Season:
2019 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2003
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2003
2002
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
9
Savion Wingate
11.56
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
2.
9
Christopher Griffin
11.60
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
3.
12
Christian Dubois
12.13
(.7)
PR
Apr 13
Bojangles Classic
4.
11
Jordan Hillman
12.21
(.8)
PR
Apr 13
Bojangles Classic
5.
11
Caleb McGirt
12.28
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
6.
11
Jikee Gay
12.51
PR
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
7.
-
Alec Goodman
12.56
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
8.
11
Craig Coombs
12.58
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
9.
9
Nathaniel Barnes
12.89
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
10.
10
Jaden DeBerry
13.14
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
11.
10
Brian Flowers
13.48
PR
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
12.
-
Jeremy Sheppard
13.59
PR
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
13.
-
Dorian Stitmon
14.33
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
14.
10
Xavier Cooke
14.64
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
200 Meters
1.
9
Savion Wingate
23.06
PR
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
2.
11
Caleb McGirt
23.46
PR
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
3.
10
Christopher Blount
23.73
(.8)
Apr 13
Bojangles Classic
11
Aaron Goggins
23.73
PR
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
5.
12
Christian Dubois
24.34
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
6.
11
Jordan Hillman
24.44
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
7.
9
Christopher Griffin
24.58
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
8.
12
Francisco Villagomez
25.06
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
9.
-
Alec Goodman
25.55
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
10.
11
Craig Coombs
25.86
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
11.
11
Jikee Gay
26.52
PR
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
12.
-
DeMario Sexton
26.64
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
13.
10
Jaden DeBerry
27.55
PR
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
14.
-
Jeremy Sheppard
28.18
PR
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
15.
10
Xavier Cooke
31.25
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
400 Meters
1.
11
Caleb McGirt
51.20
PR
Apr 13
Bojangles Classic
2.
12
Christian Dubois
53.82
PR
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
3.
9
Deondre Hardy
55.53
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
4.
11
Craig Coombs
55.67
PR
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
5.
11
Jordan Hillman
55.88
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
6.
10
Cameron Ballinger
56.77
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
7.
11
Aaron Goggins
56.79
PR
Apr 19
Gloucester HS Invitational - Twilight Meet
8.
9
Nathaniel Barnes
56.98
PR
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
9.
12
Francisco Villagomez
57.33
PR
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
10.
10
Connor Williams
58.66
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
11.
10
Brian Flowers
58.90
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
12.
10
Jaden DeBerry
1:02.00
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
13.
11
Jikee Gay
1:03.04
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
14.
-
Kenneth Johnson
1:21.83
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
800 Meters
1.
10
Cameron Ballinger
2:13.73
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
2.
10
Connor Williams
2:14.31
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
3.
12
Francisco Villagomez
2:14.86
PR
Apr 13
Bojangles Classic
4.
9
Deondre Hardy
2:24.43
PR
Apr 13
Bojangles Classic
5.
11
D'Jean Buie
2:27.42
PR
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
6.
-
Cole Minton
2:29.59
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
7.
11
Eddie Velez
2:35.78
PR
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
8.
12
Kimo Harmon
2:35.89
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
9.
11
Cameron Brooks
2:47.57
PR
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
10.
-
Daryush Shahriuri
2:53.40
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
11.
9
Blaine Lewczyk
2:53.99
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
12.
9
Joshua Washington
3:01.76
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
1600 Meters
1.
10
Cameron Ballinger
4:53.58
PR
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
2.
10
Connor Williams
5:14.10
PR
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
3.
11
D'Jean Buie
5:31.60
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
4.
11
Eddie Velez
5:52.60
PR
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
5.
-
Cole Minton
5:53.07
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
6.
11
Cameron Brooks
6:06.89
PR
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
7.
9
Blaine Lewczyk
6:30.34
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
8.
-
Daryush Shahriuri
6:31.38
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
9.
9
Joshua Washington
7:50.22
PR
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
3200 Meters
1.
10
Cameron Ballinger
10:27.54
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
2.
10
Connor Williams
10:55.48
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
3.
11
D'Jean Buie
12:14.12
PR
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
4.
11
Eddie Velez
12:45.60
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
5.
11
Cameron Brooks
13:23.70
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Aaron Goggins
14.78
(-.6)
PR
Jun 1
VHSL 5A State Track & Field Championships
2.
11
Caleb McGirt
16.87
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Caleb McGirt
39.21
PR
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
2.
12
Francisco Villagomez
41.48
PR
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
3.
12
Christian Dubois
41.73
PR
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
4.
11
Aaron Goggins
42.05
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
5.
9
Deondre Hardy
45.62
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Francisco Villagomez
1:00.81
PR
Apr 13
Bojangles Classic
2.
12
Christian Dubois
1:08.08
PR
Apr 13
Bojangles Classic
4x100 Relay
1.
Christopher Griffin
Caleb McGirt
Christian Dubois
Savion Wingate
43.63
Jun 1
VHSL 5A State Track & Field Championships
2.
Relay Team
44.44
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
4x400 Relay
1.
Savion Wingate
Francisco Villagomez
Deondre Hardy
Christian Dubois
3:33.40
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
2.
Relay Team
3:39.31
Apr 13
Bojangles Classic
4x800 Relay
1.
Francisco Villagomez
Cameron Ballinger
Connor Williams
Deondre Hardy
8:58.03
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
2.
Relay Team
9:42.79
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
-
Dorian Stitmon
30' 4
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
2.
-
Jeremy Sheppard
29' 6
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
-
Dorian Stitmon
70' 11
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
2.
-
Jeremy Sheppard
62' 10
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
High Jump
1.
12
Christian Dubois
6' 2
PR
Jun 1
VHSL 5A State Track & Field Championships
2.
11
Caleb McGirt
5' 6
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
Long Jump
1.
11
Caleb McGirt
20' 4.5
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
2.
9
Deondre Hardy
19' 6.5
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
3.
9
Savion Wingate
17' 9.5
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
4.
12
Christian Dubois
17' 8.5
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
5.
12
Francisco Villagomez
17' 2
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
Triple Jump
1.
11
Caleb McGirt
40' 6.75
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Brene' Donaldson
11.83
(.9)
PR
Jun 1
VHSL 5A State Track & Field Championships
2.
9
Jayla Spady
13.01
(1.3)
PR
Apr 13
Bojangles Classic
3.
12
Lauryn Freeman
13.42
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
12
Favour Davis
13.42
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
5.
9
Makayla Lasker
13.48
PR
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
6.
9
Ansolei Taliafero
13.80
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
7.
-
Cyncere Fountain
13.99
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
8.
10
Jamair Wilson
14.44
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
9.
9
Sydney Ellis
14.67
PR
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
10.
10
Crystal Barrington
14.87
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
11.
11
DeJuanna Buie
14.95
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
12.
-
Lauren Coleman
15.20
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
13.
10
Moriah Leavell
15.37
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
14.
-
Rokena Bush
16.78
PR
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
200 Meters
1.
12
Brene' Donaldson
24.31
(-1.4)
PR
Jun 1
VHSL 5A State Track & Field Championships
2.
12
Kori Carter
25.08
(.5)
Apr 13
Bojangles Classic
3.
12
Julia Burkley
27.08
PR
Apr 19
Gloucester HS Invitational - Twilight Meet
4.
9
Jayla Spady
27.37
PR
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
5.
9
Makayla Lasker
27.51
PR
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
6.
12
Favour Davis
27.59
PR
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
7.
10
Kayla Morris
28.20
Apr 13
Bojangles Classic
8.
9
Ansolei Taliafero
28.35
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
9.
-
Cyncere Fountain
28.37
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
10.
9
Sydney Ellis
29.39
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
11.
9
Courtney Wilson
30.09
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
12.
10
Crystal Barrington
31.29
PR
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
13.
10
Moriah Leavell
31.47
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
14.
11
Tobi Wild
32.04
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
15.
-
Lauren Coleman
33.69
PR
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
16.
-
Rokena Bush
34.45
PR
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
400 Meters
1.
12
Tre'Breh Scott-McKoy
58.18
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
2.
12
Julia Burkley
59.16
PR
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
3.
12
Lauryn Freeman
59.79
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
4.
9
Sydney Ellis
1:03.32
Apr 13
Bojangles Classic
5.
9
Jayla Spady
1:03.66
PR
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
6.
9
Makayla Lasker
1:05.45
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
7.
10
Kayla Morris
1:05.86
PR
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
8.
9
Ansolei Taliafero
1:06.57
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
9.
10
Daiyana Locke
1:07.03
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
10.
9
Courtney Wilson
1:07.39
PR
Apr 13
Bojangles Classic
11.
10
Crystal Barrington
1:10.06
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
12.
12
Keyanna Barrington
1:10.33
PR
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
13.
10
Moriah Leavell
1:12.43
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
14.
11
Tobi Wild
1:12.59
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
15.
10
Jamair Wilson
1:18.52
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
16.
11
DeJuanna Buie
1:19.76
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Kori Carter
13.86
(.8)
Apr 13
Bojangles Classic
2.
12
Tre'Breh Scott-McKoy
14.25
(.2)
Jun 1
VHSL 5A State Track & Field Championships
3.
12
Lauryn Freeman
14.26
(.8)
PR
Apr 13
Bojangles Classic
4.
12
Brene' Donaldson
14.35
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
5.
12
Julia Burkley
17.80
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
6.
12
Keyanna Barrington
18.21
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
7.
9
Sydney Ellis
19.21
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Kori Carter
43.13
Jun 1
VHSL 5A State Track & Field Championships
2.
12
Julia Burkley
44.92
PR
Jun 1
VHSL 5A State Track & Field Championships
3.
12
Tre'Breh Scott-McKoy
44.97
Jun 1
VHSL 5A State Track & Field Championships
4.
12
Lauryn Freeman
45.37
PR
Jun 1
VHSL 5A State Track & Field Championships
5.
9
Sydney Ellis
46.94
Jun 1
VHSL 5A State Track & Field Championships
6.
12
Keyanna Barrington
48.81
PR
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
7.
12
Brene' Donaldson
49.13
PR
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
8.
9
Jayla Spady
51.92
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
9.
10
Kayla Morris
52.10
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
10.
10
Crystal Barrington
1:01.48
PR
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Julia Burkley
1:05.48
PR
Jun 16
2019 New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.
12
Lauryn Freeman
1:10.99
PR
Apr 13
Bojangles Classic
3.
12
Keyanna Barrington
1:16.73
PR
Apr 13
Bojangles Classic
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
46.34
Apr 13
Bojangles Classic
2.
Lauryn Freeman
Kori Carter
Brene' Donaldson
Tre'Breh Scott-McKoy
47.14
Jun 16
2019 New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.
Julia Burkley
Lauryn Freeman
Kayla Morris
Brene' Donaldson
48.35
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Lauryn Freeman
Kori Carter
Tre'Breh Scott-McKoy
Brene' Donaldson
1:38.50
Jun 16
2019 New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4x400 Relay
1.
Tre'Breh Scott-McKoy
Kori Carter
Brene' Donaldson
Lauryn Freeman
3:47.96
Jun 16
2019 New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.
Julia Burkley
Tre'Breh Scott-McKoy
Lauryn Freeman
Kori Carter
3:49.68
Jun 1
VHSL 5A State Track & Field Championships
3.
Makayla Lasker
Sydney Ellis
Kayla Morris
Ansolei Taliafero
4:23.11
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
4.
Relay Team
4:26.45
Apr 13
Bojangles Classic
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
11:14.00
Apr 3
Southeastern District Meet #2
Swedish 100-200-300-400m -
1.
Julia Burkley
Brene' Donaldson
Tre'Breh Scott-McKoy
Kori Carter
2:15.53
Jun 16
2019 New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.
Tre'Breh Scott-McKoy
Brene' Donaldson
Lauryn Freeman
Kori Carter
1:01.42
Jun 16
2019 New Balance Nationals Outdoor
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Arianna Rodriguez
29' 5.5
PR
Apr 10
Southeastern District Meet #3
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Sydney Ellis
74' 3
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
2.
11
Arianna Rodriguez
60' 11
Apr 13
Bojangles Classic
High Jump
1.
12
Keyanna Barrington
4' 10
PR
May 17
VHSL Class 5A Regional Track and Field Championships
2.
12
Brene' Donaldson
4' 8
Apr 6
Tiger Challenge
Long Jump
1.
12
Kori Carter
18' 2.75
Jun 1
VHSL 5A State Track & Field Championships
2.
12
Tre'Breh Scott-McKoy
17' 11.25
Jun 1
VHSL 5A State Track & Field Championships
3.
12
Lauryn Freeman
17' 11
PR
Jun 1
VHSL 5A State Track & Field Championships
4.
12
Brene' Donaldson
17' 9.25
PR
Jun 1
VHSL 5A State Track & Field Championships
*Recent improvement