Season:
2021 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2002
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Richard Webster
11.99
PR
Apr 24
The Coach Seaton Invitational
2.
10
Jacob Davies
12.37
PR
Apr 24
The Coach Seaton Invitational
3.
9
Brandon Carpenter
12.55
Apr 24
The Coach Seaton Invitational
4.
11
Rodney Hathaway
12.65
PR
May 14
Big 10 Conference Championship
5.
11
Liam Mayle
12.83
PR
May 4
Buckhannon Upshur #3
6.
11
Matthew Croston
13.14
PR
Apr 24
The Coach Seaton Invitational
200 Meters
1.
9
Brandon Carpenter
25.02
May 21
Ritchie Co. Covid Classic
2.
10
Richard Webster
25.31
PR
Apr 24
The Coach Seaton Invitational
3.
11
Rodney Hathaway
25.59
PR
May 14
Big 10 Conference Championship
4.
11
Matthew Croston
26.88
May 4
Buckhannon Upshur #3
5.
10
Chad Jones
26.91
May 4
Buckhannon Upshur #3
6.
10
Michael Salisbury
27.27
PR
May 14
Big 10 Conference Championship
7.
10
Mikey Salisbury
27.90
PR
May 21
Ritchie Co. Covid Classic
8.
10
Marshall Nestor
31.37
PR
May 4
Buckhannon Upshur #3
9.
9
Noah McElroy
32.10
PR
May 26
Grafton Home Meet
400 Meters
1.
10
Jacob Davies
55.69
May 4
Buckhannon Upshur #3
2.
10
Michael Salisbury
1:00.39
PR
May 4
Buckhannon Upshur #3
3.
11
Liam Mayle
1:01.60
PR
May 21
Ritchie Co. Covid Classic
4.
10
River Knotts
1:09.87
May 14
Big 10 Conference Championship
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Marshall Nestor
59.69
PR
May 14
Big 10 Conference Championship
2.
9
Ethan Murphy
1:13.44
PR
Apr 24
The Coach Seaton Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Jacob Davies
Matthew Croston
Brandon Carpenter
Richard Webster
47.09
Jun 11
WVSSAC Class AA State Championships
2.
Chad Jones
River Knotts
Joseph Kittle
Noah McElroy
1:00.89
May 26
Grafton Home Meet
4x200 Relay -
1.
Marshall Nestor
Matthew Croston
Liam Mayle
Brandon Carpenter
1:46.65
May 14
Big 10 Conference Championship
2.
Marshall Nestor
Matthew Croston
Liam Mayle
Jacob Davies
1:46.71
May 4
Buckhannon Upshur #3
3.
Jacob Davies
Marshall Nestor
Liam Mayle
Matthew Croston
1:49.58
May 26
Grafton Home Meet
4.
Marshall Nestor
Matthew Croston
Noah McElroy
Jacob Davies
1:54.80
May 21
Ritchie Co. Covid Classic
5.
Marshall Nestor
Chad Jones
Ethan Murphy
Brandon Carpenter
1:55.83
Apr 24
The Coach Seaton Invitational
4x55 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.
Jacob Davies
Marshall Nestor
Matthew Croston
Brandon Carpenter
1:20.97
May 26
Grafton Home Meet
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
Jacob Davies
Marshall Nestor
Matthew Croston
Rodney Hathaway
1:15.81
Jun 11
WVSSAC Class AA State Championships
2.
Jacob Davies
Marshall Nestor
Matthew Croston
Ethan Murphy
1:22.89
May 14
Big 10 Conference Championship
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.
Jacob Davies
Marshall Nestor
Matthew Croston
Brandon Carpenter
1:18.71
May 21
Ritchie Co. Covid Classic
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
9
Noah McElroy
29' 1.5
PR
May 4
Buckhannon Upshur #3
2.
10
River Knotts
25' 7
May 4
Buckhannon Upshur #3
3.
10
Marshall Nestor
24' 6
PR
Apr 24
The Coach Seaton Invitational
4.
9
Joseph Kittle
24' 4
May 4
Buckhannon Upshur #3
5.
9
Ethan Murphy
22' 3.5
PR
May 14
Big 10 Conference Championship
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Marshall Nestor
66' 10
PR
Apr 24
The Coach Seaton Invitational
2.
9
Noah McElroy
60' 5
PR
May 21
Ritchie Co. Covid Classic
3.
9
Joseph Kittle
60' 2.25
May 4
Buckhannon Upshur #3
4.
10
River Knotts
51' 3
May 4
Buckhannon Upshur #3
Long Jump
1.
10
Richard Webster
20' 10.5
Jun 11
WVSSAC Class AA State Championships
2.
9
Brandon Carpenter
17' 9
May 21
Ritchie Co. Covid Classic
3.
11
Rodney Hathaway
16' 3.75
PR
May 14
Big 10 Conference Championship
4.
11
Liam Mayle
16' 3
PR
May 21
Ritchie Co. Covid Classic
5.
10
Chad Jones
13' 8.5
PR
May 14
Big 10 Conference Championship
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Desiree Knotts
13.81
May 14
Big 10 Conference Championship
2.
11
Callie Collins
14.21
PR
Apr 24
The Coach Seaton Invitational
3.
10
Cheyenne Kittle
15.78
May 26
Grafton Home Meet
4.
10
Raeanna Davies
15.95
Apr 24
The Coach Seaton Invitational
5.
10
Destini Knotts
16.25
PR
May 14
Big 10 Conference Championship
6.
9
Makayla Gribble
16.46
PR
May 21
Ritchie Co. Covid Classic
7.
9
Kaitlynn Williamson
16.95
PR
May 14
Big 10 Conference Championship
200 Meters
1.
11
Desiree Knotts
29.44
May 14
Big 10 Conference Championship
2.
9
Makenzie Schoonover
32.76
PR
May 14
Big 10 Conference Championship
3.
10
Cheyenne Kittle
33.77
May 14
Big 10 Conference Championship
4.
10
Raeanna Davies
34.46
May 21
Ritchie Co. Covid Classic
5.
11
Harley McElroy
36.41
May 26
Grafton Home Meet
400 Meters
1.
10
Cheyenne Kittle
1:14.95
PR
May 26
Grafton Home Meet
2.
10
Madison Simpson
1:17.76
PR
May 14
Big 10 Conference Championship
3.
10
Raeanna Davies
1:18.24
Apr 24
The Coach Seaton Invitational
4.
11
Harley McElroy
1:22.37
PR
May 4
Buckhannon Upshur #3
5.
9
Makayla Gribble
1:35.27
PR
Apr 24
The Coach Seaton Invitational
6.
9
Kaitlynn Williamson
1:48.56
PR
Apr 24
The Coach Seaton Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Audrey Williams
2:34.98
PR
Jun 11
WVSSAC Class AA State Championships
2.
9
Phaedra Payne
2:48.81
PR
May 21
Ritchie Co. Covid Classic
3.
9
Layna Grassi
2:52.64
May 21
Ritchie Co. Covid Classic
4.
12
Jaycee Everson
2:54.45
PR
Apr 24
The Coach Seaton Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
9
Phaedra Payne
6:16.62
PR
May 26
Grafton Home Meet
2.
12
Jaycee Everson
6:32.76
PR
Apr 24
The Coach Seaton Invitational
3.
9
Layna Grassi
6:39.88
May 4
Buckhannon Upshur #3
3200 Meters
1.
10
Megan Mitchell
13:48.00
May 14
Big 10 Conference Championship
2.
11
Amber Watson
16:09.02
PR
May 14
Big 10 Conference Championship
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Callie Collins
16.82
Jun 11
WVSSAC Class AA State Championships
2.
9
Preslea Miller
18.55
Jun 11
WVSSAC Class AA State Championships
3.
11
Garyona Riffle
18.77
May 21
Ritchie Co. Covid Classic
4.
9
Makayla Gribble
21.34
PR
May 14
Big 10 Conference Championship
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Lydia Phillips
51.93
Jun 11
WVSSAC Class AA State Championships
2.
11
Garyona Riffle
55.16
May 4
Buckhannon Upshur #3
3.
9
Preslea Miller
57.56
May 4
Buckhannon Upshur #3
4x100 Relay
1.
Lydia Phillips
Callie Collins
Preslea Miller
Desiree Knotts
54.82
May 4
Buckhannon Upshur #3
2.
Lydia Phillips
Garyona Riffle
Preslea Miller
Callie Collins
55.51
May 21
Ritchie Co. Covid Classic
3.
Audrey Williams
Lydia Phillips
Preslea Miller
Desiree Knotts
55.64
May 14
Big 10 Conference Championship
4.
Destini Knotts
Elizabeth Kittle
Makenna Howe
Makenzie Schoonover
1:13.67
May 26
Grafton Home Meet
4x200 Relay -
1.
Lydia Phillips
Callie Collins
Preslea Miller
Desiree Knotts
1:56.12
Jun 11
WVSSAC Class AA State Championships
2.
Preslea Miller
Lydia Phillips
Callie Collins
Desiree Knotts
1:59.47
May 26
Grafton Home Meet
3.
Callie Collins
Audrey Williams
Cheyenne Kittle
Preslea Miller
2:02.48
May 21
Ritchie Co. Covid Classic
4.
Cheyenne Kittle
Harley McElroy
Preslea Miller
Lydia Phillips
2:10.12
Apr 24
The Coach Seaton Invitational
5.
Raeanna Davies
Kaitlynn Williamson
Makenzie Schoonover
Harley McElroy
2:14.33
May 26
Grafton Home Meet
6.
Cheyenne Kittle
Kaitlynn Williamson
Makenzie Schoonover
Harley McElroy
2:17.15
May 14
Big 10 Conference Championship
7.
Cheyenne Kittle
Makenzie Schoonover
Kaitlynn Williamson
Harley McElroy
2:18.32
May 4
Buckhannon Upshur #3
4x400 Relay
1.
Cheyenne Kittle
Raeanna Davies
Phaedra Payne
Madison Simpson
5:04.16
May 26
Grafton Home Meet
2.
Cheyenne Kittle
Kaitlynn Williamson
Harley McElroy
Madison Simpson
5:28.92
May 4
Buckhannon Upshur #3
3.
Cheyenne Kittle
Kaitlynn Williamson
Madison Simpson
Harley McElroy
5:42.20
Apr 24
The Coach Seaton Invitational
4.
Cheyenne Kittle
Layna Grassi
Phaedra Payne
Megan Mitchell
5:43.31
May 21
Ritchie Co. Covid Classic
5.
Amber Watson
Kaitlynn Williamson
Harley McElroy
Makenna Howe
6:24.49
May 26
Grafton Home Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
Phaedra Payne
Megan Mitchell
Layna Grassi
Audrey Williams
10:49.98
Jun 11
WVSSAC Class AA State Championships
2.
Phaedra Payne
Layna Grassi
Megan Mitchell
Audrey Williams
10:51.78
May 21
Ritchie Co. Covid Classic
3.
Jaycee Everson
Megan Mitchell
Layna Grassi
Phaedra Payne
11:20.24
Apr 24
The Coach Seaton Invitational
4.
Layna Grassi
Megan Mitchell
Madison Simpson
Phaedra Payne
11:45.76
May 4
Buckhannon Upshur #3
4x102.5 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
Callie Collins
Lydia Phillips
Preslea Miller
Garyona Riffle
1:11.08
Jun 11
WVSSAC Class AA State Championships
2.
Callie Collins
Makayla Gribble
Garyona Riffle
Preslea Miller
1:14.80
May 4
Buckhannon Upshur #3
3.
Preslea Miller
Makenna Howe
Lydia Phillips
Garyona Riffle
1:15.20
May 14
Big 10 Conference Championship
4x102.5 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.
Lydia Phillips
Preslea Miller
Callie Collins
Garyona Riffle
1:11.86
May 21
Ritchie Co. Covid Classic
2.
Callie Collins
Lydia Phillips
Preslea Miller
Garyona Riffle
1:13.82
May 26
Grafton Home Meet
3.
Preslea Miller
Garyona Riffle
Lydia Phillips
Callie Collins
1:18.91
Apr 24
The Coach Seaton Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Makenna Howe
27' 9
PR
Apr 24
The Coach Seaton Invitational
2.
11
Elizabeth Kittle
26' 0.5
Apr 24
The Coach Seaton Invitational
3.
9
Makenzie Schoonover
23' 11.25
PR
Apr 24
The Coach Seaton Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Elizabeth Kittle
91' 3
PR
Jun 11
WVSSAC Class AA State Championships
2.
11
Makenna Howe
74' 10
Jun 11
WVSSAC Class AA State Championships
3.
9
Makenzie Schoonover
64' 4
PR
May 26
Grafton Home Meet
4.
10
Destini Knotts
51' 3
May 26
Grafton Home Meet
High Jump
1.
11
Desiree Knotts
4' 4
May 4
Buckhannon Upshur #3
10
Raeanna Davies
4' 4
PR
May 21
Ritchie Co. Covid Classic
3.
11
Callie Collins
4' 2
May 4
Buckhannon Upshur #3
Long Jump
1.
11
Garyona Riffle
12' 9
May 26
Grafton Home Meet
2.
9
Makayla Gribble
11' 9.25
PR
May 14
Big 10 Conference Championship
3.
10
Destini Knotts
10' 7
PR
May 26
Grafton Home Meet
*Recent improvement