Season:
2021 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
1994
1993
1992
1986
Indoor
2021
2020
2019
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Caleb Scoggins
11.70
PR
Apr 9
Minford HS Invitational
2.
12
Travis Prose
12.03
(-1.3)
PR
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
3.
10
Hunter Armbrister
12.38
(-1.3)
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
200 Meters
1.
12
Caleb Scoggins
23.73
PR
Apr 9
Minford HS Invitational
2.
12
Travis Prose
24.02
(-.8)
PR
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
3.
11
Brayden Campbell
24.13
(-1.2)
PR
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
400 Meters
1.
12
Josh Shope
51.60
PR
Apr 13
Waverly Invitational
2.
12
Caleb Scoggins
52.29
PR
Apr 9
Minford HS Invitational
3.
12
Brycen Carver
54.35
PR
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
800 Meters
1.
12
Josh Shope
1:56.62
PR
Jun 5
OHSAA D2 State Track & Field Championships
2.
12
Landen Smith
1:58.50
PR
Apr 13
Waverly Invitational
3.
12
Mason Breech
2:00.36
PR
May 29
OHSAA D2 Region 7
4.
12
Gabe Morrell
2:08.95
PR
Apr 16
Portsmouth HS Invitational
5.
11
Kailan Marshall
2:09.05
PR
Apr 13
Waverly Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Landen Smith
4:19.75
PR
Jun 5
OHSAA D2 State Track & Field Championships
2.
12
Josh Shope
4:39.48
Apr 2
Jackson Invitational
3.
11
Kailan Marshall
4:42.07
PR
Apr 16
Portsmouth HS Invitational
4.
12
Gabe Morrell
4:44.36
PR
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
5.
12
Mason Breech
4:55.36
PR
Apr 9
Minford HS Invitational
6.
9
Eragorn Elkins
5:28.07
PR
Apr 13
Waverly Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Landen Smith
9:47.45
PR
May 29
OHSAA D2 Region 7
2.
11
Kailan Marshall
10:00.84
PR
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
3.
12
Josh Shope
10:03.98
PR
Apr 16
Portsmouth HS Invitational
4.
12
Gabe Morrell
10:25.82
PR
Apr 13
Waverly Invitational
5.
12
Mason Breech
10:26.91
PR
Apr 13
Waverly Invitational
6.
10
Michael Wamsley
12:01.45
Apr 16
Portsmouth HS Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
9
Connor Lintz
21.05
PR
Apr 16
Portsmouth HS Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Gabe Morrell
44.21
PR
Apr 13
Waverly Invitational
9
Jay Jenkins
44.21
May 29
OHSAA D2 Region 7
3.
9
Connor Lintz
48.34
PR
Apr 16
Portsmouth HS Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Travis Prose
Brycen Carver
Caleb Scoggins
Brayden Campbell
45.26
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
2.
Travis Prose
Brycen Carver
Hunter Armbrister
Brayden Campbell
45.90
May 29
OHSAA D2 Region 7
3.
Relay Team
47.93
Apr 13
Waverly Invitational
4.
Travis Prose
Brycen Carver
Hunter Armbrister
Jay Jenkins
48.75
Apr 16
Portsmouth HS Invitational
5.
Travis Prose
Austin Newman
Hunter Armbrister
Jay Jenkins
48.97
Apr 9
Minford HS Invitational
6.
Travis Prose
Chad Bowen
Hunter Armbrister
Jay Jenkins
49.16
Apr 2
Jackson Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Travis Prose
Brycen Carver
Caleb Scoggins
Brayden Campbell
1:33.44
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
2.
Travis Prose
Brycen Carver
Hunter Armbrister
Brayden Campbell
1:35.97
May 29
OHSAA D2 Region 7
4x400 Relay
1.
Gabe Morrell
Mason Breech
Josh Shope
Brayden Campbell
3:33.14
May 29
OHSAA D2 Region 7
2.
Brayden Campbell
Landen Smith
Caleb Scoggins
Josh Shope
3:33.22
Apr 13
Waverly Invitational
3.
Gabe Morrell
Mason Breech
Josh Shope
Landen Smith
3:34.91
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
4.
Gabe Morrell
Mason Breech
Josh Shope
Caleb Scoggins
3:35.52
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
5.
Brayden Campbell
Gabe Morrell
Caleb Scoggins
Josh Shope
3:39.45
Apr 9
Minford HS Invitational
6.
Brayden Campbell
Landen Smith
Caleb Scoggins
Gabe Morrell
3:42.85
Apr 16
Portsmouth HS Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Gabe Morrell
Mason Breech
Josh Shope
Landen Smith
7:54.12
Jun 5
OHSAA D2 State Track & Field Championships
2.
Gabe Morrell
Kailan Marshall
Josh Shope
Landen Smith
8:05.12
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
3.
Relay Team
8:45.09
Apr 13
Waverly Invitational
4.
Josh Shope
Mason Breech
Ricky Gambill
Landen Smith
8:54.92
Apr 9
Minford HS Invitational
5.
Kailan Marshall
Mason Breech
Ricky Gambill
Gabe Morrell
9:00.22
Apr 2
Jackson Invitational
6.
Ricky Gambill
Kailan Marshall
Josh Shope
Boston Wolfe
9:00.38
Apr 16
Portsmouth HS Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Wyatt Brackman
43' 8.5
Apr 16
Portsmouth HS Invitational
2.
12
Caleb Crabtree
41' 6.5
PR
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Caleb Crabtree
138' 10
PR
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
2.
10
Alex Baer
129' 3
Apr 13
Waverly Invitational
3.
11
Arren Penn
109' 6.5
Apr 2
Jackson Invitational
4.
10
Wyatt Brackman
99' 11
PR
Apr 13
Waverly Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Austin Newman
5' 6
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
2.
9
Connor Lintz
5' 4
PR
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
12
Chad Bowen
5' 4
PR
Apr 9
Minford HS Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
12
Gabe Morrell
8' 0
Apr 16
Portsmouth HS Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Brayden Campbell
19' 8.5
PR
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
2.
9
Jay Jenkins
18' 6.5
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Haidyn Wamsley
13.32
(.9)
PR
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
2.
11
Olivia Chambers
14.71
PR
Apr 9
Minford HS Invitational
3.
9
Sabria Breech
14.75
Apr 9
Minford HS Invitational
4.
10
Harley Rigsby
15.09
(-1.5)
PR
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
200 Meters
1.
10
Jasmine Bowen
30.40
(-.6)
PR
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
2.
11
Olivia Chambers
30.88
(-.6)
PR
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
3.
9
Sabria Breech
31.86
Apr 2
Jackson Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Reagan Lewis
1:09.73
PR
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
2.
12
Ellie Curtis
1:11.25
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
3.
11
Audrey Knittel
1:16.35
PR
Apr 2
Jackson Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Brooke Shope
2:42.53
PR
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
2.
10
Kodi Burton
2:50.38
PR
Apr 13
Waverly Invitational
3.
12
Katie Argueta
2:52.36
PR
Apr 16
Portsmouth HS Invitational
4.
12
Ellie Curtis
3:01.93
PR
Apr 2
Jackson Invitational
5.
11
Reagan Lewis
3:07.33
Apr 16
Portsmouth HS Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
Brooke Shope
5:52.55
PR
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
2.
10
Kodi Burton
6:17.48
PR
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
3.
12
Katie Argueta
6:23.51
PR
Apr 13
Waverly Invitational
4.
9
Ashley Cantrell
6:51.03
PR
Apr 13
Waverly Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
11
Brooke Shope
13:15.00
PR
Apr 2
Jackson Invitational
2.
9
Ashley Cantrell
14:18.89
PR
Apr 2
Jackson Invitational
3.
10
Kodi Burton
14:28.37
PR
Apr 9
Minford HS Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Haidyn Wamsley
15.23
(1.6)
PR
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
2.
10
Marie Prose
19.34
PR
Apr 13
Waverly Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Haidyn Wamsley
51.69
Apr 13
Waverly Invitational
2.
11
Ava Jenkins
52.26
PR
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
3.
10
Marie Prose
54.90
PR
Apr 9
Minford HS Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Harley Rigsby
Olivia Chambers
Sabria Breech
Jasmine Bowen
57.24
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
2.
Terah Webb
Olivia Chambers
Sabria Breech
Jasmine Bowen
58.16
Apr 13
Waverly Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Olivia Chambers
Marie Prose
Jasmine Bowen
Sabria Breech
2:01.52
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
2.
Haidyn Wamsley
Marie Prose
Terah Webb
Ava Jenkins
2:02.86
Apr 2
Jackson Invitational
3.
Olivia Chambers
Harley Rigsby
Terah Webb
Jasmine Bowen
2:03.45
Apr 13
Waverly Invitational
4.
Olivia Chambers
Ellie Curtis
Terah Webb
Jasmine Bowen
2:07.02
Apr 16
Portsmouth HS Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Jasmine Bowen
Marie Prose
Reagan Lewis
Ava Jenkins
4:36.21
Apr 13
Waverly Invitational
2.
Jasmine Bowen
Reagan Lewis
Brooke Shope
Ava Jenkins
4:37.16
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
3.
Marie Prose
Jasmine Bowen
Reagan Lewis
Ava Jenkins
4:49.99
Apr 2
Jackson Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Reagan Lewis
Kodi Burton
Ellie Curtis
Brooke Shope
11:00.10
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
2.
Brooke Shope
Ellie Curtis
Reagan Lewis
Kodi Burton
11:23.59
Apr 13
Waverly Invitational
3.
Katie Argueta
Reagan Lewis
Ellie Curtis
Kodi Burton
11:43.67
Apr 2
Jackson Invitational
4.
Katie Argueta
Ellie Curtis
Reagan Lewis
Kodi Burton
11:54.77
Apr 9
Minford HS Invitational
5.
Ashley Cantrell
Ellie Curtis
Audrey Knittel
Kodi Burton
12:23.59
Apr 16
Portsmouth HS Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Hannah Jones
24' 1
Apr 13
Waverly Invitational
2.
9
Lauren Flaugher
21' 11.5
PR
Apr 13
Waverly Invitational
3.
10
Madison Taylor
20' 1
PR
Apr 2
Jackson Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Lauren Flaugher
56' 4
PR
Apr 9
Minford HS Invitational
2.
11
Kaileigh Lewis
52' 3
PR
Apr 9
Minford HS Invitational
3.
9
Hannah Jones
46' 2
Apr 2
Jackson Invitational
High Jump
1.
12
Haidyn Wamsley
5' 7.25
PR
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
2.
11
Ava Jenkins
5' 0
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
Pole Vault
1.
12
Haidyn Wamsley
7' 6
PR
Apr 9
Minford HS Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Haidyn Wamsley
17' 4
PR
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
2.
11
Ava Jenkins
15' 9
PR
May 22
OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Washington
3.
12
Terah Webb
13' 1
Apr 9
Minford HS Invitational
*Recent improvement