Season:
2018 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2020
2019
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Connor Hernandez
11.44c
PR
Mar 1
SA Southside Cardinal Relays
2.
10
Joshua Johnson
11.54c
PR
Mar 1
SA Southside Cardinal Relays
3.
11
Caleb Engelbrecht
11.64c
PR
Mar 1
SA Southside Cardinal Relays
4.
11
Kyle Ebanies
11.81
PR
Mar 8
EDGEWOOD ISD VARSITY RELAYS
200 Meters
1.
12
Abdi Yussef
22.84c
PR
Mar 1
SA Southside Cardinal Relays
2.
12
Vincent Taylor
23.05
PR
Mar 8
EDGEWOOD ISD VARSITY RELAYS
3.
11
Stacey Woodard
23.24c
PR
Mar 1
SA Southside Cardinal Relays
4.
10
Connor Hernandez
23.34c
PR
Mar 1
SA Southside Cardinal Relays
400 Meters
1.
12
Marcus Silvera
49.78
Mar 28
SAISD Sandra Tapia Relays
2.
11
Mandela Lee
52.48
PR
Mar 28
SAISD Sandra Tapia Relays
3.
11
Felix Lara
53.85
PR
Mar 28
SAISD Sandra Tapia Relays
800 Meters
1.
12
Iman Matan
1:59.23
PR
May 12
TX UIL 2A State Championships (F-Sa)
2.
11
Drew Russell
2:08.2h
PR
Mar 1
SA Southside Cardinal Relays
3.
10
Jakob Love
2:08.55
PR
Mar 28
SAISD Sandra Tapia Relays
1600 Meters
1.
10
Jakob Love
4:42.56
Apr 19
UIL 6A Area 25/26
2.
12
Hurey Araya
4:53.30
PR
Mar 8
EDGEWOOD ISD VARSITY RELAYS
3200 Meters
1.
12
Hurey Araya
10:13.74
PR
Mar 28
SAISD Sandra Tapia Relays
2.
10
Jakob Love
10:34.0h
Mar 8
EDGEWOOD ISD VARSITY RELAYS
3.
12
Lorenzo Rosellini
11:04.4h
PR
Mar 1
SA Southside Cardinal Relays
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Vincent Taylor
14.94c
PR
Mar 1
SA Southside Cardinal Relays
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Vincent Taylor
39.94c
Mar 1
SA Southside Cardinal Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
43.89
Mar 28
SAISD Sandra Tapia Relays
2.
Kyle Ebanies
Enrique Davis
Stacey Woodard
Caleb Engelbrecht
44.94c
Mar 1
SA Southside Cardinal Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:32.31
Mar 28
SAISD Sandra Tapia Relays
2.
Kyle Ebanies
Enrique Davis
Connor Hernandez
Joshua Johnson
1:33.7h
Mar 1
SA Southside Cardinal Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Vincent Taylor
Felix Lara
Abdi Yussef
Marcus Silvera
3:36.0h
Mar 1
SA Southside Cardinal Relays
2.
Relay Team
3:36.65
Mar 8
EDGEWOOD ISD VARSITY RELAYS
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Sam Brooks
48' 9
Apr 19
UIL 6A Area 25/26
2.
12
Trent Avera
43' 3
PR
Mar 1
SA Southside Cardinal Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Sam Brooks
134' 1
PR
Apr 19
UIL 6A Area 25/26
Pole Vault
1.
11
Henry Livingstone
15' 0
Apr 28
UIL 6A Region IV (F-Sa)
Long Jump
1.
12
Vincent Taylor
21' 2
Mar 8
EDGEWOOD ISD VARSITY RELAYS
2.
10
Enrique Davis
19' 4
PR
Mar 1
SA Southside Cardinal Relays
Triple Jump
1.
12
Marcus Silvera
44' 11
Apr 19
UIL 6A Area 25/26
2.
12
Vincent Taylor
42' 11
Mar 1
SA Southside Cardinal Relays
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Destiny Sanford
13.35
PR
Mar 28
SAISD Sandra Tapia Relays
2.
12
Jenesis Navarro
13.44c
PR
Mar 1
SA Southside Cardinal Relays
200 Meters
1.
12
Jenesis Navarro
29.04c
PR
Mar 1
SA Southside Cardinal Relays
2.
10
Destiny Sanford
29.54c
PR
Mar 1
SA Southside Cardinal Relays
400 Meters
1.
9
Raquel Moore
1:06.36
Mar 28
SAISD Sandra Tapia Relays
800 Meters
1.
10
Viridiana Zuniga
2:30.44
PR
Mar 28
SAISD Sandra Tapia Relays
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Keamber McCracken
46.13
PR
Apr 28
UIL 6A Region IV (F-Sa)
4x100 Relay
1.
Jenesis Navarro
Keamber McCracken
Raquel Moore
Destiny Sanford
53.34c
Mar 1
SA Southside Cardinal Relays
2.
Relay Team
53.54
Mar 8
EDGEWOOD ISD VARSITY RELAYS
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:55.88
Mar 8
EDGEWOOD ISD VARSITY RELAYS
4x400 Relay
1.
Keamber McCracken
Viridiana Zuniga
Jaylyn Dromgoole
Raquel Moore
4:32.3h
Mar 1
SA Southside Cardinal Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Cierrah Garza
33' 2
Mar 28
SAISD Sandra Tapia Relays
High Jump
1.
10
Jenna Coughlin
5' 1
Mar 28
SAISD Sandra Tapia Relays
Long Jump
1.
9
Raquel Moore
15' 8
Mar 8
EDGEWOOD ISD VARSITY RELAYS
Triple Jump
1.
9
Raquel Moore
31' 9.5
Mar 1
SA Southside Cardinal Relays
*Recent improvement