100 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Xavier Clark | 11.15 (.9)PR | May 4 | GHSA 7A Sectional (Regions 1, 3, 6, 7) |
2. | 12 | | Brian Moore | 11.41 | Apr 25 | GHSA Region 7-7A |
3. | 10 | | Peter Mulbah | 11.71PR | Mar 20 | Dekalb County JV Championship |
4. | - | | Darius Neason | 12.11PR | Mar 7 | FAT All-Comers Series #2 |
5. | 10 | | Mekhi Tchassama | 12.22PR | Mar 20 | Dekalb County JV Championship |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Xavier Clark | 22.73 (1.5)PR | May 4 | GHSA 7A Sectional (Regions 1, 3, 6, 7) |
2. | 12 | | Brian Moore | 22.85PR | Apr 25 | GHSA Region 7-7A |
3. | - | | Darius Neason | 24.37PR | Mar 9 | Tiger Creek Classic |
4. | 10 | | Peter Mulbah | 24.62PR | Mar 20 | Dekalb County JV Championship |
5. | 10 | | Mekhi Tchassama | 25.31PR | Mar 7 | FAT All-Comers Series #2 |
6. | 10 | | Jaylen Stewart | 26.48PR | Mar 9 | Tiger Creek Classic |
7. | 9 | | Ayden Guscott | 26.58 | Mar 9 | Tiger Creek Classic |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Joseph Somers | 50.22PR | Apr 25 | GHSA Region 7-7A |
2. | 10 | | Jaylen Stewart | 57.69PR | Mar 25 | DeKalb County Championships |
3. | 9 | | Ayden Guscott | 1:02.34 | Mar 20 | Dekalb County JV Championship |
4. | 12 | | Bethwell Lemma | 1:04.43PR | Mar 7 | FAT All-Comers Series #2 |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Mikias Mekonen | 2:07.55 | Feb 21 | FAT All-Comers Meet |
2. | 10 | | Mihalis Mason | 2:07.99PR | Apr 25 | GHSA Region 7-7A |
3. | 11 | | Adam Biwoff | 2:16.24PR | Apr 25 | GHSA Region 7-7A |
4. | 12 | | Bethwell Lemma | 2:22.96PR | Mar 25 | DeKalb County Championships |
5. | 11 | | Oliver Kroll | 2:29.62PR | Feb 16 | Parkview Invitational |
6. | 11 | | Abbaagammal Abajabir | 2:30.57PR | Feb 16 | Parkview Invitational |
7. | 9 | | Shalin Sharma | 2:58.83 | Feb 21 | FAT All-Comers Meet |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Mikias Mekonen | 4:30.51PR | Apr 25 | GHSA Region 7-7A |
2. | 10 | | Mihalis Mason | 4:57.36PR | Mar 9 | Tiger Creek Classic |
3. | 11 | | Adam Biwoff | 5:01.18PR | Apr 25 | GHSA Region 7-7A |
4. | 12 | | Bethwell Lemma | 5:24.33PR | Mar 9 | Tiger Creek Classic |
5. | 11 | | Oliver Kroll | 5:36.05PR | Feb 21 | FAT All-Comers Meet |
6. | 9 | | Gavin Davis-Hutto | 5:53.43PR | Mar 20 | Dekalb County JV Championship |
7. | 11 | | Abbaagammal Abajabir | 6:04.59PR | Feb 21 | FAT All-Comers Meet |
8. | 9 | | Jack Erens | 6:25.64 | Mar 7 | FAT All-Comers Series #2 |
9. | 9 | | Colin Wright | 6:33.65PR | Mar 7 | FAT All-Comers Series #2 |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Mikias Mekonen | 9:45.33PR | Apr 25 | GHSA Region 7-7A |
2. | 11 | | Adam Biwoff | 11:15.51PR | Mar 20 | Dekalb County JV Championship |
3. | 9 | | Evan Leahy | 11:46.34 | Mar 20 | Dekalb County JV Championship |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 11 | | Joseph Somers | 39.81PR | Apr 25 | GHSA Region 7-7A |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | | | Relay Team | 45.51 | Mar 7 | FAT All-Comers Series #2 |
|
4x100 Relay - Throwers |
1. | | | Relay Team | 54.29 | Mar 16 | Fleet Feet-Decatur Big Orange Relays |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | Relay Team | 3:41.25 | Mar 16 | Fleet Feet-Decatur Big Orange Relays |
2. | | | Adam Biwoff Mihalis Mason Joseph Somers Xavier Clark | 3:50.20 | Mar 29 | BSN Sports Rumble in the Jungle |
3. | | | Natnael Abraha Abbaagammal Abajabir Ayden Guscott Oliver Kroll | 4:22.58 | Mar 20 | Dekalb County JV Championship |
|
4x1600 Relay |
1. | | | Relay Team | 23:44.85 | Mar 16 | Fleet Feet-Decatur Big Orange Relays |
|
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400] |
1. | | | Relay Team | 1:41.32 | Mar 16 | Fleet Feet-Decatur Big Orange Relays |
|
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800] |
1. | | | Relay Team | 3:57.64 | Mar 16 | Fleet Feet-Decatur Big Orange Relays |
|
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600] |
1. | | | Relay Team | 12:11.09 | Mar 16 | Fleet Feet-Decatur Big Orange Relays |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 12 | | Marquez Wimberly | 35' 7PR | Mar 7 | FAT All-Comers Series #2 |
2. | 10 | | Roderick Adams | 30' 8PR | Mar 20 | Dekalb County JV Championship |
3. | 10 | | John Aranda | 22' 9PR | Mar 16 | Fleet Feet-Decatur Big Orange Relays |
|
High Jump |
1. | 10 | | Mihalis Mason | 5' 8 | Apr 25 | GHSA Region 7-7A |
| 12 | | Brian Moore | 5' 8PR | Apr 25 | GHSA Region 7-7A |
3. | 12 | | Xavier Clark | 5' 0PR | Mar 16 | Fleet Feet-Decatur Big Orange Relays |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 12 | | Evangelos Katsoudas | 10' 6 | Mar 7 | FAT All-Comers Series #2 |
2. | 10 | | Spencer Payne | 8' 1 | Mar 29 | BSN Sports Rumble in the Jungle |
3. | 9 | | Shalin Sharma | 7' 0 | Mar 20 | Dekalb County JV Championship |
| 11 | | Andrew McBride | 7' 0PR | Mar 7 | FAT All-Comers Series #2 |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 12 | | Xavier Clark | 21' 7.25 (.6)PR | May 4 | GHSA 7A Sectional (Regions 1, 3, 6, 7) |
2. | 12 | | Martez Andrews | 21' 1PR | Mar 25 | DeKalb County Championships |
3. | 10 | | Mekhi Tchassama | 18' 1.75PR | Mar 7 | FAT All-Comers Series #2 |
4. | 10 | | Peter Mulbah | 16' 0PR | Mar 20 | Dekalb County JV Championship |
5. | - | | Darius Neason | 14' 6PR | Mar 16 | Fleet Feet-Decatur Big Orange Relays |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 12 | | Martez Andrews | 44' 0.5 (.0)PR | May 4 | GHSA 7A Sectional (Regions 1, 3, 6, 7) |
|