Season:
2021 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Terence Young
11.99
May 26
SY'21 Boys Last Chance Meet
2.
12
Daveon Walker
12.27
PR
May 26
SY'21 Boys Last Chance Meet
3.
12
Daniel Bekkouche
12.63
PR
May 26
SY'21 Boys Last Chance Meet
4.
9
Nyan Joseph
12.68
PR
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
5.
11
Tri Le
13.14c
Apr 16
Mather Meet 1
6.
11
Anthony Tenorio
13.24c
Apr 16
Mather Meet 1
7.
9
Bryant Crain
13.33
PR
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
8.
11
Mohammed Al-Hamdani
13.65
PR
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
9.
10
Branden Vann
13.87
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
10.
9
Alexis Brandon Paras
14.33
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
11.
10
Maisam Rajaie
14.43
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
12.
9
Jonathan Del Rosario
14.52
May 26
SY'21 Boys Last Chance Meet
13.
11
Jerahmeel Vargas
14.67
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
14.
11
Erik Tapia
15.33
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
15.
10
Nur aga Rajaie
15.66
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
16.
9
Jordan Benjamin
17.30
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
17.
9
Het Ahuja
17.89
PR
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
200 Meters
1.
10
Terence Young
24.08
(-1.3)
PR
Jun 9
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #7 - Chicago (Lane)
2.
12
Daniel Bekkouche
24.71
PR
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
3.
12
Daveon Walker
25.34
(-2.4)
PR
Jun 9
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #7 - Chicago (Lane)
4.
9
Nyan Joseph
25.50
PR
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
5.
11
Tri Le
27.22
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
6.
11
Mohammed Al-Hamdani
27.29
May 26
SY'21 Boys Last Chance Meet
7.
9
Bryant Crain
29.20
PR
May 1
Gans Zeedyk Invite
8.
9
Alexis Brandon Paras
29.60
PR
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
9.
10
Branden Vann
29.64c
Apr 16
Mather Meet 1
10.
10
Maisam Rajaie
29.82
(-1.3)
PR
Apr 24
Latin School-Hope Academy Invitational #2
11.
11
Erik Tapia
30.10
PR
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
12.
9
Jonathan Del Rosario
31.38
May 26
SY'21 Boys Last Chance Meet
13.
10
Nur aga Rajaie
31.74
(-1.3)
PR
Apr 24
Latin School-Hope Academy Invitational #2
14.
9
Haris Mumic
46.50
(.0)
PR
Apr 24
Latin School-Hope Academy Invitational #2
400 Meters
1.
12
Daniel Bekkouche
53.22
PR
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
2.
11
Kevin Gee
53.83
PR
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
3.
10
Muhiyadin Ali
56.72
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
4.
11
Leo Camargo
57.81
Jun 9
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #7 - Chicago (Lane)
5.
11
Anthony Tenorio
58.44c
Jun 5
Jones Distance Open
6.
10
Ammar Alnatsheh
59.47
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
7.
11
Tri Le
1:00.73
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
8.
11
Xavier Alvira
1:01.90
PR
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
9.
11
Erik Tapia
1:04.34c
Jun 5
Jones Distance Open
10.
10
Maisam Rajaie
1:07.77
May 1
Gans Zeedyk Invite
11.
10
Nur aga Rajaie
1:11.73
May 1
Gans Zeedyk Invite
800 Meters
1.
11
Kevin Gee
2:01.11
PR
Apr 24
Latin School-Hope Academy Invitational #2
2.
11
Yasir Hirsi
2:08.75
Apr 24
Latin School-Hope Academy Invitational #2
3.
10
Muhiyadin Ali
2:10.6h
Jun 5
Jones Distance Open
4.
10
Ammar Alnatsheh
2:15.16
Jun 9
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #7 - Chicago (Lane)
5.
11
Leo Camargo
2:15.48
PR
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
6.
11
Anthony Tenorio
2:15.60
PR
Jun 9
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #7 - Chicago (Lane)
7.
12
Daniel Bekkouche
2:17.60
PR
May 1
Gans Zeedyk Invite
8.
10
Maisam Rajaie
2:34.02
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
9.
10
Nur aga Rajaie
2:39.10
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
10.
10
Branden Vann
2:49.5h
PR
Jun 5
Jones Distance Open
11.
9
Haris Mumic
3:55.28
PR
Apr 24
Latin School-Hope Academy Invitational #2
1600 Meters
1.
11
Kevin Gee
4:21.89
PR
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
2.
11
Yasir Hirsi
4:35.15
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
3.
10
Muhiyadin Ali
4:45.43
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
4.
12
Tarek Alnatsheh
4:51.5h
PR
Jun 5
Jones Distance Open
5.
11
Xavier Alvira
4:56.52
PR
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
6.
11
Leo Camargo
5:04.7h
Jun 5
Jones Distance Open
7.
10
Ammar Alnatsheh
5:06.35
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
8.
12
Daniel Bekkouche
5:27.8h
Apr 16
Mather Meet 1
9.
11
Jerahmeel Vargas
5:32.90
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
10.
10
Maisam Rajaie
5:46.11
May 26
SY'21 Boys Last Chance Meet
11.
10
Nur aga Rajaie
5:53.63
May 26
SY'21 Boys Last Chance Meet
12.
9
Haris Mumic
8:33.8h
PR
Apr 16
Mather Meet 1
3200 Meters
1.
11
Xavier Alvira
10:39.38
PR
May 29
SY'21 CPL Boys Varsity Championships
2.
10
Muhiyadin Ali
10:48.08
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
3.
12
Tarek Alnatsheh
11:04.21
PR
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
4.
11
Leo Camargo
11:15.61
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
5.
11
Kevin Gee
11:34.51
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
6.
10
Ammar Alnatsheh
11:34.54
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
7.
11
Yasir Hirsi
11:43.29
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
8.
11
Jerahmeel Vargas
12:24.22
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Terence Young
20.00
PR
May 26
SY'21 Boys Last Chance Meet
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Anthony Tenorio
50.02
PR
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
2.
10
Branden Vann
51.19
Jun 9
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #7 - Chicago (Lane)
3.
9
Bryant Crain
53.75
PR
Jun 9
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #7 - Chicago (Lane)
4x100 Relay
1.
Tri Le
Anthony Tenorio
Daveon Walker
Mohammed Al-Hamdani
49.29
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
2.
Relay Team
49.41
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
3.
Mohammed Al-Hamdani
Branden Vann
Anthony Tenorio
Daveon Walker
50.15
Jun 9
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #7 - Chicago (Lane)
4.
Muhiyadin Ali
Ammar Alnatsheh
Leo Camargo
Xavier Alvira
50.87
May 26
SY'21 Boys Last Chance Meet
5.
Mohammed Al-Hamdani
Tri Le
Daveon Walker
Nyan Joseph
51.36
May 1
Gans Zeedyk Invite
6.
9
Bryant Crain
Het Ahuja
Jordan Benjamin
Alexis Brandon Paras
52.27
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
7.
Jonathan Del Rosario
Bryant Crain
Branden Vann
Nyan Joseph
55.43
May 29
SY'21 CPL Boys Sophomore Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
Mohammed Al-Hamdani
Daniel Bekkouche
Daveon Walker
Terence Young
1:39.81
May 26
SY'21 Boys Last Chance Meet
2.
Charles Betu
Nyan Joseph
Daveon Walker
Mohammed Al-Hamdani
1:49.34
May 1
Gans Zeedyk Invite
3.
Mohammed Al-Hamdani
Erik Tapia
Victor Thompson
Xavier Alvira
1:51.19
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
4.
Mohammed Al-Hamdani
Erik Tapia
Tri Le
Xavier Alvira
1:53.43
Jun 9
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #7 - Chicago (Lane)
5.
Relay Team
1:53.44
Apr 24
Latin School-Hope Academy Invitational #2
6.
9
Het Ahuja
Jordan Benjamin
Alexis Brandon Paras
Haris Mumic
2:15.58
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Daniel Bekkouche
Kevin Gee
Muhiyadin Ali
Ammar Alnatsheh
3:42.21
Jun 9
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #7 - Chicago (Lane)
2.
Yasir Hirsi
Daniel Bekkouche
Kevin Gee
Anthony Tenorio
3:45.55
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
3.
Relay Team
3:49.39
Apr 24
Latin School-Hope Academy Invitational #2
4.
Kevin Gee
Yasir Hirsi
Daniel Bekkouche
Leo Camargo
3:51.48
May 1
Gans Zeedyk Invite
5.
Daniel Bekkouche
Leo Camargo
Anthony Tenorio
Kevin Gee
3:55.99
May 29
SY'21 CPL Boys Varsity Championships
6.
Muhiyadin Ali
Ammar Alnatsheh
Tarek Alnatsheh
Xavier Alvira
4:05.4h
Apr 16
Mather Meet 1
7.
Daniel Bekkouche
Leo Camargo
Kevin Gee
Yasir Hirsi
4:08.6h
Apr 16
Mather Meet 1
8.
Nyan Joseph
Tri Le
Anthony Tenorio
Haris Mumic
4:09.8h
Apr 16
Mather Meet 1
9.
Muhiyadin Ali
Ammar Alnatsheh
Maisam Rajaie
Nur aga Rajaie
4:13.41
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
10.
Alexis Brandon Paras
Maisam Rajaie
Nur aga Rajaie
Erik Tapia
5:04.9h
Apr 16
Mather Meet 1
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
9:43.79
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
2.
Tarek Alnatsheh
Charles Betu
Anthony Tenorio
Erik Tapia
10:00.56
May 1
Gans Zeedyk Invite
3.
Muhiyadin Ali
Maisam Rajaie
Nur aga Rajaie
Ammar Alnatsheh
10:13.88
May 29
SY'21 CPL Boys Sophomore Championships
4.
Maisam Rajaie
Nur aga Rajaie
Erik Tapia
Ammar Alnatsheh
10:17.49
Jun 9
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #7 - Chicago (Lane)
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
9
Bryant Crain
8.48m
PR
Jun 9
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #7 - Chicago (Lane)
2.
9
Jordan Benjamin
6.91m
PR
Jun 9
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #7 - Chicago (Lane)
3.
9
Alexis Brandon Paras
6.56m
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
4.
9
Het Ahuja
6.45m
PR
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
5.
9
Haris Mumic
5.55m
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
9
Bryant Crain
24.26m
PR
May 29
SY'21 CPL Boys Sophomore Championships
2.
9
Alexis Brandon Paras
20.02m
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
3.
9
Het Ahuja
16.65m
PR
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
4.
9
Jordan Benjamin
14.90m
PR
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
5.
9
Haris Mumic
13.89m
May 1
Gans Zeedyk Invite
High Jump
1.
10
Terence Young
1.68m
PR
May 26
SY'21 Boys Last Chance Meet
Long Jump
1.
10
Terence Young
5.72m
PR
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
2.
12
Daveon Walker
5.23m
PR
May 29
SY'21 CPL Boys Varsity Championships
3.
11
Mohammed Al-Hamdani
4.43m
May 26
SY'21 Boys Last Chance Meet
4.
9
Bryant Crain
4.41m
PR
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
5.
10
Muhiyadin Ali
4.24m
PR
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
6.
10
Branden Vann
4.22m
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
Triple Jump
1.
10
Muhiyadin Ali
11.54m
Jun 9
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #7 - Chicago (Lane)
2.
11
Mohammed Al-Hamdani
9.55m
PR
May 29
SY'21 CPL Boys Varsity Championships
3.
10
Branden Vann
8.78m
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Josephine Mushota
14.50
PR
May 1
Steinmetz Spring Fling
2.
12
Sydney Johnson
14.54c
PR
Apr 16
Mather Meet 1
3.
10
Kaseke (Josephine Mushota
15.26
PR
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
4.
11
Zyanya Burgos Resendiz
15.54c
PR
Apr 16
Mather Meet 1
5.
9
Ayeni Iyanuoluwa
15.86
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
6.
11
Fazili Gylaine
16.57
PR
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
7.
9
Neida Torres
17.32
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
8.
10
Imane Badarou
17.51
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
9.
10
Faven Yirgu
17.91
PR
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
10.
9
Annabel Lam
18.69
PR
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
11.
11
Elishama Abioye
18.74
PR
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
200 Meters
1.
12
Sydney Johnson
29.17
(1.6)
PR
May 22
SY'21 CPL Girls Varsity Championships
2.
10
Kaseke (Josephine Mushota
31.24
PR
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
3.
10
Josephine Mushota
31.99
(3.5)
PR
May 22
SY'21 CPL Girls Sophomore Championships
4.
9
Ayeni Iyanuoluwa
33.43
PR
Jun 3
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Wilmette (Loyola)
5.
12
Maria Espinoza
33.87
PR
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
6.
11
Zyanya Burgos Resendiz
34.24c
PR
Apr 27
Northside Open
7.
11
Allyssa Adolfo
35.69
PR
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
8.
11
Nayeli Ibarra
35.71
PR
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
9.
11
Fazili Gylaine
36.33
PR
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
10.
10
Imane Badarou
37.78
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
11.
11
Veronica Aguilar
37.90
(.0)
PR
Apr 24
Latin School-Hope Academy Invitational #2
12.
10
Faven Yirgu
39.25
PR
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
13.
9
Neida Torres
40.50
(.0)
PR
Apr 24
Latin School-Hope Academy Invitational #2
14.
10
Amna Babar
42.12
(.0)
PR
Apr 24
Latin School-Hope Academy Invitational #2
400 Meters
1.
10
Josephine Mushota
1:15.74c
PR
Apr 27
Northside Open
2.
10
Kaseke (Josephine Mushota
1:16.20
PR
May 1
Steinmetz Spring Fling
3.
11
Nayeli Ibarra
1:20.47
PR
Jun 3
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Wilmette (Loyola)
4.
10
Imane Badarou
1:27.04
PR
Jun 3
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Wilmette (Loyola)
5.
9
Ayeni Iyanuoluwa
1:29.79
PR
Apr 24
Latin School-Hope Academy Invitational #2
6.
11
Fazili Gylaine
1:37.73
PR
Apr 24
Latin School-Hope Academy Invitational #2
800 Meters
1.
12
Maria Espinoza
2:54.97
PR
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
2.
11
Allyssa Adolfo
3:02.06
PR
Jun 3
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Wilmette (Loyola)
3.
11
Veronica Aguilar
3:21.5h
PR
Apr 27
Northside Open
4.
9
Neida Torres
3:38.3h
PR
Apr 27
Northside Open
5.
10
Faven Yirgu
3:54.72
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
6.
10
Amna Babar
4:30.69
Apr 24
Latin School-Hope Academy Invitational #2
1600 Meters
1.
11
Allyssa Adolfo
7:25.3h
PR
Apr 16
Mather Meet 1
2.
11
Veronica Aguilar
7:29.02
PR
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
3.
12
Maria Espinoza
7:38.2h
Apr 27
Northside Open
4.
9
Neida Torres
7:58.17
Jun 3
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Wilmette (Loyola)
5.
9
Annabel Lam
9:07.82
PR
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
6.
10
Amna Babar
10:53.7h
Apr 27
Northside Open
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Sydney Johnson
17.38
PR
Jun 3
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Wilmette (Loyola)
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Sydney Johnson
50.94
PR
May 22
SY'21 CPL Girls Varsity Championships
2.
10
Kaseke (Josephine Mushota
57.53
PR
May 22
SY'21 CPL Girls Sophomore Championships
3.
9
Ayeni Iyanuoluwa
1:03.23
May 22
SY'21 CPL Girls Sophomore Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Ayeni Iyanuoluwa
Imane Badarou
Fazili Gylaine
Zyanya Burgos Resendiz
1:03.23
Jun 3
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Wilmette (Loyola)
2.
Relay Team
1:05.50
Apr 24
Latin School-Hope Academy Invitational #2
3.
Zyanya Burgos Resendiz
Josephine Mushota
Fazili Gylaine
Ayeni Iyanuoluwa
1:05.84c
Apr 27
Northside Open
4.
Ayeni Iyanuoluwa
Josephine Mushota
Faven Yirgu
Imane Badarou
1:06.50
May 22
SY'21 CPL Girls Sophomore Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
Ayeni Iyanuoluwa
Elishama Abioye
Fazili Gylaine
Annabel Lam
2:30.83
Jun 3
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Wilmette (Loyola)
2.
Relay Team
2:37.50
May 1
Steinmetz Spring Fling
4x400 Relay
1.
Kaseke (Josephine Mushota
Fazili Gylaine
Allyssa Adolfo
Nayeli Ibarra
5:33.91
Jun 3
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Wilmette (Loyola)
2.
Relay Team
5:34.70
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
3.
Ayeni Iyanuoluwa
Sydney Johnson
Neida Torres
Allyssa Adolfo
5:39.6h
Apr 27
Northside Open
4.
Sydney Johnson
Zyanya Burgos Resendiz
Josephine Mushota
Ayeni Iyanuoluwa
5:55.1h
Apr 16
Mather Meet 1
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
14:28.87
May 1
Steinmetz Spring Fling
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Zyanya Burgos Resendiz
8.39m
PR
May 22
SY'21 CPL Girls Varsity Championships
2.
9
Veronica Boutureira
6.31m
Jun 3
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Wilmette (Loyola)
3.
11
Elishama Abioye
5.18m
PR
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
4.
10
Imane Badarou
4.72m
May 19
Ignatius Invite #6
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Veronica Boutureira
20.80m
Jun 3
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Wilmette (Loyola)
2.
11
Zyanya Burgos Resendiz
20.24m
PR
May 22
SY'21 CPL Girls Varsity Championships
3.
10
Imane Badarou
17.80m
PR
May 22
SY'21 CPL Girls Sophomore Championships
4.
11
Elishama Abioye
15.50m
PR
May 22
SY'21 CPL Girls Varsity Championships
Long Jump
1.
12
Sydney Johnson
4.52m
PR
May 22
SY'21 CPL Girls Varsity Championships
2.
10
Kaseke (Josephine Mushota
4.09m
PR
May 8
Latin Hope Invitational #4
3.
9
Ayeni Iyanuoluwa
3.93m
May 22
SY'21 CPL Girls Sophomore Championships
4.
10
Josephine Mushota
3.78m
May 1
Steinmetz Spring Fling
*Recent improvement