Season:
2022 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2004
2003
1985
1969
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
So
Trejun Jones
10.30
(1.7)
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
2.
Jr
Brock Appiah
10.36
(1.7)
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
3.
Fr
Kashie Crockett
10.41
(1.2)
PR
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
4.
Sr
Yves Cherubin
10.55
(1.2)
PR
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
5.
So
Warrick Baker
10.57
(2.6)
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
6.
So
Floyd Pond
10.82
(.0)
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
7.
Fr
Caemon Scott
10.85
(.5)
PR
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
8.
Jr
Terroll Jolla
10.94
(-.2)
Apr 23
Crimson Tide Invitational
9.
Sr
Chandler Mixon
11.15
(.8)
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
10.
Fr
Luke Benoit
11.55
(.8)
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
11.
Jr
Gavin Jaime
11.57
(.2)
PR
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Kashie Crockett
20.79
(2.0)
PR
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
2.
Jr
Brock Appiah
20.94
(2.0)
PR
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
3.
So
Trejun Jones
21.03
(2.0)
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
4.
Fr
Caemon Scott
21.29
(1.8)
PR
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
5.
Sr
Yves Cherubin
21.46
(1.2)
PR
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
6.
So
Warrick Baker
21.53
(1.2)
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
7.
So
Floyd Pond
22.08
(1.6)
Apr 23
Crimson Tide Invitational
8.
Jr
Terroll Jolla
22.51
(1.3)
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Caemon Scott
46.38
PR
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
2.
So
Javed Jones
47.70
Apr 16
Strawberry Relays
3.
So
Antoni Hoyte-Small
47.88
Apr 23
Crimson Tide Invitational
4.
Sr
Brandon Rhone
49.18
PR
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
5.
Fr
Lanard Harris
50.37
PR
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
6.
Sr
Chandler Mixon
51.00
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
7.
Jr
Gavin Jaime
51.77
PR
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
8.
Fr
Luke Benoit
53.51
Apr 23
Crimson Tide Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Baptiste Depril-Dupre
1:51.68
PR
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
2.
So
Joseph Patterson
1:52.91
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
3.
So
Caedmon Kyles
1:53.59
PR
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
4.
Fr
Jimmy Harris
1:53.71
PR
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
5.
Sr
Rashid Reese
1:54.03
PR
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
6.
So
Micha Reed
1:54.48
PR
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
7.
Fr
Peyton Chiasson
1:55.38
Apr 16
Strawberry Relays
8.
Fr
Louden Boudreaux
1:58.16
PR
Apr 16
Strawberry Relays
9.
Sr
Brent Solomon
1:59.96
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
10.
So
Samuel Avants
2:03.15
Apr 16
Strawberry Relays
11.
So
Braden Scalisi
2:14.17
PR
Apr 16
Strawberry Relays
1500 Meters
1.
Fr
Louden Boudreaux
3:57.51
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
2.
Sr
Baptiste Depril-Dupre
4:00.41
PR
Apr 16
Strawberry Relays
3.
Fr
Peyton Chiasson
4:00.65
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
4.
Fr
Jimmy Harris
4:04.72
PR
Apr 16
Strawberry Relays
5.
So
Caedmon Kyles
4:05.25
PR
Apr 16
Strawberry Relays
6.
Sr
Rashid Reese
4:07.07
PR
Apr 16
Strawberry Relays
7.
So
Joseph Patterson
4:11.76
Apr 16
Strawberry Relays
8.
So
Samuel Avants
4:11.95
Apr 16
Strawberry Relays
9.
So
Justin Unger
4:12.49
Apr 16
Strawberry Relays
10.
Sr
Damian O'Boyle
4:13.61
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
11.
Fr
Chapin Stewart
4:18.41
PR
Apr 16
Strawberry Relays
12.
So
Braden Scalisi
4:22.01
Apr 16
Strawberry Relays
13.
Sr
Brent Solomon
4:26.92
PR
Apr 16
Strawberry Relays
14.
Jr
Gavin Jaime
4:46.30
PR
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
15.
Fr
Luke Benoit
5:11.71
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
16.
Sr
Chandler Mixon
5:15.21
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
3000 Meters
1.
Fr
Chapin Stewart
9:17.57
PR
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
2.
So
Braden Scalisi
9:32.41
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
3.
So
Samuel Avants
9:35.55
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
5000 Meters
1.
Fr
Louden Boudreaux
15:25.54
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
2.
Fr
Peyton Chiasson
15:52.42
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
3.
So
Samuel Avants
15:58.33
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
4.
Sr
Damian O'Boyle
16:14.02
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
5.
So
Justin Unger
16:42.00
PR
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
10,000 Meters
1.
Fr
Louden Boudreaux
32:25.16
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
2.
So
Samuel Avants
34:29.64
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
3.
So
Braden Scalisi
34:42.20
PR
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
4.
Sr
Damian O'Boyle
35:58.45
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
5.
Fr
Chapin Stewart
36:37.15
PR
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Sr
Yves Cherubin
13.60
PR
Mar 26
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 94th Annual
2.
So
Timothy Cola
14.32
(.7)
PR
Apr 23
Crimson Tide Invitational
3.
Sr
Chandler Mixon
14.34
(2.5)
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
4.
Jr
Tahj Whitfield
14.47
(2.5)
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
5.
Fr
Kai Hensley
14.49
(1.0)
PR
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
6.
Fr
Lanard Harris
14.92
(.4)
PR
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
7.
Jr
Gavin Jaime
15.28
(.4)
PR
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
8.
Fr
Luke Benoit
20.15
(-.6)
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
Jr
Nathan Fergusson
51.29
PR
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
2.
So
Javed Jones
52.02
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
3.
Fr
Kashie Crockett
57.18
PR
Mar 26
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 94th Annual
4.
Fr
Lanard Harris
59.86
PR
Apr 23
Crimson Tide Invitational
3k Steeplechase
1.
Fr
Peyton Chiasson
9:36.58
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
2.
Sr
Damian O'Boyle
10:01.48
PR
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
3.
So
Justin Unger
10:25.20
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
4x100 Relay
1.
Caemon Scott
Kashie Crockett
Trejun Jones
Brock Appiah
39.91
Apr 23
Crimson Tide Invitational
2.
Caemon Scott
Terroll Jolla
Trejun Jones
Kashie Crockett
40.13
Apr 16
Strawberry Relays
3.
Trejun Jones
Kashie Crockett
Caemon Scott
Warrick Baker
40.29
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
4.
Floyd Pond
Caemon Scott
Trejun Jones
Kashie Crockett
40.43
Mar 26
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 94th Annual
4x400 Relay
1.
Javed Jones
Nathan Fergusson
Antoni Hoyte-Small
Brandon Rhone
3:08.64
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
2.
-
Nathan Fergusson
Antoni Hoyte-Small
Brandon Rhone
Javed Jones
3:09.66
Mar 26
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 94th Annual
3.
Brandon Rhone
Antoni Hoyte-Small
Nathan Fergusson
Caemon Scott
3:12.81
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
4.
Caedmon Kyles
Brent Solomon
Rashid Reese
Jacob Meek
3:25.01
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
5.
Brent Solomon
Jimmy Harris
Caedmon Kyles
Rashid Reese
3:25.98
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Caemon Scott
Kashie Crockett
Javed Jones
Baptiste Depril-Dupre
3:21.96
Mar 26
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 94th Annual
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
So
Tyren Hannah
15.77m
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
2.
So
Gabriel Vicknair
14.08m
Apr 16
Strawberry Relays
3.
Sr
Chandler Mixon
12.93m
PR
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
4.
Jr
Gavin Jaime
10.90m
PR
Apr 16
Strawberry Relays
5.
Fr
Luke Benoit
10.55m
Apr 23
Crimson Tide Invitational
Discus - 2kg
1.
So
Tyren Hannah
52.29m
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
2.
So
Gabriel Vicknair
39.21m
PR
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
3.
Sr
Chandler Mixon
35.52m
Apr 16
Strawberry Relays
4.
Jr
Gavin Jaime
28.65m
PR
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
5.
Fr
Luke Benoit
22.07m
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
Javelin - 800g
1.
RS
Kaiden Burgess
60.97m
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
Daunte Parish
52.60m
Apr 23
Crimson Tide Invitational
3.
Sr
Chandler Mixon
50.42m
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
4.
Jr
Gavin Jaime
45.28m
PR
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
5.
Fr
Luke Benoit
41.89m
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
High Jump
1.
Jr
Rylan Theyard
2.02m
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
2.
Sr
Chandler Mixon
1.84m
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
3.
Fr
Luke Benoit
1.81m
PR
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
4.
Jr
Gavin Jaime
1.75m
PR
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
5.
So
Timothy Cola
1.73m
PR
Apr 16
Strawberry Relays
Pole Vault
1.
Sr
Matthew Standridge
4.96m
PR
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
2.
Fr
Trey Boucher
4.90m
Apr 23
Crimson Tide Invitational
3.
Sr
Chandler Mixon
4.89m
May 28
NCAA D1 Outdoor Track & Field Championships - East Prel..
4.
So
Nicholas Russell
4.75m
Apr 23
Crimson Tide Invitational
5.
Jr
Gavin Jaime
4.05m
PR
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
6.
Fr
Luke Benoit
3.45m
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Obdarius Ware
7.29m
(2.6)
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
Jr
John Joseph
7.29m
(3.4)
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
3.
Jr
Rylan Theyard
7.14m
(1.7)
PR
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
4.
Sr
Chandler Mixon
7.01m
(-.9)
PR
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
5.
Jr
Joshua Mason
6.77m
(-2.5)
Apr 16
Strawberry Relays
6.
Jr
Gavin Jaime
6.50m
PR
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
7.
Fr
Luke Benoit
6.10m
(-.5)
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Rylan Theyard
15.31m
(.2)
PR
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
2.
Jr
John Joseph
15.16m
(-1.0)
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
3.
Jr
Joshua Mason
13.73m
(1.5)
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
Hammer - 16lb
1.
So
Gabriel Vicknair
48.96m
PR
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
Decathlon - World Athletics
1.
Sr
Chandler Mixon
7055
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
2.
Jr
Gavin Jaime
6264
PR
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
3.
Fr
Luke Benoit
5213
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
So
Kiana Foster
11.63
(4.3)
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
2.
So
Ta'La Spates
11.71
(4.3)
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
3.
So
Johnneisha George
11.73
(3.0)
Mar 26
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 94th Annual
4.
So
Serenity Rogers
11.77
(4.3)
PR
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
5.
So
Shemia Odaine
11.95
(.7)
PR
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
6.
Jr
Kaprecia Cowans
12.10
(.1)
PR
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
7.
So
Kennedy London
12.31
(-1.0)
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
200 Meters
1.
So
Ta'La Spates
24.15
(.9)
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
2.
So
Lawryn Noel
24.45
(1.2)
PR
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
3.
So
Johnneisha George
25.20
(.8)
Apr 23
Crimson Tide Invitational
4.
So
Shemia Odaine
25.51
(-4.8)
PR
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
5.
So
Ivana Cecchetti
26.90
(-1.5)
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Alexandra Johnson
56.73
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
2.
Sr
Reina Ryan
56.82
Apr 23
Crimson Tide Invitational
3.
Jr
India Brown
57.16
Apr 23
Crimson Tide Invitational
4.
So
Lawryn Noel
59.80
PR
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
800 Meters
1.
So
Haley Salsbury
2:14.27
Apr 16
Strawberry Relays
2.
So
Emoni Coleman
2:15.07
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
3.
Fr
Alexandra Johnson
2:19.22
Apr 23
Crimson Tide Invitational
4.
So
Kelsey Cooley
2:24.04
PR
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
5.
Jr
Meredith Hebert
2:26.51
PR
Apr 16
Strawberry Relays
6.
So
Ivana Cecchetti
2:42.68
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
Sophie Daigle
4:31.83
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
2.
So
Haley Salsbury
4:38.41
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
3.
Jr
Meredith Hebert
4:57.78
PR
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
4.
So
Rosalie Michot
5:19.20
PR
Apr 16
Strawberry Relays
3000 Meters
1.
So
Haley Salsbury
10:29.17
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
2.
So
Rosalie Michot
11:27.08
PR
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
3.
Jr
Meredith Hebert
11:31.73
PR
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Sophie Daigle
17:18.19
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
2.
So
Haley Salsbury
18:03.95
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
3.
Jr
Meredith Hebert
19:52.41
PR
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
10,000 Meters
1.
Jr
Sophie Daigle
36:37.99
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
2.
So
Rosalie Michot
45:16.45
PR
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
So
Serenity Rogers
13.05
PR
Mar 26
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 94th Annual
2.
So
Kennedy London
13.90
(.5)
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
3.
So
Ivana Cecchetti
15.50
(-.5)
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
So
Ta'La Spates
59.58
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Kennedy London
Shemia Odaine
Johnneisha George
Kiana Foster
44.86
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
2.
Kennedy London
Shemia Odaine
Serenity Rogers Lyman
Ta'La Spates
45.40
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
3.
Kennedy London
Shemia Odaine
Serenity Rogers
Kiana Foster
45.68
Mar 26
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 94th Annual
4x400 Relay
1.
India Brown
Ta'La Spates
Alexandra Johnson
Shemia Odaine
3:46.18
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
2.
Emoni Coleman
Alexandra Johnson
Reina Ryan
Ta'La Spates
3:48.19
Mar 26
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 94th Annual
3.
Shemia Odaine
Ta'La Spates
India Brown
Alexandra Johnson
3:48.89
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
4.
Alexandra Johnson
Ta'La Spates
Lawryn Noel
India Brown
3:51.25
Apr 23
Crimson Tide Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Mararia Bravo-Garcia
Alexandra Johnson
Haley Salsbury
Emoni Coleman
9:25.74
Mar 26
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 94th Annual
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Fr
Marin Barras
13.66m
PR
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
2.
So
Ivana Cecchetti
9.53m
PR
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
Discus - 1kg
1.
Sr
Brooklynne Wilson
51.20m
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
Marin Barras
42.64m
PR
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
3.
So
Ashley McMillin
37.83m
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
Javelin - 600g
1.
RS
Maria Bienvenu
53.07m
Mar 26
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 94th Annual
2.
Sr
Claire Meyers-Armstrong
52.01m
PR
Apr 23
Crimson Tide Invitational
3.
Fr
Marin Barras
48.29m
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
4.
So
Blair Lafleur
44.54m
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
5.
Fr
Emma Bacilla
38.24m
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
6.
So
Ivana Cecchetti
20.26m
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
High Jump
1.
So
Taylor Davis
1.81m
PR
May 28
NCAA D1 Outdoor Track & Field Championships - East Prel..
2.
So
Kennedy Washington
1.73m
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
3.
Sr
Frankie Griffin
1.70m
Apr 16
Strawberry Relays
4.
So
Ivana Cecchetti
1.55m
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
Pole Vault
1.
So
Jordan Brown
3.80m
Apr 16
Strawberry Relays
2.
So
Cameron Martinez
3.56m
Apr 30
Mississippi State Maroon and White Invitational
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Kaprecia Cowans
5.89m
(-1.5)
PR
Apr 16
Strawberry Relays
2.
So
Shemia Odaine
5.77m
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
3.
So
Ariel Young
5.22m
(-.9)
Apr 23
Crimson Tide Invitational
4.
So
Ivana Cecchetti
4.77m
(-.6)
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
Triple Jump
1.
So
Taylor Davis
12.34m
(-1.6)
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
2.
So
Ariel Young
12.21m
(.8)
PR
Apr 16
Strawberry Relays
Hammer - 4kg
1.
Sr
Brooklynne Wilson
53.90m
PR
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
Marin Barras
44.20m
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
3.
So
Ashley McMillin
39.98m
Apr 2
LSU Battle on the Bayou
Heptathlon - World Athletics
1.
So
Ivana Cecchetti
4009
May 14
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships
*Recent improvement