Season:
2018 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2001
2000
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
9
Mark Smith
11.22
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
2.
12
Cody Parrish
11.65
PR
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
200 Meters
1.
9
Mark Smith
22.90
PR
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
400 Meters
1.
12
Josh Gulick
55.54
PR
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
800 Meters
1.
12
Bryce Biven
2:10.53
PR
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
1600 Meters
1.
9
Connor Stringer
4:55.96
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
2.
9
Mitchell Leinbach
5:03.81
PR
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
3200 Meters
1.
9
Connor Stringer
10:42.24
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
2.
12
Victor Molina
12:07.36
PR
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
James Pleasant
57.15
PR
May 19
Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
2.
-
Marshuan Bolden
1:05.13
PR
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
4x100 Relay
1.
Cody Parrish
Taven Harris
Everett Willson
Mark Smith
43.30
May 19
Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
2.
Relay Team
44.08
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
3.
Cody Parrish
Taven Harris
KT Thompson
Everett Willson
44.09
Apr 28
2018 Drake Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:33.38
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:35.50
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
1:40.30
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
3:43.54
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
2.
KT Thompson
Taven Harris
Mason Leinbach
Bryce Biven
3:44.64
May 19
Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Jules Hood
41' 0.5
PR
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
2.
11
Ladainian Ross
37' 9
PR
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Ladainian Ross
107' 9
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
High Jump
1.
11
Deron Drain
5' 8
PR
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
2.
12
Carlton Martinez-Hale
5' 6
PR
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
Long Jump
1.
11
Taven Harris
21' 3.25
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
2.
10
KT Thompson
19' 11
PR
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Angel Baylark
13.04c
Apr 24
Keosippi Relays
2.
10
Amira Elmore
13.54
PR
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
3.
9
Madison Bunton
13.84c
Apr 24
Keosippi Relays
9
Lashia Williams
13.84c
PR
Apr 24
Keosippi Relays
5.
9
Jakayla Fleming
14.18
PR
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
200 Meters
1.
9
Ariana Baylark
27.12
PR
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
2.
11
Callie Anderson
27.33
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
3.
11
Kiarra Paige
31.74c
PR
Apr 24
Keosippi Relays
4.
-
Kayla Norton
32.54c
PR
Apr 24
Keosippi Relays
400 Meters
1.
10
Angel Baylark
58.35
PR
May 19
Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
2.
11
Natalie Thomson
1:08.14c
PR
Apr 24
Keosippi Relays
3.
9
Mackenzie Blythe
1:09.91
PR
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
800 Meters
1.
11
Katie Baltisberger
3:03.51
PR
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
2.
9
Abby Peters
3:05.7h
Apr 24
Keosippi Relays
3.
10
Emily Miller
3:16.9h
PR
Apr 24
Keosippi Relays
4.
11
Alivia Fawcett
3:20.0h
PR
Apr 24
Keosippi Relays
1500 Meters
1.
11
Natalie Thomson
5:33.16
PR
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
2.
9
Cora Ransford
6:17.17
PR
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
3.
11
Katie Baltisberger
6:24.7h
PR
Apr 24
Keosippi Relays
3000 Meters
1.
11
Natalie Thomson
12:21.0h
Apr 24
Keosippi Relays
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Tarae Warner
16.82
PR
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
2.
11
Alli Bivens
16.96
PR
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
3.
12
Dionna Knotts
18.74c
PR
Apr 24
Keosippi Relays
4.
11
Bailey Skidmore
19.34c
Apr 24
Keosippi Relays
5.
9
Elayna Zaiser
20.44c
Apr 24
Keosippi Relays
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Madison Bunton
1:12.61
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
2.
9
Angela Remmers
1:21.67
PR
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
50.60
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
2.
Ariana Baylark
Tarae Warner
Callie Anderson
Angel Baylark
50.82
May 19
Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
Ariana Baylark
Madison Bunton
Alize Johnson
Callie Anderson
1:45.63
May 19
Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
2.
Relay Team
1:48.00
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:26.34
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
1:47.98
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
2.
Madison Bunton
Ariana Baylark
Callie Anderson
Angel Baylark
1:49.43
Apr 28
2018 Drake Relays
3.
Ariana Baylark
Alize Johnson
Callie Anderson
Madison Bunton
1:53.57
May 19
Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
4:40.46
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.
Relay Team
1:10.83
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
2.
Tarae Warner
Dionna Knotts
Bailey Skidmore
Alli Bivens
1:12.06
May 19
Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Mariah Brown
24' 10
PR
Apr 24
Keosippi Relays
2.
10
Savanna Ward
22' 8
PR
Apr 24
Keosippi Relays
3.
9
Angelina Silvers
20' 9.5
PR
Apr 24
Keosippi Relays
4.
-
Madison John
19' 4.5
PR
Apr 24
Keosippi Relays
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Savanna Ward
66' 8
PR
Apr 24
Keosippi Relays
2.
9
Carlee Brown
66' 5
PR
Apr 24
Keosippi Relays
3.
9
Angelina Silvers
63' 0
PR
Apr 24
Keosippi Relays
High Jump
1.
10
Rylie Todd
5' 1.75
PR
Apr 28
2018 Drake Relays
2.
9
Brooke Levins
4' 4
PR
Apr 24
Keosippi Relays
Long Jump
1.
10
Angel Baylark
17' 10.25
Apr 28
2018 Drake Relays
2.
9
Jakayla Fleming
15' 11
PR
May 10
Iowa 4A District Qualifying Meet (Iowa City)
3.
9
Lashia Williams
14' 0
PR
Apr 24
Keosippi Relays
*Recent improvement