
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
13.
10
Joseph Rodriguez
26.58
(.1)
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
14.
10
Andrew Herrera
26.87
(.0)
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
15.
10
Jonathan Barcenas
26.97
(3.8)
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
16.
10
Anthony Raya
27.21
(4.6)
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
17.
12
Gustavo Gomez
27.32
(.0)
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
18.
10
Tyler Santiago
27.42
(.0)
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
19.
9
Miguel Arroyo
28.29
(.0)
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
20.
10
Adam Flores
28.79
(.0)
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
21.
10
Alex Hernandez
29.02
(2.1)
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
22.
10
Daniel Amezcua
29.23
(4.2)
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
23.
9
William Cahuantzi
30.13
(2.0)
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
24.
9
Enoch Ashong
30.14
(2.6)
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
25.
10
Jonnathan Diaz
30.19
(.0)
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
400 Meters
1.
11
Edwin Santacruz
51.71
PR
May 12
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
2.
11
Luke Baumgartner
52.20
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
3.
11
Kevin Zamora
53.78
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
4.
11
Donaldo Martinez
54.34
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
5.
12
Daniel Hernandez
54.40
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
6.
10
Augustine Chavira
56.37
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
7.
9
Damien Zavala
56.46
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
8.
12
Juan Ponce
56.49
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
9.
9
Jose Anguiano
56.75
PR
Mar 10
Ventura Invitational
10.
11
Ryan Murillo
57.05
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
11.
10
Joseph Rodriguez
59.08
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
12.
10
Jonathan Barcenas
1:00.86
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
13.
9
Miguel Arroyo
1:05.63
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
14.
10
Jason Long
1:06.79
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
800 Meters
1.
12
Yosuan Sosa
2:03.79
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
2.
12
Eric Ortiz
2:06.00
Mar 17
Malibu Invitational
3.
12
Ricardo Torres
2:06.39
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
4.
11
Donaldo Martinez
2:06.97
PR
Mar 17
Malibu Invitational
5.
11
Ryan Murillo
2:08.95
Feb 24
805 Distance Only Meet
6.
12
Daniel Hernandez
2:09.62
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
7.
9
Damien Zavala
2:10.70
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
8.
11
Lucio Rivas
2:10.89
PR
Mar 17
Malibu Invitational
9.
12
Michael Suarez
2:11.20
PR
Mar 17
Malibu Invitational
10.
12
Juan Ponce
2:11.26
PR
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
11.
10
Noah Castro
2:12.45
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
12.
11
Marcos Barranco
2:13.48
PR
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
13.
12
Javier Ayala
2:13.71
PR
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
14.
10
Augustine Chavira
2:16.80
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
15.
9
Sam Buenaventura
2:17.31
PR
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
16.
12
Jonathan Herrera
2:17.89
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
17.
9
Abel Velazquez
2:17.99
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
18.
9
Pedro Calderon
2:18.20
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
19.
10
Jonathan Barcenas
2:19.31
PR
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
20.
11
Kevin Gonzalez
2:19.41
PR
Mar 17
Malibu Invitational
21.
10
Joan Ramirez
2:20.56
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
22.
9
Anthony Farfan
2:20.80
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
23.
9
Marcelino Reyes
2:23.42
PR
Feb 24
805 Distance Only Meet
24.
10
Edgar Aguilar
2:26.56
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
25.
10
Damien Gomez
2:26.74
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
26.
10
Efrain Reyes
2:27.70
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
27.
9
Jonathan Lopez
2:28.66
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
28.
9
Edgar Perez
2:29.17
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
29.
10
Kevin Tapia
2:29.49
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
30.
9
Isaiah Slagboom
2:29.81
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
31.
10
Jason Long
2:36.85
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
32.
10
Bryan Sanchez
2:38.56
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
33.
9
Omar Rivera
2:44.21
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
34.
9
Armando Santos
2:49.70
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
35.
10
Willie Jimenez
2:56.76
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Ricardo Torres
4:33.28
Mar 17
Malibu Invitational
2.
11
Lucio Rivas
4:36.77
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
3.
12
Michael Suarez
4:41.33
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
4.
9
Isaiah Slagboom
4:59.64
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
5.
9
Pedro Calderon
4:59.75
Mar 17
Malibu Invitational
6.
11
Alejandro Cerero
5:01.31
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
7.
9
Anthony Farfan
5:01.73
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
8.
9
Abel Velazquez
5:02.96
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
9.
12
Eric Ortiz
5:03.77
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
10.
10
Noah Castro
5:04.57
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
11.
11
Kevin Gonzalez
5:05.77
PR
Mar 17
Malibu Invitational
12.
9
Sam Buenaventura
5:07.72
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
13.
9
Edgar Perez
5:09.36
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
14.
10
Augustine Chavira
5:12.46
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
15.
11
Marcos Barranco
5:15.88
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
16.
10
Bryan Navarrete
5:16.47
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
17.
12
Javier Ayala
5:16.94
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
18.
9
Damien Zavala
5:18.49
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
19.
9
Marcelino Reyes
5:20.00
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
20.
12
Jonathan Herrera
5:25.56
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
21.
12
Daniel Hernandez
5:27.14
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
22.
11
Donaldo Martinez
5:27.58
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
23.
11
Ryan Murillo
5:27.66
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
24.
12
Juan Ponce
5:27.73
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
25.
10
Kevin Tapia
5:29.52
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
26.
10
Damien Gomez
5:32.86
Feb 24
805 Distance Only Meet
27.
9
Jonathan Lopez
5:33.23
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
28.
10
Joan Ramirez
5:34.14
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
29.
10
Bryan Sanchez
5:34.24
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
30.
10
Efrain Reyes
5:45.91
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
31.
10
Jason Long
5:49.44
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
32.
9
Omar Rivera
5:49.81
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
33.
9
Armando Santos
6:03.80
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
34.
10
Willie Jimenez
6:16.25
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
3200 Meters
1.
12
Ricardo Torres
9:29.35
Apr 7
Arcadia Invitational
2.
12
Michael Suarez
9:50.48
PR
Apr 27
Ventura County Championships
3.
11
Alejandro Cerero
9:52.50
May 12
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
4.
11
Lucio Rivas
9:53.57
PR
Apr 27
Ventura County Championships
5.
9
Isaiah Slagboom
10:23.27
Apr 27
Ventura County Championships
6.
10
Bryan Sanchez
11:14.38
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
7.
11
Kevin Gonzalez
11:18.54
PR
Feb 24
805 Distance Only Meet
8.
10
Kevin Tapia
11:19.16
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
9.
9
Sam Buenaventura
11:21.47
Feb 24
805 Distance Only Meet
10.
10
Bryan Navarrete
11:24.16
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
11.
12
Gustavo Gomez
11:24.45
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
12.
9
Omar Rivera
12:31.73
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
13.
9
Armando Santos
12:47.72
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
14.
10
Joan Ramirez
12:48.71
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
15.
10
Efrain Reyes
12:54.47
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
16.
10
Willie Jimenez
12:55.43
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
110m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Crispin Sandoval
18.74
(2.7)
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
2.
10
Daniel Fulgencio
19.56
(.2)
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
3.
10
Daniel Amezcua
22.04
(.2)
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Jamar Sims-Drummonds
14.70
(3.8)
PR
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
2.
10
Crispin Sandoval
17.74
(4.2)
PR
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
3.
10
Daniel Fulgencio
18.63
(4.2)
PR
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
4.
10
Mariohn Roper
18.88
(4.2)
PR
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
5.
9
Manuel Ortiz
19.20
(1.6)
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
6.
10
Daniel Amezcua
21.36
(2.3)
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
7.
11
Chris Nabor
23.19
(.0)
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Luis Valerio
43.14
PR
Apr 27
Ventura County Championships
2.
11
Andres Hernandez
46.16
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
3.
12
Jamar Sims-Drummonds
46.64
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
4.
10
Crispin Sandoval
47.52
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
5.
10
Daniel Fulgencio
49.34
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
6.
9
Manuel Ortiz
49.40
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
7.
10
Daniel Amezcua
53.90
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
8.
11
Chris Nabor
54.58
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
4x100 Relay
1.
Luke Baumgartner
David Garcia
Jamar Sims-Drummonds
Rhys Sevilla
43.18
Apr 27
Ventura County Championships
2.
Relay Team
43.36
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
Luke Baumgartner
Kelvin Santacruz
Rhys Sevilla
David Garcia
43.36
May 12
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
4.
David Garcia
Rhys Sevilla
Jamar Sims-Drummonds
Luke Baumgartner
43.70
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
5.
Rhys Sevilla
Jamar Sims-Drummonds
Luke Baumgartner
Edwin Santacruz
44.71
Mar 10
Ventura Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:28.44
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
2.
Kelvin Santacruz
Luke Baumgartner
Edwin Santacruz
David Garcia
3:31.11
Apr 27
Ventura County Championships
3.
Kelvin Santacruz
Edwin Santacruz
Luke Baumgartner
Kevin Zamora
3:31.94
May 12
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
4.
Edwin Santacruz
Luke Baumgartner
Donaldo Martinez
Yosuan Sosa
3:38.70
Mar 10
Ventura Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
8:29.12
Mar 24
Santa Barbara Easter Relays
2.
Ryan Murillo
Yosuan Sosa
Eric Ortiz
Donaldo Martinez
8:40.76
Mar 10
Ventura Invitational
3.
Alejandro Cerero
Lucio Rivas
Michael Suarez
Daniel Hernandez
8:52.82
Mar 10
Ventura Invitational
4.
Pedro Calderon
Anthony Farfan
Augustine Chavira
Marcelino Reyes
9:07.89
Mar 10
Ventura Invitational
5.
Juan Ponce
Marcos Barranco
Javier Ayala
Kevin Gonzalez
9:11.63
Mar 10
Ventura Invitational
6.
Damien Zavala
Sam Buenaventura
Bryan Navarrete
Abel Velazquez
9:43.83
Mar 10
Ventura Invitational
7.
Edgar Perez
Joan Ramirez
Jonathan Barcenas
Omar Rivera
9:54.36
Mar 10
Ventura Invitational
4x1600 Relay
1.
Kevin Tapia
Daniel Hernandez
Donaldo Martinez
Eric Ortiz
19:11.17
Mar 10
Ventura Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Eric Ortiz
Ryan Murillo
Juan Ponce
Marcos Barranco
12:23.97
Mar 10
Ventura Invitational
2.
Damien Zavala
Marcelino Reyes
Augustine Chavira
Isaiah Slagboom
12:57.13
Mar 10
Ventura Invitational
3.
Kevin Tapia
Joan Ramirez
Bryan Sanchez
Jonathan Barcenas
13:14.54
Mar 10
Ventura Invitational
Shot Put - 10lb
1.
10
Jakob Lemus
37' 8
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
2.
10
Noah Castro
35' 2
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
3.
10
Elias Ceja
35' 0
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
4.
10
Andrew Herrera
33' 10.5
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
5.
10
Jose Garnica
33' 9
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
6.
10
Andres Caicedo
32' 4
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Baron Graham
45' 6.5
PR
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
2.
11
Hernan Quintero
41' 2.5
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
3.
10
Jose Garnica
40' 3.75
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
4.
10
Elias Ceja
36' 9
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
5.
10
Jakob Lemus
36' 8
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Baron Graham
126' 3
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
2.
11
Hernan Quintero
123' 5
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
3.
10
Jakob Lemus
107' 10
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
4.
10
Jose Garnica
97' 7
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
5.
10
Elias Ceja
89' 0
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
6.
10
Noah Castro
83' 6
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
7.
9
William Cahuantzi
68' 8
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
8.
10
Andrew Herrera
66' 5
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Dajonn Davis
5' 6
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
11
Malik Patton
5' 6
PR
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
3.
10
Andres Caicedo
5' 4
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
4.
9
Anthony Juarez
5' 2
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
5.
10
Alex Hernandez
5' 0
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
6.
11
Chris Nabor
4' 10
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
11
Fredrick Romero
4' 10
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
8.
10
Joseph Rodriguez
4' 9
PR
Mar 10
Ventura Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Jamar Sims-Drummonds
19' 6.5
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
2.
12
Luis Valerio
18' 10
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
3.
11
Malik Patton
18' 1.75
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
4.
11
Dajonn Davis
17' 4.25
Mar 17
Maurice Greene Invitational
5.
10
Alex Hernandez
16' 11
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
6.
10
Andres Caicedo
16' 9.5
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
7.
12
Francisco Cerda
16' 8
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
9
Manuel Ortiz
16' 8
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
9.
10
David Garcia
16' 7.75
PR
Mar 10
Ventura Invitational
10.
10
Kristopher Ramirez
16' 0
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
11.
11
Chris Nabor
15' 11
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
10
Andrew Herrera
15' 11
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
13.
9
Anthony Juarez
15' 9
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
14.
11
Jonathan Carranza
15' 8
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
10
Crispin Sandoval
15' 8
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
16.
10
Tyler Santiago
15' 6.5
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
17.
10
Anthony Johnston
15' 3
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
18.
12
Gustavo Gomez
14' 7
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
19.
10
Adam Flores
13' 10
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
20.
10
Anthony Raya
13' 9.25
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
21.
9
Anthony Deutinger
13' 6.5
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
22.
9
Miguel Arroyo
13' 2
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
23.
9
Javier Guzman
12' 11
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
24.
10
Jonnathan Diaz
12' 10.5
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
25.
9
William Cahuantzi
12' 8.5
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
26.
10
Josiah Rodriguez
12' 8
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
11
Malik Patton
42' 2.75
PR
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
2.
11
Dajonn Davis
40' 0
PR
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
3.
12
Luis Valerio
39' 1
PR
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
4.
10
Alex Hernandez
35' 11.5
PR
Mar 17
Maurice Greene Invitational
5.
10
Andres Caicedo
35' 11
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
6.
12
Francisco Cerda
35' 5
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
7.
11
Andres Hernandez
35' 2
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
8.
10
Crispin Sandoval
33' 10.25
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
9.
10
Kristopher Ramirez
33' 6
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
10.
11
Jonathan Carranza
32' 5
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
11.
9
Javier Guzman
32' 1
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
12.
10
Anthony Johnston
31' 10
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
13.
10
Tyler Santiago
30' 11
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
14.
10
Adam Flores
27' 4
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Jasmine Reyes
13.32
(2.3)
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
2.
9
Wendy Tapia
13.34
(2.3)
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
3.
10
Alyssa Ayuyao
13.44
(1.1)
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
4.
10
Sarah Genavia
13.52
(3.0)
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
5.
10
Muriel Anthony
14.08
(1.7)
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
6.
9
Anna Baladad
14.45
(3.0)
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
7.
9
Tarryn Williams
14.54
(.0)
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
8.
11
Nayali Viveros
14.58
(.0)
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
9.
12
Angelique Oliva
14.64
(.0)
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
10.
12
Cristina Silva
14.74
(2.5)
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
11.
11
Jessica Rodriguez
14.78
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
12.
9
Kimberly Barrera
14.88
(3.0)
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
13.
11
Darlene Arroyo
14.93
(.0)
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
14.
10
Eileen Vargas
15.19
(3.0)
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
15.
9
Melissa Hernandez
15.28
(1.7)
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
16.
9
Eloisa Moreno
15.42
(.0)
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
17.
12
Aileen Anaya
15.48
(.0)
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
18.
9
Pricilla Cerda
15.54
(.0)
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
19.
9
Lilia Orozco
15.73
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
20.
9
Ashley Ceyela
16.21
(2.3)
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
21.
9
Clara De La Cerda
16.36
(1.9)
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
22.
12
Jasmine Cortez
16.42
(.0)
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
23.
9
Nancy Viveros
16.63
(3.3)
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
11
Yesenia Veneros
16.63
(2.8)
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
25.
9
Ashley Garnica
16.70
(.8)
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
26.
10
Mirella Hernandez
17.08
(2.8)
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
27.
9
Ruby Zuniga
17.12
(.0)
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
200 Meters
1.
12
Dominique Davis
26.77
(2.5)
PR
May 12
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
2.
9
Wendy Tapia
27.57
(.0)
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
3.
10
Alyssa Ayuyao
28.65
(2.6)
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
4.
11
Jasmine Reyes
28.74
(.0)
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
5.
10
Sarah Genavia
29.35
(-.8)
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
6.
10
Muriel Anthony
29.53
(-1.9)
PR
Mar 17
Maurice Greene Invitational
7.
12
Noelia Rodriguez
29.56
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
8.
11
Nayali Viveros
30.26
(.0)
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
9.
9
Ashley Ceyela
30.52
(.0)
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
10.
11
Jessica Rodriguez
31.07
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
11.
12
Angelique Oliva
31.35
(-.3)
Mar 17
Maurice Greene Invitational
12.
11
Darlene Arroyo
31.41
(1.2)
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
13.
9
Tarryn Williams
31.70
(3.1)
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
14.
9
Eloisa Moreno
32.18
(1.1)
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
15.
9
Kimberly Barrera
32.41
(1.1)
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
16.
10
Eileen Vargas
33.20
(.4)
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
17.
9
Pricilla Cerda
33.30
(1.5)
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
18.
9
Lilia Orozco
33.57
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
19.
12
Jasmine Cortez
33.99
(2.9)
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
20.
9
Clara De La Cerda
34.01
(-.5)
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
21.
11
Helen Rincon
34.64
(2.7)
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
22.
9
Ashley Garnica
35.76
(.4)
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
23.
11
Yesenia Veneros
35.81
(.0)
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
24.
9
Nancy Viveros
36.08
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
25.
9
Ruby Zuniga
36.09
(2.9)
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
26.
10
Mirella Hernandez
37.90
(2.9)
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
400 Meters
1.
10
Alyssa Ayuyao
1:07.23
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
2.
9
Roxana Mijangos
1:08.64
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
3.
9
Nicole Rivera
1:09.34
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
4.
11
Jasmine Reyes
1:11.24
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
5.
9
Ashley Ceyela
1:11.58
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
6.
9
Yajaira Arroyo
1:14.72
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
7.
9
Clara De La Cerda
1:18.73
PR
Mar 17
Maurice Greene Invitational
8.
9
Ashley Garnica
1:27.03
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
9.
9
Nancy Viveros
1:29.36
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
10.
9
Ruby Zuniga
1:31.47
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
800 Meters
1.
10
Margarita Rosales Medina
2:41.12
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
2.
9
Evelyn Castro
2:43.10
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
3.
9
Roxana Mijangos
2:44.77
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
4.
9
Nicole Rivera
2:51.29
PR
Mar 17
Malibu Invitational
5.
9
Karina Tapia
2:52.22
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
6.
10
Alondra Baltazar
2:52.96
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
7.
9
Maria Texis
2:53.45
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
8.
10
Victoria Castillo
2:57.77
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
9.
10
Alejandra Audelo-Sanchez
2:59.03
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
10.
9
Yahaira Chavez
2:59.92
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
11.
9
Yajaira Arroyo
2:59.94
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
12.
10
Alma Barranco
3:00.08
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
13.
9
Olivia Martinez
3:00.18
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
14.
10
Evelyn Bermudez
3:02.31
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
15.
10
Carla Rueda Osorto
3:15.06
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
1600 Meters
1.
9
Maria Texis
5:54.39
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
2.
10
Margarita Rosales Medina
5:57.23
PR
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
3.
9
Evelyn Castro
6:01.28
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
4.
11
Lizbet Alvarez
6:15.41
Feb 24
805 Distance Only Meet
5.
10
Alondra Baltazar
6:22.31
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
6.
10
Alejandra Audelo-Sanchez
6:24.11
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
7.
12
Ana Barbosa
6:24.29
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
8.
10
Marisol Munoz
6:30.39
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
9.
9
Olivia Martinez
6:35.07
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
10.
9
Yahaira Chavez
6:38.19
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
11.
10
Victoria Castillo
6:49.74
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
12.
9
Nicole Rivera
6:50.23
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
13.
9
Yajaira Arroyo
6:51.36
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
14.
10
Evelyn Bermudez
6:51.67
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
15.
10
Carla Rueda Osorto
6:54.17
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
16.
11
Angelina Leanos
6:54.65
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
17.
10
Ana Hernandez
7:22.25
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
9
Maria Texis
13:13.03
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
2.
11
Lizbet Alvarez
13:24.43
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
3.
10
Marisol Munoz
13:50.69
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
4.
10
Alejandra Audelo-Sanchez
13:55.69
Feb 24
805 Distance Only Meet
5.
12
Elizabeth Slagboom
14:10.27
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
6.
9
Yahaira Chavez
14:22.28
PR
Feb 24
805 Distance Only Meet
7.
11
Angelina Leanos
15:08.80
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
8.
10
Carla Rueda Osorto
15:20.92
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
100m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Jestaci Romero
17.95
(3.3)
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
2.
10
Sarah Genavia
19.57
(1.1)
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
3.
10
Muriel Anthony
19.75
(3.6)
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
4.
9
Tarryn Williams
20.49
(.0)
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
5.
9
Melissa Hernandez
21.08
(1.6)
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
6.
9
Anna Baladad
21.53
(2.0)
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
7.
10
Naomi Navarro
21.92
(3.3)
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
8.
9
Pricilla Cerda
24.13
(1.7)
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Jestaci Romero
17.63
(3.5)
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
2.
12
Deanna Lara
17.71
(3.4)
PR
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
3.
10
Sarah Genavia
18.70
(2.3)
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
4.
9
Tarryn Williams
18.81
(2.3)
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
5.
10
Muriel Anthony
18.86
(2.3)
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
6.
9
Anna Baladad
19.90
(3.5)
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
7.
10
Naomi Navarro
20.21
(3.5)
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
8.
9
Melissa Hernandez
21.01
(2.3)
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
9.
9
Pricilla Cerda
22.90
(2.1)
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Muriel Anthony
50.03
PR
Apr 27
Ventura County Championships
2.
10
Sarah Genavia
53.60
PR
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
3.
9
Tarryn Williams
54.05
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
4.
10
Jestaci Romero
54.53
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
5.
12
Deanna Lara
56.06
PR
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
6.
10
Naomi Navarro
57.98
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
7.
9
Anna Baladad
1:00.49
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
8.
9
Melissa Hernandez
1:02.05
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
9.
9
Pricilla Cerda
1:03.54
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
4x100 Relay
1.
Alyssa Ayuyao
Dominique Davis
Wendy Tapia
Jasmine Reyes
51.82
Apr 27
Ventura County Championships
2.
Jasmine Reyes
Dominique Davis
Alyssa Ayuyao
Wendy Tapia
51.94
Mar 28
Channel Islands at Pacifica
3.
Relay Team
52.38
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
4.
Tarryn Williams
Muriel Anthony
Jestaci Romero
Sarah Genevia
56.13
Mar 10
Ventura Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:21.44
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
2.
Alyssa Ayuyao
Wendy Tapia
Jestaci Romero
Jasmine Reyes
4:28.87
Apr 27
Ventura County Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
11:27.04
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
2.
Margarita Rosales Medina
Maria Texis
Alondra Baltazar
Alejandra Audelo-Sanchez
12:05.50
Mar 10
Ventura Invitational
3.
Angelina Leanos
Nicole Rivera
Evelyn Castro
Victoria Castillo
12:53.04
Mar 10
Ventura Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Nicole Rivera
Victoria Castillo
Evelyn Castro
Angelina Leanos
16:53.38
Mar 10
Ventura Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Viviana Cervantes
34' 5
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
2.
10
Taliyah Umu
29' 7
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
3.
11
Tamia Grady
29' 5
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
4.
11
Rebecca Moreno
29' 0
PR
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
5.
10
Davina Oliva
28' 3.5
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
6.
10
Ana Marcial
25' 6
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
7.
11
Alize Medina
25' 1.5
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
10
Crystal Pacheco
25' 1.5
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
9.
11
Prisilla Sanchez
22' 11.25
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
10.
9
Sophia Celaya
22' 1
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
11.
10
Zairah Alvarez
22' 0
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
12.
11
Sebrina Enriquez
21' 7.75
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
13.
10
Mirella Hernandez
21' 6.5
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
14.
10
Liliana Armenta
20' 5.5
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
15.
10
Valerie Tovar
20' 4
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
16.
9
Karina Tapia
19' 4
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
17.
10
Sofia Venegas
19' 1.5
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
18.
9
Wendy Tapia
18' 8
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Rebecca Moreno
101' 8
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
2.
10
Davina Oliva
85' 5
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
3.
11
Tamia Grady
83' 11
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
4.
11
Viviana Cervantes
83' 8
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
5.
10
Ana Marcial
79' 7
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
6.
10
Taliyah Umu
78' 10
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
7.
9
Karina Tapia
75' 0
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
8.
12
Kimberly Raya
73' 1
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
9.
10
Zairah Alvarez
71' 1
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
10.
9
Sophia Celaya
70' 11
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
11.
10
Naomi Navarro
70' 6
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
12.
11
Alize Medina
69' 4
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
13.
10
Crystal Pacheco
68' 11
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
14.
11
Prisilla Sanchez
66' 7
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
15.
9
Wendy Tapia
66' 6
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
16.
10
Valerie Tovar
65' 2
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
17.
10
Liliana Armenta
64' 6
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
18.
10
Mirella Hernandez
63' 10
PR
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
19.
10
Sofia Venegas
59' 5
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
20.
11
Sebrina Enriquez
58' 9
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
High Jump
1.
12
Dominique Davis
5' 2
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
2.
12
Deanna Lara
4' 4
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
10
Naomi Navarro
4' 4
PR
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
4.
10
Jestaci Romero
4' 2
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
9
Melissa Hernandez
4' 2
PR
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
6.
11
Helen Rincon
3' 10
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
9
Clara De La Cerda
3' 10
PR
Mar 17
Maurice Greene Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Jasmine Reyes
15' 6
PR
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
2.
12
Noelia Rodriguez
14' 6
PR
May 4
Pacific View League Finals
3.
10
Muriel Anthony
13' 6
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
4.
11
Maritza Salcedo
12' 11
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
5.
11
Nayali Viveros
12' 8.5
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
6.
12
Lynae Washington
12' 5
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
7.
11
Jessica Rodriguez
12' 2.75
Mar 10
Ventura Invitational
8.
12
Angelique Oliva
11' 10
Mar 3
Don Green Invitational
9.
11
Yesenia Veneros
11' 4
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
10.
9
Ruby Zuniga
10' 9
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
12
Jasmine Cortez
10' 9
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
12.
9
Eloisa Moreno
10' 6.25
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
13.
11
Diana Bautista
10' 6
Apr 5
Hueneme at Channel Islands
14.
9
Nancy Viveros
9' 6.5
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
15.
9
Clara De La Cerda
9' 2.5
PR
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
16.
9
Lilia Orozco
8' 0
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
17.
9
Ashley Garnica
7' 4
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
18.
10
Mirella Hernandez
7' 0.25
Apr 21
Gordon Steward Frosh-Soph Classic
Triple Jump
1.
11
Maritza Salcedo
29' 9.5
Apr 18
Channel Islands at Rio Mesa
2.
12
Noelia Rodriguez
28' 8.75
PR
Mar 7
Channel Islands at Santa Paula
3.
12
Lynae Washington
28' 0
PR
Mar 17
Maurice Greene Invitational
*Recent improvement