Season:
2022 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Rhett Mundt
12.83
PR
May 26
MSHSL Section 7A - Sub-Section North
2.
10
Noah Harrison
12.88
May 26
MSHSL Section 7A - Sub-Section North
3.
11
Ronald Day
13.48
PR
May 10
Section 7A True Team
4.
10
Trey Flowers
14.39
May 10
Section 7A True Team
5.
11
Landon Waddel
15.39
PR
May 2
MLWR #2
6.
6
Austin Dickinson
15.69
PR
May 23
JH IRC Championships
200 Meters
1.
11
Armando Salazar
24.66
May 26
MSHSL Section 7A - Sub-Section North
2.
11
Alec Wake
24.91
PR
May 26
MSHSL Section 7A - Sub-Section North
3.
10
Noah Harrison
25.78
May 10
Section 7A True Team
4.
9
Tyler Foss
28.15
PR
May 6
C-I Sports Boosters Ranger Inv.
5.
10
Trey Flowers
32.96
May 10
Section 7A True Team
6.
6
Austin Dickinson
33.01
PR
May 23
JH IRC Championships
400 Meters
1.
11
Alec Wake
54.58
May 6
C-I Sports Boosters Ranger Inv.
2.
11
JoJo Thompson
1:01.70
PR
May 10
Section 7A True Team
800 Meters
1.
11
Thomas White
2:37.39
PR
May 10
Section 7A True Team
2.
11
Matthew Schaaf
2:38.30
May 6
C-I Sports Boosters Ranger Inv.
1600 Meters
1.
9
Tyler Foss
5:15.77
PR
May 26
MSHSL Section 7A - Sub-Section North
2.
9
Israel Treat
6:26.55
PR
May 2
MLWR #2
1 Mile
1.
9
Tyler Foss
5:40.72
PR
May 6
C-I Sports Boosters Ranger Inv.
2.
9
Israel Treat
6:25.26
May 6
C-I Sports Boosters Ranger Inv.
110m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Israel Treat
20.17
PR
May 23
JH IRC Championships
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Armando Salazar
16.54
May 26
MSHSL Section 7A - Sub-Section North
2.
9
Israel Treat
23.63
PR
May 26
MSHSL Section 7A - Sub-Section North
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Israel Treat
56.58
PR
May 23
JH IRC Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Armando Salazar
42.57
May 26
MSHSL Section 7A - Sub-Section North
2.
9
Tyler Foss
48.55
PR
May 26
MSHSL Section 7A - Sub-Section North
3.
9
Israel Treat
59.81
May 20
Taconite Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
58.67
May 10
Section 7A True Team
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:45.76
May 6
C-I Sports Boosters Ranger Inv.
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Tait Konsjord
47' 10.5
PR
Jun 11
MSHSL State Track & Field Championships
2.
11
JoJo Thompson
35' 7.5
May 20
Taconite Invitational
3.
11
Rhett Mundt
35' 0
PR
May 10
Section 7A True Team
4.
11
Thomas White
31' 9
May 6
C-I Sports Boosters Ranger Inv.
5.
10
Trey Flowers
28' 4
May 2
MLWR #2
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Tyler Foss
87' 7
PR
May 23
JH IRC Championships
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Tait Konsjord
106' 0
PR
May 6
C-I Sports Boosters Ranger Inv.
2.
11
Rhett Mundt
90' 11
PR
May 20
Taconite Invitational
3.
10
Noah Harrison
81' 3
PR
May 6
C-I Sports Boosters Ranger Inv.
4.
11
JoJo Thompson
80' 10
PR
May 20
Taconite Invitational
5.
9
Tyler Foss
67' 8
PR
May 20
Taconite Invitational
6.
11
Thomas White
61' 4
PR
May 20
Taconite Invitational
7.
10
Trey Flowers
59' 4
May 2
MLWR #2
High Jump
1.
11
Ronald Day
5' 4
PR
May 10
Section 7A True Team
2.
11
Landon Waddel
4' 6
May 6
C-I Sports Boosters Ranger Inv.
10
Eli Reyes
4' 6
PR
May 6
C-I Sports Boosters Ranger Inv.
Pole Vault
1.
11
Matthew Schaaf
9' 6
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 7A Championships
2.
9
Israel Treat
7' 0
PR
May 6
C-I Sports Boosters Ranger Inv.
Long Jump
1.
11
Alec Wake
19' 0.25
(2.8)
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 7A Championships
2.
11
Ronald Day
17' 1.25
PR
May 10
Section 7A True Team
3.
9
Tyler Foss
16' 2.5
PR
May 2
MLWR #2
4.
10
Noah Harrison
14' 7.5
PR
May 6
C-I Sports Boosters Ranger Inv.
5.
11
Matthew Schaaf
14' 2
May 2
MLWR #2
6.
11
Landon Waddel
13' 0
PR
May 2
MLWR #2
7.
10
Trey Flowers
12' 9
May 2
MLWR #2
8.
6
Austin Dickinson
12' 0
PR
May 23
JH IRC Championships
Triple Jump
1.
11
Alec Wake
38' 6.25
May 26
MSHSL Section 7A - Sub-Section North
2.
11
Rhett Mundt
34' 7
PR
May 6
C-I Sports Boosters Ranger Inv.
3.
11
Armando Salazar
34' 0
May 2
MLWR #2
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Kayleigh Horn
13.86
PR
May 26
MSHSL Section 7A - Sub-Section North
2.
10
Ella Storlie
14.43
PR
May 2
MLWR #2
3.
9
Emma Morris
14.82
PR
May 6
C-I Sports Boosters Ranger Inv.
4.
6
Tatum Morrison
14.95
May 23
JH IRC Championships
5.
10
Jaycie Stolley
16.09
PR
May 6
C-I Sports Boosters Ranger Inv.
6.
8
Raelee Schwockert
16.26
PR
May 23
JH IRC Championships
7.
7
Lanaiya Cichy-Thompson
16.96
PR
May 23
JH IRC Championships
8.
12
Faith Morris
17.12
PR
May 6
C-I Sports Boosters Ranger Inv.
9.
10
Galatia Treat
17.26
PR
May 6
C-I Sports Boosters Ranger Inv.
10.
9
Hannah Decko
18.50
May 23
JH IRC Championships
11.
7
Megan Horn
20.40
PR
May 23
JH IRC Championships
200 Meters
1.
12
Kayleigh Horn
30.02
PR
May 2
MLWR #2
2.
6
Tatum Morrison
30.48
May 23
JH IRC Championships
3.
11
Kate Storlie
32.44
PR
May 10
Section 7A True Team
4.
10
Jaycie Stolley
33.32
PR
May 10
Section 7A True Team
5.
10
Galatia Treat
37.18
PR
May 6
C-I Sports Boosters Ranger Inv.
400 Meters
1.
10
Faith Hawkins
1:15.05
PR
May 26
MSHSL Section 7A - Sub-Section North
2.
12
Mya Hess
1:23.57
PR
May 10
Section 7A True Team
100m Hurdles - 30"
1.
8
Caitlynn Hemphill
19.69
PR
May 23
JH IRC Championships
2.
7
Kiley Kibbler
21.35
May 23
JH IRC Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Kate Storlie
17.85
PR
May 26
MSHSL Section 7A - Sub-Section North
2.
8
Caitlynn Hemphill
20.30
May 26
MSHSL Section 7A - Sub-Section North
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Ella Storlie
51.32
PR
May 26
MSHSL Section 7A - Sub-Section North
2.
8
Caitlynn Hemphill
57.38
May 26
MSHSL Section 7A - Sub-Section North
3.
7
Madi King
1:05.51
May 23
JH IRC Championships
4.
7
Lanaiya Cichy-Thompson
1:07.82
PR
May 23
JH IRC Championships
5.
9
Hannah Decko
1:20.91
PR
May 23
JH IRC Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Tatum Morrison
Kiley Kibbler
Maddie King
Lanaiya Cichy-Thompson
1:01.14
May 23
JH IRC Championships
2.
Relay Team
1:03.25
May 10
Section 7A True Team
3.
Kiley Kibbler
Emma Morris
Faith Morris
Galatia Treat
1:03.35
May 26
MSHSL Section 7A - Sub-Section North
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
2:04.35
May 6
C-I Sports Boosters Ranger Inv.
Shot Put - 6lb
1.
8
Tarike Doudt
24' 8
PR
May 23
JH IRC Championships
2.
7
Megan Horn
20' 4
May 23
JH IRC Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
McKinna McKinney
22' 2
May 26
MSHSL Section 7A - Sub-Section North
2.
11
Tatum Peterson
18' 1
PR
May 10
Section 7A True Team
3.
7
Megan Horn
15' 11
May 26
MSHSL Section 7A - Sub-Section North
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Emma Morris
72' 7
PR
May 26
MSHSL Section 7A - Sub-Section North
2.
10
McKinna McKinney
61' 4
May 6
C-I Sports Boosters Ranger Inv.
3.
7
Megan Horn
42' 11.75
May 23
JH IRC Championships
4.
8
Tarike Doudt
42' 3
PR
May 23
JH IRC Championships
High Jump
1.
12
Kayleigh Horn
5' 0
PR
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 7A Championships
2.
11
Tatum Peterson
4' 6
May 26
MSHSL Section 7A - Sub-Section North
6
Tatum Morrison
4' 6
PR
May 23
JH IRC Championships
4.
10
Faith Hawkins
4' 4
PR
May 10
Section 7A True Team
5.
8
Raelee Schwockert
3' 8
PR
May 23
JH IRC Championships
Pole Vault
1.
10
Ella Storlie
8' 6
PR
May 6
C-I Sports Boosters Ranger Inv.
2.
9
Emma Morris
8' 0
PR
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 7A Championships
Long Jump
1.
12
Kayleigh Horn
14' 6.25
PR
May 10
Section 7A True Team
2.
8
Caitlynn Hemphill
13' 2
PR
May 23
JH IRC Championships
3.
10
Jaycie Stolley
13' 0
PR
May 2
MLWR #2
4.
11
Tatum Peterson
12' 7
May 20
Taconite Invitational
5.
7
Kiley Kibbler
11' 7
May 23
JH IRC Championships
6.
7
Madi King
10' 8
May 23
JH IRC Championships
7.
10
McKinna McKinney
10' 7
May 20
Taconite Invitational
8.
8
Raelee Schwockert
10' 5
PR
May 23
JH IRC Championships
9.
12
Faith Morris
9' 11
PR
May 2
MLWR #2
10.
7
Lanaiya Cichy-Thompson
9' 10
PR
May 23
JH IRC Championships
11.
7
Megan Horn
9' 6
PR
May 23
JH IRC Championships
*Recent improvement