Season:
2019 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2015
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
So
Aaron Travis
12.04
(1.4)
PR
Apr 6
Chico State Distance Carnival/Twilight
2.
Sr
Matthew Jasper
12.38
PR
Mar 22
Jamie Nieto Invitational
3.
So
David McCants
12.74
(1.4)
Apr 6
Chico State Distance Carnival/Twilight
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Calvin Igbanoi
22.20
(1.1)
PR
Apr 6
Chico State Distance Carnival/Twilight
2.
Jr
Jared Wilson
23.48
Mar 2
Kim Duyst Invitiational
3.
Fr
Ryan Dix
23.77
(-.6)
PR
Apr 13
Woody Wilson Invite
4.
So
Courtlen Burke III
24.36
PR
Mar 2
Kim Duyst Invitiational
5.
Sr
Matthew Jasper
25.21
(1.3)
Apr 6
Chico State Distance Carnival/Twilight
6.
So
David McCants
25.54
(-.6)
Apr 13
Woody Wilson Invite
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Calvin Igbanoi
48.82
PR
Apr 6
Chico State Distance Carnival/Twilight
2.
So
Courtlen Burke III
52.90
PR
Mar 2
Kim Duyst Invitiational
3.
Jr
Jared Wilson
53.52
Mar 2
Kim Duyst Invitiational
4.
So
David McCants
56.21
Apr 13
Woody Wilson Invite
5.
Sr
Matthew Jasper
58.79
Apr 6
Chico State Distance Carnival/Twilight
800 Meters
1.
So
Courtlen Burke III
1:59.76
PR
Mar 30
Mike Fanelli Track Classic
2.
Fr
Ryan Dix
2:01.81
PR
Mar 30
Mike Fanelli Track Classic
3.
Fr
Calvin Igbanoi
2:08.44
PR
Mar 9
UC Davis Aggie Open
4.
So
Matthew Tibbitts
2:12.29
Apr 13
Woody Wilson Invite
5.
So
Aydan Perez
2:21.60
PR
Apr 6
Chico State Distance Carnival/Twilight
6.
Sr
Matthew Jasper
2:37.22
Mar 2
Kim Duyst Invitiational
1500 Meters
1.
So
Ryan Hanks
4:30.57
Apr 6
Chico State Distance Carnival/Twilight
2.
So
Matthew Tibbitts
5:05.42
Mar 2
Kim Duyst Invitiational
2 Miles
1.
Jr
Tyler Southwood
10:17.87
Mar 30
Mike Fanelli Track Classic
2.
So
Aydan Perez
10:22.00
Mar 30
Mike Fanelli Track Classic
5000 Meters
1.
So
Ryan Hanks
15:56.95
Mar 16
Hornet Invite
2.
Jr
Tyler Southwood
16:16.55
PR
Mar 30
Mike Fanelli Track Classic
3.
So
Aydan Perez
17:04.87
Mar 16
Hornet Invite
Marathon
1.
Jr
Tyler Southwood
2:57.00
May 25
NAIA Outdoor National Championships
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
So
Alec Richmond
16.75
Mar 9
UC Davis Aggie Open
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
So
Courtlen Burke III
57.00
PR
Apr 6
Chico State Distance Carnival/Twilight
2.
So
Alec Richmond
1:02.15
Mar 30
Mike Fanelli Track Classic
3k Steeplechase
1.
So
Aydan Perez
10:26.78
PR
Apr 13
Woody Wilson Invite
4x100 Relay
1.
Calvin Igbanoi
Courtlen Burke III
Matthew Jasper
Jared Wilson
45.09
Mar 2
Kim Duyst Invitiational
2.
Calvin Igbanoi
Courtlen Burke III
David McCants
Matthew Jasper
45.34
Apr 13
Woody Wilson Invite
3.
Calvin Igbanoi
Courtlen Burke III
Matthew Jasper
Aaron Travis
45.46
Mar 16
Hornet Invite
4.
Relay Team
46.28
Mar 22
Jamie Nieto Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Calvin Igbanoi
Courtlen Burke III
David McCants
Ryan Dix
3:28.59
Apr 6
Chico State Distance Carnival/Twilight
2.
Calvin Igbanoi
Courtlen Burke III
Ryan Dix
Matthew Jasper
3:32.54
Apr 13
Woody Wilson Invite
3.
Calvin Igbanoi
Jared Wilson
Ryan Dix
Courtlen Burke III
3:41.36
Mar 2
Kim Duyst Invitiational
4.
Relay Team
3:42.77
Mar 22
Jamie Nieto Invitational
5.
Calvin Igbanoi
Alec Richmond
Courtlen Burke III
Ryan Dix
3:43.95
Mar 16
Hornet Invite
6.
Matthew Jasper
Matthew Tibbitts
Aaron Travis
Ryan Hanks
4:03.76
Mar 2
Kim Duyst Invitiational
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Sr
Gabriel Varelas
12.04m
PR
Apr 13
Woody Wilson Invite
2.
Fr
Jacob Richmond
11.90m
Apr 13
Woody Wilson Invite
3.
So
Max Mouras
11.88m
PR
Mar 16
Hornet Invite
Discus - 2kg
1.
So
Max Mouras
36.24m
PR
Apr 13
Woody Wilson Invite
2.
Fr
Jacob Richmond
33.40m
Mar 22
Jamie Nieto Invitational
3.
Sr
Gabriel Varelas
31.56m
PR
Apr 13
Woody Wilson Invite
4.
So
Alec Richmond
27.66m
Mar 22
Jamie Nieto Invitational
Javelin - 800g
1.
So
Alec Richmond
40.43m
Mar 9
UC Davis Aggie Open
2.
Sr
Gabriel Varelas
33.22m
PR
Mar 9
UC Davis Aggie Open
3.
So
Max Mouras
32.23m
PR
Apr 13
Woody Wilson Invite
4.
Fr
Jacob Richmond
29.04m
Apr 13
Woody Wilson Invite
Pole Vault
1.
So
Aaron Travis
4.53m
PR
Apr 6
Chico State Distance Carnival/Twilight
2.
So
Alec Richmond
3.10m
Mar 22
Jamie Nieto Invitational
Long Jump
1.
So
Alec Richmond
5.79m
(.3)
Mar 16
Hornet Invite
Hammer - 16lb
1.
Sr
Gabriel Varelas
44.43m
PR
Mar 22
Jamie Nieto Invitational
2.
Fr
Jacob Richmond
33.21m
Mar 9
UC Davis Aggie Open
3.
So
Max Mouras
30.48m
PR
Apr 13
Woody Wilson Invite
Womens
100 Meters
1.
So
Rebecca Hardy
13.03
(.0)
Mar 30
Mike Fanelli Track Classic
2.
So
Rachel Travis
14.22
(1.8)
Apr 13
Woody Wilson Invite
200 Meters
1.
So
Rebecca Hardy
26.32
(1.2)
Apr 6
Chico State Distance Carnival/Twilight
2.
Jr
Vendela Williams
26.47
(1.7)
PR
May 25
NAIA Outdoor National Championships
3.
So
Kyla Danielson
27.48
(1.1)
Apr 6
Chico State Distance Carnival/Twilight
4.
Jr
Adrianna Cortes-Rosas
28.89
(.3)
PR
Mar 16
Hornet Invite
5.
So
Rachel Travis
29.93
(1.2)
Apr 6
Chico State Distance Carnival/Twilight
6.
So
Joelle Hameister
31.67
Mar 9
UC Davis Aggie Open
400 Meters
1.
So
Rebecca Hardy
1:01.37
Apr 13
Woody Wilson Invite
2.
Jr
Adrianna Cortes-Rosas
1:05.63
PR
Mar 30
Mike Fanelli Track Classic
3.
So
Kyla Danielson
1:07.60
Feb 16
Soka Indoor Qualifier
600 Meters
1.
Jr
Adrianna Cortes-Rosas
1:52.10
PR
Feb 16
Soka Indoor Qualifier
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Amanda Barthelmes
2:26.96
Mar 9
UC Davis Aggie Open
2.
Jr
Vendela Williams
2:29.00
PR
Feb 16
Soka Indoor Qualifier
3.
Jr
Adrianna Cortes-Rosas
2:30.55
PR
Apr 13
Woody Wilson Invite
4.
So
Joelle Hameister
2:45.00
Feb 16
Soka Indoor Qualifier
5.
Jr
Alex Ceja
2:53.64
Apr 6
Chico State Distance Carnival/Twilight
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
Amanda Barthelmes
5:01.90
Apr 13
Woody Wilson Invite
2.
Jr
Alex Ceja
5:43.02
PR
Apr 13
Woody Wilson Invite
3.
Jr
Emma Herron
6:07.91
PR
Apr 13
Woody Wilson Invite
1 Mile
1.
Jr
Amanda Barthelmes
5:43.36
Feb 16
Soka Indoor Qualifier
3000 Meters
1.
Jr
Emma Herron
13:09.06
Mar 9
UC Davis Aggie Open
2 Miles
1.
Jr
Alex Ceja
13:10.39
PR
Mar 30
Mike Fanelli Track Classic
2.
Jr
Emma Herron
13:59.95
PR
Mar 30
Mike Fanelli Track Classic
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Bailey Cossentine
18:35.93
Apr 13
Woody Wilson Invite
2.
So
Allison Eskenazi
20:00.02
PR
Mar 16
Hornet Invite
3.
Jr
Alex Ceja
21:36.23
PR
Mar 16
Hornet Invite
4.
Jr
Emma Herron
22:32.08
Mar 16
Hornet Invite
10,000 Meters
1.
Jr
Bailey Cossentine
37:13.21
Mar 30
Mike Fanelli Track Classic
Marathon
1.
Jr
Bailey Cossentine
3:07.00
May 25
NAIA Outdoor National Championships
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
So
Kyla Danielson
9.78
Feb 16
Soka Indoor Qualifier
2.
Jr
Vendela Williams
9.90
PR
Feb 16
Soka Indoor Qualifier
3.
So
Joelle Hameister
11.02
Feb 16
Soka Indoor Qualifier
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
So
Kyla Danielson
15.32
(.4)
May 25
NAIA Outdoor National Championships
2.
Jr
Vendela Williams
15.96
(.0)
PR
May 25
NAIA Outdoor National Championships
3.
So
Joelle Hameister
18.38
(2.9)
Mar 16
Hornet Invite
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
So
Kyla Danielson
1:08.00
Mar 30
Mike Fanelli Track Classic
2.
So
Joelle Hameister
1:11.97
PR
Mar 30
Mike Fanelli Track Classic
4x100 Relay
1.
Kyla Danielson
Rebecca Hardy
Adrianna Cortes-Rosas
Rachel Travis
50.61
Apr 13
Woody Wilson Invite
2.
Kyla Danielson
Adrianna Cortes-Rosas
Joelle Hameister
Rebecca Hardy
52.81
Mar 30
Mike Fanelli Track Classic
3.
Relay Team
54.37
Mar 22
Jamie Nieto Invitational
4.
Kyla Danielson
Adrianna Cortes-Rosas
Rachel Travis
Vendela Williams
55.54
Mar 16
Hornet Invite
4x400 Relay
1.
Kyla Danielson
Rebecca Hardy
Adrianna Cortes-Rosas
Amanda Barthelmes
4:15.93
Apr 13
Woody Wilson Invite
2.
Adrianna Cortes-Rosas
Kyla Danielson
Joelle Hameister
Rebecca Hardy
4:21.66
Mar 30
Mike Fanelli Track Classic
3.
Kyla Danielson
Adrianna Cortes-Rosas
Amanda Barthelmes
Rachel Travis
4:24.83
Mar 16
Hornet Invite
4.
Relay Team
4:31.20
Mar 22
Jamie Nieto Invitational
5.
Kyla Danielson
Amanda Barthelmes
Rachel Travis
Adrianna Cortes-Rosas
4:40.02
Mar 2
Kim Duyst Invitiational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Jr
Vendela Williams
10.34m
Feb 16
Soka Indoor Qualifier
2.
Fr
Zerin Amiwero
8.20m
PR
Apr 13
Woody Wilson Invite
3.
So
Joelle Hameister
6.17m
Feb 16
Soka Indoor Qualifier
Discus - 1kg
1.
Fr
Zerin Amiwero
22.38m
PR
Mar 16
Hornet Invite
Javelin - 600g
1.
Jr
Vendela Williams
35.13m
PR
May 25
NAIA Outdoor National Championships
2.
Fr
Zerin Amiwero
14.48m
PR
Apr 13
Woody Wilson Invite
High Jump
1.
Jr
Vendela Williams
1.55m
PR
May 25
NAIA Outdoor National Championships
2.
So
Joelle Hameister
1.47m
Mar 22
Jamie Nieto Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
So
Rachel Travis
3.27m
Mar 22
Jamie Nieto Invitational
2.
So
Joelle Hameister
2.05m
PR
Mar 9
UC Davis Aggie Open
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Vendela Williams
5.59m
(2.6)
PR
May 25
NAIA Outdoor National Championships
2.
So
Joelle Hameister
4.01m
Feb 16
Soka Indoor Qualifier
Hammer - 4kg
1.
Fr
Zerin Amiwero
25.61m
PR
Apr 13
Woody Wilson Invite
Heptathlon - World Athletics
1.
Jr
Vendela Williams
4683
PR
May 25
NAIA Outdoor National Championships
*Recent improvement