Season:
2022 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2001
1997
1996
Indoor
2022
2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
2012
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Tyler DeCeuninck
11.74c
PR
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
2.
12
Kyler Dollinger
11.94c
PR
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
3.
10
Scherwynn Robinson
12.28
May 6
Anchor Bay Invitational (formerly AB Relays)
4.
10
Scherwood Robinson
12.50
Apr 29
2nd Annual Blue Devil Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Jordan Rau
24.34
PR
May 6
Anchor Bay Invitational (formerly AB Relays)
2.
10
Scherwynn Robinson
24.96
PR
May 6
Anchor Bay Invitational (formerly AB Relays)
3.
12
Matthew Paternoster
25.54c
May 12
L'Anse Creuse North @ Warren Cousino
4.
12
Jack Gurecki
25.84c
PR
May 12
L'Anse Creuse North @ Warren Cousino
5.
10
Griffin Cherry
25.94c
PR
May 12
L'Anse Creuse North @ Warren Cousino
12
Stephen Kohut
25.94c
May 10
L'Anse Creuse North @ Marine City
7.
9
Desmond Williams
27.24c
PR
May 12
L'Anse Creuse North @ Warren Cousino
8.
9
Dillen Olesky
27.64
PR
May 14
18TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
9.
10
Aydin Crnovrsanin
29.54c
PR
May 12
L'Anse Creuse North @ Warren Cousino
10.
10
Francesco Ventimiglia
30.44c
PR
May 12
L'Anse Creuse North @ Warren Cousino
400 Meters
1.
10
Nathon Zydel
53.68
May 14
18TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
2.
10
Scherwood Robinson
55.48
PR
Apr 29
2nd Annual Blue Devil Invitational
3.
12
Jack Gurecki
58.15
PR
May 16
MAC Blue Division Track & Field Championship
4.
9
Christian Zalenski
1:03.14c
PR
May 10
L'Anse Creuse North @ Marine City
5.
10
Griffin Cherry
1:04.14c
May 12
L'Anse Creuse North @ Warren Cousino
800 Meters
1.
10
Dylan Penberthy
2:07.75
May 14
18TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
2.
10
Nathon Zydel
2:08.0h
PR
May 10
L'Anse Creuse North @ Marine City
3.
9
Kobe Coverdill
2:23.43
PR
May 16
MAC Blue Division Track & Field Championship
4.
10
Brandon Penberthy
2:24.2h
PR
Apr 26
Sterling Heights @ L'Anse Creuse HS North
5.
10
Sean McDonald
2:28.0h
PR
May 10
L'Anse Creuse North @ Marine City
6.
10
Nolan Rybarczyk
2:34.3h
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
7.
11
Joseph Barnard
2:37.4h
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
1600 Meters
1.
10
Dylan Penberthy
4:38.33
May 26
Macomb County Championship
2.
10
Brandon Penberthy
4:49.01
May 14
18TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
3.
10
Nathon Zydel
5:03.96
PR
May 14
18TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
4.
10
Nolan Rybarczyk
5:12.42
May 20
MHSAA LP Region 10-1 @ Macomb Dakota
5.
11
Joseph Barnard
5:15.34
May 20
MHSAA LP Region 10-1 @ Macomb Dakota
6.
9
Kobe Coverdill
5:22.0h
PR
May 12
L'Anse Creuse North @ Warren Cousino
7.
12
Tyler Leverenz
5:42.3h
Apr 26
Sterling Heights @ L'Anse Creuse HS North
8.
10
Sean McDonald
5:46.4h
Apr 26
Sterling Heights @ L'Anse Creuse HS North
3200 Meters
1.
10
Dylan Penberthy
9:48.95
May 20
MHSAA LP Region 10-1 @ Macomb Dakota
2.
10
Brandon Penberthy
11:06.90
PR
May 16
MAC Blue Division Track & Field Championship
3.
10
Nolan Rybarczyk
11:32.45
May 16
MAC Blue Division Track & Field Championship
4.
10
Sean McDonald
11:56.0h
PR
May 12
L'Anse Creuse North @ Warren Cousino
5.
11
Joseph Barnard
12:06.03
Apr 29
2nd Annual Blue Devil Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Andrew Lowe
20.83
PR
May 16
MAC Blue Division Track & Field Championship
2.
11
Brandon Jones
21.91
PR
May 14
18TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
3.
10
Alex Anderson
22.34c
May 12
L'Anse Creuse North @ Warren Cousino
4.
10
Landon Coker
22.64c
PR
May 10
L'Anse Creuse North @ Marine City
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Brandon Penberthy
44.00
May 6
Anchor Bay Invitational (formerly AB Relays)
2.
11
Andrew Lowe
47.78
PR
May 16
MAC Blue Division Track & Field Championship
3.
12
Tyler Leverenz
50.35
PR
May 14
18TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
4.
9
Kobe Coverdill
53.64c
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
5.
10
Griffin Cherry
53.75
May 6
Anchor Bay Invitational (formerly AB Relays)
4x100 Relay
1.
Jordan Rau
Stephen Kohut
Kyler Dollinger
Tyler DeCeuninck
46.84c
Apr 26
Sterling Heights @ L'Anse Creuse HS North
2.
Stephen Kohut
Jordan Rau
Kyler Dollinger
Tyler DeCeuninck
47.87
May 16
MAC Blue Division Track & Field Championship
Andrew Lowe
Jordan Rau
Jack Gurecki
Anthony Martinez
47.87
May 3
L'Anse Creuse North vs Warren Mott
4.
Jordan Rau
Stephen Kohut
Kyler Dollinger
Matthew Paternoster
49.74c
May 12
L'Anse Creuse North @ Warren Cousino
4x200 Relay -
1.
Stephen Kohut
Matthew Paternoster
Kyler Dollinger
Tyler DeCeuninck
1:22.7h
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
2.
Kyler Dollinger
Stephen Kohut
Matthew Paternoster
Jordan Rau
1:37.0h
May 10
L'Anse Creuse North @ Marine City
3.
Anthony Burley
Aaron Glefke
Luke VanDerLinden
Desmond Williams
1:38.01
May 3
L'Anse Creuse North vs Warren Mott
4x400 Relay
1.
Brandon Penberthy
Jack Gurecki
Matthew Paternoster
Nathon Zydel
3:43.9h
May 10
L'Anse Creuse North @ Marine City
2.
Scherwood Robinson
Jack Gurecki
Matthew Paternoster
Nathon Zydel
3:46.21
May 16
MAC Blue Division Track & Field Championship
Relay Team
3:46.21
May 3
L'Anse Creuse North vs Warren Mott
4.
Nathon Zydel
Jack Gurecki
Scherwood Robinson
Matthew Paternoster
3:52.01
May 6
Anchor Bay Invitational (formerly AB Relays)
5.
Matthew Paternoster
Nolan Rybarczyk
Jack Gurecki
Nathon Zydel
3:54.79
Apr 29
2nd Annual Blue Devil Invitational
6.
Dylan Penberthy
Nathon Zydel
Matthew Paternoster
Jack Gurecki
4:11.0h
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
4x800 Relay
1.
Brandon Penberthy
Kobe Coverdill
Sean McDonald
Nathon Zydel
8:46.01
May 3
L'Anse Creuse North vs Warren Mott
2.
Brandon Penberthy
Sean McDonald
Dylan Penberthy
Nathon Zydel
8:46.1h
May 16
MAC Blue Division Track & Field Championship
3.
Brandon Penberthy
Kobe Coverdill
Dylan Penberthy
Nathon Zydel
9:25.1h
May 10
L'Anse Creuse North @ Marine City
4.
Kobe Coverdill
Brandon Penberthy
Nathon Zydel
Sean McDonald
9:29.4h
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
5.
Sean McDonald
Brandon Penberthy
Kobe Coverdill
Nathon Zydel
9:31.22
Apr 29
2nd Annual Blue Devil Invitational
6.
Brandon Penberthy
Joseph Barnard
Kobe Coverdill
Nolan Rybarczyk
9:33.29
May 26
Macomb County Championship
7.
Brandon Penberthy
Sean McDonald
Kobe Coverdill
Nathon Zydel
9:34.89
May 20
MHSAA LP Region 10-1 @ Macomb Dakota
8.
Kobe Coverdill
Sean McDonald
Brandon Penberthy
Nathon Zydel
9:38.0h
Apr 26
Sterling Heights @ L'Anse Creuse HS North
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Nathon Zydel
Scherwood Robinson
Brandon Penberthy
Dylan Penberthy
11:36.69
May 6
Anchor Bay Invitational (formerly AB Relays)
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Hezekiah Anderson
44' 11
PR
May 26
Macomb County Championship
2.
12
Shane Houvener
42' 7
PR
May 14
18TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
3.
11
Andrew Lowe
30' 4
PR
Apr 29
2nd Annual Blue Devil Invitational
4.
9
Jake Fleury
28' 9.5
PR
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
5.
9
Jack Perrell
26' 8
PR
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
6.
10
Matthew Koscielski
25' 7
PR
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
7.
9
Owen Krassa
24' 1
PR
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Hezekiah Anderson
117' 4
PR
May 10
L'Anse Creuse North @ Marine City
2.
12
Shane Houvener
107' 10
PR
May 14
18TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
3.
9
Jack Perrell
80' 0
PR
Apr 29
2nd Annual Blue Devil Invitational
4.
11
Andrew Lowe
69' 7
PR
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
5.
9
Jake Fleury
63' 7
PR
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
6.
10
Matthew Koscielski
58' 9
PR
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
7.
9
Owen Krassa
39' 11
PR
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
High Jump
1.
12
Jordan Rau
5' 3
PR
May 6
Anchor Bay Invitational (formerly AB Relays)
2.
12
Stephen Kohut
4' 9
PR
Apr 29
2nd Annual Blue Devil Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Tyler DeCeuninck
17' 6
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
2.
11
Brandon Jones
16' 7
Apr 26
Sterling Heights @ L'Anse Creuse HS North
3.
9
Christian Zalenski
13' 5.5
PR
Apr 29
2nd Annual Blue Devil Invitational
4.
9
Dillen Olesky
12' 7
PR
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Tyonna Bearden
13.91
May 6
Anchor Bay Invitational (formerly AB Relays)
2.
11
Jazmyn Messenger
14.24c
PR
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
3.
11
Skylar Browning
15.15
PR
May 16
MAC Blue Division Track & Field Championship
200 Meters
1.
10
Mercedes Nawrocki
29.50
PR
May 14
18TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
2.
10
Tyonna Bearden
29.84c
PR
May 10
L'Anse Creuse North @ Marine City
3.
11
Brielle Pearson
30.14c
PR
May 12
L'Anse Creuse North @ Warren Cousino
4.
9
Alorha Lighten
31.32
PR
May 14
18TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
5.
11
Jazmyn Messenger
33.70
PR
Apr 29
2nd Annual Blue Devil Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
AnnDee Geddes
1:05.03
May 16
MAC Blue Division Track & Field Championship
2.
10
Mercedes Nawrocki
1:09.03
PR
May 14
18TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
3.
9
Olivia Burr
1:11.54
PR
May 20
MHSAA LP Region 10-1 @ Macomb Dakota
4.
12
Audrey Hartman
1:14.44c
PR
May 12
L'Anse Creuse North @ Warren Cousino
5.
10
Emily Hartman
1:22.14c
PR
May 12
L'Anse Creuse North @ Warren Cousino
6.
10
Kaylee Peyerk
1:23.14c
PR
May 10
L'Anse Creuse North @ Marine City
800 Meters
1.
11
AnnDee Geddes
2:26.34
May 14
18TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
2.
11
Avery Saunder
2:39.1h
May 10
L'Anse Creuse North @ Marine City
3.
10
Brianna Steffen
2:51.12
PR
May 20
MHSAA LP Region 10-1 @ Macomb Dakota
4.
12
Audrey Hartman
3:01.6h
PR
Apr 26
Sterling Heights @ L'Anse Creuse HS North
5.
10
Emily Hartman
3:14.15
PR
Apr 29
2nd Annual Blue Devil Invitational
6.
9
Aubrey Thomas
3:32.0h
PR
May 12
L'Anse Creuse North @ Warren Cousino
1600 Meters
1.
11
AnnDee Geddes
5:05.72
PR
Jun 4
MHSAA LP Division 1 Finals
2.
11
Avery Saunder
5:44.05
Apr 29
2nd Annual Blue Devil Invitational
3.
12
Audrey Hartman
6:24.40
PR
Apr 29
2nd Annual Blue Devil Invitational
4.
10
Brianna Steffen
6:35.50
May 14
18TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
5.
10
Emily Hartman
7:01.0h
May 10
L'Anse Creuse North @ Marine City
3200 Meters
1.
11
AnnDee Geddes
11:01.48
PR
May 7
New Balance Invite - TWILIGHT 3200
2.
11
Avery Saunder
12:27.95
PR
May 16
MAC Blue Division Track & Field Championship
3.
12
Audrey Hartman
13:53.62
PR
May 16
MAC Blue Division Track & Field Championship
4.
10
Emily Hartman
18:34.0h
May 10
L'Anse Creuse North @ Marine City
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Jazmyn Messenger
17.27
PR
May 26
Macomb County Championship
2.
11
Cecilya Guilbault
18.01
May 14
18TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
3.
11
Amya Williams
19.02
May 14
18TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
4.
9
Vivienne Guilbault
20.24c
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Cecilya Guilbault
56.06
May 20
MHSAA LP Region 10-1 @ Macomb Dakota
2.
10
Harmony Richardson
57.74
PR
Apr 29
2nd Annual Blue Devil Invitational
3.
9
Vivienne Guilbault
59.51
Apr 29
2nd Annual Blue Devil Invitational
4.
11
Amya Williams
1:03.04c
PR
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
4x100 Relay
1.
Tyonna Bearden
Skylar Browning
Amya Williams
Jazmyn Messenger
55.30
May 20
MHSAA LP Region 10-1 @ Macomb Dakota
2.
Skylar Browning
Jazmyn Messenger
Amya Williams
Tyonna Bearden
55.49
May 14
18TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
3.
Tyonna Bearden
Skylar Browning
Jazmyn Messenger
Amya Williams
56.34c
May 12
L'Anse Creuse North @ Warren Cousino
4.
Relay Team
56.49
May 3
L'Anse Creuse North vs Warren Mott
5.
Isis Qualls
Skylar Browning
Jazmyn Messenger
Amya Williams
57.34c
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
4x200 Relay -
1.
Amya Williams
Isis Qualls
Mercedes Nawrocki
Alorha Lighten
2:00.3h
May 12
L'Anse Creuse North @ Warren Cousino
2.
Harmony Richardson
Jazmyn Messenger
Brielle Pearson
Mercedes Nawrocki
2:02.27
May 3
L'Anse Creuse North vs Warren Mott
Alorha Lighten
Isis Qualls
Amya Williams
Olivia Burr
2:02.27
May 16
MAC Blue Division Track & Field Championship
4.
Alorha Lighten
Isis Qualls
Amya Williams
Mercedes Nawrocki
2:02.31
May 14
18TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
5.
Harmony Richardson
Jazmyn Messenger
Olivia Burr
Mercedes Nawrocki
2:03.44
May 6
Anchor Bay Invitational (formerly AB Relays)
6.
Katharine Cook
Scarlet Kuchenmeister
Harmony Richardson
Mercedes Nawrocki
2:06.33
Apr 29
2nd Annual Blue Devil Invitational
7.
Relay Team
2:06.8h
Apr 26
MAC Blue: Sterling Heights HS @ L'anse Creuse North HS
8.
Katharine Cook
Scarlet Kuchenmeister
Vivienne Guilbault
Mercedes Nawrocki
2:10.2h
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
4x400 Relay
1.
Audrey Hartman
Olivia Burr
Brielle Pearson
AnnDee Geddes
4:55.0h
May 10
L'Anse Creuse North @ Marine City
2.
Olivia Burr
Brianna Steffen
Mercedes Nawrocki
Audrey Hartman
5:01.61
May 16
MAC Blue Division Track & Field Championship
3.
Olivia Burr
Brielle Pearson
Audrey Hartman
AnnDee Geddes
5:05.8h
Apr 26
Sterling Heights @ L'Anse Creuse HS North
4.
Relay Team
5:08.8h
Apr 26
MAC Blue: Sterling Heights HS @ L'anse Creuse North HS
5.
Olivia Burr
Alorha Lighten
Brielle Pearson
Avery Saunder
5:12.0h
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
6.
Emily Hartman
Avery Saunder
Olivia Burr
Brielle Pearson
5:13.02
Apr 29
2nd Annual Blue Devil Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Avery Saunder
Audrey Hartman
Brianna Steffen
AnnDee Geddes
11:07.20
May 14
18TH ANNUAL DAKOTA COUGARS INVITATIONAL
2.
Avery Saunder
Audrey Hartman
Brianna Steffen
Mercedes Nawrocki
11:24.0h
May 16
MAC Blue Division Track & Field Championship
Relay Team
11:24.00
May 3
L'Anse Creuse North vs Warren Mott
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Audrey Hartman
Olivia Burr
Avery Saunder
AnnDee Geddes
14:06.04
May 6
Anchor Bay Invitational (formerly AB Relays)
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Madelyn Scaife
23' 10
PR
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
2.
12
Abigail Gunkelman
19' 1
PR
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
3.
12
Elizabeth Simpkins
13' 7
PR
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Madelyn Scaife
54' 1
PR
Apr 26
MAC Blue: Sterling Heights HS @ L'anse Creuse North HS
2.
12
Abigail Gunkelman
39' 10
PR
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
3.
12
Elizabeth Simpkins
25' 10
PR
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
High Jump
1.
11
Brielle Pearson
5' 0
PR
May 10
L'Anse Creuse North @ Marine City
2.
9
Olivia Burr
4' 6
PR
Apr 26
Sterling Heights @ L'Anse Creuse HS North
11
Kamora Sayles
4' 6
PR
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
4.
9
Isis Qualls
4' 3
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
Long Jump
1.
11
Skylar Browning
15' 0
PR
May 10
L'Anse Creuse North @ Marine City
2.
9
Vivienne Guilbault
14' 2.25
Apr 29
2nd Annual Blue Devil Invitational
3.
11
Cecilya Guilbault
14' 0
PR
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
4.
9
Katharine Cook
12' 5
PR
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
5.
10
Kelly Cavanagh
11' 8
PR
Apr 21
Port Huron @ L'Anse Creuse North
*Recent improvement