Season:
2018 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2013
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
9
Kenny Hoze
11.84c
PR
Mar 3
Sunray Fightin' Bobcat Relays
2.
10
Dillon Golden
11.86
PR
Apr 16
UIL 2A Area 01/02
3.
9
Jacoby Douglas
11.88
PR
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
4.
9
Devon Gray
11.94c
Mar 3
Sunray Fightin' Bobcat Relays
5.
11
Joseph Gonzales
12.30
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
6.
-
Kysten Morrison
12.34c
PR
Apr 7
UIL 2A District 01
7.
10
Jose Eddins
12.44
PR
Mar 9
West Texas A&M HS Classic
8.
11
Tony Miles
12.54
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
9.
11
John Mcbride
12.64c
PR
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
10.
11
Justin Buchanan
12.95
PR
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
11.
10
Adriel Nurse
13.34c
PR
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
12.
10
George Kraft
13.62
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
200 Meters
1.
9
Jacoby Douglas
24.44c
PR
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
2.
10
Dillon Golden
24.98
PR
Mar 9
West Texas A&M HS Classic
3.
11
Joseph Gonzales
25.17
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
4.
11
John Mcbride
25.26
PR
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
5.
10
Jose Eddins
25.44c
PR
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
6.
11
Tony Miles
25.57
PR
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
7.
9
Kenny Hoze
25.74c
PR
Mar 3
Sunray Fightin' Bobcat Relays
8.
-
Kysten Morrison
26.04c
PR
Apr 7
UIL 2A District 01
9.
10
Caleb Thompson
26.10
PR
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
10.
10
George Kraft
28.84c
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
11.
10
Stephon Larcque
29.34c
PR
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
400 Meters
1.
11
Joseph Gonzales
55.20
Apr 16
UIL 2A Area 01/02
2.
9
Kenny Hoze
55.84c
PR
Mar 3
Sunray Fightin' Bobcat Relays
3.
11
John Mcbride
58.10
PR
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
4.
10
Dillon Golden
1:00.81
PR
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
5.
10
Jose Eddins
1:00.84
PR
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
6.
11
Justin Buchanan
1:02.36
PR
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
7.
11
Tony Miles
1:02.44c
PR
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
8.
10
Stephon Larcque
1:04.54c
PR
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
9.
10
Adriel Nurse
1:07.84c
PR
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
10.
10
George Kraft
1:11.92
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
800 Meters
1.
10
Bryce Daniels
2:13.48
PR
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
2.
10
Stephon Larcque
2:28.07
PR
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
3.
12
Adrian Martinez
2:41.67
PR
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
1600 Meters
1.
11
Ryan Robinson
4:39.28
May 12
TX UIL 2A State Championships (F-Sa)
2.
10
Bryce Daniels
5:07.3h
PR
Apr 7
UIL 2A District 01
3.
11
Jeremy Galacia
5:30.5h
PR
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
3200 Meters
1.
11
Ryan Robinson
10:01.72
May 12
TX UIL 2A State Championships (F-Sa)
2.
10
Bryce Daniels
11:24.55
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
3.
12
Tyler Eggers
11:49.1h
Apr 7
UIL 2A District 01
4.
11
Jeremy Galacia
12:28.85
PR
Mar 9
West Texas A&M HS Classic
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
9
Jacoby Douglas
16.85
PR
Apr 16
UIL 2A Area 01/02
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Devon Gray
46.14c
PR
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
2.
10
Caleb Thompson
46.24c
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
3.
-
Kysten Morrison
53.64c
PR
Apr 7
UIL 2A District 01
4.
12
Adrian Martinez
56.94c
PR
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
Devon Gray
Kenny Hoze
Jose Eddins
Dillan Golden
46.88
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
2.
Relay Team
47.04c
Apr 7
UIL 2A District 01
4x200 Relay -
1.
Joseph Gonzales
Jose Eddins
Dillon Golden
Kenny Hoze
1:37.45
Apr 16
UIL 2A Area 01/02
2.
Relay Team
1:38.91
Mar 9
West Texas A&M HS Classic
3.
Devon Gray
Jose Eddins
Dillan Golden
Kenny Hoze
1:40.1h
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:54.6h
Mar 3
Sunray Fightin' Bobcat Relays
2.
Kenny Hoze
Ryan Robinson
Caleb Thompson
Joseph Gonzales
3:56.6h
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
4x1500 Relay
1.
Ryan Robinson
Bryce Daniels
Joseph Gonzales
Caleb Thompson
32:43.0h
Aug 25
Canyon Eagle 6-Mile Relay
2.
Justin Buchanan
Jayden Peavy
Ethan Stevens
Jonathan Hazle
41:53.0h
Aug 25
Canyon Eagle 6-Mile Relay
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Caleb Thompson
33' 11
PR
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
2.
11
Chris Mulder
31' 6
Mar 9
West Texas A&M HS Classic
3.
11
Garrett Herzog
30' 0.5
PR
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
4.
10
Isiah Harding
26' 4
PR
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
5.
11
Kenyon Harris
24' 5
PR
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
6.
10
Cole Witte
19' 11
PR
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Chris Mulder
104' 3
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
2.
11
Kenyon Harris
88' 7
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
3.
10
Caleb Thompson
76' 4
PR
Mar 9
West Texas A&M HS Classic
High Jump
1.
12
Dante Johnson
5' 6
PR
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
2.
11
Joseph Gonzales
4' 10
PR
Mar 9
West Texas A&M HS Classic
Long Jump
1.
9
Jacoby Douglas
18' 10.5
PR
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
2.
12
Dante Johnson
18' 6
Mar 9
West Texas A&M HS Classic
3.
10
Dillon Golden
16' 9
PR
Mar 9
West Texas A&M HS Classic
4.
9
Devon Gray
14' 3
PR
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
Triple Jump
1.
12
Dante Johnson
39' 3
PR
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
2.
9
Devon Gray
38' 11.25
PR
Mar 9
West Texas A&M HS Classic
3.
9
Jacoby Douglas
36' 3.5
PR
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
4.
11
Joseph Gonzales
32' 10
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Sara Gilbert
14.24c
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
2.
10
Faith Ochocki
14.74
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
3.
11
Ebonie Magana
14.97
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
4.
11
Emily Morgan
15.21
PR
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
5.
9
Juiliana Eddins
15.40
PR
Mar 9
West Texas A&M HS Classic
200 Meters
1.
11
Sara Gilbert
29.65
PR
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
2.
10
Faith Ochocki
31.75
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
3.
9
Juiliana Eddins
31.87
PR
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
4.
11
Ebonie Magana
32.30
Mar 9
West Texas A&M HS Classic
5.
11
Emily Morgan
33.14c
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
6.
11
Hallie Miller
36.83
PR
Mar 9
West Texas A&M HS Classic
400 Meters
1.
10
Faith Ochocki
1:09.61
PR
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
2.
11
Ebonie Magana
1:10.09
PR
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
3.
9
Juiliana Eddins
1:14.40
PR
Mar 9
West Texas A&M HS Classic
4.
11
Emily Morgan
1:17.84c
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
800 Meters
1.
11
Sarah Bryan
3:22.92
PR
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
2.
12
Brenna Akers
3:34.03
PR
Mar 9
West Texas A&M HS Classic
1600 Meters
1.
12
Brenna Akers
7:47.16
Mar 9
West Texas A&M HS Classic
2.
11
Sarah Bryan
8:03.06
PR
Mar 9
West Texas A&M HS Classic
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Sara Gilbert
17.71
Apr 16
UIL 2A Area 01/02
2.
9
Desiree Gray
17.98
PR
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
3.
11
Hannah Holder
25.74c
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Sara Gilbert
53.04c
PR
Apr 7
UIL 2A District 01
2.
9
Desiree Gray
1:02.20
PR
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
3.
11
Hannah Holder
1:17.00
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
4x1500 Relay
1.
Ebonie Magana
Emily Morgan
Amaya Kearney-Yancy
Aliyah Rivera
47:20.0h
Aug 25
Canyon Eagle 6-Mile Relay
2.
Adaesha Gonzales
Sarah Bryan
Aubry Yarbrough
Ava Byers
52:31.0h
Aug 25
Canyon Eagle 6-Mile Relay
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Lezma Thompson
37' 2
PR
Apr 7
UIL 2A District 01
2.
9
Anna Poland
29' 5
Mar 3
Sunray Fightin' Bobcat Relays
3.
11
Tazia Wallace
27' 11
PR
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
4.
10
Faith Ochocki
25' 4
PR
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Lezma Thompson
88' 11
PR
Apr 7
UIL 2A District 01
2.
11
Kharma Koski
70' 1
Mar 9
West Texas A&M HS Classic
3.
9
Anna Poland
58' 11
Mar 9
West Texas A&M HS Classic
4.
11
Aubry Yarbrough
55' 11
PR
Mar 30
Panhandle 70th Annual Relays
Long Jump
1.
11
Ebonie Magana
13' 1
PR
Mar 9
West Texas A&M HS Classic
Triple Jump
1.
11
Emily Morgan
26' 7.5
Mar 24
Canadian Wildcat Relays
*Recent improvement