Season:
2022 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Indoor
2024
2022
2020
2014
2013
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Terrence Bonner
11.63
PR
May 19
#28 Madison Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.
10
Logan Harvey
12.11
PR
May 19
#28 Madison Boys IHSAA Sectional
3.
11
Aiden Vaught
12.30
PR
Apr 14
New Albany Relays
4.
9
Rhys Duncan
12.72
PR
May 5
2022 Faulkner Relays
5.
10
Sam Love
13.08
PR
Apr 14
New Albany Relays
6.
9
Daniel Porcius
13.26
PR
Apr 14
New Albany Relays
200 Meters
1.
10
Terrence Bonner
23.52
PR
May 19
#28 Madison Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.
10
Colin Gemme
24.32
May 19
#28 Madison Boys IHSAA Sectional
400 Meters
1.
12
Dylan Kinser
54.95
PR
May 19
#28 Madison Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.
11
Moses Martin
57.15
PR
May 19
#28 Madison Boys IHSAA Sectional
800 Meters
1.
9
Cameron Gemme
2:14.33
May 19
#28 Madison Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.
11
Luke Jones
2:26.99
May 19
#28 Madison Boys IHSAA Sectional
1600 Meters
1.
10
Mason Oakley
4:57.35
May 19
#28 Madison Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.
11
Simeon Porcius
5:08.47
PR
May 19
#28 Madison Boys IHSAA Sectional
3.
9
Mohammed Mohsin
6:34.01
PR
Apr 14
New Albany Relays
1 Mile
1.
10
Mason Oakley
5:09.61
PR
Apr 14
New Albany Relays
2.
11
Simeon Porcius
5:18.93
PR
Apr 14
New Albany Relays
3200 Meters
1.
10
Mason Oakley
11:28.70
PR
May 19
#28 Madison Boys IHSAA Sectional
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Jacob Ottersbach
14.48
May 26
#7 Bloomington North Boys IHSAA Regional
2.
9
Rhys Duncan
18.58
May 19
#28 Madison Boys IHSAA Sectional
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Jacob Ottersbach
41.68
May 5
2022 Faulkner Relays
2.
11
Ethan Vaughn
44.59
PR
May 5
2022 Faulkner Relays
3.
11
Christopher Vaughn
45.35
PR
May 19
#28 Madison Boys IHSAA Sectional
2k Steeplechase
1.
10
Mason Oakley
7:25.44
PR
Apr 23
Eastern Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
Aidan Vaught
Colin Gemme
Sam Love
Moses Martin
46.16
May 19
#28 Madison Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.
Ethan Vaughn
Logan Harvey
Colin Gemme
Jacob Ottersbach
46.42
Apr 14
New Albany Relays
3.
Ethan Vaughn
Logan Harvey
Colin Gemme
Terrence Bonner
47.48
May 5
2022 Faulkner Relays
4.
Zach Cowper
Bryson Love
Christian Martinez
Colin Davenport
58.33
May 5
2022 Faulkner Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Logan Harvey
Colin Gemme
Aiden Vaught
Dylan Kinser
1:41.04
Apr 14
New Albany Relays
2.
Colin Gemme
Rhys Duncan
Moses Martin
Aiden Vaught
1:42.32
May 5
2022 Faulkner Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Aidan Vaught
Colin Gemme
Simeon Porcius
Christian Martinez
3:42.81
May 19
#28 Madison Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.
Dylan Kinser
Colin Gemme
Aidan Vaught
Ethan Vaughn
3:46.01
May 5
2022 Faulkner Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
Simeon Porcius
Mason Oakley
Cameron Gemme
Dylan Kinser
8:51.28
May 26
#7 Bloomington North Boys IHSAA Regional
2.
Simeon Porcius
Luke Jones
Dylan Kinser
Daniel Porcius
8:52.00
May 19
#28 Madison Boys IHSAA Sectional
3.
Dylan Kinser
Simeon Porcius
Cameron Gemme
Luke Jones
9:27.76
May 5
2022 Faulkner Relays
4.
Dylan Kinser
Luke Jones
Mason Oakley
Simeon Porcius
9:31.88
Apr 14
New Albany Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Terrence Bonner
Logan Harvey
Colin Gemme
Aidan Vaught
1:42.41
May 5
2022 Faulkner Relays
Swedish 100-200-300-400m -
1.
9
John Hulsey
Rhys Duncan
Cameron Gemme
Daniel Porcius
2:49.27
Apr 14
New Albany Relays
2.
Relay Team
3:54.70
Apr 14
New Albany Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Cameron Gemme
Dylan Kinser
Luke Jones
Mohammed Mohsin
14:32.09
May 5
2022 Faulkner Relays
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.
Relay Team
1:15.83
Apr 14
New Albany Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Colin Davenport
50' 1.5
May 19
#28 Madison Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.
9
Zach Cowper
44' 6.5
May 19
#28 Madison Boys IHSAA Sectional
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Colin Davenport
133' 4
May 5
2022 Faulkner Relays
2.
9
Zach Cowper
119' 7
May 19
#28 Madison Boys IHSAA Sectional
High Jump
1.
11
Jacob Ottersbach
6' 4
May 5
2022 Faulkner Relays
Long Jump
1.
11
Jacob Ottersbach
21' 5.75
May 26
#7 Bloomington North Boys IHSAA Regional
2.
11
Moses Martin
17' 1.5
PR
May 5
2022 Faulkner Relays
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Lyric Steele
11.95
(.9)
PR
Jun 3
IHSAA Girls State Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Jayda Holbrook
12.70
Apr 14
New Albany Relays
3.
11
Talia Andrews
13.53
Apr 14
New Albany Relays
4.
12
Demaria King
14.36
May 5
2022 Faulkner Relays
200 Meters
1.
10
Lyric Steele
24.74
(.0)
PR
Jun 3
IHSAA Girls State Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Jayda Holbrook
26.21
May 24
#7 Bloomington North Girls IHSAA Regional
400 Meters
1.
10
Jayda Holbrook
57.02
PR
Jun 3
IHSAA Girls State Track & Field Championships
2.
11
Laney Hawkins
1:04.63
May 24
#7 Bloomington North Girls IHSAA Regional
800 Meters
1.
11
Jessica Mccoy
2:31.19
May 17
#28 Jeffersonville Girls IHSAA Sectional
2.
10
Emma Faulkner
2:43.32
PR
May 17
#28 Jeffersonville Girls IHSAA Sectional
1600 Meters
1.
11
Jessica Mccoy
5:23.88
PR
May 17
#28 Jeffersonville Girls IHSAA Sectional
2.
10
Kaylee Kinser
5:56.81
May 17
#28 Jeffersonville Girls IHSAA Sectional
1 Mile
1.
11
Jessica Mccoy
5:37.20
PR
Apr 23
Eastern Relays
2.
10
Kaylee Kinser
5:58.36
PR
Apr 14
New Albany Relays
3200 Meters
1.
11
Jackie McCoy
13:07.58
May 24
#7 Bloomington North Girls IHSAA Regional
2.
11
Macie Rhoten
15:19.85
May 17
#28 Jeffersonville Girls IHSAA Sectional
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Anneiah King
17.28
PR
May 24
#7 Bloomington North Girls IHSAA Regional
2.
11
Raelynn Rufer
19.87
PR
May 17
#28 Jeffersonville Girls IHSAA Sectional
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Anneiah King
54.38
PR
May 17
#28 Jeffersonville Girls IHSAA Sectional
2.
11
Raelynn Rufer
56.54
PR
May 5
2022 Faulkner Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
Demaria King
Anneiah King
Jayda Holbrook
Lyric Steele
49.60
May 24
#7 Bloomington North Girls IHSAA Regional
2.
Anneiah King
Jayda Holbrook
Lyric Steele
Sadee Goedeker
50.78
May 17
#28 Jeffersonville Girls IHSAA Sectional
3.
Leslie Moon
Lily Woods
Danielle Roberts
Tara Chisman
1:09.10
May 5
2022 Faulkner Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Talia Bikai
Anneiah King
Jayda Holbrook
Lyric Steele
1:46.34
Apr 14
New Albany Relays
2.
Laney Hawkins
Sadee Goedeker
Talia Andrews
Anneiah King
1:52.12
May 5
2022 Faulkner Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Emma Faulkner
Jayda Holbrook
Lyric Steele
Laney Hawkins
4:19.60
May 17
#28 Jeffersonville Girls IHSAA Sectional
2.
Jayda Holbrook
Sadee Goedeker
Talia Andrews
Laney Hawkins
4:20.18
May 5
2022 Faulkner Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
Jessie McCoy
Laney Hawkins
Jackie McCoy
Kaylee Kinser
10:37.87
Apr 14
New Albany Relays
2.
Jessica Mccoy
Laney Hawkins
Kaylee Kinser
Jackie McCoy
10:40.05
May 24
#7 Bloomington North Girls IHSAA Regional
3.
Kaylee Kinser
Jessica Mccoy
Jackie McCoy
Laney Hawkins
10:47.40
May 5
2022 Faulkner Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Jayda Holbrook
Suri Carillo
Lyric Steele
Laney Hawkins
1:55.52
May 5
2022 Faulkner Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Macie Rhoten
Tara Chisman
Kaylee Kinser
Jackie McCoy
14:56.52
May 5
2022 Faulkner Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Alexis Deaton
41' 8
PR
May 17
#28 Jeffersonville Girls IHSAA Sectional
2.
12
Demaria King
39' 6
PR
May 17
#28 Jeffersonville Girls IHSAA Sectional
3.
10
Lily Woods
26' 0.5
May 5
2022 Faulkner Relays
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Alexis Deaton
109' 0
PR
May 17
#28 Jeffersonville Girls IHSAA Sectional
2.
12
Leslie Moon
85' 10
PR
May 5
2022 Faulkner Relays
3.
10
Lily Woods
78' 5
May 5
2022 Faulkner Relays
High Jump
1.
12
Sadee Goedeker
5' 0
May 5
2022 Faulkner Relays
10
Anneiah King
5' 0
May 24
#7 Bloomington North Girls IHSAA Regional
Long Jump
1.
12
Demaria King
15' 2
PR
May 17
#28 Jeffersonville Girls IHSAA Sectional
2.
12
Sadee Goedeker
14' 11.5
PR
May 17
#28 Jeffersonville Girls IHSAA Sectional
*Recent improvement