Season:
2022 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002
Indoor
2011
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Zachary Parsons
11.09
PR
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
2.
11
Izaia Nazelrod
11.72
PR
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
3.
10
Chase Anderson
12.11
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
4.
10
Mario Dawson
12.73
Apr 16
Russ Parsons Invitational
5.
12
Cameron Grey
13.10
May 2
OVAC 4A/5A Qualifying
6.
10
Jackson Wingrove
13.32
Apr 16
Russ Parsons Invitational
7.
11
Aaron Macke
17.47
PR
Apr 16
Russ Parsons Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Zachary Parsons
22.92
PR
Apr 8
Capital City Classic
2.
10
Chase Anderson
22.98
PR
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
3.
12
Jackson Dearth
24.48
PR
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
4.
10
Landon Meredith
24.84
Apr 16
Russ Parsons Invitational
5.
11
Tyler Shedd
24.85
PR
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
6.
12
Gunner Sands
25.59
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
7.
10
Jackson Smith
26.09
Apr 16
Russ Parsons Invitational
8.
12
Parker Watson
26.10
PR
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
9.
9
Jaxton Lord
27.70
Apr 16
Russ Parsons Invitational
10.
10
Xander Guinn
28.60
May 2
OVAC 4A/5A Qualifying
11.
11
Aaron Macke
36.45
PR
Apr 16
Russ Parsons Invitational
400 Meters
1.
10
Anthony Ott
54.70
PR
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
2.
10
Landon Meredith
56.00
PR
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
3.
12
Gunner Sands
57.69
PR
Apr 8
Capital City Classic
4.
10
Oluwatobi (Tobi) Adebulu
1:00.09
PR
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
5.
12
Cameron Grey
1:05.74
PR
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
6.
9
Isaac Osborn
1:06.92
PR
Apr 16
Russ Parsons Invitational
7.
10
Clayton Yeager
1:06.93
PR
Apr 16
Russ Parsons Invitational
8.
9
Branson Hall
1:10.67
PR
Apr 16
Russ Parsons Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Caleb Akers
2:14.18
PR
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
2.
10
Kameron Wilson
2:20.30
Apr 16
Russ Parsons Invitational
3.
10
Levi Gribble
2:22.12
PR
Apr 16
Russ Parsons Invitational
4.
11
Kaden Goodwin
2:24.74
PR
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
5.
9
Alexander Wigal
2:24.94
PR
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
6.
10
Oluwatobi (Tobi) Adebulu
2:27.29
PR
Apr 16
Russ Parsons Invitational
7.
10
Sam Marks
2:55.59
Apr 16
Russ Parsons Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Caleb Akers
4:50.35
PR
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
2.
9
Walker Jones
5:03.83
May 2
OVAC 4A/5A Qualifying
3.
9
Alexander Wigal
5:03.94
PR
May 2
OVAC 4A/5A Qualifying
4.
11
Kaden Goodwin
5:23.81
Apr 16
Russ Parsons Invitational
5.
10
Kameron Wilson
5:26.73
Apr 8
Capital City Classic
6.
10
Sam Marks
6:29.62
PR
Apr 16
Russ Parsons Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
11
Kaden Goodwin
11:21.91
PR
May 2
OVAC 4A/5A Qualifying
2.
11
Lucas Wheeler
11:25.01
PR
May 2
OVAC 4A/5A Qualifying
3.
9
Alexander Wigal
11:50.90
PR
Apr 8
Capital City Classic
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Jackson Dearth
15.69
PR
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
2.
11
Brayden Wise
16.01
PR
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
3.
11
Miciah Jones
18.05
Apr 8
Capital City Classic
4.
10
Xander Guinn
19.92
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Jackson Dearth
40.98
PR
May 20
WVSSAC Class AAA State Championships
2.
10
Anthony Ott
42.44
PR
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
3.
11
Zachary Parsons
43.90
PR
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
4.
11
Miciah Jones
46.77
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
5.
11
Tyler Shedd
49.78
PR
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Gunner Sands
Zachary Parsons
Parker Watson
Chase Anderson
45.61
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
2.
Tyson Maze
Chase Anderson
Parker Watson
Izaia Nazelrod
45.96
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
3.
Tyson Maze
Izaia Nazelrod
Parker Watson
Chase Anderson
46.91
Apr 8
Capital City Classic
4.
Mario Dawson
Cameron Grey
Carter Scott
Landon Meredith
50.63
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
5.
Mario Dawson
Aeneas Lauderman
Jaxton Lord
Cameron Grey
50.95
Apr 16
Russ Parsons Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Zachary Parsons
Xander Guinn
Gunner Sands
Chase Anderson
1:31.67
May 20
WVSSAC Class AAA State Championships
2.
Chase Anderson
Xander Guinn
Anthony Ott
Landon Meredith
1:38.27
May 2
OVAC 4A/5A Qualifying
3.
Xander Guinn
Landon Meredith
Tyler Shedd
Gunner Sands
1:39.07
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
4.
Parker Watson
Xander Guinn
Tyler Shedd
Tyson Maze
1:40.09
Apr 8
Capital City Classic
5.
Mario Dawson
Landon Meredith
Jaxton Lord
Cameron Grey
1:43.64
Apr 16
Russ Parsons Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Anthony Ott
Gunner Sands
Jackson Dearth
Chase Anderson
3:38.82
May 20
WVSSAC Class AAA State Championships
2.
Chase Anderson
Landon Meredith
Walker Jones
Anthony Ott
3:52.64
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
3.
Chase Anderson
Anthony Ott
Gunner Sands
Jackson Dearth
4:07.35
Apr 8
Capital City Classic
4.
Kameron Wilson
Mario Dawson
Jackson Wingrove
Tyler Shedd
4:17.54
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
5.
Jaxton Lord
Branson Hall
Clayton Yeager
Isaac Osborn
4:43.64
Apr 16
Russ Parsons Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Anthony Ott
Caleb Akers
Kameron Wilson
Alexander Wigal
8:45.96
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
2.
Anthony Ott
Alexander Wigal
Kameron Wilson
Caleb Akers
8:55.22
May 20
WVSSAC Class AAA State Championships
3.
Anthony Ott
Alexander Wigal
Miciah Jones
Kameron Wilson
9:16.14
May 2
OVAC 4A/5A Qualifying
4.
Anthony Ott
Walker Jones
Alexander Wigal
Caleb Akers
9:29.11
Apr 8
Capital City Classic
5.
Oluwatobi Adebulu
Lucas Wheeler
Levi Gribble
Kameron Wilson
9:39.25
Apr 16
Russ Parsons Invitational
6.
Walker Jones
Kaden Goodwin
Alexander Wigal
Caleb Akers
9:49.05
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
4x55 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.
Jackson Dearth
Miciah Jones
Brayden Wise
Zachary Parsons
58.23
May 20
WVSSAC Class AAA State Championships
2.
Oluwatobi Adebulu
Xander Guinn
Anthony Ott
Tyler Shedd
1:08.76
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
Jackson Dearth
Miciah Jones
Brayden Wise
Zachary Parsons
59.34
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Tyler Hall
38' 3
PR
Apr 8
Capital City Classic
2.
10
Maddox Rader
36' 5.5
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
3.
11
Izaia Nazelrod
35' 8
PR
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
4.
-
Roger Maddox
35' 7
PR
Apr 16
Russ Parsons Invitational
5.
11
Christopher Fox
31' 11
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
6.
9
Aeneas Lauderman
31' 0.5
PR
Apr 16
Russ Parsons Invitational
7.
10
Ryley Goodwin
23' 1
Apr 16
Russ Parsons Invitational
8.
10
Lucas Moore
21' 0
Apr 16
Russ Parsons Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Miciah Jones
127' 4
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
2.
10
Maddox Rader
124' 1
May 2
OVAC 4A/5A Qualifying
3.
11
Christopher Fox
108' 10
PR
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
4.
9
Aeneas Lauderman
100' 8
PR
Apr 16
Russ Parsons Invitational
5.
11
Tyler Hall
83' 1
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
6.
10
Lucas Moore
62' 11
Apr 16
Russ Parsons Invitational
7.
10
Ryley Goodwin
62' 7
Apr 16
Russ Parsons Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Nathan Plotner
6' 2
PR
May 20
WVSSAC Class AAA State Championships
2.
10
Oluwatobi (Tobi) Adebulu
5' 10
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
3.
12
Tyler Blevins
5' 4
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
Pole Vault
1.
10
Jayden Dearth
10' 0
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
2.
9
Zachary Plotner
9' 0
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
3.
10
Jackson Wingrove
8' 0
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
Long Jump
1.
11
Miciah Jones
18' 10.75
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
2.
11
Zachary Parsons
18' 9.75
PR
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
3.
12
Gunner Sands
18' 4.25
Apr 8
Capital City Classic
4.
10
Landon Meredith
17' 11.75
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
5.
11
Brayden Wise
17' 11
PR
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
6.
12
Tyler Blevins
17' 2
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
7.
11
Izaia Nazelrod
16' 6
PR
Apr 8
Capital City Classic
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Marimo Akita
13.25
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
2.
12
Brynn Nuzum
14.37
PR
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
3.
11
Alayna Goff
15.04
Apr 8
Capital City Classic
4.
10
Anna Yost
15.87
PR
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
5.
9
Morgan Sandy
17.91
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Brynn Nuzum
29.75
PR
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
2.
11
Carrie Rhodes
30.53
PR
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
3.
10
Presley Scott
31.02
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
4.
11
Alayna Goff
32.49
PR
Apr 8
Capital City Classic
5.
9
Morgan Sandy
36.62
PR
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
400 Meters
1.
12
Marimo Akita
1:00.06
PR
May 20
WVSSAC Class AAA State Championships
2.
10
Presley Scott
1:08.04
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
3.
9
Jetta Wright
1:15.47
May 2
OVAC 4A/5A Qualifying
4.
9
Kristina Heathcoat
1:31.43
PR
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Marimo Akita
2:25.18
PR
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
2.
10
Desirae Caplinger
2:53.23
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
3.
12
Cyleigh Sampson
3:11.01
PR
May 2
OVAC 4A/5A Qualifying
4.
9
Austy Akita
3:19.00
May 2
OVAC 4A/5A Qualifying
5.
10
Megan Hoosier
3:40.37
PR
Apr 8
Capital City Classic
1600 Meters
1.
10
Desirae Caplinger
6:14.10
PR
May 2
OVAC 4A/5A Qualifying
2.
12
Gwen Wigal
6:40.58
PR
Apr 8
Capital City Classic
3.
9
Austy Akita
7:36.47
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
3200 Meters
1.
10
Desirae Caplinger
13:51.46
PR
May 2
OVAC 4A/5A Qualifying
2.
12
Gwen Wigal
14:41.78
PR
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Breanna Beverage
18.25
Apr 8
Capital City Classic
2.
11
Alayna Goff
19.26
PR
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
3.
9
Farrah Yost
20.49
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Presley Scott
51.94
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
2.
9
Farrah Yost
54.86
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
3.
12
Cyleigh Sampson
57.94
PR
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
4x100 Relay
1.
Breanna Beverage
Samara Nunn
Mia Miller
Marimo Akita
57.24
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
2.
Jetta Wright
Alayna Goff
Brynn Nuzum
Samara Nunn
58.51
Apr 8
Capital City Classic
3.
Brynn Nuzum
Presley Scott
Anna Yost
Breanna Beverage
58.79
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
4.
Jetta Wright
Farrah Yost
Morgan Sandy
Brynn Nuzum
59.80
May 2
OVAC 4A/5A Qualifying
4x200 Relay -
1.
Brynn Nuzum
Carrie Rhodes
Mia Miller
Samara Nunn
1:58.75
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
2.
Jetta Wright
Presley Scott
Farrah Yost
Brynn Nuzum
2:00.97
May 2
OVAC 4A/5A Qualifying
3.
Jetta Wright
Farrah Yost
Carrie Rhodes
Samara Nunn
2:02.32
Apr 8
Capital City Classic
4x800 Relay
1.
Gwen Wigal
Austy Akita
Cyleigh Sampson
Desirae Caplinger
12:48.80
Apr 8
Capital City Classic
2.
Desirae Caplinger
Cyleigh Sampson
Austy Akita
Gwen Wigal
13:19.54
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
4x55 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.
Farrah Yost
Cyleigh Sampson
Presley Scott
Breanna Beverage
1:22.64
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
4x102.5 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
Alayna Goff
Farrah Yost
Presley Scott
Breanna Beverage
1:15.01
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
2.
Farrah Yost
Presley Scott
Alayna Goff
Breanna Beverage
1:17.00
Apr 8
Capital City Classic
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Marissa Hendershot
26' 0
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
2.
9
Kristina Heathcoat
18' 4.5
PR
May 2
OVAC 4A/5A Qualifying
3.
10
Austen Kinzy
15' 4
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
4.
10
Charleigh Wince
11' 10
PR
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Marissa Hendershot
65' 7
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
2.
10
Austen Kinzy
55' 3
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
3.
10
Charleigh Wince
46' 2
PR
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
4.
9
Kristina Heathcoat
39' 6
PR
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Carrie Rhodes
4' 4
PR
Apr 8
Capital City Classic
Pole Vault
1.
12
Marimo Akita
6' 6
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
2.
10
Desirae Caplinger
6' 0
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Breanna Beverage
15' 10.25
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
2.
12
Marimo Akita
14' 0.75
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
3.
11
Alayna Goff
13' 7.25
May 12
AAA WV Region IV Championship
4.
10
Anna Yost
10' 0.25
Mar 25
Kim Nutter Invitational
*Recent improvement