Season:
2022 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Ty Adamson
11.51
May 21
VISAA Div I / II Championships
2.
9
Sebastian Whitfield
12.79
Mar 22
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #1
200 Meters
1.
10
Ty Adamson
24.20
May 10
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
2.
9
Sebastian Whitfield
26.42
Mar 22
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #1
3.
10
Sai Rhem
26.71
PR
Mar 22
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #1
4.
8
Alex Nelson
30.91
PR
Mar 22
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #1
5.
7
Dy Whittaker-Credit
33.00
Mar 22
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #1
400 Meters
1.
11
Connor Amet
56.17
May 10
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
2.
10
Sai Rhem
57.52
PR
Mar 22
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #1
3.
11
Gordie Meek
58.95
PR
Mar 22
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #1
4.
7
Dy Whittaker-Credit
1:20.60
PR
Mar 22
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #1
800 Meters
1.
9
Carson Ortegon
2:34.50
PR
Mar 22
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #1
1600 Meters
1.
11
Connor Amet
5:04.66
Mar 22
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #1
2.
8
Michael McKnew
5:09.35
Mar 22
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #1
3200 Meters
1.
8
Michael McKnew
10:59.90
PR
May 10
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
2.
11
Connor Amet
11:10.08
PR
May 21
VISAA Div I / II Championships
3.
9
Owen Klimkiewicz
11:11.79
PR
May 10
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Carson Ortegon
50.38
PR
May 10
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
2.
8
Alex Nelson
54.64
PR
May 10
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
47.93
May 10
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:58.68
Mar 22
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #1
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
9:17.67
May 10
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
9
Carson Ortegon
22' 4
PR
Mar 22
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #1
High Jump
1.
9
Sebastian Whitfield
5' 10
May 21
VISAA Div I / II Championships
Long Jump
1.
9
Sebastian Whitfield
19' 7.5
PR
May 10
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
2.
10
Ty Adamson
16' 3.5
PR
Mar 22
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #1
3.
8
Alex Nelson
12' 1
PR
Mar 22
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #1
4.
7
Dy Whittaker-Credit
10' 5.25
Mar 22
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #1
Triple Jump
1.
9
Sebastian Whitfield
40' 3.25
PR
May 21
VISAA Div I / II Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Kaylah Walker
13.13
May 10
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
2.
10
Elena Granados
13.47
May 10
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
3.
9
Marshall Daniel
14.69
May 10
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
4.
9
Angelina Squatrito
15.07
PR
Mar 22
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #1
5.
10
Sarah Lindauer
15.53
PR
Mar 22
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #1
6.
8
Serenity Conley
16.36
PR
Mar 22
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #1
7.
9
Kai Marino
16.69
PR
Mar 22
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #1
8.
9
Eleanor Derber
17.46
PR
Mar 22
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #1
200 Meters
1.
10
Elena Granados
27.91
Mar 22
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #1
2.
10
Kaylah Walker
28.14
May 10
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
3.
10
Sarah Lindauer
31.38
PR
May 10
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
4.
11
Zoe Morland
32.41
Mar 22
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #1
400 Meters
1.
9
Marshall Daniel
1:11.48
PR
May 10
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
2.
11
Zoe Morland
1:11.53
May 10
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Angelina Squatrito
19.81
PR
May 10
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Angelina Squatrito
1:02.95
PR
May 10
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
53.87
May 21
VISAA Div I / II Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Elena Granados
26' 1
May 21
VISAA Div I / II Championships
2.
9
Marshall Daniel
25' 9.25
May 21
VISAA Div I / II Championships
3.
9
Angelina Squatrito
24' 7
May 10
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
High Jump
1.
11
Rachel Sobers
4' 10
PR
Mar 22
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #1
2.
9
Eleanor Derber
4' 0
PR
May 10
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
Long Jump
1.
10
Elena Granados
16' 2.5
May 21
VISAA Div I / II Championships
2.
11
Rachel Sobers
15' 9.75
PR
May 10
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
3.
10
Kaylah Walker
14' 11.5
PR
May 10
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
4.
9
Angelina Squatrito
13' 2
PR
Mar 22
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #1
5.
9
Kai Marino
12' 1
PR
Mar 22
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #1
6.
8
Serenity Conley
9' 10.5
PR
Mar 22
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #1
Triple Jump
1.
10
Elena Granados
36' 3.5
May 21
VISAA Div I / II Championships
2.
11
Rachel Sobers
31' 8.75
PR
May 10
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
3.
9
Marshall Daniel
29' 10
May 10
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championshi..
*Recent improvement