Season:
2022 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2004
1989
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Colin Richardson
11.19
May 19
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #3 - Glenview (Glenbrook So..
2.
11
Jordan Ross
11.32
PR
May 19
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #3 - Glenview (Glenbrook So..
3.
12
TC Foufas
11.62
PR
Apr 16
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational
4.
12
Carson Amstutz
11.74
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
5.
10
Nathan Wolski
11.92
Apr 26
New Trier Trevian Frosh-Soph Invite
6.
9
Harrison Erdman
12.27
Apr 16
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational
7.
10
Asher Siegel
12.29
Apr 30
Deerfield Invitational
8.
10
Chris Mauer
12.35
PR
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
9.
10
Aadi Desai
12.36
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
10
Haniel Gaiya
12.36
PR
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
11.
12
Sammy He
12.67
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
12.
9
Owen Moskovitz
12.84
PR
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
13.
12
Matthew Erdman
12.86
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
14.
12
Asher Weiss
13.10
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
15.
9
Elliot Miller
13.26
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
16.
12
Ian Van Every
13.42
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
17.
10
Ben Katz
13.58
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
18.
10
Aidan Guzman
13.74
PR
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
19.
10
John Hetz
14.11
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
20.
10
Ben Simon
14.59
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
21.
10
Seth Freedman
15.04
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
22.
9
Quinn Smith
16.69
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
23.
10
Lewis Miller
17.13
PR
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
200 Meters
1.
12
Carson Amstutz
22.08
PR
May 19
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #3 - Glenview (Glenbrook So..
2.
10
Nathan Wolski
23.49
May 19
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #3 - Glenview (Glenbrook So..
3.
12
TC Foufas
24.12
Apr 16
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational
4.
10
Chris Mauer
25.43
PR
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
5.
10
Aadi Desai
25.51
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
6.
9
Harrison Erdman
26.06
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
7.
9
Owen Moskovitz
26.51
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
8.
9
AJ Snow
26.67
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
9.
12
Ian Van Every
27.21
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
10.
9
Elliot Miller
28.28
Apr 26
New Trier Trevian Frosh-Soph Invite
11.
10
Gabe Katz
29.09
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
12.
12
Danny Guller
29.15
PR
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
13.
10
Ben Simon
31.66
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
14.
10
Aidan Guzman
33.04
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
15.
9
Quinn Smith
35.21
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
400 Meters
1.
12
Carson Amstutz
50.86
PR
May 5
Lake County Boys Invitational
2.
10
Nathan Wolski
53.21
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
3.
11
Jeremy Lamm
55.94
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
4.
10
Dylan Cohen
59.33
PR
Apr 30
Deerfield Invitational
5.
9
Elliot Miller
1:00.83
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
6.
10
Andrew Firestone
1:01.20
PR
Apr 23
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
7.
10
Zachary Bolon
1:01.38
PR
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
8.
10
Chris Mauer
1:03.31
PR
Apr 16
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational
9.
9
Ryan Osborn
1:04.66
PR
Apr 26
New Trier Trevian Frosh-Soph Invite
10.
10
John Hetz
1:04.86
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
11.
10
Aadi Desai
1:04.95
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
12.
10
Aidan Guzman
1:12.30
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
800 Meters
1.
12
Evan Morris
1:55.98
PR
May 28
IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.
12
Eric Lakemaker
2:04.43
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
3.
10
Dane Brown
2:05.02
Apr 26
New Trier Trevian Frosh-Soph Invite
4.
12
Ryan Bernstein
2:05.98
Apr 16
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational
5.
11
Jeremy Lamm
2:08.38
Apr 23
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
6.
10
Eric Hogenkamp
2:10.52
PR
Apr 23
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
7.
11
Ethan Schott
2:10.65
PR
Apr 23
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
8.
10
Edwin Shi
2:11.07
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
9.
9
Ryan Osborn
2:13.31
PR
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
10.
12
Jonah Satyr
2:16.10
PR
May 5
Lake County Boys Invitational
11.
11
Drew Spiegel
2:17.64
PR
Apr 30
Deerfield Invitational
12.
10
John Healy
2:21.21
PR
Apr 16
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational
13.
10
Ryan Jones
2:24.44
PR
Apr 16
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational
14.
9
Sam Rush
2:25.41
Apr 23
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
15.
10
Matt Solovy
2:26.13
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
16.
9
Zach Lieberman
2:41.35
PR
Apr 26
New Trier Trevian Frosh-Soph Invite
17.
9
Jack Peretz
3:47.05
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
1600 Meters
1.
12
Lucas Moskovitz
4:24.01
PR
May 5
Lake County Boys Invitational
2.
12
Cole Bernstein
4:26.19
PR
May 5
Lake County Boys Invitational
3.
12
Ryan Bernstein
4:31.72
Apr 23
Distance Night in Palatine
4.
10
Dylan Cohen
4:38.35
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
5.
12
Evan Morris
4:38.51
PR
Apr 23
Distance Night in Palatine
6.
10
Dane Brown
4:44.77
Apr 23
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
7.
10
Eric Hogenkamp
4:49.18
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
8.
12
David Fisher
4:49.21
PR
Apr 23
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
9.
10
Edwin Shi
4:53.97
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
10.
12
Jack Gordon
4:54.24
PR
Apr 16
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational
11.
11
Ethan Schott
4:54.48
PR
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
12.
11
Fisher (Robert) Houston
4:55.79
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
13.
11
Jeremy Lamm
4:57.70
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
14.
10
Andrew Firestone
5:03.65
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
15.
12
Jonah Satyr
5:09.02
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
16.
9
Ben Freedman
5:17.80
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
17.
9
Nick Dowell
5:19.44
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
18.
9
Ryan Osborn
5:20.61
PR
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
19.
11
Nadav Basa
5:22.29
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
20.
9
Sam Rush
5:24.24
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
21.
10
Matt Solovy
5:26.30
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
22.
9
Alex Levin
5:28.25
PR
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
23.
10
Zachary Bolon
5:33.26
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
24.
12
Nick Krishnan
5:48.13
PR
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
25.
12
Brandon Stein
5:52.12
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
26.
9
Zach Lieberman
6:14.21
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
3200 Meters
1.
12
Lucas Moskovitz
9:50.25
PR
Apr 30
Deerfield Invitational
2.
12
Cole Bernstein
9:51.48
Apr 23
Distance Night in Palatine
3.
12
David Fisher
9:56.21
PR
May 5
Lake County Boys Invitational
4.
10
Dylan Cohen
10:03.23
May 19
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #3 - Glenview (Glenbrook So..
5.
12
Evan Morris
10:23.32
PR
Apr 16
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational
6.
10
Eric Hogenkamp
10:23.73
Apr 26
New Trier Trevian Frosh-Soph Invite
7.
12
Jack Gordon
10:35.85
PR
May 5
Lake County Boys Invitational
8.
10
Ryan Jones
10:48.65
Apr 30
Deerfield Invitational
9.
11
Drew Spiegel
10:53.78
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
10.
11
Ethan Schott
10:55.93
PR
Apr 16
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational
11.
11
Fisher (Robert) Houston
11:19.85
Apr 23
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
12.
9
Ben Freedman
11:21.74
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
13.
10
John Healy
11:24.06
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
14.
12
Jonah Satyr
11:33.95
Apr 16
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational
15.
9
Ryan Osborn
11:34.08
PR
Apr 26
New Trier Trevian Frosh-Soph Invite
16.
9
Sam Rush
12:46.20
PR
May 9
CSL-North Freshmen Boys Conference
17.
9
Zach Lieberman
13:34.29
Apr 23
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Dawid Turos
16.38
May 19
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #3 - Glenview (Glenbrook So..
2.
12
Teddy Dumitru
16.79
PR
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
3.
10
Carlos Pacheco
18.53
Apr 16
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational
4.
9
AJ Snow
19.98
PR
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
5.
10
John Healy
20.39
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Dawid Turos
43.10
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
2.
12
Teddy Dumitru
44.15
PR
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
3.
10
John Healy
47.49
May 19
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #3 - Glenview (Glenbrook So..
4.
9
AJ Snow
49.46
PR
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
5.
10
Carlos Pacheco
49.76
Apr 16
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational
6.
9
Owen Moskovitz
56.07
PR
May 9
CSL-North Freshmen Boys Conference
4x100 Relay
1.
Carson Amstutz
Jordan Ross
Nathan Wolski
Asher Siegel
44.44
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
2.
Relay Team
45.11
May 19
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #3 - Glenview (Glenbrook So..
3.
TC Foufas
Colin Richardson
Carson Amstutz
Sammy He
45.56
Apr 16
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational
4.
Colin Richardson
Jordan Ross
TC Foufas
Carson Amstutz
45.84
Apr 29
58th Annual Glenbrook North Spartan Relays
5.
TC Foufas
Carson Amstutz
Jordan Ross
Sammy He
46.07
Apr 23
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
6.
TC Foufas
Carson Amstutz
Jordan Ross
Colin Richardson
46.39
Apr 30
Deerfield Invitational
7.
Nathan Wolski
Asher Siegel
Jordan Ross
Carson Amstutz
46.69
May 5
Lake County Boys Invitational
8.
Aadi Desai
Chris Mauer
Owen Moskovitz
Ian Trusky
48.06
Apr 23
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
9.
Asher Siegel
Aadi Desai
Chris Mauer
Owen Moskovitz
49.04
Apr 30
Deerfield Invitational
10.
Aadi Desai
Chris Mauer
Ian Trusky
Jonah Katz
49.73
Apr 16
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational
11.
Aidan Guzman
John Hetz
Ian Trusky
Haniel Gaiya
50.90
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
12.
9
Owen Moskovitz
Elliot Miller
Quinn Smith
AJ Snow
53.50
Apr 26
New Trier Trevian Frosh-Soph Invite
13.
9
AJ Snow
Ryan Cunningham
Liam Katz
Quinn Smith
54.91
May 9
CSL-North Freshmen Boys Conference
14.
Asher Siegel
Nathan Wolski
Chris Mauer
Ian Trusky
1:08.44
Apr 26
New Trier Trevian Frosh-Soph Invite
4x100 Relay - Throwers
1.
Evan Wagman
Danny Guller
Jeffery Lefkovitz
Josh Pirogovsky
51.93
Apr 29
58th Annual Glenbrook North Spartan Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Harrison Erdman
Aadi Desai
Chris Mauer
Jordan Ross
1:38.20
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
2.
Relay Team
1:39.07
May 19
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #3 - Glenview (Glenbrook So..
3.
Harrison Erdman
Jordan Ross
Matthew Erdman
Sammy He
1:40.68
Apr 23
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
4.
Harrison Erdman
Ian Van Every
Chris Mauer
Jordan Ross
1:41.20
May 5
Lake County Boys Invitational
5.
Harrison Erdman
Jordan Ross
Ian Van Every
Dawid Turos
1:41.41
Apr 30
Deerfield Invitational
6.
Chris Mauer
Aadi Desai
Ben Katz
Ian Trusky
1:44.50
Apr 23
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
7.
Aadi Desai
Chris Mauer
Ian Trusky
Owen Moskovitz
1:47.04
Apr 29
58th Annual Glenbrook North Spartan Relays
8.
AJ Snow
John Hetz
Aidan Guzman
Ian Trusky
1:47.16
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
9.
Aadi Desai
Chris Mauer
Ian Trusky
Ben Katz
1:53.10
Apr 26
New Trier Trevian Frosh-Soph Invite
10.
9
Liam Katz
Quinn Smith
Zach Lieberman
Nick Dowell
2:03.73
May 9
CSL-North Freshmen Boys Conference
4x400 Relay
1.
Eric Lakemaker
Dane Brown
Evan Morris
Jeremy Lamm
3:33.70
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
2.
Evan Morris
Dane Brown
Lucas Moskovitz
Nathan Wolski
3:43.43
Apr 16
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational
3.
Relay Team
3:44.22
May 19
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #3 - Glenview (Glenbrook So..
4.
Evan Morris
Lucas Moskovitz
Carson Amstutz
Nathan Wolski
3:49.08
May 5
Lake County Boys Invitational
5.
Jeremy Lamm
Ethan Schott
Jack Gordon
Fisher (Robert) Houston
3:50.87
Apr 23
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
6.
Edwin Shi
Andrew Firestone
Zachary Bolon
Eric Hogenkamp
3:52.03
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
7.
Evan Morris
Cole Bernstein
Eric Lakemaker
Dane Brown
3:54.82
Apr 30
Deerfield Invitational
8.
Dane Brown
Edwin Shi
Dylan Cohen
Eric Hogenkamp
3:55.60
Apr 26
New Trier Trevian Frosh-Soph Invite
9.
Ethan Schott
Drew Spiegel
Jonah Satyr
Fisher (Robert) Houston
3:58.86
Apr 29
58th Annual Glenbrook North Spartan Relays
10.
Dane Brown
Elliot Miller
Edwin Shi
Eric Hogenkamp
4:00.08
Apr 23
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
11.
Ethan Schott
Jack Gordon
Fisher (Robert) Houston
John Healy
4:06.45
Apr 16
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational
12.
Elliot Miller
Dylan Cohen
Eric Hogenkamp
Edwin Shi
4:13.20
Apr 30
Deerfield Invitational
13.
9
Ryan Osborn
Ben Freedman
Zach Lieberman
Nick Dowell
4:31.98
Apr 26
New Trier Trevian Frosh-Soph Invite
14.
9
Ben Freedman
Sam Rush
Ryan Osborn
Zach Lieberman
4:43.88
May 9
CSL-North Freshmen Boys Conference
4x800 Relay
1.
Cole Bernstein
Ryan Bernstein
Lucas Moskovitz
Evan Morris
8:09.83
Apr 29
58th Annual Glenbrook North Spartan Relays
2.
Evan Morris
Eric Lakemaker
Cole Bernstein
Dane Brown
8:13.72
Apr 30
Deerfield Invitational
3.
Ethan Schott
Jack Gordon
Jeremy Lamm
Dane Brown
8:39.92
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
4.
Ethan Schott
Fisher (Robert) Houston
Drew Spiegel
Jeremy Lamm
8:51.19
May 5
Lake County Boys Invitational
5.
Dane Brown
Dylan Cohen
Edwin Shi
Eric Hogenkamp
8:54.47
Apr 16
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational
6.
Matt Solovy
Andrew Firestone
Sam Rush
John Healy
9:25.29
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
7.
Matt Solovy
Andrew Firestone
John Healy
Ben Freedman
9:33.24
Apr 23
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
8.
Matt Solovy
Sam Rush
Zachary Bolon
John Healy
9:39.39
Apr 30
Deerfield Invitational
9.
Ryan Jones
Zachary Bolon
Matt Solovy
Andrew Firestone
9:42.89
Apr 26
New Trier Trevian Frosh-Soph Invite
10.
Drew Spiegel
Nadav Basa
Ryan Osborn
Nick Krishnan
9:48.32
Apr 23
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
11.
Drew Spiegel
Brandon Stein
Nadav Basa
Nick Dowell
9:52.02
Apr 16
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational
12.
9
Elliot Miller
Nick Dowell
Zach Lieberman
Ryan Osborn
9:53.96
May 9
CSL-North Freshmen Boys Conference
4x1600 Relay
1.
Fisher (Robert) Houston
Jonah Satyr
Ethan Schott
Drew Spiegel
19:54.78
Apr 29
58th Annual Glenbrook North Spartan Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Sammy He
Jordan Ross
Aadi Desai
Carson Amstutz
1:42.81
Apr 29
58th Annual Glenbrook North Spartan Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Chris Mauer
Ian Trusky
Nathan Wolski
Eric Lakemaker
3:58.98
Apr 29
58th Annual Glenbrook North Spartan Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Dane Brown
Dawid Turos
Eric Hogenkamp
Dylan Cohen
11:17.84
Apr 29
58th Annual Glenbrook North Spartan Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Josh Pirogovsky
14.59m
PR
May 5
Lake County Boys Invitational
2.
12
Evan Wagman
13.49m
PR
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
3.
11
Jeffery Lefkovitz
11.99m
May 19
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #3 - Glenview (Glenbrook So..
4.
10
Gabe Katz
11.66m
Apr 29
58th Annual Glenbrook North Spartan Relays
5.
12
Teddy Dumitru
10.65m
PR
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
6.
12
Peter Denten
9.22m
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
7.
12
Danny Guller
9.15m
PR
Apr 23
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
8.
9
Ryan Cunningham
8.49m
Apr 30
Deerfield Invitational
9.
11
Ethan Gossrow
8.36m
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
10.
11
Josh Nesler
7.47m
PR
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
11.
10
Ben Simon
7.21m
PR
Apr 26
New Trier Trevian Frosh-Soph Invite
12.
9
Micah Wolkenberg
6.15m
Apr 26
New Trier Trevian Frosh-Soph Invite
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Evan Wagman
44.55m
PR
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
2.
12
Josh Pirogovsky
41.98m
PR
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
3.
12
Peter Denten
36.32m
PR
Apr 16
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational
4.
11
Jeffery Lefkovitz
36.24m
Apr 23
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
5.
10
Gabe Katz
25.52m
Apr 30
Deerfield Invitational
6.
9
Ryan Cunningham
25.49m
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
7.
12
Danny Guller
24.56m
PR
Apr 23
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
8.
11
Ethan Gossrow
24.44m
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
9.
9
Micah Wolkenberg
17.66m
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
10.
11
Josh Nesler
16.84m
PR
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
11.
10
Ben Simon
12.65m
PR
Apr 26
New Trier Trevian Frosh-Soph Invite
High Jump
1.
12
Matthew Erdman
1.88m
PR
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
2.
9
Harrison Erdman
1.73m
May 9
CSL-North Freshmen Boys Conference
3.
12
Ian Van Every
1.67m
PR
Apr 23
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
4.
11
Jordan Ross
1.57m
PR
Apr 29
58th Annual Glenbrook North Spartan Relays
5.
10
Seth Freedman
1.47m
PR
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
9
Owen Moskovitz
1.47m
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
7.
10
Ben Katz
1.42m
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
Pole Vault
1.
12
Rhone Tatham
3.25m
PR
May 19
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #3 - Glenview (Glenbrook So..
2.
12
Ben Whiteman
3.05m
Apr 16
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational
3.
11
Avi Wolkenberg
2.74m
PR
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
4.
10
Rodrigo Espinosa
2.59m
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
5.
10
Ian Trusky
2.44m
PR
Apr 23
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
6.
12
Daniel Zamir
2.29m
PR
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
7.
9
Liam Katz
2.23m
Apr 30
Deerfield Invitational
8.
9
Sam Rush
2.13m
PR
May 9
CSL-North Freshmen Boys Conference
9.
10
Samuel Schiltz
1.83m
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
Long Jump
1.
12
Matthew Erdman
6.19m
(.0)
PR
May 5
Lake County Boys Invitational
2.
9
Harrison Erdman
5.87m
May 9
CSL-North Freshmen Boys Conference
3.
10
Carlos Pacheco
5.31m
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
4.
12
Sammy He
5.13m
PR
Apr 23
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
5.
12
Ben Whiteman
5.12m
Apr 29
58th Annual Glenbrook North Spartan Relays
6.
10
John Hetz
5.02m
PR
Apr 29
58th Annual Glenbrook North Spartan Relays
7.
10
Ben Katz
5.00m
PR
Apr 26
New Trier Trevian Frosh-Soph Invite
8.
9
Owen Moskovitz
4.93m
Apr 23
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
9.
12
Jonah Katz
4.79m
PR
Apr 23
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
10.
10
Seth Freedman
4.45m
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
11.
10
Chris Mauer
4.25m
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
12.
10
Ben Simon
3.96m
PR
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
13.
9
Quinn Smith
3.87m
PR
May 9
CSL-North Freshmen Boys Conference
Triple Jump
1.
9
Harrison Erdman
12.17m
Apr 26
New Trier Trevian Frosh-Soph Invite
2.
12
Matthew Erdman
11.96m
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
3.
10
Carlos Pacheco
11.16m
Apr 16
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational
4.
9
Liam Katz
10.62m
PR
May 9
CSL-North Freshmen Boys Conference
5.
10
Dawid Turos
10.40m
Apr 26
New Trier Trevian Frosh-Soph Invite
6.
12
Ben Whiteman
10.29m
Apr 29
58th Annual Glenbrook North Spartan Relays
7.
9
Owen Moskovitz
10.14m
May 13
CSL North Boys Championships
8.
10
Ben Katz
9.49m
PR
Apr 29
58th Annual Glenbrook North Spartan Relays
9.
11
Avi Wolkenberg
9.31m
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
10.
10
Ben Simon
8.73m
PR
Apr 23
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
11.
10
Seth Freedman
7.86m
May 16
CSL-North Boys JV Open
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Jadia Johnson
13.84
PR
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Deerfield (H.S.)
2.
10
Jordyn Valfer
13.90
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
3.
11
Sydney Vernier
14.24
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
4.
9
Julia Hoodack
14.33
PR
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Deerfield (H.S.)
5.
9
Rekayla Johnson
14.49
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
12
Brigid Horgan
14.49
PR
Apr 29
Lake County Girls Invitational
7.
10
Kira Valenzuela
14.61
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
8.
10
Maddie Samuels
15.00
Apr 29
Lake County Girls Invitational
9.
9
Maya Stolarsky
15.72
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
10.
9
Izi Gadlin
16.73
PR
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
11.
11
Allison Carlin
17.26
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
12.
12
Genesis Cabrera
17.87
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
13.
12
Hana Dolgin
17.98
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
14.
12
Maggie Montgomery
18.16
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
200 Meters
1.
12
Jadia Johnson
29.17
PR
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Deerfield (H.S.)
2.
12
Brigid Horgan
29.18
PR
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
3.
11
Sophie Engerman
29.52
PR
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
4.
10
Jordyn Valfer
29.76
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
5.
11
Sydney Vernier
30.50
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
6.
10
Kira Valenzuela
30.69
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Deerfield (H.S.)
7.
10
Evelise Guadarrama
31.64
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
8.
10
Maddie Samuels
31.66
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
9.
9
Randi Tye
32.11
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
10.
9
Maya Stolarsky
33.26
May 2
2022 CSL Freshmen Outdoor Championships
11.
11
Chealee Plyer
33.43
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
12.
9
Izi Gadlin
39.41
PR
May 2
2022 CSL Freshmen Outdoor Championships
400 Meters
1.
12
Abigail Albrecht
1:06.45
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
2.
9
Randi Tye
1:07.12
PR
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Deerfield (H.S.)
3.
10
Kate Trella
1:08.11
Apr 29
Lake County Girls Invitational
4.
12
Colleen Duggan
1:09.07
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
5.
9
Maria Retelewski
1:09.63
PR
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Deerfield (H.S.)
6.
12
Priscila Rodriguez Sevilla
1:11.19
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
7.
9
Elyse Shaffer
1:12.97
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
800 Meters
1.
12
Bekah Firestone
2:31.82
PR
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
2.
12
Madeline Trella
2:33.48
PR
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
3.
11
Lauren Barber
2:38.21
PR
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Deerfield (H.S.)
4.
9
Maya Garcia
2:39.17
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
5.
10
Mira McManamna
2:44.93
Apr 29
Lake County Girls Invitational
6.
9
Maria Retelewski
2:49.17
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
7.
10
Isabelle Bennie
2:51.09
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
8.
12
Colleen Duggan
2:53.67
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
9.
8
Dena Kandelman
3:00.95
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
10.
11
Drew Zimberoff
3:18.14
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
11.
9
Elyse Shaffer
3:20.08
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
1600 Meters
1.
12
Bekah Firestone
5:32.91
PR
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Deerfield (H.S.)
2.
12
Annie Fisher
5:46.96
PR
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Deerfield (H.S.)
3.
12
Madeline Trella
5:48.19
Apr 29
Lake County Girls Invitational
4.
11
Lexi Schott
5:50.20
PR
Apr 1
Glenbrook North Girls Spartan Relays
5.
12
Ally Geren
6:08.29
PR
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
6.
9
Maya Garcia
6:08.45
May 2
2022 CSL Freshmen Outdoor Championships
7.
10
Mira McManamna
6:18.34
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
8.
10
Isabelle Bennie
6:20.80
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
9.
9
Brooke Bernstein
6:37.45
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
3200 Meters
1.
12
Annie Fisher
12:26.52
PR
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
2.
12
Jordan Hirsch
13:08.14
PR
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
3.
12
Ally Geren
13:10.13
PR
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
4.
10
Mira McManamna
13:22.45
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
5.
11
Hannah Rush
13:40.94
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
6.
9
Brooke Bernstein
14:07.00
May 2
2022 CSL Freshmen Outdoor Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Sophie Engerman
17.33
PR
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Deerfield (H.S.)
2.
12
Maggie Montgomery
18.39
PR
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Deerfield (H.S.)
3.
10
Evelise Guadarrama
21.33
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Maggie Montgomery
50.56
PR
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Deerfield (H.S.)
2.
10
Evelise Guadarrama
52.27
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Deerfield (H.S.)
3.
9
Randi Tye
57.00
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
4.
12
Hana Dolgin
1:07.16
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
52.29
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Deerfield (H.S.)
2.
Elizabeth Healy
Sydney Vernier
Sophie Engerman
Jordyn Valfer
54.05
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
3.
Sydney Vernier
Cora Powers
Sophie Engerman
Jordyn Valfer
54.76
Apr 29
Lake County Girls Invitational
4.
Elizabeth Healy
Cora Powers
Sophie Engerman
Julia Hoodack
56.73
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
5.
Kira Valenzuela
Maddie Samuels
Chealee Plyer
Ava Hogenkamp
58.85
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
6.
Kira Valenzuela
Maddie Samuels
Ava Hogenkamp
Rekayla Johnson
59.59
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:52.28
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Deerfield (H.S.)
2.
Sydney Vernier
Cora Powers
Brigid Horgan
Jordyn Valfer
1:56.39
Apr 29
Lake County Girls Invitational
3.
Elizabeth Healy
Sydney Vernier
Brigid Horgan
Jordyn Valfer
1:56.93
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
4.
Elizabeth Healy
Cora Powers
Jordyn Valfer
Brigid Horgan
1:57.97
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
5.
Elizabeth Healy
Jadia Johnson
Cora Powers
Jordyn Valfer
1:59.19
Apr 1
Glenbrook North Girls Spartan Relays
6.
Chealee Plyer
Maya Stolarsky
Allison Carlin
Dena Kandelman
2:10.59
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
7.
Maya Stolarsky
Chealee Plyer
Dena Kandelman
Allison Carlin
2:11.61
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:25.77
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Deerfield (H.S.)
2.
Abigail Albrecht
Colleen Duggan
Kate Trella
Madeline Trella
4:36.40
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
3.
Abigail Albrecht
Madeline Trella
Randi Tye
Lexi Schott
4:43.66
Apr 1
Glenbrook North Girls Spartan Relays
4.
Lauren Barber
Colleen Duggan
Priscila Rodriguez Sevilla
Isabelle Bennie
4:44.00
Apr 29
Lake County Girls Invitational
5.
Elyse Shaffer
Randi Tye
Dena Kandelman
Isabelle Bennie
4:54.82
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
6.
Lauren Barber
Colleen Duggan
Dena Kandelman
Hannah Rush
5:03.20
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Madeline Trella
Abigail Albrecht
Kate Trella
Bekah Firestone
10:27.42
Apr 29
Lake County Girls Invitational
2.
Relay Team
10:30.43
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Deerfield (H.S.)
3.
Madeline Trella
Abigail Albrecht
Bekah Firestone
Lexi Schott
10:34.35
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
4.
Maria Retelewski
Lauren Barber
Mira McManamna
Maya Garcia
11:03.71
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
5.
Randi Tye
Isabelle Bennie
Dena Kandelman
Drew Zimberoff
11:22.42
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
6.
Maria Retelewski
Hannah Rush
Randi Tye
Isabelle Bennie
11:33.50
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
7.
Isabelle Bennie
Hannah Rush
Maggie Montgomery
Dena Kandelman
11:50.58
Apr 1
Glenbrook North Girls Spartan Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Elizabeth Healy
Cora Powers
Jadia Johnson
Abigail Albrecht
2:04.59
Apr 1
Glenbrook North Girls Spartan Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Maddie Samuels
Samantha Marshall
Elyse Shaffer
Ally Geren
5:23.78
Apr 1
Glenbrook North Girls Spartan Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Mira McManamna
Priscila Rodriguez Sevilla
Colleen Duggan
Maya Garcia
15:10.06
Apr 1
Glenbrook North Girls Spartan Relays
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.
Maggie Montgomery
Sophie Engerman
Randi Tye
Evelise Guadarrama
1:22.17
Apr 1
Glenbrook North Girls Spartan Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Genesis Cabrera
8.88m
PR
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
2.
12
Lisa Pacheco
8.18m
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
3.
12
Noa Maeir
6.81m
PR
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Deerfield (H.S.)
4.
11
Samantha Friedman
6.62m
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
5.
10
Summer Lipp
5.73m
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
6.
11
Lauren Barber
4.56m
PR
Apr 1
Glenbrook North Girls Spartan Relays
7.
11
Chealee Plyer
3.94m
PR
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Lisa Pacheco
22.29m
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
2.
12
Genesis Cabrera
22.13m
PR
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
3.
12
Noa Maeir
16.64m
PR
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Deerfield (H.S.)
4.
11
Samantha Friedman
15.94m
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
5.
11
Lauren Barber
13.64m
PR
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
6.
10
Summer Lipp
12.06m
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
High Jump
1.
11
Vivien Pura
1.45m
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
2.
12
Cora Powers
1.42m
PR
Apr 29
Lake County Girls Invitational
3.
9
Julia Hoodack
1.40m
PR
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Deerfield (H.S.)
4.
9
Izi Gadlin
1.32m
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
5.
10
Samantha Marshall
1.30m
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
6.
9
Penelope d'Angelo
1.27m
PR
Apr 1
Glenbrook North Girls Spartan Relays
Pole Vault
1.
12
Brigid Horgan
2.13m
PR
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
2.
9
Emma Jacobson
1.83m
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
Long Jump
1.
11
Sophie Engerman
4.68m
PR
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
2.
12
Jadia Johnson
4.43m
PR
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
3.
10
Maddie Samuels
4.14m
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
4.
12
Hana Dolgin
3.40m
PR
Apr 20
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual
Triple Jump
1.
11
Vivien Pura
9.27m
(.0)
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #3 - Deerfield (H.S.)
2.
9
Ava Hogenkamp
8.53m
May 2
2022 CSL Freshmen Outdoor Championships
3.
10
Camilla Amstutz
8.41m
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
4.
12
Ally Geren
8.18m
(.0)
PR
Apr 1
Glenbrook North Girls Spartan Relays
5.
9
Emma Jacobson
7.78m
May 5
CSL-North Girls Conference Championships
6.
12
Jordan Hirsch
7.50m
(.0)
Apr 1
Glenbrook North Girls Spartan Relays
*Recent improvement