Season:
2019 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Landon Shaver
11.91
PR
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
2.
10
Caleb Henley
12.01
PR
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
3.
12
Zach Lewis
12.18
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
4.
10
J.R. Jordan
12.30
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
5.
11
Sean Chase
12.37
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
6.
9
Shawn Taylor
12.56
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
7.
10
Dylan Cook
12.65
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
8.
9
Terrace Chatman
12.67
PR
Apr 22
Buffalo Invitational
9.
10
Chris Haywood
12.86
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
10.
10
A.J. Sutphin
12.88
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Landon Shaver
24.05
PR
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
2.
12
Zach Lewis
24.39
Apr 6
Colonel Classic
3.
12
Lyman Grant
24.86
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
4.
10
Jacob Davis
25.39
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
5.
9
Terrace Chatman
25.76
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
6.
9
Shawn Taylor
25.98
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
7.
10
Dylan Cook
26.60
PR
Apr 22
Buffalo Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Alex Watty
51.50
PR
Apr 6
Colonel Classic
2.
12
Lyman Grant
52.60
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
3.
12
Mason Conner
56.96
PR
Apr 22
Buffalo Invitational
4.
11
Sean Chase
57.54
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
5.
10
Dylan Cook
59.52
PR
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
6.
10
A.J. Sutphin
1:01.32
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
7.
9
Shawn Taylor
1:03.10
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
8.
9
Conner Britt
1:08.68
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Ethan Mills
1:52.18
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
2.
11
Trey Wilson
2:00.22
PR
Apr 6
Colonel Classic
3.
12
Alex Watty
2:00.76
PR
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
4.
12
Mason Conner
2:04.37
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
5.
11
Davis Farmer
2:09.16
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
6.
12
Cooper Neeble
2:09.77
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
7.
12
Lyman Grant
2:14.32
PR
Apr 22
Buffalo Invitational
8.
9
Dillon Craig
2:14.39
Apr 22
Buffalo Invitational
9.
11
Caleb Hatcher
2:23.40
PR
Apr 6
Colonel Classic
10.
9
Brady Gordon
2:26.94
PR
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
11.
10
Evan Spaulding
2:33.21
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
12.
9
Derek Leichner
2:33.24
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
13.
9
Conner Britt
2:50.52
PR
Apr 3
Hidden Valley Quad
14.
9
Adam Walker
3:08.20
PR
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
1500 Meters
1.
12
Ethan Mills
4:03.12
PR
Jun 16
2019 New Balance Nationals Outdoor
1600 Meters
1.
12
Ethan Mills
4:17.27
PR
Jun 1
VHSL 3A State Track & Field Championships
2.
11
Trey Wilson
4:23.18
PR
Jun 1
VHSL 3A State Track & Field Championships
3.
12
Cooper Neeble
4:30.26
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
4.
11
Ethan Wilson
4:42.94
PR
Apr 6
Colonel Classic
5.
10
Jesse Hudnall
4:47.06
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
6.
12
Mason Conner
4:48.01
PR
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
7.
9
Dillon Craig
4:49.97
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
8.
12
Alex Watty
4:54.52
PR
Apr 22
Buffalo Invitational
9.
8
Lawson Mecom
4:55.7h
Apr 6
Vince Bradford Relays
10.
11
Davis Farmer
5:02.40
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
11.
11
Caleb Hatcher
5:11.31
PR
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
12.
10
Nicholas McCumsey
5:14.49
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
13.
9
Derek Leichner
5:25.60
Apr 3
Hidden Valley Quad
14.
10
Evan Spaulding
5:42.29
Apr 3
Hidden Valley Quad
15.
9
Benjamin Walker
5:45.68
PR
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
16.
10
Blake Short
6:02.02
PR
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
1 Mile
1.
12
Ethan Mills
4:21.90
PR
Jun 16
2019 New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3200 Meters
1.
12
Cooper Neeble
9:51.89
PR
Jun 1
VHSL 3A State Track & Field Championships
2.
11
Ethan Wilson
9:55.94
PR
Jun 1
VHSL 3A State Track & Field Championships
3.
9
Dillon Craig
10:35.35
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
4.
10
Jesse Hudnall
10:59.73
PR
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
5.
10
Nicholas McCumsey
11:07.95
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
6.
11
Davis Farmer
11:12.14
PR
Apr 22
Buffalo Invitational
7.
10
Evan Spaulding
12:26.73
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Jacob Davis
19.34
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Sean Chase
45.78
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
2.
10
Jacob Davis
46.44
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
46.01
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:26.39
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
2.
Alex Watty
Ethan Mills
Cooper Neeble
Trey Wilson
3:29.55
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
3.
Alex Watty
Landon Shaver
Lyman Grant
Ethan Mills
3:29.58
Jun 1
VHSL 3A State Track & Field Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Trey Wilson
Alex Watty
Cooper Neeble
Ethan Mills
7:46.22
Jun 16
2019 New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.
Relay Team
7:54.51
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
3.
Trey Wilson
Alex Watty
Ethan Wilson
Cooper Neeble
8:01.63
Jun 1
VHSL 3A State Track & Field Championships
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
3:44.46
Apr 22
Buffalo Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Nathan Jenkins
46' 5.5
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
2.
12
Xavier Wright
40' 9
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
3.
9
Tyrique Taylor
39' 6
Apr 6
Colonel Classic
4.
9
Jonathon Dixon
28' 3
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
5.
9
Charles Bourne
28' 1
PR
Apr 3
Hidden Valley Quad
6.
-
Dez Annis
28' 0
PR
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
7.
10
Eliot Caldwell
26' 5.5
PR
Apr 3
Hidden Valley Quad
8.
9
Cedric Jones
23' 1
PR
Apr 3
Hidden Valley Quad
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Xavier Wright
134' 4
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
2.
12
Nathan Jenkins
112' 2
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
3.
9
Tyrique Taylor
112' 1
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
4.
9
Charles Bourne
79' 7
PR
Apr 3
Hidden Valley Quad
5.
10
Eliot Caldwell
74' 4
PR
Apr 3
Hidden Valley Quad
6.
-
Sedrie Jones
61' 2
PR
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
7.
9
Cedric Jones
55' 11
PR
Apr 3
Hidden Valley Quad
8.
-
Isaiah Redd
54' 2
PR
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
High Jump
1.
10
Chris Haywood
5' 4
PR
Apr 22
Buffalo Invitational
11
Dakota Sisson
5' 4
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
11
Sean Chase
5' 4
Apr 22
Buffalo Invitational
4.
10
J.R. Jordan
5' 0
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
10
A.J. Sutphin
5' 0
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
11
Sean Chase
12' 0
PR
Jun 1
VHSL 3A State Track & Field Championships
2.
10
J.R. Jordan
9' 6
PR
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
3.
10
Jacob Davis
9' 0
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
Long Jump
1.
11
Dakota Sisson
19' 10
PR
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
2.
10
Caleb Henley
19' 7.5
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
3.
10
J.R. Jordan
19' 7
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
4.
12
Zach Lewis
19' 3.75
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
5.
10
Chris Haywood
16' 9
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
6.
10
A.J. Sutphin
15' 5.5
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
7.
11
Sean Chase
15' 3.5
PR
Apr 3
Hidden Valley Quad
Triple Jump
1.
10
J.R. Jordan
39' 2.25
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Makenna Horne
12.66
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
2.
9
Amara Okoronkwo
13.19
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
3.
9
Antwanniquia Banks
13.58
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
4.
-
Jordin Harris
13.85
PR
Apr 6
Colonel Classic
5.
9
Tiesha Turpin
14.43
PR
Apr 6
Colonel Classic
6.
9
Lindsey Davis
15.32
PR
Apr 3
Hidden Valley Quad
7.
9
Harmony Rader
15.40
PR
Apr 3
Hidden Valley Quad
8.
9
Cacia Taylor
16.19
PR
Apr 3
Hidden Valley Quad
200 Meters
1.
10
Makenna Horne
26.19
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
2.
9
Lillian Shepherd
26.58
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
3.
9
Amara Okoronkwo
29.01
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
4.
9
Antwanniquia Banks
29.59
PR
Apr 22
Buffalo Invitational
5.
9
Harmony Rader
31.53
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
400 Meters
1.
10
Makenna Horne
59.81
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
2.
9
Lillian Shepherd
59.83
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
3.
9
Harmony Rader
1:14.31
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
4.
9
Cacia Taylor
1:22.19
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
5.
9
Lindsey Davis
1:23.87
PR
Apr 3
Hidden Valley Quad
800 Meters
1.
12
Julia Moschella
2:24.57
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
2.
12
Maddie Yancey
2:36.20
PR
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
3.
10
Allison Sarver
2:47.52
PR
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
4.
9
Kayla Waters
2:51.34
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
5.
9
Takaia Le
2:52.71
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
6.
12
Sarah Bower
2:52.82
Apr 6
Colonel Classic
7.
9
Lauren Cox
2:59.16
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
8.
9
Emma Stipes
3:19.22
PR
Apr 22
Buffalo Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Maddie Yancey
5:42.58
Apr 6
Colonel Classic
2.
10
Allison Sarver
6:12.25
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
3.
9
Kayla Waters
6:17.24
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
4.
9
Kara Wright
6:51.48
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
5.
9
Takaia Le
7:25.54
PR
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Maddie Yancey
11:59.45
Jun 1
VHSL 3A State Track & Field Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Maddie Wright
15.93
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
2.
10
Zoiee Kimbrough
16.26
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
3.
12
Madelyn Wright
16.60
PR
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
4.
11
Hannah Allen
17.46
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Maddie Wright
46.31
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
2.
12
Madelyn Wright
50.51
Apr 6
Colonel Classic
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
51.86
Apr 6
Colonel Classic
2.
Jordin Harris
Makenna Horne
Amara Okoronkwo
Zoiee Kimbrough
52.83
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Julia Moschella
Lillian Shepherd
Makenna Horne
Maddie Wright
4:06.55
Jun 1
VHSL 3A State Track & Field Championships
2.
Lillian Shepherd
Julia Moschella
Maddie Wright
Makenna Horne
4:07.43
May 10
Southern Track Classic
3.
Maddie Wright
Julia Moschella
Lillian Shepherd
Makenna Horne
4:10.69
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
4.
Relay Team
4:14.60
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
4x800 Relay
1.
Allie Lloyd
Julia Moschella
Maddie Yancey
Lillian Shepherd
9:46.91
Jun 1
VHSL 3A State Track & Field Championships
2.
Relay Team
10:28.43
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Zoiee Kimbrough
Lillian Shepherd
Maddie Wright
Julia Moschella
4:38.02
Apr 22
Buffalo Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Hannah Allen
37' 4.25
PR
Jun 1
VHSL 3A State Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Madeline Sarver
29' 3
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
3.
9
Amara Okoronkwo
28' 9
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
4.
9
Madison Lucas
23' 4
PR
Apr 13
Blue Demon Invitational
5.
9
Jailynn Coleman
19' 10.5
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Hannah Allen
89' 4
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
2.
10
Madeline Sarver
74' 4
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
3.
-
Nicole Buckner
61' 11
PR
Apr 22
Buffalo Invitational
4.
9
Madeline Cerv
42' 1
PR
Apr 3
Hidden Valley Quad
High Jump
1.
11
Hannah Allen
5' 2
Jun 1
VHSL 3A State Track & Field Championships
Pole Vault
1.
12
Rachel Lloyd
12' 0
PR
Jun 1
VHSL 3A State Track & Field Championships
2.
12
Maddie Wright
8' 6
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
Long Jump
1.
9
Antwanniquia Banks
15' 10.5
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
2.
10
Makenna Horne
15' 7.25
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
3.
10
Zoiee Kimbrough
15' 5.75
PR
May 23
VHSL Region 3D Championship
4.
9
Lillian Shepherd
13' 0.5
Apr 6
Colonel Classic
*Recent improvement