Season:
2019 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2002
2001
2000
1999
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1986
1985
1984
1979
1976
1973
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Hunter Ruby
11.44c
PR
Mar 30
Ironton Invitational
2.
10
Ethan Nunley
11.62
(-.9)
PR
May 25
OHSAA D2 Region 7
3.
11
Makya Matthews
11.76
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Hunter Ruby
23.32
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
2.
11
Makya Matthews
23.88
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
3.
11
L.J. Payton
25.72
PR
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Hunter Ruby
52.44c
PR
Mar 30
Ironton Invitational
2.
11
Makya Matthews
54.34c
PR
Mar 30
Ironton Invitational
3.
10
Ethan Nunley
55.74
PR
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
4.
10
Ian Fannin
58.02
PR
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Chase Stidham
2:15.9h
Mar 30
Ironton Invitational
2.
11
Zach Whitley
2:17.90
PR
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
3.
12
David Woodring
2:21.88
PR
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
Andrew Clark
5:02.29
PR
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
2.
9
David Brown
5:08.55
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
11
Andrew Clark
10:55.04
PR
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
2.
9
David Brown
11:26.69
PR
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
3.
12
David Woodring
12:35.0h
Mar 30
Ironton Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Corey Maxie
17.24
PR
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Corey Maxie
43.82
PR
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
2.
9
Casey Doerr
49.27
PR
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Ethan Nunley
Makya Matthews
L.J. Payton
Hunter Ruby
44.39
May 25
OHSAA D2 Region 7
2.
Ethan Nunley
Hunter Ruby
L.J. Payton
Makya Matthews
45.28
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
3.
Relay Team
46.24c
Mar 30
Ironton Invitational
4.
Ethan Nunley
Ian Fannin
L.J. Payton
Casey Doerr
48.78
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Ethan Nunley
Ian Fannin
Hunter Ruby
Makya Matthews
1:34.20
May 25
OHSAA D2 Region 7
2.
Ethan Nunley
Ian Fannin
Makya Matthews
L.J. Payton
1:37.36
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
3.
Ethan Nunley
Ian Fannin
Corey Maxie
L.J. Payton
1:38.11
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
4.
Relay Team
1:38.2h
Mar 30
Ironton Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Ethan Nunley
Ian Fannin
L.J. Payton
Zach Whitley
3:53.19
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
2.
Relay Team
3:54.1h
Mar 30
Ironton Invitational
3.
Chase Stidham
Ian Fannin
Casey Doerr
Zach Whitley
3:59.22
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Chase Stidham
David Brown
David Woodring
Zach Whitley
9:17.34
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
2.
Relay Team
9:25.5h
Mar 30
Ironton Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Seth Denney
36' 1
PR
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
2.
10
Gabe Welch
35' 8
PR
Mar 30
Ironton Invitational
3.
11
Jackson Kouns
34' 10
PR
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
4.
10
Blake Richardson
34' 2
PR
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Blake Richardson
109' 8
PR
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
2.
11
Gavin Welch
106' 1
PR
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
3.
10
Taden Adkins
86' 6
PR
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
High Jump
1.
12
Jerimia Dempsey
5' 6
PR
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
2.
11
Corey Maxie
5' 4
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
3.
9
Casey Doerr
5' 2
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Hunter Ruby
20' 0.5
PR
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
2.
10
Ethan Nunley
18' 0.5
Mar 30
Ironton Invitational
3.
11
L.J. Payton
17' 2.5
PR
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Libby Miller
12.68
(.8)
PR
May 24
OHSAA D3 Region 11
2.
11
Alyssa Dingus
13.59
PR
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
3.
11
Gabby Deacon
14.10
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Alyssa Dingus
27.86
PR
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
2.
12
Libby Miller
28.79
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
3.
11
Lani Irwin
29.05
PR
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Alyssa Dingus
59.91
PR
May 24
OHSAA D3 Region 11
2.
12
Libby Miller
1:06.92
PR
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Jasmine Sosby
3:03.18
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
2.
10
Emily Boggs
3:10.61
PR
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
3.
10
Haley Krieg
3:13.29
PR
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
4.
9
Emma Clifford
4:01.90
PR
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Emily Boggs
6:56.51
PR
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
2.
9
Taygen Staggs
8:02.09
PR
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
3.
9
Emma Clifford
8:43.01
PR
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
10
Emily Boggs
15:53.9h
PR
Mar 30
Ironton Invitational
2.
11
Jasmine Sosby
16:09.16
PR
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Lauren Jolly
16.30
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
2.
9
Kylan Darnell
17.91
PR
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Lauren Jolly
48.33
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
2.
9
Kylan Darnell
50.83
PR
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Gabby Deacon
Lani Irwin
Lauren Jolly
Libby Miller
50.36
May 24
OHSAA D3 Region 11
2.
Relay Team
53.44c
Mar 30
Ironton Invitational
3.
Gabby Deacon
Lani Irwin
Allie Vallence
Lauren Jolly
54.13
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Lauren Jolly
Alyssa Dingus
Lani Irwin
Libby Miller
1:46.75
Jun 1
OHSAA D3 State Track & Field Championships
2.
Libby Miller
Alyssa Dingus
Gabby Deacon
Lani Irwin
1:52.63
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
3.
Relay Team
1:53.8h
Mar 30
Ironton Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Alyssa Dingus
Libby Miller
Kylan Darnell
Lani Irwin
4:15.74
May 24
OHSAA D3 Region 11
2.
Lani Irwin
Gabby Deacon
Kylan Darnell
Allie Vallence
4:34.80
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
3.
Relay Team
4:37.5h
Mar 30
Ironton Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
12:55.4h
Mar 30
Ironton Invitational
2.
Haley Krieg
Emily Boggs
Jasmine Sosby
Meena Kirkendall
13:08.07
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
3.
McKenzie England
Emily Boggs
Jasmine Sosby
Meena Kirkendall
13:34.29
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Paige Emnett
44' 8
PR
May 24
OHSAA D3 Region 11
2.
9
Karley Kouns
35' 8
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
3.
10
Justice Steward
30' 5.5
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Paige Emnett
139' 0
PR
Jun 1
OHSAA D3 State Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Justice Steward
95' 5.5
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
High Jump
1.
10
Maddie Gill
4' 10
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
2.
11
Gabby Deacon
4' 2
PR
Apr 5
Minford HS Invitational
Long Jump
1.
10
Lauren Jolly
15' 7.75
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
2.
10
Maddie Gill
14' 3
Apr 12
Portsmouth Invitational
3.
11
Lani Irwin
12' 9.75
Mar 30
Ironton Invitational
*Recent improvement