Season:
2022 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Kevar Williams
10.37
(.2)
PR
Mar 19
Bob Hayes HS Invitational
2.
9
Avian Edwards-Pla
10.70
(.2)
PR
Mar 19
Bob Hayes HS Invitational
3.
11
Michael Soto Jr
11.20
PR
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
4.
10
Jamil Cunningham
11.69
Feb 25
East Coast Classic
5.
11
Erick Gilbert
11.99
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
6.
10
Antonio Williams
13.43
Feb 25
East Coast Classic
200 Meters
1.
12
Kevar Williams
20.88
(.6)
PR
Mar 19
Bob Hayes HS Invitational
2.
9
Avian Edwards-Pla
21.84
(2.8)
PR
Mar 19
Bob Hayes HS Invitational
3.
10
Jamil Cunningham
23.72
Feb 25
East Coast Classic
4.
12
Travon Myrie
26.14
PR
Feb 25
East Coast Classic
400 Meters
1.
12
Kevar Williams
47.82
PR
Apr 2
Florida Relays
2.
12
Arden Myric
52.55
PR
Feb 25
East Coast Classic
3.
11
Michael Soto Jr
53.91
Feb 25
East Coast Classic
4.
12
Kareem Lane
54.26
PR
Mar 12
George Janan Invitational
5.
9
Hiram Cook
57.48
Apr 22
FHSAA 4A District 3
6.
10
Antonio Williams
1:02.24
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
7.
9
Amir Myrie
1:07.73
PR
Feb 25
East Coast Classic
800 Meters
1.
12
Ethan Myrick
2:00.44
PR
May 7
FHSAA 4A Region 1
2.
10
Noah Ennabili
2:07.80
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
3.
10
Ayden Burns
2:10.35
PR
Apr 22
FHSAA 4A District 3
4.
11
Liam Winegardner
2:12.84
PR
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
5.
10
Jesse Pack
2:20.14
Feb 25
East Coast Classic
1500 Meters
1.
11
Riley Garrison
4:41.07
PR
Mar 12
George Janan Invitational
2.
12
Arthur Francisco
4:44.04
PR
Mar 12
George Janan Invitational
3.
10
Diego De La Vega
4:52.30
PR
Mar 12
George Janan Invitational
4.
10
Jesse Pack
4:58.14
PR
Mar 12
George Janan Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Ethan Myrick
4:40.61
PR
Feb 25
East Coast Classic
2.
11
Riley Garrison
4:41.27
PR
Apr 22
FHSAA 4A District 3
3.
10
Diego De La Vega
4:55.02
Apr 22
FHSAA 4A District 3
4.
12
Arthur Francisco
4:55.82
PR
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
5.
10
Devin Buster
5:40.96
PR
Feb 25
East Coast Classic
1 Mile
1.
12
Ethan Myrick
4:42.95
PR
Mar 5
Deland Big D Relays
2.
11
Riley Garrison
4:55.14
PR
Mar 5
Deland Big D Relays
3.
10
Diego De La Vega
4:58.88
PR
Mar 5
Deland Big D Relays
4.
12
Arthur Francisco
5:04.31
PR
Mar 5
Deland Big D Relays
3000 Meters
1.
11
Riley Garrison
9:55.23
PR
Mar 12
George Janan Invitational
2.
12
Arthur Francisco
10:35.98
PR
Mar 12
George Janan Invitational
3.
12
Justin Mcgonigle
10:41.51
PR
Mar 12
George Janan Invitational
4.
12
Elijah Morrow
10:45.76
Mar 12
George Janan Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Arthur Francisco
10:40.25
PR
Feb 25
East Coast Classic
2.
11
Riley Garrison
10:43.60
Feb 25
East Coast Classic
3.
12
Justin Mcgonigle
11:15.20
PR
Feb 25
East Coast Classic
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Fabian McKnight
15.85
PR
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
2.
12
Kareem Lane
17.34
PR
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
3.
10
Frederick McCaskill
22.09
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
4.
12
Andrew Lattimore
27.81
PR
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Fabian McKnight
42.16
PR
May 7
FHSAA 4A Region 1
2.
12
Kareem Lane
44.74
PR
Apr 22
FHSAA 4A District 3
3.
10
Frederick McCaskill
46.18
PR
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
44.18
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
2.
Jamil Cunningham
Kareem Lane
Arden Myric
Michael Soto Jr
44.21
Apr 22
FHSAA 4A District 3
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:30.87
Mar 5
Deland Big D Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Avian Edwards-Pla
Kevar Williams
Arden Myric
Michael Soto Jr
3:24.62
Apr 22
FHSAA 4A District 3
2.
Relay Team
3:25.59
Mar 5
Deland Big D Relays
3.
Avian Edwards-Pla
Jamil Cunningham
Arden Myric
Michael Soto Jr
3:27.71
May 7
FHSAA 4A Region 1
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
8:33.79
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
2.
Ayden Burns
Diego De La Vega
Noah Ennabili
Liam Winegardner
8:35.44
Apr 22
FHSAA 4A District 3
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
1:52.25
Mar 5
Deland Big D Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
3:55.99
Mar 5
Deland Big D Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
9
Owen York
37' 9.5
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
2.
10
Marion Smokes
35' 9.5
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
3.
11
Gabe Snyder
35' 4.25
Feb 25
East Coast Classic
4.
11
Steven Mosley
34' 8.5
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
5.
12
Andrew Lattimore
30' 3.25
PR
Feb 25
East Coast Classic
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Gabe Snyder
132' 1.75
PR
May 7
FHSAA 4A Region 1
2.
9
Owen York
123' 4.25
Apr 22
FHSAA 4A District 3
3.
10
Marion Smokes
95' 1
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
4.
12
Kareem Lane
87' 6.25
PR
Mar 12
George Janan Invitational
5.
11
Steven Mosley
83' 7
Mar 5
Deland Big D Relays
6.
12
Andrew Lattimore
72' 5
Mar 5
Deland Big D Relays
Javelin - 800g
1.
9
Owen York
162' 0.75
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
2.
12
Ian York
146' 9.25
PR
Apr 22
FHSAA 4A District 3
3.
12
Joseph Pullen
99' 0
PR
Mar 5
Deland Big D Relays
4.
12
Andrew Lattimore
71' 7
PR
Mar 5
Deland Big D Relays
Pole Vault
1.
10
Dylan Johnson
6' 0
PR
Mar 5
Deland Big D Relays
Long Jump
1.
10
Jamil Cunningham
20' 1.25
May 7
FHSAA 4A Region 1
2.
11
Erick Gilbert
19' 3.25
PR
Mar 5
Deland Big D Relays
3.
12
Ian York
19' 3
PR
Feb 25
East Coast Classic
4.
12
Arden Myric
18' 8.75
PR
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
5.
12
Joseph Pullen
18' 4.5
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
6.
10
Antonio Williams
18' 3.75
Apr 22
FHSAA 4A District 3
Triple Jump
1.
12
Ian York
42' 1
PR
Mar 12
George Janan Invitational
2.
12
Joseph Pullen
40' 6
PR
Mar 5
Deland Big D Relays
3.
10
Antonio Williams
35' 8.25
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
4.
10
Noah Ennabili
35' 6.5
Mar 5
Deland Big D Relays
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Kaylee Yebba
13.41
PR
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
2.
9
Jennell Brown
13.53
PR
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
3.
12
Phoenix Woods
14.02
PR
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
4.
10
Shamia Allen
14.34
Mar 12
George Janan Invitational
200 Meters
1.
9
Jennell Brown
28.14
PR
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
2.
11
Kaylee Yebba
28.34
(1.8)
PR
Mar 19
Bob Hayes HS Invitational
3.
12
Phoenix Woods
30.17
PR
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
400 Meters
1.
11
Ai Hancock
1:03.01
PR
Apr 22
FHSAA 4A District 3
2.
9
Kylie Neira
1:09.13
PR
Feb 25
East Coast Classic
3.
11
Cheyenne Cartwright
1:10.60
Feb 25
East Coast Classic
4.
12
Phoenix Woods
1:15.33
PR
Mar 12
George Janan Invitational
5.
10
Christina Cebollero
1:24.97
PR
Mar 12
George Janan Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Sydney Neira
2:28.07
PR
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
2.
9
Sydney Bordeaux
2:35.87
PR
Apr 22
FHSAA 4A District 3
3.
9
Kylie Neira
2:42.73
PR
Mar 19
Bob Hayes HS Invitational
4.
9
Lilah Kersey
2:55.92
PR
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
5.
9
Grace Ellis
2:58.22
PR
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
6.
10
Shanaia Galarza
3:32.91
PR
Mar 12
George Janan Invitational
1500 Meters
1.
11
Madi Mandell
6:19.39
Mar 12
George Janan Invitational
2.
9
Grace Ellis
6:38.54
PR
Mar 12
George Janan Invitational
3.
12
Alanna Galarza
7:33.20
PR
Mar 12
George Janan Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
Sydney Neira
5:47.61
Feb 25
East Coast Classic
2.
11
Magdalena Schricker
5:47.95
PR
Mar 19
Bob Hayes HS Invitational
3.
9
Lilah Kersey
6:20.68
PR
Apr 22
FHSAA 4A District 3
4.
11
Madi Mandell
6:28.14
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
3000 Meters
1.
11
Magdalena Schricker
11:26.13
PR
Mar 12
George Janan Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Karli Walker
14:12.54
Apr 22
FHSAA 4A District 3
4x100 Relay
1.
Phoenix Woods
Shamia Allen
Jennell Brown
Kaylee Yebba
52.81
Apr 22
FHSAA 4A District 3
2.
Relay Team
52.94
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
2:11.20
Mar 5
Deland Big D Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Sydney Neira
Ai Hancock
Phoenix Woods
Kylie Neira
4:30.89
Apr 22
FHSAA 4A District 3
2.
Relay Team
4:33.23
Mar 12
George Janan Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Sydney Bordeaux
Madi Mandell
Grace Ellis
Lilah Kersey
11:09.19
Apr 22
FHSAA 4A District 3
2.
Relay Team
11:26.98
Mar 12
George Janan Invitational
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
2:02.27
Mar 5
Deland Big D Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
4:59.84
Mar 5
Deland Big D Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
15:05.82
Mar 5
Deland Big D Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Lilly Clements
29' 2
PR
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
2.
9
Emily Lamb
25' 11.75
PR
Mar 12
George Janan Invitational
3.
11
Azariyah Hagins
25' 9.5
PR
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
4.
9
Olivia King
22' 0.5
PR
Apr 22
FHSAA 4A District 3
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Emily Lamb
100' 5.75
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
2.
11
Lilly Clements
75' 2.25
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
3.
11
Azariyah Hagins
67' 0
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
4.
9
Olivia King
50' 2
PR
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
Javelin - 600g
1.
9
Emily Lamb
110' 2
May 14
FHSAA Class 4A State Track & Field Championships
2.
11
Lilly Clements
68' 7.5
Apr 22
FHSAA 4A District 3
3.
11
Sydney Neira
65' 7.25
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
4.
12
Phoenix Woods
45' 3.25
PR
Mar 12
George Janan Invitational
High Jump
1.
9
Emily Lamb
4' 9.75
Apr 22
FHSAA 4A District 3
Pole Vault
1.
9
Kylie Neira
7' 11.5
Mar 12
George Janan Invitational
2.
11
Magdalena Schricker
7' 5.75
PR
Mar 5
Deland Big D Relays
3.
9
Amy Nguyen
7' 4.5
Apr 22
FHSAA 4A District 3
4.
9
Sydney Bordeaux
6' 11.75
PR
Apr 13
5 Star Conference Championship
Long Jump
1.
10
Shamia Allen
18' 0
PR
Apr 22
FHSAA 4A District 3
2.
11
Ai Hancock
12' 9.25
PR
Mar 5
Deland Big D Relays
3.
12
Jaliyah Moore-Felton
12' 2.5
PR
Mar 5
Deland Big D Relays
Triple Jump
1.
10
Shamia Allen
33' 11
PR
Apr 22
FHSAA 4A District 3
*Recent improvement