Season:
2019 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002
2001
2000
1999
1995
1994
1993
1990
1989
1987
1985
1981
1977
1976
1975
Indoor
2023
2019
2018
2017
2016
2012
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Eathan Dinwiddie
11.52
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
2.
10
Blake Campbell
11.79
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
3.
11
Samuel Volcko
12.14
PR
May 1
Piper Invitational
4.
12
Logan Hawk
12.16
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
5.
10
Trevor Nelson
12.30
May 1
Piper Invitational
6.
10
Zachary Hare
12.55
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
7.
11
Jacob Matlock
12.80
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
8.
9
Bo Davis
12.90
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
9.
9
Krayton Fisher
12.95
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
10.
10
Josiah Bartgis
13.31
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
11.
11
Christian Warwick
13.45
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
12.
11
Will McCracken
13.78
Apr 16
All Relays
200 Meters
1.
11
Blade Hancock
22.76
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
2.
11
Jackson Bowes
23.86
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
3.
10
Blake Campbell
24.49
Apr 5
Hillcrest Invitational
4.
9
Bo Davis
24.55
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
5.
10
Trevor Nelson
25.83
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
6.
10
Zachary Hare
26.10
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
7.
9
Krayton Fisher
26.20
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
400 Meters
1.
10
Hunter Davis
54.03
PR
May 11
MSHSAA Class 4 District 2
2.
11
Brodie Pollock
54.79
May 11
MSHSAA Class 4 District 2
3.
9
Bo Davis
56.12
Apr 16
All Relays
4.
12
Logan Hawk
56.70
PR
May 1
Piper Invitational
5.
10
Zachary Hare
58.05
PR
Apr 5
Hillcrest Invitational
6.
10
Trevor Nelson
1:01.12
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
7.
11
Jacob Matlock
1:02.07
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
8.
9
Canton Newcomb
1:02.65
PR
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
9.
11
Gavin Barnard
1:04.95
PR
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
10.
10
Josiah Bartgis
1:06.85
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
800 Meters
1.
12
Tracen McKinney
2:00.63
PR
Apr 5
Hillcrest Invitational
2.
11
Dylan Rowell
2:00.80
PR
May 11
MSHSAA Class 4 District 2
3.
10
Brett Pollock
2:03.32
Apr 5
Hillcrest Invitational
4.
11
Will McCracken
2:19.30
Apr 16
All Relays
5.
9
Cale Thiessen
2:22.89
Apr 1
Republic JV
6.
11
Gavin Barnard
2:26.33
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
7.
11
Jacob Matlock
2:29.79
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
8.
10
Josiah Bartgis
2:51.97
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
9.
9
Jeffery Pastore
3:08.72
PR
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
1600 Meters
1.
12
Caleb Pyle
4:32.61
PR
May 11
MSHSAA Class 4 District 2
2.
11
Peter Bowling
4:38.65
PR
May 11
MSHSAA Class 4 District 2
3.
12
Spencer Feugate
4:49.30
PR
May 1
Piper Invitational
4.
10
Ethan Billingslay
4:49.78
Apr 5
Hillcrest Invitational
5.
12
Tracen McKinney
5:01.45
Apr 16
All Relays
6.
9
Cale Thiessen
5:02.73
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
7.
9
Jeffery Pastore
6:48.21
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
8.
11
Tanner White
7:45.60
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
3200 Meters
1.
12
Caleb Pyle
9:51.04
PR
May 11
MSHSAA Class 4 District 2
2.
11
Peter Bowling
10:12.19
PR
Apr 5
Hillcrest Invitational
3.
10
Ethan Billingslay
10:14.25
PR
May 1
Piper Invitational
4.
11
Tanner White
11:32.74
Apr 1
Republic JV
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Blade Hancock
15.04
(-1.3)
PR
May 24
MSHSAA Class 4 State Championships
2.
10
Gage Foster
18.25
Apr 16
All Relays
3.
12
Isaiah Prewitt
18.35
PR
May 1
Piper Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Blade Hancock
39.09
May 18
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 1
2.
12
Isaiah Prewitt
45.17
PR
May 11
MSHSAA Class 4 District 2
3.
10
Gage Foster
46.78
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
4.
11
Christian Warwick
49.34
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
5.
11
Draeden Thompson
49.73
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
6.
9
Lance Ramirez
54.49
PR
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
Eathan Dinwiddie
Blake Campbell
Trevor Nelson
Samuel Volcko
45.92
May 11
MSHSAA Class 4 District 2
2.
Relay Team
46.28
May 1
Piper Invitational
3.
Eathan Dinwiddie
Trevor Nelson
Blake Campbell
Jackson Bowes
46.34
Mar 28
Carthage Invitational
4.
Eathan Dinwiddie
Trevor Nelson
Blake Campbell
Samuel Volcko
46.39
Apr 5
Hillcrest Invitational
5.
Eathan Dinwiddie
Trevor Nelson
Blake Campbell
Logan Hawk
46.43
Apr 16
All Relays
6.
Zachary Hare
Bo Davis
Gavin NeSmith
Luke Richards
48.69
Apr 1
Republic JV
4x200 Relay -
1.
Eathan Dinwiddie
Blake Campbell
Bo Davis
Jackson Bowes
1:32.06
May 18
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 1
2.
Eathan Dinwiddie
Bo Davis
Blake Campbell
Jackson Bowes
1:36.89
Apr 16
All Relays
3.
Eathan Dinwiddie
Blake Campbell
Jackson Bowes
Brodie Pollock
1:38.2h
Mar 28
Carthage Invitational
4.
Zachary Hare
Bo Davis
Gavin NeSmith
Luke Richards
1:41.91
Apr 1
Republic JV
5.
Zachary Hare
Trevor Nelson
Gavin NeSmith
Luke Richards
1:43.00
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Brett Pollock
Hunter Davis
Tracen McKinney
Dylan Rowell
3:30.45
May 11
MSHSAA Class 4 District 2
2.
Relay Team
3:37.57
May 1
Piper Invitational
3.
Hunter Davis
Tracen McKinney
Brett Pollock
Dylan Rowell
3:42.24
Apr 5
Hillcrest Invitational
4.
Gavin Barnard
Cale Thiessen
Bo Davis
Luke Richards
3:55.10
Apr 1
Republic JV
5.
Zachary Hare
Gavin Barnard
Drayton Huchteman
Cale Thiessen
3:58.50
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
Dylan Rowell
Hunter Davis
Brett Pollock
Tracen McKinney
7:59.65
May 24
MSHSAA Class 4 State Championships
2.
Relay Team
8:11.92
May 1
Piper Invitational
3.
Tracen McKinney
Hunter Davis
Brett Pollock
Dylan Rowell
8:17.62
Apr 5
Hillcrest Invitational
4.
Brett Pollock
Tracen McKinney
Hunter Davis
Dylan Rowell
8:21.10
Apr 16
All Relays
5.
Tracen McKinney
Hunter Davis
Caleb Pyle
Dylan Rowell
8:32.0h
Mar 28
Carthage Invitational
6.
Josiah Bartgis
Gavin Barnard
Cale Thiessen
Tanner White
9:51.83
Apr 1
Republic JV
7.
Spencer Feugate
Cale Thiessen
Gavin Barnard
Tanner White
10:03.00
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Jack Roweton
41' 2
Apr 5
Hillcrest Invitational
2.
9
James Miller
39' 7
Apr 5
Hillcrest Invitational
3.
11
Spencer Lipe
39' 0
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
4.
10
Drayton Huchteman
35' 6.5
PR
Mar 28
Carthage Invitational
5.
9
Wyatt Thiessen
32' 6.75
PR
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
6.
10
Seth Kirby
31' 6
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
7.
11
Will McCracken
28' 11
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
8.
10
Josiah Bartgis
28' 8
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
9.
11
Jacob Matlock
25' 9
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Jack Roweton
123' 4
May 11
MSHSAA Class 4 District 2
2.
10
Seth Kirby
109' 9
Apr 5
Hillcrest Invitational
3.
11
Keegan Brockman
108' 7
PR
Apr 5
Hillcrest Invitational
4.
9
Wyatt Thiessen
96' 1.5
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
5.
9
Ethan Doty
84' 0
PR
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
6.
11
Jesaiah Phipps
78' 1
PR
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
7.
11
Garad Engle
71' 1
Mar 28
Carthage Invitational
Javelin - 800g
1.
10
Anson Pulsipher
151' 0
Apr 5
Hillcrest Invitational
2.
10
Justin Vance
115' 9
Apr 5
Hillcrest Invitational
3.
9
Ethan Doty
105' 4
PR
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
4.
11
Garad Engle
102' 8.5
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
5.
10
Jay Adams
85' 10
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
High Jump
1.
11
Blade Hancock
6' 2
May 18
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 1
2.
12
Xavier Nelson
5' 10
PR
May 11
MSHSAA Class 4 District 2
3.
11
Jackson Bowes
5' 8
PR
Apr 5
Hillcrest Invitational
4.
11
Will McCracken
4' 10
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
5.
11
Jacob Matlock
4' 8
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
6.
10
Josiah Bartgis
4' 6
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
Pole Vault
1.
10
Anson Pulsipher
13' 6
PR
May 1
Piper Invitational
2.
9
Luke Richards
11' 6
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
3.
12
Brodie Ball
11' 0
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
11
Samuel Volcko
11' 0
PR
Apr 5
Hillcrest Invitational
5.
9
Deagan Sims
10' 0
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
6.
11
Tanner White
9' 6
Apr 1
Republic JV
Long Jump
1.
11
Eathan Dinwiddie
20' 2
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
2.
11
Jackson Bowes
19' 11
PR
May 1
Piper Invitational
3.
12
Xavier Nelson
18' 7
PR
Apr 5
Hillcrest Invitational
4.
12
Logan Hawk
17' 9
PR
May 1
Piper Invitational
5.
10
Darrin Fugitt
16' 11.25
PR
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
6.
10
Gavin NeSmith
15' 3
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
7.
11
Jacob Matlock
14' 8.5
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
8.
9
Krayton Fisher
14' 7
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
9.
10
Josiah Bartgis
14' 6
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
10.
11
Will McCracken
12' 10.5
Apr 16
All Relays
Triple Jump
1.
12
Blake Neal
41' 1.5
PR
May 1
Piper Invitational
2.
12
Xavier Nelson
37' 11
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
3.
10
Trevor Nelson
36' 11
Apr 16
All Relays
4.
10
Darrin Fugitt
36' 8.5
PR
May 11
MSHSAA Class 4 District 2
5.
10
Gavin NeSmith
28' 0.5
PR
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
6.
11
Jacob Matlock
27' 5
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Rayna Cochran
12.92
PR
May 11
MSHSAA Class 4 District 2
2.
10
Trinity Williamson
13.26
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
3.
9
Josie Douglas
13.78
May 11
MSHSAA Class 4 District 2
4.
10
Emme Hall
14.03
Apr 1
Republic JV
5.
10
Shaylee Goodman.
14.06
May 1
Piper Invitational
6.
9
Avery McClure
14.29
Apr 16
All Relays
7.
10
Ashton Lynn
14.52
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
8.
9
Kalley Rooffener
15.60
PR
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
200 Meters
1.
10
Trinity Williamson
27.01
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
2.
11
Rayna Cochran
27.52
PR
May 11
MSHSAA Class 4 District 2
3.
9
Josie Douglas
28.89
Apr 16
All Relays
4.
10
Emme Hall
29.99
Apr 1
Republic JV
5.
9
Ally Foster
31.26
PR
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
6.
9
Kalley Rooffener
31.54
PR
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
400 Meters
1.
10
Trinity Williamson
59.54
PR
May 24
MSHSAA Class 4 State Championships
2.
11
Alice Meadows
1:08.08
Mar 28
Carthage Invitational
3.
10
Ashton Lynn
1:09.92
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
4.
10
Shaylee Goodman.
1:12.59
Apr 16
All Relays
5.
9
Kaytee Taylor
1:17.96
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
800 Meters
1.
10
Mackenzie Duncan
2:25.96
PR
May 18
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 1
2.
11
Alice Meadows
2:32.76
PR
May 11
MSHSAA Class 4 District 2
3.
12
Anna Bandy
2:37.78
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
4.
9
Abigail Lampke
3:01.81
PR
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
1600 Meters
1.
10
Mackenzie Duncan
5:32.39
PR
May 18
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 1
2.
12
Anna Bandy
5:32.40
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
3.
10
Cora Stimpson
5:44.80
Apr 16
All Relays
4.
10
Emily Bandy
6:09.68
Mar 28
Carthage Invitational
5.
9
Abigail Lampke
6:35.58
PR
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
3200 Meters
1.
12
Anna Bandy
11:42.03
PR
May 24
MSHSAA Class 4 State Championships
2.
10
Cora Stimpson
12:05.37
May 11
MSHSAA Class 4 District 2
3.
10
Emily Bandy
12:35.99
PR
May 1
Piper Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Emme Hall
18.00
PR
Mar 28
Carthage Invitational
2.
12
Kyra Oliveira
19.20
PR
May 1
Piper Invitational
3.
9
Ally Foster
19.60
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
4.
9
Apryl Zeno
21.30
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
5.
10
Kallie Barber
24.35
Apr 1
Republic JV
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Emme Hall
49.58
PR
Mar 28
Carthage Invitational
2.
12
Kyra Oliveira
56.33
PR
May 1
Piper Invitational
3.
10
Kallie Barber
1:01.39
Apr 16
All Relays
4.
9
Apryl Zeno
1:04.41
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
52.91
May 1
Piper Invitational
2.
Josie Douglas
Helen Aug
Emme Hall
Rayna Cochran
54.11
May 11
MSHSAA Class 4 District 2
3.
Emme Hall
Rayna Cochran
Josie Douglas
Helen Aug
55.57
Mar 28
Carthage Invitational
4.
Ally Foster
Kalley Rooffener
Adaile Daughtry
Helen Aug
59.50
Apr 1
Republic JV
5.
9
Kalley Rooffener
Kaytee Taylor
Apryl Zeno
Ally Foster
1:00.15
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
4x200 Relay -
1.
Josie Douglas
Rayna Cochran
Emme Hall
Trinity Williamson
1:46.63
May 18
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 1
2.
Emme Hall
Avery McClure
Shaylee Goodman.
Trinity Williamson
1:54.6h
Mar 28
Carthage Invitational
3.
Ally Foster
Kaytee Taylor
Adaile Daughtry
Ashton Lynn
2:05.39
Apr 1
Republic JV
4.
9
Kalley Rooffener
Kaytee Taylor
Apryl Zeno
Ally Foster
2:09.32
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Emme Hall
Alice Meadows
Sarah Green
Trinity Williamson
4:12.54
May 24
MSHSAA Class 4 State Championships
2.
Alice Meadows
Mackenzie Duncan
Sarah Green
Trinity Williamson
4:13.75
May 18
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 1
3.
Relay Team
4:19.17
May 1
Piper Invitational
4.
Trinity Williamson
Sarah Green
Mackenzie Duncan
Alice Meadows
4:26.89
Apr 16
All Relays
5.
Josie Douglas
Kaytee Taylor
Emme Hall
Trinity Williamson
4:37.26
Apr 1
Republic JV
4x800 Relay
1.
Mackenzie Duncan
Alice Meadows
Cora Stimpson
Anna Bandy
10:09.32
May 18
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 1
2.
Relay Team
10:16.20
May 1
Piper Invitational
3.
Mackenzie Duncan
Sarah Green
Cora Stimpson
Anna Bandy
10:18.66
May 11
MSHSAA Class 4 District 2
4.
Sarah Green
Anna Bandy
Mackenzie Duncan
Cora Stimpson
10:19.93
Apr 16
All Relays
5.
Anna Bandy
Mackenzie Duncan
Sarah Green
Cora Stimpson
10:36.0h
Mar 28
Carthage Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Hannah Newcomb
29' 7
Apr 16
All Relays
2.
10
Delilah Sheldon
28' 7
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
3.
10
Savannah Neal
26' 5
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
4.
10
Andrea Bardot
21' 4
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
McKinley Hedges
94' 8
Apr 16
All Relays
2.
10
Andrea Bardot
82' 4
PR
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
3.
12
Hannah Newcomb
76' 7
Mar 28
Carthage Invitational
4.
10
Delilah Sheldon
74' 10
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
5.
10
Savannah Neal
66' 6.5
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
Javelin - 600g
1.
11
Emma Henderson
101' 4
PR
Mar 28
Carthage Invitational
2.
11
Sarah Green
92' 1
PR
May 11
MSHSAA Class 4 District 2
3.
10
Emma Kirklin
72' 9
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
4.
10
Delilah Sheldon
53' 9
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
5.
9
McKenna Stephens
44' 0
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
High Jump
1.
10
Trinity Williamson
4' 6
Apr 16
All Relays
12
Hannah Newcomb
4' 6
Mar 28
Carthage Invitational
9
Kaytee Taylor
4' 6
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
4.
10
Kallie Barber
4' 4
PR
Apr 1
Republic JV
Pole Vault
1.
11
Sarah Green
11' 0
PR
May 11
MSHSAA Class 4 District 2
2.
10
Shaylee Goodman.
10' 3
May 18
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 1
3.
10
Ashton Lynn
8' 0
PR
Mar 28
Carthage Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Sarah Green
14' 5
PR
May 1
Piper Invitational
2.
10
Ashton Lynn
13' 10.5
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
3.
10
Adaile Daughtry
13' 9
Mar 28
Carthage Invitational
4.
9
Avery McClure
13' 2
PR
Apr 16
All Relays
5.
11
Scarlett Valles
13' 1
PR
Apr 15
Nixa 9/10 Meet
6.
10
Kallie Barber
12' 11
Mar 28
Carthage Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
9
Josie Douglas
34' 2.25
PR
May 11
MSHSAA Class 4 District 2
2.
10
Shaylee Goodman.
32' 6
PR
Mar 28
Carthage Invitational
3.
10
Adaile Daughtry
29' 7.5
Mar 28
Carthage Invitational
*Recent improvement