100 Meters |
1. | 11 | | TerQuarius Williams | 11.69PR | Apr 4 | Huntsville City Championships |
2. | 12 | | Caleb Hunt | 12.16PR | Apr 23 | Huntsville Big Cat Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Aidan Baker | 12.48 | Mar 19 | Florence Invitational |
4. | 11 | | Devin Barker | 12.71PR | Apr 23 | Huntsville Big Cat Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Matthew Brown | 12.81PR | Mar 25 | Friday "Knight" Invitational |
6. | 10 | | Josue Velasquez | 12.91 | Mar 19 | Florence Invitational |
7. | 11 | | Drew Groves | 13.07 | Mar 25 | Friday "Knight" Invitational |
8. | 11 | | Nehemiah Pearson | 13.12PR | Apr 2 | Bob Jones Invitational |
9. | 11 | | John Martell | 13.62 | Mar 25 | Friday "Knight" Invitational |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Caleb Hunt | 23.50PR | Apr 16 | Arab Knights Invitational |
2. | 12 | | Alexander Newsom | 24.46PR | Apr 23 | Huntsville Big Cat Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Aidan Baker | 24.79PR | Apr 16 | Arab Knights Invitational |
4. | 12 | | Ben Bianca | 25.17PR | Apr 16 | Arab Knights Invitational |
5. | 11 | | Cornelius Washington | 25.60PR | Apr 30 | AHSAA James Clemens Sectional (4A, 7A) |
6. | 10 | | Matthew Brown | 25.77PR | Apr 30 | AHSAA James Clemens Sectional (4A, 7A) |
7. | 11 | | Devin Barker | 26.36PR | Apr 4 | Huntsville City Championships |
8. | 11 | | Kyle Warren | 26.92PR | Apr 4 | Huntsville City Championships |
9. | 11 | | Drew Groves | 27.08 | Apr 16 | Arab Knights Invitational |
10. | 10 | | Gavin Hart | 27.63PR | Apr 23 | Huntsville Big Cat Invitational |
11. | 11 | | John Martell | 28.59 | Mar 25 | Friday "Knight" Invitational |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Alexander Newsom | 53.16 | Apr 16 | Arab Knights Invitational |
2. | 12 | | Ben Bianca | 53.74PR | Apr 4 | Huntsville City Championships |
3. | 8 | | CoJuan Washington | 54.91PR | Apr 30 | AHSAA James Clemens Sectional (4A, 7A) |
4. | 10 | | Nathan Garrett | 57.61 | Apr 23 | Huntsville Big Cat Invitational |
5. | 11 | | Devin Barker | 59.87PR | Apr 23 | Huntsville Big Cat Invitational |
6. | 9 | | Owen Buxton | 1:01.45PR | Apr 16 | Arab Knights Invitational |
7. | 11 | | Cornelius Washington | 1:01.87PR | Apr 23 | Huntsville Big Cat Invitational |
8. | 10 | | Josue Velasquez | 1:02.65 | Apr 23 | Huntsville Big Cat Invitational |
9. | 10 | | Gavin Hart | 1:03.38PR | Mar 25 | Friday "Knight" Invitational |
10. | 10 | | Michael Kerns | 1:03.73PR | Apr 2 | Bob Jones Invitational |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Ravi Locker | 2:05.53PR | Apr 2 | Bob Jones Invitational |
2. | 12 | | Ben Bianca | 2:09.41 | Apr 16 | Arab Knights Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Alexander Newsom | 2:12.61 | Apr 2 | Bob Jones Invitational |
4. | 10 | | Liam Ashton | 2:18.46 | Apr 23 | Huntsville Big Cat Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Nathan Garrett | 2:20.08 | Apr 23 | Huntsville Big Cat Invitational |
6. | 11 | | Drew Groves | 2:21.89 | Mar 25 | Friday "Knight" Invitational |
7. | 9 | | Ryan Hoy | 2:24.43 | Apr 23 | Huntsville Big Cat Invitational |
8. | 12 | | Cannon Killen | 2:24.71 | Mar 5 | Bob Jones Redcoat |
9. | 9 | | Owen Buxton | 2:26.08PR | Apr 23 | Huntsville Big Cat Invitational |
10. | 12 | | Vincent Bianca | 2:27.72PR | Apr 23 | Huntsville Big Cat Invitational |
11. | 10 | | Josue Velasquez | 2:35.78 | Apr 23 | Huntsville Big Cat Invitational |
12. | 8 | | Jack Shattuck | 2:36.05 | Apr 23 | Huntsville Big Cat Invitational |
13. | 9 | | James Busby | 2:47.71PR | Mar 19 | Florence Invitational |
14. | 10 | | Blake West | 2:48.68PR | Apr 2 | Bob Jones Invitational |
15. | 9 | | Joshua Whitener | 3:00.46 | Mar 25 | Friday "Knight" Invitational |
|
1500m Racewalk |
1. | 10 | | Blake West | 9:34.02PR | Apr 4 | Huntsville City Championships |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Keegan Verble | 4:26.14 | Apr 30 | AHSAA James Clemens Sectional (4A, 7A) |
2. | 11 | | Ravi Locker | 4:36.49PR | Apr 2 | Bob Jones Invitational |
3. | 10 | | Liam Ashton | 5:01.39 | Apr 30 | AHSAA James Clemens Sectional (4A, 7A) |
4. | 11 | | Drew Groves | 5:09.63PR | Apr 23 | Huntsville Big Cat Invitational |
5. | 12 | | Ben Bianca | 5:14.44 | Mar 5 | Bob Jones Redcoat |
6. | 8 | | Jack Shattuck | 5:45.18 | Apr 23 | Huntsville Big Cat Invitational |
7. | 10 | | Josue Velasquez | 5:49.26 | Apr 23 | Huntsville Big Cat Invitational |
8. | 9 | | James Busby | 5:49.78PR | Mar 19 | Florence Invitational |
9. | 9 | | Eli Dix | 6:00.92PR | Mar 5 | Bob Jones Redcoat |
10. | 9 | | Joshua Whitener | 6:44.26 | Apr 23 | Huntsville Big Cat Invitational |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Keegan Verble | 10:06.08 | Mar 19 | Florence Invitational |
2. | 10 | | Liam Ashton | 10:55.95 | Apr 30 | AHSAA James Clemens Sectional (4A, 7A) |
3. | 11 | | Drew Groves | 11:56.42PR | Apr 30 | AHSAA James Clemens Sectional (4A, 7A) |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 10 | | Michael Kerns | 52.39PR | Apr 4 | Huntsville City Championships |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | | | Relay Team | 44.16 | Apr 30 | AHSAA James Clemens Sectional (4A, 7A) |
|
4x100 Relay - Throwers |
1. | | | Relay Team | 55.68 | Mar 5 | Bob Jones Redcoat |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | Relay Team | 3:33.22 | Apr 30 | AHSAA James Clemens Sectional (4A, 7A) |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | | | Relay Team | 8:22.62 | May 7 | AHSAA State Track Championships (4A-5A-6A-7A) |
|
Swedish 100-200-300-400m - |
1. | | | Relay Team | 2:09.30 | Apr 4 | Huntsville City Championships |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 11 | | Steven Crigger | 42' 4PR | Apr 4 | Huntsville City Championships |
2. | 10 | | Hayden Watson | 32' 6 | Apr 23 | Huntsville Big Cat Invitational |
3. | - | | Dylan Hyatt | 29' 5PR | Mar 5 | Bob Jones Redcoat |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 11 | | Steven Crigger | 115' 6PR | Mar 25 | Friday "Knight" Invitational |
2. | 10 | | Justice Pohl | 91' 7PR | Apr 30 | AHSAA James Clemens Sectional (4A, 7A) |
3. | 10 | | Hayden Watson | 87' 5PR | Apr 30 | AHSAA James Clemens Sectional (4A, 7A) |
|
Javelin - 800g |
1. | 10 | | Isaiah Lawrence | 158' 11 | May 7 | AHSAA State Track Championships (4A-5A-6A-7A) |
2. | 11 | | TerQuarius Williams | 134' 0PR | Mar 25 | Friday "Knight" Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Vincent Bianca | 107' 1 | Apr 30 | AHSAA James Clemens Sectional (4A, 7A) |
4. | 11 | | Kyle Warren | 96' 7PR | Apr 2 | Bob Jones Invitational |
|
High Jump |
1. | 12 | | Owen Topcik | 6' 0PR | Mar 25 | Friday "Knight" Invitational |
2. | 12 | | Aidan Baker | 5' 8PR | Mar 5 | Bob Jones Redcoat |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 12 | | Caleb Hunt | 21' 11PR | Apr 16 | Arab Knights Invitational |
2. | 12 | | Aidan Baker | 20' 3PR | Apr 16 | Arab Knights Invitational |
3. | 11 | | Cornelius Washington | 18' 2.5PR | Apr 23 | Huntsville Big Cat Invitational |
4. | 11 | | Devin Barker | 17' 4PR | Mar 5 | Bob Jones Redcoat |
5. | 11 | | Kyle Warren | 16' 0PR | Mar 25 | Friday "Knight" Invitational |
6. | 10 | | Matthew Brown | 15' 10PR | Mar 25 | Friday "Knight" Invitational |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 12 | | Caleb Hunt | 44' 0PR | Mar 25 | Friday "Knight" Invitational |
2. | 11 | | Cornelius Washington | 38' 0.75PR | Apr 23 | Huntsville Big Cat Invitational |
3. | 8 | | CoJuan Washington | 36' 7PR | Apr 30 | AHSAA James Clemens Sectional (4A, 7A) |
4. | 11 | | Kyle Warren | 34' 9PR | Mar 25 | Friday "Knight" Invitational |
|