Season:
2019 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Jace Greenwood
11.55
PR
May 1
Little Illini Conference Meet
2.
10
Gavin Dorn
11.67
May 1
Little Illini Conference Meet
3.
9
Troy McDannel
12.02
PR
May 8
Big Trojan Invitational
4.
10
Dylan Reed
12.2h
Mar 26
Olney / Newton
5.
10
Ethan Rodgers
12.4h
PR
Mar 28
Marshall / Newton / Neoga / Robinson / Olney
6.
9
Jake Decker
12.76
PR
Apr 15
Nick Volk Invitational
7.
9
Reed Koehler
12.9h
PR
Mar 28
Marshall / Newton / Neoga / Robinson / Olney
8.
9
Coyt Baize
13.0h
Apr 9
Robinson Open
9.
9
Chris Bower
13.2h
PR
May 8
Lawrenceville Open
10.
9
Adrian Bower
13.6h
PR
Apr 9
Robinson Open
11.
9
Kaden Hess
13.8h
PR
May 8
Lawrenceville Open
12.
9
Evan Taylor
16.5h
PR
Apr 29
Robinson Open
100 Meters - Relay Split
1.
10
Gavin Dorn
10.4h
PR
Apr 5
Olney Invitational
2.
12
Sutton Dunn
10.5h
Apr 22
Coach Cork (Robinson) Invitational
3.
11
Jace Greenwood
10.6h
PR
Apr 5
Olney Invitational
4.
12
Jordan Duenas
10.9h
May 1
Little Illini Conference Meet
5.
12
Peyton Blanton
11.2h
May 1
Little Illini Conference Meet
6.
9
Jake Decker
11.3h
PR
Mar 26
Olney / Newton
7.
9
Drew Blank
11.8h
Apr 2
Mattoon / Charleston / Mt. Zion / Olney
8.
9
Troy McDannel
12.1h
PR
Mar 26
Olney / Newton
9.
9
Adrian Bower
13.2h
PR
Mar 26
Olney / Newton
10.
11
Seth Ingram
13.5h
PR
Mar 26
Olney / Newton
200 Meters
1.
10
Gavin Dorn
23.70
PR
May 1
Little Illini Conference Meet
2.
9
Troy McDannel
24.6h
PR
Apr 11
Flora Invitational
3.
12
Reid Doll
25.0h
PR
Apr 5
Olney Invitational
4.
11
Kaleb Foster
25.62
PR
May 1
Little Illini Conference Meet
5.
10
Ethan Rodgers
26.3h
PR
Apr 9
Robinson Open
6.
9
Braedon Burgener
26.4h
PR
Apr 9
Robinson Open
7.
11
Levi Seitzinger
27.2h
PR
Mar 26
Olney / Newton
8.
9
Reed Koehler
27.4h
PR
Apr 29
Robinson Open
9.
9
Coyt Baize
27.5h
Apr 29
Robinson Open
10.
9
Kaden Hess
27.6h
PR
May 8
Lawrenceville Open
11.
9
Chris Bower
27.7h
PR
Mar 28
Marshall / Newton / Neoga / Robinson / Olney
200 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
Jace Greenwood
23.4h
PR
May 1
Little Illini Conference Meet
12
Sutton Dunn
23.4h
PR
Apr 5
Olney Invitational
3.
12
Jordan Duenas
23.7h
PR
Apr 22
Coach Cork (Robinson) Invitational
4.
12
Peyton Blanton
23.8h
PR
May 1
Little Illini Conference Meet
5.
12
Reid Doll
23.7h
PR
Apr 26
Newton Invitational
6.
10
Garrett Wright
24.2h
PR
Apr 22
Coach Cork (Robinson) Invitational
7.
9
Jake Decker
24.3h
PR
Apr 26
Newton Invitational
8.
9
Troy McDannel
24.6h
PR
Apr 5
Olney Invitational
9.
9
Braedon Burgener
24.9h
PR
Apr 15
Nick Volk Invitational
10
Gavin Dorn
24.9h
PR
Apr 5
Olney Invitational
11.
9
Drew Blank
25.5h
PR
Apr 2
Mattoon / Charleston / Mt. Zion / Olney
12.
10
Ethan Rodgers
25.7h
Apr 15
Nick Volk Invitational
13.
9
Adrian Bower
28.7h
PR
Mar 26
Olney / Newton
400 Meters
1.
12
Owen Powell
54.01
May 16
IHSA 2A Boys Monticello Sectional
2.
9
Drew Blank
57.4h
Mar 28
Marshall / Newton / Neoga / Robinson / Olney
3.
12
Dakotah Brown
57.8h
PR
Apr 5
Olney Invitational
4.
12
Caleb Thomas
58.9h
PR
Mar 26
Olney / Newton
5.
10
Dylan Ritter
1:01.8h
May 8
Lawrenceville Open
6.
9
Levi Egleston
1:13.1h
PR
Mar 28
Marshall / Newton / Neoga / Robinson / Olney
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Owen Powell
53.2h
PR
May 1
Little Illini Conference Meet
2.
10
Gavin Kirby
54.7h
PR
Apr 26
Newton Invitational
3.
12
Sutton Dunn
55.3h
PR
Apr 26
Newton Invitational
4.
12
Braden Nicholson
55.8h
PR
Apr 5
Olney Invitational
5.
9
Drew Blank
56.2h
Apr 2
Mattoon / Charleston / Mt. Zion / Olney
6.
11
Kaleb Foster
56.3h
PR
Apr 5
Olney Invitational
7.
12
Dakotah Brown
56.8h
PR
Apr 26
Newton Invitational
8.
10
Barak Berger
57.6h
PR
Apr 5
Olney Invitational
9.
10
Keaton Hancock
57.5h
PR
Apr 15
Nick Volk Invitational
10.
10
Dylan Ritter
59.1h
Apr 5
Olney Invitational
11.
9
Brooks Julian
59.1h
Apr 15
Nick Volk Invitational
12.
11
Jordan Belcher
59.6h
PR
Apr 2
Mattoon / Charleston / Mt. Zion / Olney
13.
12
Caleb Thomas
1:00.0h
PR
Mar 26
Olney / Newton
14.
12
Florian Flaig
1:01.0h
PR
Mar 26
Olney / Newton
9
Braedon Burgener
1:01.0h
PR
Apr 5
Olney Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Braden Nicholson
2:04.6h
PR
Apr 11
Flora Invitational
2.
10
Gavin Kirby
2:05.66
PR
May 1
Little Illini Conference Meet
3.
12
Caleb Thomas
2:07.7h
PR
Apr 11
Flora Invitational
4.
10
Barak Berger
2:11.27
PR
May 16
IHSA 2A Boys Monticello Sectional
5.
10
Keaton Hancock
2:11.61
May 8
Big Trojan Invitational
6.
11
Jordan Belcher
2:14.94
PR
May 1
Little Illini Conference Meet
7.
9
Brooks Julian
2:19.3h
Apr 5
Olney Invitational
8.
10
Collin Gilreath
2:22.67
PR
Apr 15
Nick Volk Invitational
9.
9
Ian Strong
2:34.0h
Mar 26
Olney / Newton
10.
12
Florian Flaig
2:38.0h
PR
Mar 28
Marshall / Newton / Neoga / Robinson / Olney
11.
10
Rylin Kilpatrick
2:41.6h
Apr 29
Robinson Open
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.
10
Gavin Kirby
2:05.0h
PR
May 1
Little Illini Conference Meet
12
Braden Nicholson
2:05.0h
PR
Apr 11
Flora Invitational
3.
10
Barak Berger
2:08.0h
PR
May 1
Little Illini Conference Meet
4.
10
Keaton Hancock
2:09.0h
PR
Apr 15
Nick Volk Invitational
12
Caleb Thomas
2:09.0h
PR
Apr 26
Newton Invitational
6.
11
Jordan Belcher
2:10.0h
PR
Apr 22
Coach Cork (Robinson) Invitational
7.
9
Brooks Julian
2:16.0h
Apr 5
Olney Invitational
8.
10
Colin Kocher
2:22.0h
Apr 5
Olney Invitational
9.
10
Collin Gilreath
2:25.0h
PR
Apr 5
Olney Invitational
10.
12
Florian Flaig
2:36.0h
PR
Apr 9
Robinson Open
11.
9
Ian Strong
2:40.0h
Apr 9
Robinson Open
12.
10
Rylin Kilpatrick
2:43.0h
PR
Mar 26
Olney / Newton
1600 Meters
1.
10
Gavin Kirby
4:34.49
PR
May 16
IHSA 2A Boys Monticello Sectional
2.
12
Braden Nicholson
4:36.66
PR
May 1
Little Illini Conference Meet
3.
10
Barak Berger
4:48.6h
PR
Apr 11
Flora Invitational
4.
12
Caleb Thomas
4:49.55
PR
May 16
IHSA 2A Boys Monticello Sectional
5.
10
Keaton Hancock
4:54.0h
Apr 22
Coach Cork (Robinson) Invitational
6.
9
Brooks Julian
4:59.6h
Apr 11
Flora Invitational
7.
10
Colin Kocher
5:08.52
Apr 15
Nick Volk Invitational
8.
10
Collin Gilreath
5:22.5h
PR
Apr 29
Robinson Open
9.
9
Ian Strong
5:50.4h
Apr 9
Robinson Open
10.
10
Rylin Kilpatrick
5:56.51
PR
Apr 2
Mattoon / Charleston / Mt. Zion / Olney
1 Mile
1.
12
Braden Nicholson
4:40.64
PR
Jun 8
Midwest Distance Classic
3200 Meters
1.
12
Braden Nicholson
9:35.88
PR
May 25
IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Gavin Kirby
10:10.3h
PR
Apr 11
Flora Invitational
3.
12
Caleb Thomas
10:18.0h
PR
Apr 5
Olney Invitational
4.
10
Barak Berger
10:40.8h
PR
Apr 5
Olney Invitational
5.
9
Brooks Julian
11:00.65
May 1
Little Illini Conference Meet
6.
10
Colin Kocher
11:16.22
PR
Apr 26
Newton Invitational
7.
11
Jordan Belcher
11:37.7h
PR
Mar 26
Olney / Newton
8.
9
Ian Strong
12:19.0h
Apr 15
Nick Volk Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Peyton Blanton
15.84
Apr 26
Newton Invitational
2.
9
Chase Travis
18.35
May 16
IHSA 2A Boys Monticello Sectional
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Chase Travis
46.01
May 1
Little Illini Conference Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
Peyton Blanton
Gavin Dorn
Jordan Duenas
Jace Greenwood
45.06
May 16
IHSA 2A Boys Monticello Sectional
2.
Peyton Blanton
Gavin Dorn
Sutton Dunn
Jace Greenwood
45.7h
Apr 5
Olney Invitational
3.
Troy McDannel
Peyton Blanton
Sutton Dunn
Jordan Duenas
46.4h
Apr 22
Coach Cork (Robinson) Invitational
4.
Peyton Blanton
Troy McDannel
Sutton Dunn
Jordan Duenas
46.65
May 8
Big Trojan Invitational
5.
Peyton Blanton
Drew Blank
Sutton Dunn
Jordan Duenas
46.89
Apr 2
Mattoon / Charleston / Mt. Zion / Olney
6.
Troy McDannel
Seth Ingram
Adrian Bower
Jake Decker
50.6h
Mar 26
Olney / Newton
4x200 Relay -
1.
Peyton Blanton
Reid Doll
Sutton Dunn
Jace Greenwood
1:36.93
May 1
Little Illini Conference Meet
2.
Gavin Dorn
Reid Doll
Sutton Dunn
Jace Greenwood
1:37.5h
Apr 5
Olney Invitational
3.
Peyton Blanton
Gavin Dorn
Sutton Dunn
Jace Greenwood
1:38.02
May 16
IHSA 2A Boys Monticello Sectional
4.
Troy McDannel
Garrett Wright
Sutton Dunn
Jordan Duenas
1:39.0h
Apr 22
Coach Cork (Robinson) Invitational
5.
Troy McDannel
Jake Decker
Ethan Rodgers
Braedon Burgener
1:42.5h
Apr 11
Flora Invitational
6.
Troy McDannel
Drew Blank
Ethan Rodgers
Braedon Burgener
1:43.98
Apr 2
Mattoon / Charleston / Mt. Zion / Olney
7.
Drew Blank
Jake Decker
Ethan Rodgers
Garrett Wright
1:46.04
Apr 26
Newton Invitational
8.
9
Troy McDannel
Drew Blank
Adrian Bower
Jake Decker
1:47.1h
Mar 26
Olney / Newton
4x400 Relay
1.
Owen Powell
Sutton Dunn
Drew Blank
Gavin Kirby
3:40.7h
May 1
Little Illini Conference Meet
2.
Dakotah Brown
Sutton Dunn
Braden Nicholson
Owen Powell
3:42.29
Apr 26
Newton Invitational
3.
Owen Powell
Sutton Dunn
Braden Nicholson
Gavin Kirby
3:42.76
May 16
IHSA 2A Boys Monticello Sectional
4.
Drew Blank
Sutton Dunn
Kaleb Foster
Owen Powell
3:43.2h
Apr 5
Olney Invitational
5.
Owen Powell
Sutton Dunn
Dakotah Brown
Gavin Kirby
3:44.4h
Apr 11
Flora Invitational
6.
Drew Blank
Sutton Dunn
Owen Powell
Braden Nicholson
3:49.24
May 8
Big Trojan Invitational
7.
Drew Blank
Barak Berger
Keaton Hancock
Gavin Kirby
3:49.45
Apr 26
Newton Invitational
8.
Owen Powell
Sutton Dunn
Dakotah Brown
Drew Blank
3:50.95
Apr 2
Mattoon / Charleston / Mt. Zion / Olney
9.
Keaton Hancock
Brooks Julian
Barak Berger
Gavin Kirby
3:53.92
Apr 15
Nick Volk Invitational
10.
Barak Berger
Keaton Hancock
Braedon Burgener
Gavin Kirby
3:55.5h
Apr 5
Olney Invitational
11.
Jordan Belcher
Keaton Hancock
Braden Nicholson
Collin Gilreath
3:57.69
Apr 2
Mattoon / Charleston / Mt. Zion / Olney
12.
Owen Powell
Drew Blank
Dakotah Brown
Barak Berger
4:04.3h
Mar 26
Olney / Newton
13.
Caleb Thomas
Gavin Kirby
Florian Flaig
Jordan Belcher
4:07.3h
Mar 26
Olney / Newton
4x800 Relay
1.
Keaton Hancock
Braden Nicholson
Barak Berger
Gavin Kirby
8:29.50
May 1
Little Illini Conference Meet
2.
Braden Nicholson
Caleb Thomas
Keaton Hancock
Gavin Kirby
8:40.70
Apr 26
Newton Invitational
3.
Keaton Hancock
Caleb Thomas
Barak Berger
Gavin Kirby
8:46.11
May 16
IHSA 2A Boys Monticello Sectional
4.
Keaton Hancock
Brooks Julian
Barak Berger
Gavin Kirby
8:48.0h
Apr 15
Nick Volk Invitational
5.
Brooks Julian
Braden Nicholson
Barak Berger
Jordan Belcher
8:52.1h
Apr 22
Coach Cork (Robinson) Invitational
6.
Braden Nicholson
Caleb Thomas
Jordan Belcher
Keaton Hancock
8:56.6h
Apr 11
Flora Invitational
7.
Gavin Kirby
Barak Berger
Jordan Belcher
Keaton Hancock
8:57.41
Apr 2
Mattoon / Charleston / Mt. Zion / Olney
8.
Jordan Belcher
Colin Kocher
Collin Gilreath
Brooks Julian
9:22.8h
Apr 5
Olney Invitational
9.
Rylin Kilpatrick
Collin Gilreath
Caleb Thomas
Keaton Hancock
9:43.9h
Mar 26
Olney / Newton
10.
Colin Kocher
Ian Strong
Florian Flaig
Collin Gilreath
10:21.99
May 8
Big Trojan Invitational
11.
Collin Gilreath
Florian Flaig
Rylin Kilpatrick
Ian Strong
10:33.4h
Apr 9
Robinson Open
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Dylan Reed
42' 9
Apr 11
Flora Invitational
2.
10
Garrett Wright
37' 9
Apr 26
Newton Invitational
3.
12
Peyton Blanton
37' 3
PR
Apr 2
Mattoon / Charleston / Mt. Zion / Olney
4.
9
Jake Decker
36' 9
PR
May 8
Lawrenceville Open
5.
11
Blake Mitchell
32' 4
PR
May 8
Lawrenceville Open
6.
12
Ethan Dietrich
32' 2
Mar 26
Olney / Newton
7.
9
Adrian Bower
28' 1.75
PR
Mar 28
Marshall / Newton / Neoga / Robinson / Olney
8.
9
Levi Egleston
28' 0
PR
Apr 9
Robinson Open
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Peyton Blanton
120' 4
PR
Mar 26
Olney / Newton
2.
11
Kaleb Foster
119' 7
PR
Apr 5
Olney Invitational
3.
10
Blain Fryman
100' 10
PR
Apr 26
Newton Invitational
4.
10
Jacob Pampe
83' 3
May 8
Lawrenceville Open
5.
10
Dylan Reed
81' 6
Apr 2
Mattoon / Charleston / Mt. Zion / Olney
6.
9
Adrian Bower
80' 8.5
PR
May 8
Lawrenceville Open
7.
11
Blake Mitchell
78' 1.5
PR
May 8
Lawrenceville Open
8.
9
Levi Egleston
77' 11
PR
Apr 9
Robinson Open
High Jump
1.
12
Jordan Duenas
6' 0
PR
May 8
Big Trojan Invitational
2.
9
Drew Blank
5' 10
Apr 22
Coach Cork (Robinson) Invitational
3.
9
Reed Koehler
5' 2
PR
Mar 26
Olney / Newton
Pole Vault
1.
9
Braedon Burgener
13' 0
PR
Apr 29
Robinson Open
2.
11
Levi Seitzinger
12' 0
PR
May 1
Little Illini Conference Meet
Long Jump
1.
11
Jace Greenwood
20' 8.5
PR
Apr 5
Olney Invitational
2.
10
Gavin Dorn
19' 3
PR
May 1
Little Illini Conference Meet
3.
10
Ethan Rodgers
18' 0
PR
Mar 26
Olney / Newton
4.
12
Dakotah Brown
16' 10
PR
Apr 2
Mattoon / Charleston / Mt. Zion / Olney
Triple Jump
1.
12
Jordan Duenas
41' 3
PR
May 16
IHSA 2A Boys Monticello Sectional
2.
12
Sutton Dunn
40' 9
PR
May 16
IHSA 2A Boys Monticello Sectional
3.
10
Ethan Rodgers
37' 8.75
PR
Apr 11
Flora Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Maddy Rusk
14.40
PR
Apr 29
Newton Girls Eagle Invitational
2.
9
Maddy Corley
16.70
PR
Apr 15
Nick Volk Invitational
3.
9
Isabelle Conn
17.05
Apr 29
Newton Girls Eagle Invitational
200 Meters
1.
9
Kristen Greenwood
27.93
Apr 29
Newton Girls Eagle Invitational
2.
9
Adrielle Smith
31.47
PR
Apr 29
Newton Girls Eagle Invitational
3.
10
Maddy Rusk
33.02
PR
Apr 16
Mattoon Girls Invitational
4.
9
Isabelle Conn
38.56
Apr 15
Nick Volk Invitational
400 Meters
1.
10
Maria Mayorga
1:05.10
Apr 15
Nick Volk Invitational
2.
12
Cameron Hough
1:05.68
PR
Apr 29
Newton Girls Eagle Invitational
3.
9
Carley Greenwood
1:06.76
PR
Apr 29
Newton Girls Eagle Invitational
4.
11
Kaylee Rubsam
1:19.76
PR
Apr 16
Mattoon Girls Invitational
5.
10
Morgan Puckett
1:25.65
PR
Apr 16
Mattoon Girls Invitational
800 Meters
1.
10
Maria Mayorga
2:37.35
PR
May 9
IHSA 2A Girls Tolono Unity Sectional
2.
9
Meah Stevens
3:06.97
PR
Apr 16
Mattoon Girls Invitational
3.
12
Hallie Troester
3:09.18
PR
Apr 16
Mattoon Girls Invitational
4.
11
Kaylee Rubsam
3:20.0h
PR
Apr 29
Newton Girls Eagle Invitational
5.
10
Morgan Puckett
3:34.22
PR
Apr 15
Nick Volk Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Cameron Hough
5:19.88
PR
Apr 16
Mattoon Girls Invitational
2.
10
Hope Laughlin
6:02.31
May 9
IHSA 2A Girls Tolono Unity Sectional
3.
12
Gracie Julian
6:48.0h
Apr 29
Newton Girls Eagle Invitational
4.
12
Hallie Troester
7:10.0h
Apr 29
Newton Girls Eagle Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Cameron Hough
11:31.99
PR
May 9
IHSA 2A Girls Tolono Unity Sectional
2.
10
Hope Laughlin
12:38.59
PR
May 9
IHSA 2A Girls Tolono Unity Sectional
3.
12
Gracie Julian
14:59.13
Apr 16
Mattoon Girls Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Carmen Rodriguez
17.05
PR
Apr 29
Newton Girls Eagle Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Carmen Rodriguez
50.72
PR
Apr 29
Newton Girls Eagle Invitational
2.
11
Danni Murphy
54.48
PR
Apr 29
Newton Girls Eagle Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
54.16
Apr 29
Newton Girls Eagle Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
2:01.13
Apr 16
Mattoon Girls Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:29.00
Apr 29
Newton Girls Eagle Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
13:08.0h
Apr 15
Nick Volk Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Leah Snyder
36' 10
PR
May 9
IHSA 2A Girls Tolono Unity Sectional
2.
9
Rebecca McDonald
27' 9.5
PR
Apr 29
Newton Girls Eagle Invitational
3.
9
Kali Hinterscher
23' 7.5
PR
Apr 15
Nick Volk Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Leah Snyder
106' 9
PR
Apr 16
Mattoon Girls Invitational
2.
9
Rebecca McDonald
72' 1
PR
Apr 29
Newton Girls Eagle Invitational
3.
9
Meredith Berger
55' 7
PR
Apr 16
Mattoon Girls Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Tara Hughes
4' 10
Apr 29
Newton Girls Eagle Invitational
2.
11
Danni Murphy
4' 8
Apr 29
Newton Girls Eagle Invitational
Long Jump
1.
9
Kristen Greenwood
14' 1.25
PR
Apr 29
Newton Girls Eagle Invitational
2.
9
Carley Greenwood
13' 3
PR
Apr 29
Newton Girls Eagle Invitational
3.
10
Morgan Puckett
13' 1.5
May 9
IHSA 2A Girls Tolono Unity Sectional
Triple Jump
1.
11
Tara Hughes
27' 8.5
PR
Apr 29
Newton Girls Eagle Invitational
2.
10
Morgan Puckett
27' 0
PR
Apr 16
Mattoon Girls Invitational
*Recent improvement