Event Records
Highlighter is active: ClickTap an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
100 Meters | ||||||
1. | 9 | Dariyon Lipsey | 12.15 (.0) | May 18 | IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #4 - Chicago (DePaul Colleg.. | |
2. | 10 | Carlos Ramirez | 12.35PR | Apr 23 | GWCP Warrior Invitational | |
200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 9 | Dariyon Lipsey | 24.72 | Apr 23 | GWCP Warrior Invitational | |
2. | 10 | Carlos Ramirez | 24.80PR | Apr 23 | GWCP Warrior Invitational | |
400 Meters | ||||||
1. | 12 | Patrick Curry | 52.79PR | May 18 | IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #4 - Chicago (DePaul Colleg.. | |
2. | 12 | Tyler Valladares | 54.67PR | May 10 | CPL Boys Last Chance Meet | |
800 Meters | ||||||
1. | 11 | Alexis Cortes | 2:12.03 | May 10 | CPL Boys Last Chance Meet | |
2. | 9 | Luciano Mendoza | 2:20.85PR | May 18 | IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #4 - Chicago (DePaul Colleg.. | |
3. | 9 | Raymundo Barrera | 2:24.53PR | May 10 | CPL Boys Last Chance Meet | |
4. | 9 | Hector Trinidad | 2:26.22 | May 18 | IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #4 - Chicago (DePaul Colleg.. | |
5. | 12 | Eduardo Dominguez | 2:37.27 | Apr 23 | GWCP Warrior Invitational | |
6. | 9 | Yael Martinez | 2:47.21PR | Apr 2 | Amundsen Viking Invite | |
7. | 9 | Martinez Yael | 2:51.5h | Mar 29 | Rickover Triad Meet | |
1600 Meters | ||||||
1. | 11 | Alexis Cortes | 5:31.6hPR | Mar 29 | Rickover Triad Meet | |
2. | 9 | Yael Martinez | 5:43.19 | May 18 | IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #4 - Chicago (DePaul Colleg.. | |
3. | 10 | Victor Gonzalez | 5:45.2hPR | Mar 29 | Rickover Triad Meet | |
4. | 12 | Eduardo Dominguez | 5:48.31 | Apr 9 | Rickover Invitational | |
5. | 9 | Raymundo Barrera | 5:51.34PR | Apr 2 | Amundsen Viking Invite | |
3200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Victor Gonzalez | 13:28.98PR | Apr 2 | Amundsen Viking Invite | |
2. | 12 | Diego Quirarte | 13:41.88 | Apr 28 | Goode Meet #3 | |
3. | 12 | Eduardo Dominguez | 13:45.34PR | Apr 2 | Amundsen Viking Invite | |
4x100 Relay | ||||||
1. | Carlos Ramirez Tyler Valladares Dariyon Lipsey Patrick Curry | 54.34c | Mar 29 | Rickover Triad Meet | ||
4x200 Relay - | ||||||
1. | Dariyon Lipsey Patrick Curry Rufino Vazquez Diego Quirarte | 1:44.1h | Mar 29 | Rickover Triad Meet | ||
2. | Tyler Valladares Dariyon Lipsey Carlos Ramirez Hector Trinidad | 1:44.33 | Apr 9 | Rickover Invitational | ||
3. | Dariyon Lipsey Luciano Mendoza Hector Trinidad Carlos Ramirez | 1:47.95 | May 5 | Warrior Relays | ||
4x400 Relay | ||||||
1. | Tyler Valladares Cortes Alexis Carlos Ramirez Eduardo Dominguez | 3:38.35 | May 18 | IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #4 - Chicago (DePaul Colleg.. | ||
2. | Tyler Valladares Carlos Ramirez Alexis Cortez Patrick Curry | 3:38.87 | May 10 | CPL Boys Last Chance Meet | ||
3. | Patrick Curry Tyler Valladares Alexis Cortez Raymundo Barrera | 3:41.12 | May 14 | CPL Boys Championship | ||
4. | Tyler Valladares Patrick Curry Cortes Alexis Carlos Ramirez | 3:44.71 | May 5 | Warrior Relays | ||
5. | Tyler Valladares Cortes Alexis Luciano Mendoza Patrick Curry | 3:50.15 | Apr 23 | GWCP Warrior Invitational | ||
6. | Tyler Valladares Cortes Alexis Carlos Ramirez Patrick Curry | 3:51.11 | Apr 28 | Goode Meet #3 | ||
7. | Relay Team | 3:53.55 | Apr 14 | Lemont Invitational | ||
8. | Tyler Valladares Cortes Alexis Patrick Curry Carlos Ramirez | 3:55.37 | Apr 16 | Steinmetz Invitational | ||
9. | Carlos Ramirez Luciano Mendoza Hector Trinidad Dariyon Lipsey | 4:03.84 | May 14 | CPL Boys Championship | ||
10. | Hector Trinidad Jason Alvarado Carlos Ramirez Luciano Mendoza | 4:10.2h | Mar 29 | Rickover Triad Meet | ||
11. | Carlos Ramirez Dariyon Lipsey Jason Alvarado Hector Trinidad | 4:38.25 | Apr 2 | Amundsen Viking Invite | ||
4x800 Relay | ||||||
1. | Cortes Alexis Tyler Valladares Raymundo Barrera Patrick Curry | 8:43.16 | May 18 | IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #4 - Chicago (DePaul Colleg.. | ||
2. | Patrick Curry Tyler Valladares Alexis Cortez Raymundo Barrera | 8:43.29 | May 14 | CPL Boys Championship | ||
3. | Cortes Alexis Raymundo Barrera Tyler Valladares Patrick Curry | 8:47.69 | May 10 | CPL Boys Last Chance Meet | ||
4. | Patrick Curry Cortes Alexis Tyler Valladares Raymundo Barrera | 9:02.84 | May 5 | Warrior Relays | ||
5. | Cortes Alexis Luciano Mendoza Tyler Valladares Patrick Curry | 9:07.64 | Apr 23 | GWCP Warrior Invitational | ||
6. | Cortes Alexis Tyler Valladares Hector Trinidad Patrick Curry | 9:24.62 | Apr 2 | Amundsen Viking Invite | ||
7. | Cortes Alexis Patrick Curry Tyler Valladares Raymundo Barrera | 9:28.43 | Apr 16 | Steinmetz Invitational | ||
8. | Victor Gonzalez Hector Trinidad Yael Martinez Luciano Mendoza | 9:40.78 | May 14 | CPL Boys Championship | ||
9. | Relay Team | 9:45.16 | Apr 14 | Lemont Invitational | ||
10. | Cortes Alexis Patrick Curry Tyler Valladares Luciano Mendoza | 9:48.37 | Apr 9 | Rickover Invitational | ||
11. | 9 | Luciano Mendoza Hector Trinidad Dariyon Lipsey Martinez Yael | 10:17.6h | Mar 29 | Rickover Triad Meet | |
12. | Raymundo Barrera Diego Quirarte Yael Martinez Eduardo Dominguez | 10:35.72 | Apr 2 | Amundsen Viking Invite | ||
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400] | ||||||
1. | Dariyon Lipsey Cristian Ruiz Tyler Valladares Patrick Curry | 1:53.89 | May 5 | Warrior Relays | ||
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600] | ||||||
1. | Eduardo Dominguez Hector Trinidad Diego Quirarte Victor Gonzalez | 13:44.39 | May 5 | Warrior Relays | ||
High Jump | ||||||
1. | 12 | Patrick Curry | 5' 11.5PR | May 14 | CPL Boys Championship | |
2. | 10 | Victor Gonzalez | 4' 4 | Apr 16 | Steinmetz Invitational | |
Long Jump | ||||||
1. | 9 | Dariyon Lipsey | 16' 3.5PR | Apr 28 | Goode Meet #3 | |
2. | 12 | Patrick Curry | 16' 1.75 | Apr 9 | Rickover Invitational | |
3. | 10 | Victor Gonzalez | 14' 5.25 (.0)PR | May 18 | IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #4 - Chicago (DePaul Colleg.. | |
4. | 10 | Carlos Ramirez | 14' 1.75PR | Apr 23 | GWCP Warrior Invitational | |
5. | 12 | Tyler Valladares | 10' 7PR | Mar 29 | Rickover Triad Meet | |
Triple Jump | ||||||
1. | 10 | Carlos Ramirez | 32' 9.25PR | Apr 9 | Rickover Invitational | |
2. | 10 | Victor Gonzalez | 23' 9PR | Mar 29 | Rickover Triad Meet | |
3. | 12 | Tyler Valladares | 22' 3PR | Mar 29 | Rickover Triad Meet | |
Womens
100 Meters | ||||||
1. | 9 | Kiemaria Jones | 14.37 (5.9)PR | Apr 14 | Lemont Invitational | |
2. | 9 | Kiemaria Jones | 14.68PR | Apr 16 | Steinmetz Invitational | |
3. | 9 | Aniya Barnes | 15.65PR | Apr 28 | Goode Meet #3 | |
200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 9 | Kiemaria Jones | 29.59PR | May 7 | CPL Girls Championships | |
2. | 9 | Kiemaria Jones | 30.77 (1.1) | Apr 14 | Lemont Invitational | |
3. | 9 | Aniya Barnes | 31.73PR | Apr 23 | GWCP Warrior Invitational | |
4. | 9 | keniyha Allen | 33.75 | Apr 23 | GWCP Warrior Invitational | |
400 Meters | ||||||
1. | 11 | Adriana Sevilla | 1:10.65 | May 7 | CPL Girls Championships | |
2. | 9 | Yoselin Cabral | 1:13.85 | May 7 | CPL Girls Championships | |
3. | 12 | Veronica Jackson | 1:23.02 | Apr 16 | Steinmetz Invitational | |
4. | 11 | Nazalia Giron | 1:24.42PR | Apr 23 | GWCP Warrior Invitational | |
5. | 9 | Aniya Williams | 1:31.29PR | Apr 16 | Steinmetz Invitational | |
800 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Melanie Escobar | 2:58.49PR | May 12 | IHSA Class 2A TRG Sectional #4 - Chicago (Latin) | |
2. | 12 | Melissa Valles | 3:01.51PR | Apr 28 | Goode Meet #3 | |
3. | 12 | Melissa Valle | 3:04.19PR | Apr 14 | Lemont Invitational | |
4. | 11 | Nazalia Giron | 3:22.71PR | Apr 16 | Steinmetz Invitational | |
5. | 9 | Jocelyn Hernandez | 3:32.70 | Apr 16 | Steinmetz Invitational | |
6. | 11 | Lisette Torres | 3:45.21PR | Apr 23 | GWCP Warrior Invitational | |
7. | 9 | Elizabeth Zagala | 4:14.01PR | Apr 2 | Amundsen Viking Invite | |
8. | 9 | Nayeli Rodriguez | 4:19.52PR | Apr 2 | Amundsen Viking Invite | |
1600 Meters | ||||||
1. | 12 | Melissa Valles | 6:38.20PR | May 7 | CPL Girls Championships | |
2. | 12 | Melissa Valle | 7:00.72PR | Apr 14 | Lemont Invitational | |
3200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 12 | Melissa Valles | 14:49.91PR | Apr 16 | Steinmetz Invitational | |
4x100 Relay | ||||||
1. | 9 | Yoselin Cabral keniyha Allen Aniya Barnes Kiemaria Jones | 1:00.91 | May 5 | Warrior Relays | |
2. | Yoselin Cabral Kassandra Contreras Jocelyn Hernandez Escobar Melanie | 1:03.34c | Mar 29 | Rickover Triad Meet | ||
4x200 Relay - | ||||||
1. | 9 | keniyha Allen Aniya Williams Aniya Barnes Klemaria Jones | 2:06.54 | May 12 | IHSA Class 2A TRG Sectional #4 - Chicago (Latin) | |
2. | keniyha Allen Adriana Sevilla Aniya Barnes Kiemaria Jones | 2:08.11 | May 5 | Warrior Relays | ||
3. | 9 | Yoselin Cabral keniyha Allen Klemaria Jones Aniya Barnes | 2:12.83 | Apr 9 | Rickover Invitational | |
4. | Aniya Barnes Yoselin Cabral Klemaria Jones Adriana Sevilla | 2:15.0h | Mar 29 | Rickover Triad Meet | ||
4x400 Relay | ||||||
1. | Yoselin Cabral Kiemaria Jones Aniya Barnes Adriana Sevilla | 4:55.85 | May 12 | IHSA Class 2A TRG Sectional #4 - Chicago (Latin) | ||
2. | Adriana Sevilla Yoselin Cabral Aniya Barnes Kiemaria Jones | 4:57.41 | May 7 | CPL Girls Championships | ||
3. | Adriana Sevilla Yoselin Cabral Melanie Escobar Kiemaria Jones | 5:01.65 | Apr 23 | GWCP Warrior Invitational | ||
4. | Yoselin Cabral Aniya Barnes Adriana Sevilla Kiemaria Jones | 5:04.82 | May 5 | Warrior Relays | ||
5. | 9 | Yoselin Cabral Klemaria Jones Aniya Barnes Aniya Williams | 5:07.7h | Mar 29 | Rickover Triad Meet | |
6. | Adriana Sevilla Yoselin Cabral Melissa Valles Aniya Barnes | 5:12.54 | Apr 9 | Rickover Invitational | ||
7. | Yoselin Cabral Melanie Escobar Melissa Valles Daleah Lewis | 5:13.51 | Apr 16 | Steinmetz Invitational | ||
8. | Relay Team | 5:16.70 | Apr 14 | Lemont Invitational | ||
9. | Adriana Sevilla Yoselin Cabral Aniya Barnes Melissa Valles | 5:17.31 | Apr 2 | Amundsen Viking Invite | ||
10. | Melanie Escobar Klemaria Jones Lisette Torres Nazalia Gilen | 5:52.13 | Apr 2 | Amundsen Viking Invite | ||
4x800 Relay | ||||||
1. | Melanie Escobar Yoselin Cabral Melissa Valle Adriana Sevilla | 11:35.76 | May 7 | CPL Girls Championships | ||
2. | Melanie Escobar Adriana Sevilla Yoselin Cabral Melissa Valles | 12:11.13 | Apr 2 | Amundsen Viking Invite | ||
3. | Melanie Escobar Adriana Sevilla Melissa Valles Yoselin Cabral | 12:37.61 | Apr 9 | Rickover Invitational | ||
4. | Relay Team | 13:09.74 | Apr 14 | Lemont Invitational | ||
5. | Nazalia Gilen Nayeli Rodriguez Jocelyn Hernandez Elizabeth Zagala | 14:15.1h | Mar 29 | Rickover Triad Meet | ||
6. | Melanie Escobar Yoselin Cabral Nazalia Gilen Melissa Valles | 14:31.67 | Apr 16 | Steinmetz Invitational | ||
7. | Nazalia Gilen Jocelyn Hernandez Lisette Torres Nayeli Rodriguez | 15:00.12 | Apr 2 | Amundsen Viking Invite | ||
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400] | ||||||
1. | Aniya Barnes keniyha Allen Kiemaria Jones Adriana Sevilla | 2:19.82 | May 5 | Warrior Relays | ||
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600] | ||||||
1. | Jocelyn Hernandez Yoselin Cabral Nazalia Gilen Melissa Valle | 16:32.66 | May 5 | Warrior Relays | ||
Shot Put - 4kg | ||||||
1. | 12 | Veronica Jackson | 25' 3PR | May 12 | IHSA Class 2A TRG Sectional #4 - Chicago (Latin) | |
2. | 11 | Janiyah Yarbrough | 22' 5.75 | Apr 28 | Goode Meet #3 | |
Discus - 1kg | ||||||
1. | 12 | Veronica Jackson | 55' 8.75PR | May 12 | IHSA Class 2A TRG Sectional #4 - Chicago (Latin) | |
High Jump | ||||||
1. | 9 | Kiemaria Jones | 4' 3.25 | May 12 | IHSA Class 2A TRG Sectional #4 - Chicago (Latin) | |
2. | 9 | Kiemaria Jones | 4' 2.75PR | May 7 | CPL Girls Championships | |
Long Jump | ||||||
1. | 12 | Veronica Jackson | 11' 4.25PR | Apr 28 | Goode Meet #3 | |
2. | 11 | Lisette Torres | 11' 1.5PR | Apr 28 | Goode Meet #3 | |
3. | 9 | Aniya Barnes | 9' 5PR | Mar 29 | Rickover Triad Meet | |
4. | 9 | Aniya Williams | 6' 11PR | Mar 29 | Rickover Triad Meet | |
Triple Jump | ||||||
1. | 11 | Lisette Torres | 24' 2.5PR | Apr 16 | Steinmetz Invitational | |
2. | 12 | Veronica Jackson | 21' 10.5PR | Apr 23 | GWCP Warrior Invitational | |
*Recent improvement