Season:
2021 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Jake Slavish
11.83
PR
Jun 10
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #2 - Grayslake (Central)
2.
11
Ryan Kuczynski
12.03
PR
Jun 4
CSL-N Boys Conference Championship
3.
11
Kareem Adi
12.16
PR
May 22
2021 Boys Lake County Invitational
4.
9
Sean Kalu
12.57
Jun 1
CSL-N Boys Freshmen Invite
5.
12
JaeJin Lee
12.92
May 1
Grayslake Central Boys Ram Invitational #1
6.
12
Junhee Lee
13.03
PR
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
7.
9
Nitay Patel
13.49
Jun 1
CSL-N Boys Freshmen Invite
8.
10
Maddox Fluno
13.64
Jun 4
CSL-N Boys Conference Championship
9.
9
Adarsh Jale
14.60
PR
Jun 1
CSL-N Boys Freshmen Invite
10.
9
Paarth Keswani
16.00
PR
Jun 1
CSL-N Boys Freshmen Invite
200 Meters
1.
11
Ryan Kuczynski
23.78
May 8
Boys Blue Thunder Invitational
2.
10
Jake Slavish
23.91
Jun 10
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #2 - Grayslake (Central)
3.
12
JaeJin Lee
24.50
PR
May 22
2021 Boys Lake County Invitational
4.
12
Ryan Kim
24.79
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
5.
12
Junhee Lee
25.11
PR
Jun 10
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #2 - Grayslake (Central)
6.
9
Sean Kalu
25.33
Jun 1
CSL-N Boys Freshmen Invite
7.
11
Kareem Adi
25.69
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
8.
9
Nitay Patel
27.34
Jun 1
CSL-N Boys Freshmen Invite
9.
11
Daniel Volpe
27.35
PR
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
10.
10
Maddox Fluno
27.78
Jun 4
CSL-N Boys Conference Championship
400 Meters
1.
11
Ryan Kuczynski
50.65
PR
Jun 4
CSL-N Boys Conference Championship
2.
12
Oskar Jedynak
51.38
PR
Jun 4
CSL-N Boys Conference Championship
3.
10
Jake Slavish
53.83
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
4.
12
Ryan Kim
54.06
PR
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
5.
12
JaeJin Lee
54.11
PR
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
6.
11
Alex Utsis
54.69
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
7.
10
Demetri Poulos
55.54
Jun 4
CSL-N Boys Conference Championship
8.
10
August Jones
1:01.85
Jun 4
CSL-N Boys Conference Championship
9.
9
Dylan Chung
1:04.86
Jun 1
CSL-N Boys Freshmen Invite
10.
11
Jason Lee
1:07.07
PR
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
11.
9
James Zhou
1:08.81
PR
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
12.
9
Noah Weiss
1:17.43
Jun 1
CSL-N Boys Freshmen Invite
800 Meters
1.
11
Alex Utsis
2:05.72
PR
May 22
2021 Boys Lake County Invitational
2.
10
Erick Herrera
2:09.30
May 22
2021 Boys Lake County Invitational
3.
11
Christian Gitzinger
2:14.92
May 1
Grayslake Central Boys Ram Invitational #1
4.
12
Michael Lee
2:16.66
PR
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
5.
10
Brady Clegg
2:17.37
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
6.
11
Nathan Faitsch
2:20.81
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
7.
11
Owen Ray
2:20.99
PR
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
8.
11
Phillip Back
2:26.03
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
9.
10
Demetri Poulos
2:26.99
PR
Jun 10
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #2 - Grayslake (Central)
10.
9
Dylan Chung
2:34.02
PR
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
11.
10
August Jones
2:35.12
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
12.
9
James Zhou
2:45.55
PR
Jun 1
CSL-N Boys Freshmen Invite
1600 Meters
1.
11
Ian Joe
4:44.07
PR
Jun 10
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #2 - Grayslake (Central)
2.
11
Owen Ray
4:50.85
Jun 10
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #2 - Grayslake (Central)
3.
10
Erick Herrera
4:54.70
PR
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
4.
10
Brady Clegg
4:58.57
Jun 4
CSL-N Boys Conference Championship
5.
11
Nathan Faitsch
5:13.40
May 1
Grayslake Central Boys Ram Invitational #1
6.
11
Phillip Back
5:26.67
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
7.
10
Mark Mitkovetsky
6:42.75
PR
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
10
Brady Clegg
10:23.56
May 22
2021 Boys Lake County Invitational
2.
11
Nathan Faitsch
10:46.08
PR
Jun 10
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #2 - Grayslake (Central)
3.
11
Owen Ray
11:09.10
May 8
Boys Blue Thunder Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Glen McGowean
17.12
Jun 10
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #2 - Grayslake (Central)
2.
12
Ryan Kim
17.70
PR
May 1
Grayslake Central Boys Ram Invitational #1
3.
9
Anthony Martorano
18.29
Jun 1
CSL-N Boys Freshmen Invite
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Ryan Kim
40.16
PR
Jun 10
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #2 - Grayslake (Central)
2.
11
Glen McGowean
44.31
Jun 10
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #2 - Grayslake (Central)
3.
9
Anthony Martorano
45.04
Jun 1
CSL-N Boys Freshmen Invite
4x100 Relay
1.
Eshu Chikoti
Jacob Slavish
JaeJin Lee
Ryan Kim
45.24
Jun 10
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #2 - Grayslake (Central)
2.
Eshu Chikoti
JaeJin Lee
Ryan Kim
Junhee Lee
45.58
May 22
2021 Boys Lake County Invitational
3.
-
Kareem Adi
Saieshwar Chikoti
JaeJin Lee
Ryan Kim
45.88
May 1
Grayslake Central Boys Ram Invitational #1
4.
Sean Kalu
Ryan Kim
Ryan Kuczynski
JaeJin Lee
47.25
May 8
Boys Blue Thunder Invitational
5.
Anthony Martorano
Maddox Fluno
Tanish Sharma
Sean Kalu
49.04
Jun 4
CSL-N Boys Conference Championship
6.
Maddox Fluno
Nitay Patel
Tanish Sharma
Sean Kalu
52.11
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
7.
9
Adarsh Jale
Sean Kalu
Nitay Patel
Anthony Martorano
52.20
Jun 1
CSL-N Boys Freshmen Invite
4x200 Relay -
1.
Alex Utsis
Jacob Slavish
Kareem Adi
Eshu Chikoti
1:36.32
May 22
2021 Boys Lake County Invitational
2.
Ryan Kim
Ryan Kuczynski
Sean Kalu
JaeJin Lee
1:36.40
May 8
Boys Blue Thunder Invitational
3.
Jake Slavish
David Castilla
JaeJin Lee
Alex Utsis
1:37.38
Jun 4
CSL-N Boys Conference Championship
4.
Eshu Chikoti
Ryan Kim
Ryan Kuczynski
Junhee Lee
1:38.48
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
5.
Saieshwar Chikoti
Jacob Slavish
JaeJin Lee
Alex Utsis
1:39.08
Jun 10
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #2 - Grayslake (Central)
6.
Kareem Adi
Eshu Chikoti
Junhee Lee
Ryan Kim
1:44.77
May 1
Grayslake Central Boys Ram Invitational #1
7.
Maddox Fluno
Nitay Patel
Tanish Sharma
Sean Kalu
1:46.69
Jun 4
CSL-N Boys Conference Championship
8.
Sean Kalu
Maddox Fluno
Nitay Patel
Tanish Sharma
1:47.08
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Alex Utsis
JaeJin Lee
Oskar Jedynak
Ryan Kuczynski
3:26.36
Jun 19
IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.
Ryan Kim
Alex Utsis
Oskar Jedynak
JaeJin Lee
3:26.99
Jun 10
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #2 - Grayslake (Central)
3.
Alex Utsis
Ryan Kuczynski
Jacob Slavish
Oskar Jedynak
3:28.12
May 22
2021 Boys Lake County Invitational
4.
Ryan Kim
JaeJin Lee
Alex Utsis
Oskar Jedynak
3:30.37
Jun 4
CSL-N Boys Conference Championship
5.
Oskar Jedynak
JaeJin Lee
Ryan Kuczynski
Alex Utsis
3:33.67
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
6.
Oskar Jedynak
Demetri Poulos
Ian Joe
Erick Herrera
3:46.79
May 8
Boys Blue Thunder Invitational
7.
Ian Joe
Christian Gitzinger
Erick Herrera
Michael Lee
3:49.99
May 1
Grayslake Central Boys Ram Invitational #1
8.
Ryan Kuczynski
Jacob Slavish
Demetri Poulos
JaeJin Lee
3:50.36
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
9.
Demetri Poulos
Erick Herrera
Dylan Chung
Anthony Martorano
3:57.30
Jun 4
CSL-N Boys Conference Championship
10.
Dylan Chung
August Jones
Demetri Poulos
Jacob Slavish
4:11.89
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
11.
Relay Team
4:22.93
Jun 1
CSL-N Boys Freshmen Invite
12.
Dylan Chung
August Jones
Jason Lee
Demetri Poulos
4:38.60
May 1
Grayslake Central Boys Ram Invitational #1
4x800 Relay
1.
Christian Gitzinger
Erick Herrera
Michael Lee
Ian Joe
8:29.86
Jun 10
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #2 - Grayslake (Central)
2.
Ian Joe
Christian Gitzinger
Michael Lee
Alex Utsis
8:32.81
Jun 4
CSL-N Boys Conference Championship
3.
Oskar Jedynak
Ian Joe
Ryan Kuczynski
Erick Herrera
8:39.18
May 1
Grayslake Central Boys Ram Invitational #1
4.
Oskar Jedynak
Ian Joe
Michael Lee
Erick Herrera
8:42.13
May 8
Boys Blue Thunder Invitational
5.
Ian Joe
Erick Herrera
Michael Lee
Christian Gitzinger
8:43.13
May 22
2021 Boys Lake County Invitational
6.
Ian Joe
Christian Gitzinger
Erick Herrera
Michael Lee
8:54.03
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
7.
Owen Ray
Brady Clegg
Nathan Faitsch
Philip Back
9:19.98
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
8.
Jason Lee
Owen Ray
Michael Lee
Dylan Chung
10:25.25
May 1
Grayslake Central Boys Ram Invitational #1
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Hunter Matuch
18.67m
PR
Jun 10
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #2 - Grayslake (Central)
2.
11
David Mun
15.54m
Jun 10
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #2 - Grayslake (Central)
3.
11
Samuel Gothelf
15.34m
PR
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
4.
10
Tom Elster
12.68m
Jun 4
CSL-N Boys Conference Championship
5.
12
Patrick Elster
12.57m
PR
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
6.
10
Micael Tourjman
11.73m
PR
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
7.
11
Philip Donev
10.13m
PR
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
8.
11
Pablo Kinderman
10.10m
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
9.
12
Luke DeLorm
10.00m
PR
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
10.
10
Louis Palmer
9.53m
Jun 4
CSL-N Boys Conference Championship
11.
9
Jack Viets
8.84m
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
12.
9
Leon Levin
5.89m
PR
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Hunter Matuch
55.10m
PR
Jun 10
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #2 - Grayslake (Central)
2.
11
David Mun
45.49m
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
3.
11
Samuel Gothelf
39.73m
May 26
CSL Tri Meet @ MW (GBS-MW_VH) 5-26-2021
4.
12
Patrick Elster
36.35m
PR
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
5.
10
Tom Elster
36.26m
Jun 4
CSL-N Boys Conference Championship
6.
10
Louis Palmer
29.68m
Jun 4
CSL-N Boys Conference Championship
7.
10
Micael Tourjman
29.30m
PR
May 26
CSL Tri Meet @ MW (GBS-MW_VH) 5-26-2021
8.
12
Luke DeLorm
28.70m
PR
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
9.
11
Philip Donev
28.22m
PR
May 26
CSL Tri Meet @ MW (GBS-MW_VH) 5-26-2021
10.
9
Jack Viets
27.66m
Jun 1
CSL-N Boys Freshmen Invite
11.
11
Pablo Kinderman
22.20m
PR
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
12.
9
Leon Levin
17.37m
PR
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
High Jump
1.
12
Sanjay Shrestha
1.83m
PR
Jun 4
CSL-N Boys Conference Championship
2.
11
Kareem Adi
1.63m
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
3.
9
Sean Kalu
1.50m
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
11
Eshu Chikoti
3.28m
PR
Jun 4
CSL-N Boys Conference Championship
2.
11
Saieshwar Chikoti
3.05m
PR
May 1
Grayslake Central Boys Ram Invitational #1
3.
11
Brendan Winckler
2.72m
PR
May 8
DeerFIELD Spectacular
Long Jump
1.
12
JaeJin Lee
6.19m
(.0)
PR
Jun 10
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #2 - Grayslake (Central)
2.
11
Kareem Adi
5.21m
May 19
HP v Evanston v VH Tri
3.
11
Jason Lee
4.46m
(.0)
PR
Jun 10
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #2 - Grayslake (Central)
4.
9
Nitay Patel
4.33m
Jun 1
CSL-N Boys Freshmen Invite
Triple Jump
1.
11
Daniel Volpe
10.27m
(.0)
PR
May 15
Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational
2.
10
Tanish Sharma
10.09m
Jun 4
CSL-N Boys Conference Championship
3.
11
Srikar Mankikonda
9.97m
(.0)
PR
May 22
2021 Boys Lake County Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Ava Lukyan
12.74
Jun 2
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #2 - Grayslake (North)
2.
11
Jenna Coty
12.96
May 7
D117 Coed Wildcard Invite
3.
11
Kylie Spytek
13.03
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
4.
11
Nia Hines
13.21
PR
May 7
D117 Coed Wildcard Invite
5.
11
Nicole Spytek
13.34c
PR
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
6.
9
Madison Thomas
13.85
May 28
CSL-N Girls Conference Championship
7.
9
Sarah Kuczynski
13.91
May 28
CSL-N Girls Conference Championship
8.
9
Miya Malfait
14.11
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
9.
11
Anja Hofmeier
14.24c
PR
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
10.
10
Christina Hsieh
14.44c
PR
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
11.
9
Hannah McDonald
14.84c
PR
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
12.
11
Maya Salwa
14.87
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
13.
9
Zoe Adams
14.88
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
14.
10
Amelia McDonald
14.96
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
15.
11
Laila Morgan
15.34
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
16.
10
Rimma Berezhnaia
15.50
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
17.
10
Nandini Barot
15.60
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
18.
9
Mia Starke
15.64c
PR
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
19.
10
Sarah Favour
16.07
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
20.
9
Madelyn Wayne
16.18
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
21.
9
Bisti Potdar
16.50
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
22.
10
Ojasvi Bapat
16.54c
PR
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
23.
9
Sahaana Kathirvel
17.04
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
24.
9
Aashini Kochar
17.24
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
25.
9
Ariel Jens
17.74c
PR
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
26.
9
Sanjana Saran
17.97
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
27.
9
Ruhi Subramanian
18.35
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
28.
12
McKenzie Ruhnke
18.65
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
200 Meters
1.
11
Kylie Spytek
25.94
Jun 2
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #2 - Grayslake (North)
2.
11
Nicole Spytek
26.91
PR
May 28
CSL-N Girls Conference Championship
3.
11
Jenna Coty
28.14
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
4.
10
Emma Anderson
29.27
PR
May 28
CSL-N Girls Conference Championship
5.
9
Sarah Kuczynski
29.33
PR
May 14
Girls CSL Frosh Invite
6.
9
Zoe Adams
31.29
PR
May 14
Girls CSL Frosh Invite
7.
9
Hannah McDonald
31.94c
PR
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
8.
9
Mia Starke
32.04c
PR
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
9.
10
Christina Hsieh
32.05
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
10.
10
Nandini Barot
32.46
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
11.
10
Rimma Berezhnaia
33.04c
PR
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
12.
10
Sarah Favour
33.34c
PR
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
13.
9
Madelyn Wayne
33.94c
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
14.
9
Sahaana Kathirvel
35.73
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
15.
10
Ojasvi Bapat
36.34c
PR
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
16.
9
Aashini Kochar
37.28
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
17.
9
Sanjana Saran
37.95
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
18.
9
Ariel Jens
38.34c
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
19.
9
Ruhi Subramanian
39.14
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
20.
12
McKenzie Ruhnke
39.49
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
400 Meters
1.
11
Kylie Spytek
1:02.22
May 7
D117 Coed Wildcard Invite
2.
9
Miya Malfait
1:04.57
Jun 2
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #2 - Grayslake (North)
3.
11
Anja Hofmeier
1:04.80
PR
Jun 2
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #2 - Grayslake (North)
4.
10
Rose Sheridan
1:06.72
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
5.
10
Rebecca Tran
1:09.32
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
6.
10
Emma Anderson
1:09.56
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
7.
11
Maya Salwa
1:11.19
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
8.
9
Madelyn Wayne
1:16.90
May 28
CSL-N Girls Conference Championship
9.
9
Mia Starke
1:17.55
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
10.
10
Rimma Berezhnaia
1:18.68
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
11.
9
Bisti Potdar
1:21.07
PR
May 14
Girls CSL Frosh Invite
800 Meters
1.
10
Rose Sheridan
2:26.07
PR
Jun 2
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #2 - Grayslake (North)
2.
11
Jasmine Paulson
2:34.45
Jun 2
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #2 - Grayslake (North)
3.
11
Emma Wakefield
2:42.02
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
4.
10
Hannah Thomas
2:44.60
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
5.
11
Crista Mathers
2:45.44
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
6.
11
Ella Boehme
3:05.68
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
7.
12
Leen Abounayef
3:13.93
PR
May 28
CSL-N Girls Conference Championship
1600 Meters
1.
10
Anna Todd
5:39.61
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
2.
9
Jadyn Parker
5:48.87
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
3.
9
Emma Fricano
5:56.61
Jun 2
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #2 - Grayslake (North)
4.
11
Emma Wakefield
6:02.07
May 7
D117 Coed Wildcard Invite
5.
11
Crista Mathers
6:07.18
PR
Jun 2
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #2 - Grayslake (North)
6.
11
Jasmine Paulson
6:08.4h
PR
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
7.
11
Ella Boehme
6:43.4h
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
3200 Meters
1.
10
Anna Todd
11:50.29
May 8
Distance Night in Palatine
2.
10
Rose Sheridan
12:03.91
PR
May 28
CSL-N Girls Conference Championship
3.
9
Jadyn Parker
12:17.80
Jun 2
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #2 - Grayslake (North)
4.
11
Ella Boehme
14:44.21
May 7
D117 Coed Wildcard Invite
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Brooke Donaldson
17.78
Jun 2
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #2 - Grayslake (North)
2.
11
Jacquelyn Han
19.20
Jun 2
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #2 - Grayslake (North)
3.
11
Danielle Hewitt
20.54
May 28
CSL-N Girls Conference Championship
4.
11
Anokhi Amara
21.02
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Brooke Donaldson
55.58
PR
Jun 2
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #2 - Grayslake (North)
2.
11
Jacquelyn Han
57.56
Jun 2
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #2 - Grayslake (North)
3.
11
Danielle Hewitt
57.63
May 28
CSL-N Girls Conference Championship
4x100 Relay
1.
Jenna Coty
Nicole Spytek
Kylie Spytek
Nia Hines
49.18
Jun 12
IHSA 3A Girls State Track & Field Championships
2.
Relay Team
50.34c
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
3.
Nia Hines
Kylie Spytek
Becca Tran
Nicole Spytek
52.17
Apr 30
D117 Coed Early Bird Invite
4.
Ava Lukyan
Madison Thomas
Sarah Kuczynski
Becca Tran
53.31
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
5.
9
Ava Lukyan
Zoe Adams
Madison Thomas
Sarah Kuczynski
54.13
May 14
Girls CSL Frosh Invite
6.
Zoe Adams
Sarah Kuczynski
Madison Thomas
Maya Salwa
55.23
May 28
CSL-N Girls Conference Championship
7.
Zoe Adams
Hannah McDonald
Mia Starke
Sarah Favour
1:00.29
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
4x200 Relay -
1.
Jenna Coty
Becca Tran
Nicole Spytek
Kylie Spytek
1:45.37
Jun 12
IHSA 3A Girls State Track & Field Championships
2.
Becca Tran
Jenna Coty
Nicole Spytek
Kylie Spytek
1:45.68
Jun 2
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #2 - Grayslake (North)
3.
Jenna Coty
Nicole Spytek
Becca Tran
Nia Hines
1:48.97
May 28
CSL-N Girls Conference Championship
4.
Relay Team
1:50.7h
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
5.
Jenna Coty
Nicole Spytek
Kylie Spytek
Nia Hines
1:51.48
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
6.
Nia Hines
Emma Anderson
Becca Tran
Jenna Coty
1:53.23
Apr 30
D117 Coed Early Bird Invite
7.
9
Ava Lukyan
Madison Thomas
Sarah Kuczynski
Miya Malfait
1:56.14
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
8.
Zoe Adams
Sarah Kuczynski
Madison Thomas
Maya Salwa
1:59.27
May 28
CSL-N Girls Conference Championship
9.
9
Ava Lukyan
Mia Starke
Madison Thomas
Sarah Kuczynski
1:59.37
May 14
Girls CSL Frosh Invite
10.
Bisti Potdar
Madelyn Wayne
Ojasvi Bapat
Christina Hsieh
2:16.66
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
4x400 Relay
1.
Anja Hofmeier
Amelia McDonald
Miya Malfait
Rose Sheridan
4:23.34
Jun 2
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #2 - Grayslake (North)
2.
Relay Team
4:24.9h
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
3.
Anja Hofmeier
Amelia McDonald
Hannah Thomas
Jasmine Paulson
4:31.73
May 7
D117 Coed Wildcard Invite
4.
Amelia McDonald
Miya Malfait
Jasmine Paulson
Rose Sheridan
4:31.96
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
5.
Anja Hofmeier
Amelia McDonald
Miya Malfait
Maya Salwa
4:41.79
Apr 30
D117 Coed Early Bird Invite
6.
Anna Todd
Hannah Thomas
Crista Mathers
Emma Wakefield
4:47.02
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
7.
9
Miya Malfait
Hannah McDonald
Madelyn Wayne
Mia Starke
4:59.06
May 14
Girls CSL Frosh Invite
8.
Hannah McDonald
Mia Starke
Madelyn Wayne
Ella Boehme
5:16.4h
May 28
CSL-N Girls Conference Championship
4x800 Relay
1.
Rose Sheridan
Hannah Thomas
Emma Wakefield
Jasmine Paulson
10:31.77
Apr 30
D117 Coed Early Bird Invite
2.
Jasmine Paulson
Hannah Thomas
Anna Todd
Rose Sheridan
10:38.33
Jun 2
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #2 - Grayslake (North)
3.
Jasmine Paulson
Hannah Thomas
Emma Wakefield
Anna Todd
10:44.12
May 7
D117 Coed Wildcard Invite
4.
Jasmine Paulson
Hannah Thomas
Crista Mathers
Jadyn Parker
10:47.56
May 28
CSL-N Girls Conference Championship
5.
Jasmine Paulson
Jadyn Parker
Hannah Thomas
Anna Todd
10:55.73
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
6.
Relay Team
11:04.1h
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Eva Otoo
10.40m
PR
Jun 2
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #2 - Grayslake (North)
2.
12
Taylor Proft
9.91m
PR
Jun 2
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #2 - Grayslake (North)
3.
10
Kate Sear
9.49m
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
4.
10
Evelyn Lee
8.97m
May 28
CSL-N Girls Conference Championship
5.
11
Josie Daniels
8.52m
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
6.
12
Katherine Hansen
8.03m
PR
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
7.
11
Mia Soto
8.00m
PR
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
8.
10
Jessica DeLorm
7.75m
PR
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
9.
10
Sladjana Todorovich
7.40m
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
10.
9
Annette Doherty
6.18m
May 14
Girls CSL Frosh Invite
11.
12
Leen Abounayef
5.90m
PR
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Taylor Proft
37.85m
PR
Jun 2
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #2 - Grayslake (North)
2.
11
Erica Bunning
30.20m
May 28
CSL-N Girls Conference Championship
3.
10
Kate Sear
28.80m
May 28
CSL-N Girls Conference Championship
4.
11
Mia Soto
27.79m
PR
Apr 30
D117 Coed Early Bird Invite
5.
12
Eva Otoo
26.28m
PR
Jun 2
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #2 - Grayslake (North)
6.
11
Josie Daniels
23.39m
PR
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
7.
12
Katherine Hansen
22.80m
PR
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
8.
10
Sladjana Todorovich
22.33m
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
9.
10
Evelyn Lee
21.56m
May 28
CSL-N Girls Conference Championship
10.
10
Jessica DeLorm
21.06m
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
11.
9
Annette Doherty
16.66m
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
12.
12
Leen Abounayef
11.56m
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
High Jump
1.
12
Julia Lee
1.47m
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
11
Anokhi Amara
1.47m
PR
May 28
CSL-N Girls Conference Championship
3.
11
Emma Wakefield
1.42m
PR
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
4.
10
Emma Anderson
1.37m
PR
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
Pole Vault
1.
11
Erica Bunning
3.12m
Jun 2
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #2 - Grayslake (North)
2.
10
Rebecca Tran
2.59m
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
3.
10
Christina Hsieh
2.01m
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
Long Jump
1.
11
Nia Hines
5.43m
(1.7)
PR
Jun 12
IHSA 3A Girls State Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Rimma Berezhnaia
4.34m
PR
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
3.
10
Nandini Barot
4.30m
PR
May 11
ETHS v VH v HP
4.
9
Mia Starke
3.92m
May 14
Girls CSL Frosh Invite
5.
9
Madelyn Wayne
3.32m
PR
May 14
Girls CSL Frosh Invite
Triple Jump
1.
11
Laila Morgan
8.87m
May 7
D117 Coed Wildcard Invite
2.
10
Rimma Berezhnaia
8.81m
Apr 29
CSL Triangular - Vernon Hills/Deerfield/Maine East
*Recent improvement