Season:
2021 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Jaedyn Carpenter
11.36
(-.3)
Apr 17
Alhambra Valley Classic
2.
10
Zander Johnson
12.07
(.0)
PR
Mar 21
5th Annual Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
3.
10
Kai Walker
12.11
(-1.1)
Apr 3
65th Annual Buckeye Lions Invite
4.
9
Kenneth Quashie-Anderson
12.12
(1.3)
Apr 24
BMHS Bears Invitational
5.
10
William Bolick
12.56
(-.6)
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
6.
9
Jacob Gracia
12.70
(1.1)
PR
Apr 10
81st NIKE Chandler Rotary
7.
10
Jacob Garcia
12.88
(1.2)
PR
Mar 21
5th Annual Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
8.
9
Danik Rossi
13.09
(.8)
PR
Mar 21
5th Annual Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
9.
9
Ezra Edmond
13.36
(-1.8)
PR
Apr 14
BEARS Underclassmen
10.
11
Abel Ashagre
13.54
(.1)
Apr 24
BMHS Bears Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Jaedyn Carpenter
21.98
(.1)
PR
May 15
AIA D2 State Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Kai Walker
24.12
(.0)
PR
Apr 10
81st NIKE Chandler Rotary
3.
10
Zander Johnson
24.31
(.1)
PR
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
4.
9
Javier Fisher
25.34
(-.1)
PR
Apr 14
BEARS Underclassmen
5.
10
William Bolick
25.68
(-1.4)
PR
Apr 14
BEARS Underclassmen
6.
9
Kenneth Quashie-Anderson
25.69
(-4.6)
Apr 24
BMHS Bears Invitational
7.
9
Alex Saldamando
25.70
(.1)
PR
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
8.
9
Jacob Gracia
25.75
(.5)
PR
Apr 14
BEARS Underclassmen
9.
9
Ezra Edmond
26.57
(.5)
PR
Apr 14
BEARS Underclassmen
10.
11
Abel Ashagre
27.98
(-.9)
Apr 17
Alhambra Valley Classic
400 Meters
1.
11
Jaedyn Carpenter
47.96
Apr 10
81st NIKE Chandler Rotary
2.
12
John Weston
53.61
PR
Apr 24
BMHS Bears Invitational
3.
12
Nathan Pavelchik
55.67
Apr 3
65th Annual Buckeye Lions Invite
4.
11
Tyler Rafferty
55.89
PR
Apr 24
BMHS Bears Invitational
5.
9
Alex Saldamando
57.13
PR
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
6.
12
Isaiah Vasquez
59.83
PR
Apr 14
BEARS Underclassmen
7.
12
Vincent Nguyen
1:00.58
PR
Apr 10
81st NIKE Chandler Rotary
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
Jaedyn Carpenter
48.15
Apr 3
65th Annual Buckeye Lions Invite
2.
12
Alexander Rafferty
49.48
PR
May 15
AIA D2 State Track & Field Championships
3.
11
Tyler Rafferty
51.47
May 15
AIA D2 State Track & Field Championships
4.
12
John Weston
51.72
PR
May 15
AIA D2 State Track & Field Championships
5.
12
Nathan Pavelchik
55.58
Apr 3
65th Annual Buckeye Lions Invite
800 Meters
1.
12
Alexander Rafferty
1:55.63
PR
Apr 10
81st NIKE Chandler Rotary
2.
12
John Weston
1:58.13
PR
May 15
AIA D2 State Track & Field Championships
3.
11
Tyler Rafferty
1:58.22
PR
Apr 20
ALTIS Carry the Shield (Hosted by Red Mountain)
4.
11
Jaedyn Carpenter
2:01.45
PR
Apr 24
BMHS Bears Invitational
5.
12
Nathan Pavelchik
2:08.60
May 5
Alhambra State Qualifier (Last Chance)
6.
10
Kasen Bolin
2:11.12
PR
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
7.
10
Xavier Fields
2:22.11
PR
Apr 14
BEARS Underclassmen
8.
12
Vincent Nguyen
2:24.03
PR
Mar 21
5th Annual Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
9.
9
Collin Davis
2:55.71
PR
Mar 21
5th Annual Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Alexander Rafferty
1:58.15
May 15
AIA D2 State Track & Field Championships
2.
11
Tyler Rafferty
1:58.53
PR
May 15
AIA D2 State Track & Field Championships
3.
11
Jaedyn Carpenter
1:58.98
PR
May 15
AIA D2 State Track & Field Championships
4.
12
John Weston
1:59.98
PR
May 15
AIA D2 State Track & Field Championships
1600 Meters
1.
12
John Weston
4:32.24
PR
Apr 20
ALTIS Carry the Shield (Hosted by Red Mountain)
2.
12
Alexander Rafferty
4:34.61
Mar 12
Saunders Montague Desert Classic
3.
11
Tyler Rafferty
4:46.16
PR
Mar 12
Saunders Montague Desert Classic
4.
10
Kasen Bolin
4:56.49
PR
Apr 3
65th Annual Buckeye Lions Invite
5.
12
Benjamin Anastasoff
5:04.30
PR
Apr 3
65th Annual Buckeye Lions Invite
6.
10
Xavier Fields
5:21.05
PR
Apr 17
Alhambra Valley Classic
7.
12
Vincent Nguyen
5:21.50
PR
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
8.
11
Connor Miga
5:32.27
Apr 24
BMHS Bears Invitational
9.
9
Collin Davis
6:43.58
PR
Apr 14
BEARS Underclassmen
3200 Meters
1.
9
Matthew Burton
10:28.30
PR
Apr 17
Alhambra Valley Classic
2.
12
Alexander Rafferty
10:29.18
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
3.
12
John Weston
10:36.60
Apr 3
65th Annual Buckeye Lions Invite
4.
12
Benjamin Anastasoff
10:37.23
PR
May 5
Alhambra State Qualifier (Last Chance)
5.
10
Kasen Bolin
10:45.03
PR
Apr 20
ALTIS Carry the Shield (Hosted by Red Mountain)
6.
11
Connor Miga
11:20.19
PR
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
7.
12
Isaiah Vasquez
12:10.54
PR
Apr 14
BEARS Underclassmen
8.
11
William Anastasoff
14:00.48
Apr 14
BEARS Underclassmen
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Bogar Parra Diaz
44.42
PR
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
46.77
Apr 14
BEARS Underclassmen
2.
Kenneth Quashie-Anderson
Bogar Parra Diaz
Jaylon Johnson
Johnathon Hernandez
48.15
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
3.
Kai Walker
Bogar Parra Diaz
Kenneth Quashie-Anderson
Jacob Garcia
49.59
Apr 3
65th Annual Buckeye Lions Invite
4x400 Relay
1.
Tyler Rafferty
John Weston
Alexander Rafferty
Jaedyn Carpenter
3:21.43
May 15
AIA D2 State Track & Field Championships
2.
Tyler Rafferty
John Weston
Nathan Pavelchik
Jaedyn Carpenter
3:30.55
Apr 17
Alhambra Valley Classic
3.
Tyler Rafferty
Nathan Pavelchik
Alexander Rafferty
Jaedyn Carpenter
3:30.87
Apr 3
65th Annual Buckeye Lions Invite
4.
Tyler Rafferty
Nathan Pavelchik
John Weston
Alexander Rafferty
3:39.95
Apr 24
BMHS Bears Invitational
5.
Relay Team
4:09.40
Apr 14
BEARS Underclassmen
4x800 Relay
1.
Tyler Rafferty
John Weston
Alexander Rafferty
Jaedyn Carpenter
7:55.66
May 15
AIA D2 State Track & Field Championships
2.
Tyler Rafferty
Jaedyn Carpenter
John Weston
Alexander Rafferty
8:02.36
Apr 10
81st NIKE Chandler Rotary
3.
Nathan Pavelchik
Tyler Rafferty
John Weston
Jaedyn Carpenter
8:45.46
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
4.
Nathan Pavelchik
Matthew Burton
Kasen Bolin
Benjamin Anastasoff
9:05.81
Apr 24
BMHS Bears Invitational
5.
Relay Team
9:30.00
Apr 14
BEARS Underclassmen
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Xavier Field
Danik Rossi
Kenneth Quashie-Anderson
Zander Johnson
4:10.39
Mar 21
5th Annual Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Johnathon Hernandez
48' 9.25
PR
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
2.
12
Tyler Hautala
36' 9
PR
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
3.
10
Matteus Quine
35' 11
Apr 14
BEARS Underclassmen
4.
9
Jacob Cortina
35' 4.25
PR
Apr 3
65th Annual Buckeye Lions Invite
5.
9
Sean Tripp
31' 4
Apr 14
BEARS Underclassmen
6.
9
Ryan Hautala
25' 1
Apr 14
BEARS Underclassmen
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Johnathon Hernandez
149' 9
PR
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
2.
12
Tyler Hautala
109' 8.5
PR
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
3.
10
Matteus Quine
80' 0
Apr 17
Alhambra Valley Classic
4.
9
Ryan Hautala
75' 10
Apr 14
BEARS Underclassmen
5.
9
Sean Tripp
67' 0
Apr 14
BEARS Underclassmen
Javelin - 800g
1.
10
William Bolick
140' 4
PR
May 15
AIA D2 State Track & Field Championships
2.
9
Sean Tripp
94' 10
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
3.
10
Matteus Quine
88' 4
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
4.
9
Ryan Hautala
64' 6
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
High Jump
1.
12
Jaylon Johnson
6' 0
PR
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
Pole Vault
1.
12
Bogar Parra Diaz
12' 0
Apr 3
65th Annual Buckeye Lions Invite
Long Jump
1.
10
Zander Johnson
18' 7
(.9)
PR
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
2.
12
Jaylon Johnson
18' 4.5
(1.4)
PR
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
Triple Jump
1.
12
Jaylon Johnson
42' 9.5
(.0)
PR
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
2.
10
Zander Johnson
37' 7
(.2)
PR
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Annaleise Taylor
13.14
(.4)
Apr 20
ALTIS Carry the Shield (Hosted by Red Mountain)
2.
10
Nayana Kneip
13.19
(.9)
PR
Apr 10
81st NIKE Chandler Rotary
3.
11
Nicole Aubry Fields
13.50
(-.7)
PR
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
4.
10
Parker Blake
13.62
(.2)
PR
Apr 24
BMHS Bears Invitational
5.
10
Grace McBride
13.67
(-.8)
PR
Apr 3
65th Annual Buckeye Lions Invite
6.
9
Madyson Goodman
14.20
(-1.5)
Apr 14
BEARS Underclassmen
7.
11
Breana Peru
14.49
(-1.0)
PR
Apr 17
Alhambra Valley Classic
8.
9
Marissa Kutt
15.40
(-1.5)
PR
Apr 14
BEARS Underclassmen
200 Meters
1.
9
Annaleise Taylor
26.90
(.0)
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
2.
11
Nicole Aubry Fields
27.33
(.1)
PR
May 5
Alhambra State Qualifier (Last Chance)
3.
10
Nayana Kneip
27.40
(-1.4)
PR
Apr 24
BMHS Bears Invitational
4.
9
Madyson Goodman
28.46
(.7)
Apr 17
Alhambra Valley Classic
5.
11
Breana Peru
28.80
(-1.1)
PR
Apr 24
BMHS Bears Invitational
6.
10
Parker Blake
28.91
(.0)
PR
Apr 17
Alhambra Valley Classic
7.
10
Ella Quine
29.85
(-.1)
PR
Apr 14
BEARS Underclassmen
8.
10
Grace McBride
30.80
(-2.8)
PR
Mar 21
5th Annual Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
9.
9
Marissa Kutt
33.11
(-.1)
PR
Apr 14
BEARS Underclassmen
400 Meters
1.
9
Annaleise Taylor
1:00.25
May 15
AIA D2 State Track & Field Championships
2.
9
Madyson Goodman
1:02.58
Apr 20
ALTIS Carry the Shield (Hosted by Red Mountain)
3.
10
Nayana Kneip
1:05.38
PR
Apr 17
Alhambra Valley Classic
4.
11
Breana Peru
1:07.64
PR
Apr 24
BMHS Bears Invitational
5.
10
Ella Quine
1:08.03
PR
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
6.
9
Marissa Kutt
1:21.44
PR
Apr 14
BEARS Underclassmen
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
9
Annaleise Taylor
58.98
May 15
AIA D2 State Track & Field Championships
2.
9
Landen LeBlond
1:01.93
May 15
AIA D2 State Track & Field Championships
3.
9
Madyson Goodman
1:02.18
May 15
AIA D2 State Track & Field Championships
4.
10
Britney Perera
1:02.63
May 15
AIA D2 State Track & Field Championships
5.
12
Sariya Oliver
1:05.65
Apr 3
65th Annual Buckeye Lions Invite
800 Meters
1.
9
Landen LeBlond
2:18.21
May 5
Alhambra State Qualifier (Last Chance)
2.
10
Britney Perera
2:28.48
May 5
Alhambra State Qualifier (Last Chance)
3.
11
Faith Quine
2:34.24
PR
May 5
Alhambra State Qualifier (Last Chance)
4.
10
Isabella Salomon
2:34.42
May 5
Alhambra State Qualifier (Last Chance)
5.
10
Ella Quine
3:01.75
PR
Mar 21
5th Annual Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
6.
9
Sophie Miga
3:02.04
Mar 21
5th Annual Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
7.
9
Sara Ortiz
3:16.29
PR
Apr 14
BEARS Underclassmen
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.
9
Landen LeBlond
2:20.31
May 15
AIA D2 State Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Britney Perera
2:27.65
May 15
AIA D2 State Track & Field Championships
3.
11
Faith Quine
2:34.22
PR
May 15
AIA D2 State Track & Field Championships
4.
9
Madyson Goodman
2:36.70
PR
Apr 10
81st NIKE Chandler Rotary
5.
10
Isabella Salomon
2:40.87
May 15
AIA D2 State Track & Field Championships
6.
9
Sophie Miga
2:58.11
Mar 21
5th Annual Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
7.
12
Genevieve Hegarty
2:58.38
PR
Apr 3
65th Annual Buckeye Lions Invite
1600 Meters
1.
9
Landen LeBlond
5:08.50
May 15
AIA D2 State Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Britney Perera
5:33.96
Apr 20
ALTIS Carry the Shield (Hosted by Red Mountain)
3.
9
Jadyn Harwood
6:18.69
PR
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
4.
9
Sophie Miga
6:20.68
PR
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
5.
12
Genevieve Hegarty
6:37.64
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
6.
9
Angelina Mena
6:57.26
PR
Apr 14
BEARS Underclassmen
3200 Meters
1.
9
Landen LeBlond
12:15.90
Apr 24
BMHS Bears Invitational
2.
10
Britney Perera
12:33.42
Apr 17
Alhambra Valley Classic
3.
11
Faith Quine
13:40.10
PR
Apr 17
Alhambra Valley Classic
4.
12
Genevieve Hegarty
13:46.62
Apr 17
Alhambra Valley Classic
5.
9
Jadyn Harwood
14:30.28
PR
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
6.
9
Sophie Miga
15:48.64
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Sariya Oliver
17.54
(-1.1)
PR
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Sariya Oliver
49.83
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
Nicole Aubry Fields
Annaleise Taylor
Parker Blake
Nayana Kneip
50.31
May 15
AIA D2 State Track & Field Championships
2.
Nicole Aubry Fields
Nayana Kneip
Parker Blake
Annaleise Taylor
51.15
Apr 17
Alhambra Valley Classic
3.
Nayana Kneip
Breana Peru
Annaleise Taylor
Nicole Aubry Fields
51.99
Apr 10
81st NIKE Chandler Rotary
4.
Relay Team
52.57
Apr 14
BEARS Underclassmen
5.
Nayana Kneip
Grace McBride
Breana Peru
Annaleise Taylor
53.25
Apr 3
65th Annual Buckeye Lions Invite
4x400 Relay
1.
Madyson Goodman
Britney Perera
Landen LeBlond
Annaleise Taylor
4:05.72
May 15
AIA D2 State Track & Field Championships
2.
Madyson Goodman
Britney Perera
Annaleise Taylor
Sariya Oliver
4:15.43
Apr 10
81st NIKE Chandler Rotary
3.
Madyson Goodman
Nayana Kneip
Landen LeBlond
Annaleise Taylor
4:18.06
Apr 17
Alhambra Valley Classic
4.
Relay Team
4:23.80
Apr 14
BEARS Underclassmen
5.
Madyson Goodman
Britney Perera
Sariya Oliver
Annaleise Taylor
4:27.60
Apr 24
BMHS Bears Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Faith Quine
Britney Perera
Isabella Salomon
Landen LeBlond
10:03.05
May 15
AIA D2 State Track & Field Championships
2.
Britney Perera
Faith Quine
Madyson Goodman
Landen LeBlond
10:06.82
Apr 17
Alhambra Valley Classic
3.
Faith Quine
Britney Perera
Madyson Goodman
Landen LeBlond
10:13.03
Apr 10
81st NIKE Chandler Rotary
4.
Faith Quine
Britney Perera
Landen LeBlond
Isabella Salomon
10:33.29
Apr 24
BMHS Bears Invitational
5.
Faith Quine
Genevieve Hegarty
Madyson Goodman
Isabella Salomon
11:04.97
Apr 3
65th Annual Buckeye Lions Invite
6.
Faith Quine
Sophie Miga
Madyson Goodman
Isabella Salomon
11:21.89
Mar 21
5th Annual Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Isabella Salomon
Parker Blake
Nayana Kneip
Marissa Kutt
5:06.40
Mar 21
5th Annual Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Erika Grossman
30' 10
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
2.
12
Ami Spencer
30' 7
PR
Apr 24
BMHS Bears Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Ami Spencer
101' 5
PR
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
2.
9
Erika Grossman
95' 11
Apr 14
BEARS Underclassmen
Javelin - 600g
1.
12
Ami Spencer
90' 10
PR
Apr 17
Alhambra Valley Classic
2.
9
Erika Grossman
88' 8
May 15
AIA D2 State Track & Field Championships
Long Jump
1.
12
Sariya Oliver
16' 2.5
(1.7)
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
2.
10
Bethany Gilliam
11' 8.5
(2.3)
PR
Apr 10
81st NIKE Chandler Rotary
Triple Jump
1.
12
Sariya Oliver
35' 2.5
PR
Apr 29
Agua Fria Union HS District Track Meet
*Recent improvement