Season:
2022 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1984
1983
1979
1977
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1995
1993
1992
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Nicholas C Spikes
10.73
(4.7)
Jun 19
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.
10
Roman Spikes
11.00
May 11
Montgomery County Public Schools Championships
3.
12
Marquese Lancaster
11.44c
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
4.
12
Mathias Ferebee
11.84c
PR
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
5.
11
Anthony Enilolobo
11.94c
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
6.
9
Devron Clayton
11.99
PR
May 11
Montgomery County Public Schools Championships
7.
11
Bryan Nchoutpouen
12.24c
PR
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
8.
9
Kelechi Osuji
12.34c
PR
May 14
Montgomery County B Track and Field Meet
9.
9
Jhayir Williams
12.50
(1.8)
PR
Apr 29
Emerging Elite Track & Field Invitational
10.
12
Isam A Banajah
12.64c
PR
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
11.
11
Thibault-Estebano Ketemepy
12.74c
Mar 30
Paint Branch vs. Blake - Divisional Meet
11
Khalil Suma
12.74c
PR
May 14
Montgomery County B Track and Field Meet
13.
12
Joseph Vital
12.94c
PR
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
14.
10
Corey Locker
13.44c
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
200 Meters
1.
10
Nicholas C Spikes
21.70
(2.3)
May 28
MPSSAA 4A State Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Roman Spikes
22.54c
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
3.
12
Marquese Lancaster
23.31
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships
4.
12
Mathias Ferebee
23.74c
PR
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
5.
11
Anthony Enilolobo
23.80
Apr 30
Gator Track & Field Invitational
6.
11
Bryan Nchoutpouen
24.44c
PR
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
7.
9
Devron Clayton
25.64c
PR
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
8.
9
Jhayir Williams
25.94c
PR
May 14
Montgomery County B Track and Field Meet
9.
11
Thibault-Estebano Ketemepy
26.14c
Mar 30
Paint Branch vs. Blake - Divisional Meet
10.
11
Khalil Suma
26.24c
PR
May 14
Montgomery County B Track and Field Meet
11.
9
Kelechi Osuji
26.74c
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
12.
10
Khyrai Clements-Mcdowell
26.84c
Mar 30
Paint Branch vs. Blake - Divisional Meet
-
Adrian Balfour
26.84c
PR
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
14.
10
Aaron Henderson
27.14c
May 14
Montgomery County B Track and Field Meet
15.
10
Corey Locker
27.74c
PR
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
400 Meters
1.
10
Nicholas C Spikes
50.44c
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
2.
12
Marquese Lancaster
54.84c
PR
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
3.
12
Mathias Ferebee
55.34c
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
4.
11
Nick Wiseman
56.08
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships
5.
11
Bryan Nchoutpouen
56.61
PR
Apr 8
Hammond Golden Bear Challenge
6.
10
Denis Tamnou Ngadeu
57.84c
PR
Mar 30
Paint Branch vs. Blake - Divisional Meet
7.
10
Filetema E Kabeto
58.04c
PR
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
8.
10
Thomas Pendleton
58.34c
PR
May 14
Montgomery County B Track and Field Meet
9.
10
Aaron Henderson
59.24c
May 14
Montgomery County B Track and Field Meet
10.
11
Thibault-Estebano Ketemepy
59.64c
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
11.
-
Adrian Balfour
59.94c
PR
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
12.
10
Khyrai Clements-Mcdowell
1:00.04c
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
13.
10
Malik Aremu
1:04.54c
PR
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
14.
-
Marc-Farel Djoumon Nguefack
1:07.34c
PR
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
800 Meters
1.
11
Lucas Ortiz
2:03.9h
PR
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
2.
10
Denis Tamnou Ngadeu
2:11.74
PR
Apr 29
Emerging Elite Track & Field Invitational
3.
11
Nick Wiseman
2:13.5h
May 14
Montgomery County B Track and Field Meet
4.
10
Filetema E Kabeto
2:19.3h
PR
May 14
Montgomery County B Track and Field Meet
5.
10
Thomas Pendleton
2:26.5h
PR
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
6.
9
Brandon Jacobs
2:27.7h
May 14
Montgomery County B Track and Field Meet
7.
9
Caleb N. Ortiz
2:32.0h
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
8.
11
Michael Mekuriaw
2:32.8h
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
9.
-
Marc-Farel Djoumon Nguefack
2:36.1h
PR
Mar 30
Paint Branch vs. Blake - Divisional Meet
10.
9
Devron Clayton
2:38.4h
PR
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
11.
-
Caleb Jones Savoy
2:43.8h
PR
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
12.
11
Bryan Beri
3:13.9h
PR
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
1600 Meters
1.
11
Lucas Ortiz
4:49.35
PR
May 11
Montgomery County Public Schools Championships
2.
10
Denis Tamnou Ngadeu
5:11.41
PR
Apr 23
Trojan Invitational
3.
11
Michael Mekuriaw
5:20.1h
May 14
Montgomery County B Track and Field Meet
4.
9
Caleb N. Ortiz
5:24.78
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships
5.
10
Filetema E Kabeto
5:27.94
PR
Apr 23
Trojan Invitational
6.
9
Brandon Jacobs
5:37.5h
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
7.
-
Marc-Farel Djoumon Nguefack
5:50.8h
PR
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
8.
-
Caleb Jones Savoy
6:08.4h
PR
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
9.
11
Bryan Beri
6:50.1h
PR
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
3200 Meters
1.
11
Lucas Ortiz
10:49.2h
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
2.
11
Nick Wiseman
11:41.5h
PR
Mar 30
Paint Branch vs. Blake - Divisional Meet
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Joseph Addo
17.45
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships
2.
-
Adriano Fagan
19.94c
PR
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
3.
10
Malik Aremu
20.44c
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
4.
10
Aaron Henderson
23.04c
PR
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Joseph Addo
43.60
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships
2.
10
Malik Aremu
45.10
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships
3.
-
Adriano Fagan
50.24c
PR
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
4.
10
Aaron Henderson
55.04c
PR
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Joseph Addo
1:05.27
PR
Apr 8
Hammond Golden Bear Challenge
2.
-
Adriano Fagan
1:10.64
PR
Apr 8
Hammond Golden Bear Challenge
4x100 Relay
1.
Nick C Spikes
Roman Spikes
Devron Clayton
Marquese Lancaster
43.41
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships
2.
Nick C Spikes
Devron Clayton
Roman Spikes
Marquese Lancaster
43.76
May 11
Montgomery County Public Schools Championships
3.
Roman Spikes
Nick C Spikes
Devron Clayton
Anthony Enilolobo
43.93
Jun 19
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4.
Marquese Lancaster
Roman Spikes
Devron Clayton
Nick C Spikes
44.21
Apr 29
Penn Relays - HS Day 2
5.
Devron Clayton
Nick C Spikes
Roman Spikes
Marquese Lancaster
44.43
Apr 8
Hammond Golden Bear Challenge
6.
Relay Team
44.64c
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
4x100 Relay - Throwers
1.
Jhayir Williams
Isam A. Banajah
Samuel Korpoi
Joseph Vital
1:01.46
Apr 8
Hammond Golden Bear Challenge
4x200 Relay -
1.
Anthony Enilolobo
Nick C Spikes
Marquese Lancaster
Roman Spikes
1:29.66
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships
2.
Marquese Lancaster
Roman Spikes
Nick C Spikes
Anthony Enilolobo
1:29.93
May 11
Montgomery County Public Schools Championships
3.
Relay Team
1:31.6h
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
4.
Jhayir Williams
Devron Clayton
Thibault-Estebano Ketemepy
Anthony Enilolobo
1:39.70
Apr 23
Trojan Invitational
5.
Jhayir Williams
Kelechi Osuji
Aaron Henderson
Malik Aremu
1:44.69
Apr 29
Emerging Elite Track & Field Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Marquese Lancaster
Nick C Spikes
Nicholas Wiseman
Samuel Korpoi
3:33.92
Apr 30
Penn Relays - HS Day 3
2.
Relay Team
3:35.8h
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
3.
Marquese Lancaster
Lucas Ortiz
Nick C Spikes
Bryan Nchoutpouen
3:43.90
Apr 8
Hammond Golden Bear Challenge
4.
Nick C Spikes
Roman Spikes
Bryan Nchoutpouen
Marquese Lancaster
3:51.25
Apr 23
Trojan Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
9:08.5h
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
2.
Filetema E Kabeto
Nicholas Wiseman
Lucas A. Ortiz
Caleb N. Ortiz
9:15.51
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships
3.
Denis Tamnou Ngadeu
Kaleb Ortiz
Brandon Jacobs
Filetema E Kabeto
9:19.24
Apr 29
Emerging Elite Track & Field Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Nicholas Wiseman
Filetema E Kabeto
Denis Tamnou Ngadeu
Lucas Ortiz
12:04.75
Apr 8
Hammond Golden Bear Challenge
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Joseph Vital
43' 10.75
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships
2.
12
Isam A Banajah
38' 3
PR
May 14
Montgomery County B Track and Field Meet
3.
9
Jhayir Williams
33' 1
PR
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
4.
9
Anwar Habib
31' 1
PR
May 14
Montgomery County B Track and Field Meet
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Isam A Banajah
117' 10
May 14
Montgomery County B Track and Field Meet
2.
12
Samuel Korpoi
115' 11
PR
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
3.
12
Joseph Vital
99' 1
PR
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
4.
9
Anwar Habib
64' 9
PR
May 14
Montgomery County B Track and Field Meet
High Jump
1.
11
Anthony Enilolobo
5' 0
PR
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
2.
10
Thomas Pendleton
4' 8
PR
May 14
Montgomery County B Track and Field Meet
Long Jump
1.
12
Samuel Korpoi
21' 10
PR
May 11
Montgomery County Public Schools Championships
2.
11
Khalil Suma
18' 2
PR
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
3.
11
Anthony Enilolobo
16' 7.5
Apr 23
Trojan Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
11
Anthony Enilolobo
38' 5
PR
May 11
Montgomery County Public Schools Championships
2.
12
Samuel Korpoi
36' 7
PR
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Princess Asante
12.74c
PR
Mar 30
Paint Branch vs. Blake - Divisional Meet
2.
9
Ruth Ayuk-Takor
13.39
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships
3.
12
Grace Noamessi
13.43
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships
4.
12
Faith Dallo
13.57
Apr 8
Hammond Golden Bear Challenge
5.
9
Jenni Hlover
14.33
(.9)
PR
Apr 29
Emerging Elite Track & Field Invitational
6.
10
Faith Akinlami
14.34c
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
7.
10
Amarachi Nwosu
14.44c
PR
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
12
Syanne Thorpe
14.44c
Mar 30
Paint Branch vs. Blake - Divisional Meet
10
Maryanne Agyei-Obese
14.44c
PR
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
10.
-
Fatmata Sallia
14.64c
PR
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
11.
9
Sanaa Dennis
15.20
(-.1)
PR
Apr 29
Emerging Elite Track & Field Invitational
12.
9
Nadia Dennis
15.24c
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
13.
10
Blessing Akinfemiwa
15.54c
PR
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
14.
10
Valerie Hlover
15.64c
Mar 30
Paint Branch vs. Blake - Divisional Meet
15.
11
Belvia Ann Yangue
16.04c
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
16.
11
Haella Admassu
17.64c
PR
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
17.
-
Savannah Williams
17.94c
PR
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
18.
11
Rosalyn Rivera
19.34c
PR
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
200 Meters
1.
10
Faith Akinlami
25.89
(2.7)
May 28
MPSSAA 4A State Track & Field Championships
2.
12
Princess Asante
26.10
PR
Apr 8
Hammond Golden Bear Challenge
3.
9
Ruth Ayuk-Takor
27.15
Apr 23
Trojan Invitational
4.
12
Grace Noamessi
27.28
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships
5.
12
Faith Dallo
28.94c
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
6.
10
Amarachi Nwosu
29.52
(.8)
Apr 29
Emerging Elite Track & Field Invitational
7.
9
Sanaa Dennis
31.74c
PR
May 14
Montgomery County B Track and Field Meet
8.
10
Valerie Hlover
32.44c
May 14
Montgomery County B Track and Field Meet
9.
9
Amina Parks
32.64c
PR
May 14
Montgomery County B Track and Field Meet
9
Nadia Dennis
32.64c
PR
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
11.
10
Blessing Akinfemiwa
33.04c
PR
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
12.
-
Fatmata Sallia
33.34c
PR
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
13.
11
Belvia Ann Yangue
34.34c
PR
Mar 30
Paint Branch vs. Blake - Divisional Meet
14.
9
Anastasia Narvaez
35.14c
PR
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
15.
10
Maryanne Agyei-Obese
36.24c
PR
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
16.
-
Savannah Williams
38.04c
PR
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
400 Meters
1.
12
Princess Asante
1:02.24c
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
2.
10
Faith Akinlami
1:03.74c
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
3.
12
Maria Poulos
1:04.80
PR
Apr 8
Hammond Golden Bear Challenge
4.
10
Amarachi Nwosu
1:06.67
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships
5.
12
Faith Dallo
1:10.94
PR
Apr 8
Hammond Golden Bear Challenge
6.
12
Ruth Ngunula
1:13.74c
PR
Mar 30
Paint Branch vs. Blake - Divisional Meet
7.
10
Valerie Hlover
1:21.14c
PR
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
11
Lloyce Frimpong
1:21.14c
PR
Mar 30
Paint Branch vs. Blake - Divisional Meet
9.
12
Grace Noamessi
1:24.74c
PR
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
10.
9
Amina Parks
1:26.94c
PR
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
11.
9
Anastasia Narvaez
1:27.64c
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
800 Meters
1.
12
Maria Poulos
2:35.93
PR
May 11
Montgomery County Public Schools Championships
2.
12
Christina Anderson
2:39.27
PR
Apr 8
Hammond Golden Bear Challenge
3.
11
Lloyce Frimpong
2:50.0h
May 14
Montgomery County B Track and Field Meet
4.
12
Ruth Ngunula
2:50.3h
PR
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
5.
9
Ruth Tewodros
2:57.8h
PR
May 14
Montgomery County B Track and Field Meet
6.
9
Olantu Dossa
3:15.1h
PR
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
1600 Meters
1.
12
Christina Anderson
5:54.08
PR
Apr 30
Gator Track & Field Invitational
2.
10
Autumn Peace
6:04.3h
PR
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
3.
11
Lloyce Frimpong
6:19.1h
May 14
Montgomery County B Track and Field Meet
4.
12
Ruth Ngunula
6:35.4h
PR
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
5.
9
Olantu Dossa
7:08.8h
PR
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
6.
11
Rosalyn Rivera
7:09.3h
PR
Mar 30
Paint Branch vs. Blake - Divisional Meet
7.
9
Ruth Tewodros
7:12.8h
PR
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
3200 Meters
1.
10
Autumn Peace
13:10.12
PR
Apr 29
Emerging Elite Track & Field Invitational
2.
11
Rosalyn Rivera
15:42.2h
PR
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Blessing Akinfemiwa
19.64c
PR
Mar 30
Paint Branch vs. Blake - Divisional Meet
12
Faith Dallo
19.64c
PR
Mar 30
Paint Branch vs. Blake - Divisional Meet
3.
9
Jenni Hlover
20.44c
Mar 30
Paint Branch vs. Blake - Divisional Meet
4.
10
Valerie Hlover
22.44c
PR
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Faith Dallo
58.34c
PR
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
2.
10
Blessing Akinfemiwa
1:02.34c
PR
Mar 30
Paint Branch vs. Blake - Divisional Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
Princess Asante
Faith Dallo
Faith Akinlami
Maria Poulos
51.15
Apr 8
Hammond Golden Bear Challenge
2.
Faith Akinlami
Maria Poulos
Grace Noamessi
Princess Asante
51.68
Apr 28
Penn Relays - HS Day 1
3.
Amarachi Nwosu
Maria Poulos
Syanne Thorpe
Grace Noamessi
52.10
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships
Maria Poulos
Princess Asante
Faith Akinlami
Syanne Thorpe
52.10
Apr 23
Trojan Invitational
5.
Relay Team
52.24c
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
4x200 Relay -
1.
Ruth Ayuk-Takor
Maria Poulos
Faith Akinlami
Princess Asante
1:43.44
Jun 19
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.
Ruth Ayuk-Takor
Faith Akinlami
Maria Poulos
Princess Asante
1:43.72
May 28
MPSSAA 4A State Track & Field Championships
3.
Princess Asante
Faith Akinlami
Ruth Ayuk-Takor
Grace Noamessi
1:45.62
Apr 23
Trojan Invitational
4.
Princess Asante
Ruth Ayuk-Takor
Faith Akinlami
Maria Poulos
1:45.74
May 11
Montgomery County Public Schools Championships
5.
Relay Team
1:49.5h
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
4x400 Relay
1.
Faith Akinlami
Maria Poulos
Ruth Ayuk-Takor
Princess Asante
4:07.28
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships
2.
Princess Asante
Maria Poulos
Ruth Ayuk-Takor
Faith Akinlami
4:14.43
May 11
Montgomery County Public Schools Championships
3.
Maria Puolos
Faith Akinlami
Grace Noamessi
Princess Asante
4:14.49
Apr 28
Penn Relays - HS Day 1
4.
Relay Team
4:19.4h
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
5.
Maria Poulos
Faith Akinlami
Princess Asante
Ruth Ayuk-Takor
4:26.43
Apr 23
Trojan Invitational
6.
Princess Asante
Faith Akinlami
Ruth Ayuk-Takor
Maria Poulos
4:31.98
Apr 8
Hammond Golden Bear Challenge
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
10:45.8h
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Christina Anderson
Ruth Ayuk-Takor
Maria Poulos
Lloyce Frimpong
14:38.85
Apr 8
Hammond Golden Bear Challenge
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Mikayla Downs
31' 2
PR
May 11
Montgomery County Public Schools Championships
2.
10
Kayla Clements-McDowell
23' 4
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships
3.
11
Belvia Ann Yangue
22' 2
Apr 8
Hammond Golden Bear Challenge
4.
11
Rosalyn Rivera
20' 7
PR
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
5.
9
Anastasia Narvaez
15' 11
PR
May 14
Montgomery County B Track and Field Meet
11
Haella Admassu
15' 11
PR
May 14
Montgomery County B Track and Field Meet
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Mikayla Downs
86' 4
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships
2.
11
Belvia Ann Yangue
74' 10
May 14
Montgomery County B Track and Field Meet
3.
10
Kayla Clements-McDowell
68' 10
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships
4.
9
Anastasia Narvaez
53' 4
PR
May 14
Montgomery County B Track and Field Meet
5.
11
Rosalyn Rivera
46' 3
PR
Apr 5
Paint Branch & Springbrook @Gaithersburg
6.
9
Ruth Tewodros
42' 0
PR
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
7.
11
Haella Admassu
41' 8
PR
May 14
Montgomery County B Track and Field Meet
High Jump
1.
10
Valerie Hlover
4' 0
PR
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
Long Jump
1.
12
Syanne Thorpe
14' 2
May 11
Montgomery County Public Schools Championships
2.
10
Blessing Akinfemiwa
13' 6
PR
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
3.
9
Ruth Ayuk-Takor
11' 0
PR
Mar 24
Sherwood vs. Paint Branch - Divisional Meet
Triple Jump
1.
12
Syanne Thorpe
31' 0
PR
Apr 21
Magruder @ Paint Branch
2.
12
Maria Poulos
27' 11
PR
Mar 30
Paint Branch vs. Blake - Divisional Meet
*Recent improvement