Season:
2021 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Kameron Pearson
11.36
PR
May 1
SCHSL Region 6-5A
2.
11
Jaden Kinard
11.63
PR
Apr 14
Sumter Meet #3
3.
11
Nicholas Jefferson
11.66
PR
Mar 27
Bob Jenkins Coaches Classic Region 4
4.
12
Lodaine Redwood
11.73
Apr 21
Sumter Meet #4
5.
11
Jabari Tiller
11.79
PR
Apr 21
Sumter Meet #4
6.
11
Keion Brown
12.14
PR
Mar 9
Sumter Meet #1
7.
10
Jeremiah Horace
12.16
PR
Apr 21
Sumter Meet #4
8.
11
Ahkemi Hosley
12.50
Mar 17
Sumter Meet #2
200 Meters
1.
12
Kameron Pearson
23.57
May 1
SCHSL Region 6-5A
2.
11
Jaden Kinard
24.34
PR
Apr 14
Sumter Meet #3
3.
12
Lodaine Redwood
24.52
Mar 9
Sumter Meet #1
4.
10
Jeremiah Horace
24.53
PR
Apr 14
Sumter Meet #3
5.
11
Jabari Tiller
24.78
PR
Apr 14
Sumter Meet #3
6.
11
Keion Brown
24.83
PR
Mar 9
Sumter Meet #1
7.
11
Jakarriez Sanders
24.92
PR
Apr 14
Sumter Meet #3
8.
11
Ahkemi Hosley
25.49
Mar 17
Sumter Meet #2
9.
-
Ja'Shan Brooks
25.78
PR
Mar 9
Sumter Meet #1
400 Meters
1.
11
Nicholas Jefferson
51.73
May 15
SCHSL Class 5A State Qualifier
2.
11
Jakarriez Sanders
52.83
PR
May 1
SCHSL Region 6-5A
3.
10
Devin Boston
55.39
PR
May 1
SCHSL Region 6-5A
4.
12
Barbarnas Sumpter
56.61
PR
Mar 9
Sumter Meet #1
5.
-
Ja'Shan Brooks
57.83
PR
Mar 9
Sumter Meet #1
6.
11
Ahkemi Hosley
1:00.28
PR
Mar 17
Sumter Meet #2
7.
11
Christopher Ramirez
1:02.05
Mar 6
Diamond Hornets Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Jakarriez Sanders
2:10.82
Mar 9
Sumter Meet #1
2.
11
Christopher Ramirez
2:19.66
Mar 27
Bob Jenkins Coaches Classic Region 4
3.
9
Derek Cabrera
2:30.14
May 1
SCHSL Region 6-5A
1600 Meters
1.
11
Christopher Ramirez
5:28.12
PR
Mar 17
Sumter Meet #2
2.
10
Joseph Butters
6:20.23
PR
Apr 14
Sumter Meet #3
3.
9
Derek Cabrera
6:29.80
PR
Apr 21
Sumter Meet #4
3200 Meters
1.
11
Christopher Ramirez
12:45.31
PR
Apr 14
Sumter Meet #3
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Christopher Ramirez
1:03.39
May 1
SCHSL Region 6-5A
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
43.40
May 15
SCHSL Class 5A State Qualifier
Lodaine Redwood
Kameron Pearson
Nicholas Jefferson
Jaden Kinard
43.40
May 1
SCHSL Region 6-5A
3.
Keion Brown
Jeremiah Horace
Jaden Kinard
Kameron Pearson
46.95
Mar 17
Sumter Meet #2
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:35.17
May 15
SCHSL Class 5A State Qualifier
2.
Nicholas Jefferson
Christopher Ramirez
Devin Boston
Jakarriez Sanders
3:40.00
May 1
SCHSL Region 6-5A
3.
Jakarriez Sanders
Nicholas Jefferson
Devin Boston
Barbarnas Sumpter
3:40.73
Mar 27
Bob Jenkins Coaches Classic Region 4
4.
Ja'Shan Brooks
Nicholas Jefferson
Christopher Ramirez
Lodaine Redwood
3:50.74
Mar 9
Sumter Meet #1
5.
Ja'Shan Brooks
Devin Boston
Nicholas Jefferson
Jakarriez Sanders
3:52.71
Mar 17
Sumter Meet #2
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
9:24.47
Apr 14
Sumter Meet #3
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Davin Jackson
47' 3
PR
May 1
SCHSL Region 6-5A
2.
11
Malik McKinzie
46' 1.5
May 15
SCHSL Class 5A State Qualifier
3.
11
Tajon Roach
45' 6
PR
Mar 27
Bob Jenkins Coaches Classic Region 4
4.
12
Jaymar Ludd
39' 9
Apr 21
Sumter Meet #4
5.
9
Jayden Easterling
34' 0
PR
Apr 21
Sumter Meet #4
6.
10
Mason Gregg
32' 11
PR
Mar 9
Sumter Meet #1
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Jaymar Ludd
141' 7
PR
May 15
SCHSL Class 5A State Qualifier
11
Davin Jackson
141' 7
PR
Apr 21
Sumter Meet #4
3.
11
Malik McKinzie
130' 9
May 1
SCHSL Region 6-5A
4.
9
Jayden Easterling
102' 0
PR
Apr 14
Sumter Meet #3
5.
11
Tajon Roach
93' 5
PR
Mar 17
Sumter Meet #2
6.
10
Mason Gregg
87' 11
PR
Mar 9
Sumter Meet #1
Javelin - 800g
1.
11
Malik McKinzie
132' 8
May 15
SCHSL Class 5A State Qualifier
2.
11
Davin Jackson
115' 10
PR
May 1
SCHSL Region 6-5A
3.
10
Joseph Butters
74' 5
PR
May 1
SCHSL Region 6-5A
4.
12
Jaymar Ludd
58' 0
PR
May 1
SCHSL Region 6-5A
High Jump
1.
12
Barbarnas Sumpter
6' 4
PR
Mar 9
Sumter Meet #1
2.
10
Devin Boston
6' 2
PR
Mar 9
Sumter Meet #1
3.
10
Jeremiah Horace
5' 2
PR
May 1
SCHSL Region 6-5A
Pole Vault
1.
12
Austin Burdick
12' 0
PR
Mar 6
Diamond Hornets Invitational
2.
10
Joseph Butters
11' 0
Mar 17
Sumter Meet #2
3.
9
Derek Cabrera
7' 6
Apr 21
Sumter Meet #4
Long Jump
1.
12
Kameron Pearson
20' 9
PR
Apr 21
Sumter Meet #4
2.
12
Barbarnas Sumpter
20' 0
PR
Mar 27
Bob Jenkins Coaches Classic Region 4
3.
10
Devin Boston
19' 6
PR
May 1
SCHSL Region 6-5A
4.
11
Jabari Tiller
18' 9
PR
Apr 21
Sumter Meet #4
5.
11
Keion Brown
16' 11
Mar 17
Sumter Meet #2
Triple Jump
1.
10
Devin Boston
42' 7
PR
Apr 23
Bob Jenkins Coaches Classic Elite
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Nicole Wells
12.58
Mar 17
Sumter Meet #2
2.
12
Queen Pearson
13.34
PR
Apr 14
Sumter Meet #3
3.
12
Tajanique Johnson
13.91
Apr 21
Sumter Meet #4
4.
10
Crystal Mitchell
14.06
Apr 21
Sumter Meet #4
5.
12
Mackenzie Gadson
14.20
PR
May 1
SCHSL Region 6-5A
6.
12
Jada Gayle
14.24
Mar 9
Sumter Meet #1
7.
9
Dalashia Brunson
14.51
Apr 14
Sumter Meet #3
8.
10
Veronica Clark
15.25
PR
May 1
SCHSL Region 6-5A
9.
10
Makayla Bonnett
15.40
Mar 6
Diamond Hornets Invitational
10.
9
Za'Nyla Robinson
16.70
PR
Mar 17
Sumter Meet #2
200 Meters
1.
10
Nicole Wells
25.06
Mar 27
Bob Jenkins Coaches Classic Region 4
2.
12
Queen Pearson
27.97
PR
May 1
SCHSL Region 6-5A
3.
10
Makayla Bonnett
28.55
May 1
SCHSL Region 6-5A
4.
10
Crystal Mitchell
28.77
PR
Apr 14
Sumter Meet #3
5.
12
Jada Gayle
30.32
Mar 17
Sumter Meet #2
6.
9
Dalashia Brunson
30.71
Apr 14
Sumter Meet #3
7.
10
Veronica Clark
32.36
PR
Apr 21
Sumter Meet #4
8.
9
Za'Nyla Robinson
36.83
PR
Mar 17
Sumter Meet #2
400 Meters
1.
10
Nicole Wells
57.50
PR
May 1
SCHSL Region 6-5A
2.
10
Makayla Bonnett
1:04.02
May 15
SCHSL Class 5A State Qualifier
3.
10
Crystal Mitchell
1:13.14
PR
Mar 17
Sumter Meet #2
4.
9
Za'Nyla Robinson
1:16.66
PR
May 1
SCHSL Region 6-5A
5.
12
Jada Gayle
1:17.59
PR
Mar 17
Sumter Meet #2
6.
12
Queen Pearson
1:19.80
PR
Mar 17
Sumter Meet #2
800 Meters
1.
9
Keziyah Sanders
2:46.07
PR
Mar 27
Bob Jenkins Coaches Classic Region 4
2.
9
Za'Nyla Robinson
3:16.76
PR
Apr 14
Sumter Meet #3
3.
9
Allison Irick
3:23.95
PR
May 1
SCHSL Region 6-5A
4.
12
Leiana Rentas-Rios
3:45.18
PR
Apr 21
Sumter Meet #4
1600 Meters
1.
11
Margaret Kelly
6:44.34
PR
Mar 27
Bob Jenkins Coaches Classic Region 4
2.
9
Allison Irick
7:55.25
PR
Mar 9
Sumter Meet #1
3200 Meters
1.
11
Margaret Kelly
14:29.07
PR
Mar 6
Diamond Hornets Invitational
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Shushan Hairston
1:27.06
PR
Apr 21
Sumter Meet #4
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
50.58
Apr 14
Sumter Meet #3
2.
Nicole Wells
Tajanique Johnson
Queen Pearson
Dalashia Brunson
50.87
Mar 27
Bob Jenkins Coaches Classic Region 4
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:29.76
May 15
SCHSL Class 5A State Qualifier
2.
Makayla Bonnett
Jada Gayle
Shushan Hairston
Tajanique Johnson
4:45.17
May 1
SCHSL Region 6-5A
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
12:23.12
Apr 14
Sumter Meet #3
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Alicia Spann
32' 2.5
May 15
SCHSL Class 5A State Qualifier
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Alicia Spann
118' 6
May 22
SCHSL Class 5A State Track & Field Championships
Javelin - 600g
1.
12
Hannah Merchant
62' 11
PR
May 15
SCHSL Class 5A State Qualifier
2.
11
Alicia Spann
60' 11
PR
May 1
SCHSL Region 6-5A
High Jump
1.
11
Shushan Hairston
4' 9
May 1
SCHSL Region 6-5A
Pole Vault
1.
12
Hannah Merchant
9' 0
PR
May 1
SCHSL Region 6-5A
2.
12
Emma Chapman
7' 6
Mar 9
Sumter Meet #1
3.
9
Allison Irick
6' 6
May 1
SCHSL Region 6-5A
Long Jump
1.
10
Nicole Wells
17' 3
PR
Apr 21
Sumter Meet #4
2.
12
Tajanique Johnson
16' 2
PR
Apr 21
Sumter Meet #4
3.
10
Makayla Bonnett
13' 8
Apr 14
Sumter Meet #3
4.
9
Dalashia Brunson
12' 8
PR
Apr 21
Sumter Meet #4
5.
12
Mackenzie Gadson
12' 7
PR
Apr 21
Sumter Meet #4
Triple Jump
1.
12
Tajanique Johnson
34' 0.5
PR
May 15
SCHSL Class 5A State Qualifier
2.
10
Crystal Mitchell
32' 8
PR
May 1
SCHSL Region 6-5A
*Recent improvement