Season:
2022 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
1999
1998
1993
1990
1989
1988
1987
1979
1965
Indoor
2024
2012
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Jonathan Martin
11.08
PR
May 10
2022 Columbus City League HS TF Championship
2.
10
Dav"Avyn Davis
11.19
PR
Apr 29
Hartley Invitational
3.
11
Jabar Sellers
11.33
PR
May 10
2022 Columbus City League HS TF Championship
4.
10
Cairo Vanterpool
11.57
(2.1)
PR
May 21
OHSAA Central District - Division 1
5.
9
Lynel Hill
12.05
Apr 29
Hartley Invitational
6.
12
David Thompkins
12.46
(2.6)
PR
May 21
OHSAA Central District - Division 1
200 Meters
1.
11
Jabar Sellers
22.79
PR
Apr 29
Hartley Invitational
2.
12
Jonathan Martin
23.11
PR
May 12
2022 Columbus City League Track and Field Championship ..
3.
10
Cairo Vanterpool
23.79
(1.9)
PR
May 21
OHSAA Central District - Division 1
4.
9
Lynel Hill
24.34
(1.7)
PR
May 21
OHSAA Central District - Division 1
400 Meters
1.
12
Ronald Fleming
51.71
PR
May 12
2022 Columbus City League Track and Field Championship ..
2.
11
Jabar Sellers
52.18
Apr 29
Hartley Invitational
3.
10
Dwayne Jacob-Henry
56.32
PR
May 21
OHSAA Central District - Division 1
4.
10
DaVaunte Lane
1:00.61
PR
May 10
2022 Columbus City League HS TF Championship
800 Meters
1.
12
Mustafa Aly
2:05.23
PR
May 12
2022 Columbus City League Track and Field Championship ..
2.
10
Niko Henry
2:13.15
PR
May 12
2022 Columbus City League Track and Field Championship ..
3.
10
Kamron Mitchell
2:21.74
PR
Apr 2
Independence Invitational
4.
10
DaVaunte Lane
2:26.45
PR
Apr 29
Hartley Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Mustafa Aly
4:52.27
PR
May 12
2022 Columbus City League Track and Field Championship ..
2.
10
Kamron Mitchell
4:59.25
PR
May 12
2022 Columbus City League Track and Field Championship ..
3.
10
Kameron Mitchell
5:10.74
May 21
OHSAA Central District - Division 1
4.
10
Niko Henry
5:19.20
May 21
OHSAA Central District - Division 1
5.
10
DaVaunte Lane
5:24.10
PR
Apr 29
Hartley Invitational
6.
11
Kennedy Nkem
5:28.71
PR
Apr 29
Hartley Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
10
Mamoudou Baro
11:35.73
PR
Apr 29
Hartley Invitational
2.
10
Kameron Mitchell
11:40.87
May 21
OHSAA Central District - Division 1
3.
10
Niko Henry
12:20.42
PR
May 21
OHSAA Central District - Division 1
4.
10
Kamron Mitchell
12:22.77
PR
May 12
2022 Columbus City League Track and Field Championship ..
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Teron Buttler
18.42
(2.3)
May 21
OHSAA Central District - Division 1
2.
10
Keyon Washington
20.92
(4.3)
May 21
OHSAA Central District - Division 1
3.
10
Kamarie Davis
21.88
PR
Apr 29
Hartley Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Kamarie Davis
44.56
May 10
2022 Columbus City League HS TF Championship
2.
10
Dwayne Jacob-Henry
45.68
PR
May 10
2022 Columbus City League HS TF Championship
3.
10
Keyon Washington
46.20
May 21
OHSAA Central District - Division 1
4.
10
Teron Buttler
47.30
PR
Apr 29
Hartley Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Dav"Avyn Davis
Lynel Hill
David Thompkins
Christian Turner
44.90
Apr 29
Hartley Invitational
2.
Relay Team
45.29
May 12
2022 Columbus City League Track and Field Championship ..
3.
Jabar Sellers
Jonathan Martin
Lynel Hill
Christian Turner
45.30
May 21
OHSAA Central District - Division 1
4.
Lynel Hill
Christian Turner
David Thompkins
Dav"Avyn Davis
45.32
May 10
2022 Columbus City League HS TF Championship
5.
Kennedy Nkem
Christian Turner
David Thompkins
Lynel Hill
47.92
Apr 2
Independence Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:30.07
Apr 20
Gahanna Relays
2.
Jonathan Martin
Jabar Sellers
Christian Turner
Ronald Fleming
1:31.07
May 27
OHSAA D1 Region 3
3.
Ronald Fleming
Christian Turner
Jabar Sellers
Jonathan Martin
1:31.08
May 21
OHSAA Central District - Division 1
4.
Dav"Avyn Davis
Ronald Fleming
Jabar Sellers
Jonathan Martin
1:31.49
May 10
2022 Columbus City League HS TF Championship
5.
Christian Turner
Lynel Hill
Dav"Avyn Davis
David Thompkins
1:35.51
Apr 29
Hartley Invitational
6.
Ronald Fleming
Jonathan Martin
Jabar Sellers
Mustafa Aly
1:40.70
Apr 15
Whitehall "Pat McMillin" Invitational
7.
Dwayne Jacob-Henry
Kamarie Davis
David Thompkins
Lynel Hill
1:46.33
Apr 2
Independence Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Ronald Fleming
Jabar Sellers
Jonathan Martin
Mustafa Aly
3:25.79
May 21
OHSAA Central District - Division 1
2.
Relay Team
3:30.54
May 12
2022 Columbus City League Track and Field Championship ..
3.
Mustafa Aly
Ronald Fleming
Niko Henry
Jabar Sellers
3:34.12
May 10
2022 Columbus City League HS TF Championship
4.
Ronald Fleming
Jabar Sellers
Dwayne Jacob-Henry
Kamarie Davis
3:44.46
Apr 29
Hartley Invitational
5.
Kamarie Davis
Christian Turner
Ronald Fleming
Kennedy Nkem
3:46.91
Apr 2
Independence Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Mustafa Aly
Dwayne Jacob-Henry
Niko Henry
Kamron Mitchell
8:44.21
May 10
2022 Columbus City League HS TF Championship
2.
Mustafa Aly
Niko Henry
Dwayne Jacob-Henry
Kameron Mitchell
8:46.83
May 21
OHSAA Central District - Division 1
3.
Mustafa Aly
Kamron Mitchell
Niko Henry
Ronald Fleming
9:03.87
Apr 2
Independence Invitational
4.
Mustafa Aly
Kamron Mitchell
Dwayne Jacob-Henry
Niko Henry
9:04.35
Apr 15
Whitehall "Pat McMillin" Invitational
5.
Ronald Fleming
Niko Henry
Dwayne Jacob-Henry
DaVaunte Lane
9:10.54
Apr 29
Hartley Invitational
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
David Thompkins
Christian Turner
Kennedy Nkem
Kamarie Davis
1:45.20
Apr 15
Whitehall "Pat McMillin" Invitational
2.
Relay Team
1:45.66
Apr 20
Gahanna Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Niko Henry
Dwayne Jacob-Henry
Kennedy Nkem
Kamron Mitchell
12:55.65
Apr 15
Whitehall "Pat McMillin" Invitational
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.
DaVaunteā Lane
Keyon Washington
Teron Buttler
Kamarie Davis
1:11.43
Apr 15
Whitehall "Pat McMillin" Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Zaire Dawson
41' 9.75
PR
May 12
2022 Columbus City League Track and Field Championship ..
2.
10
DaVaunte Lane
33' 5.5
PR
Apr 29
Hartley Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Zaire Dawson
127' 4
PR
May 21
OHSAA Central District - Division 1
2.
10
DaVaunte Lane
77' 5
PR
May 10
2022 Columbus City League HS TF Championship
High Jump
1.
12
Jonathan Martin
5' 10
PR
May 12
2022 Columbus City League Track and Field Championship ..
2.
11
Jabar Sellers
5' 4
Apr 15
Whitehall "Pat McMillin" Invitational
Long Jump
1.
10
Dwayne Jacob-Henry
17' 10
PR
Apr 15
Whitehall "Pat McMillin" Invitational
2.
10
DaVaunte Lane
15' 8
PR
Apr 29
Hartley Invitational
3.
9
Lynel Hill
14' 3.5
May 10
2022 Columbus City League HS TF Championship
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Nakiya Faust
13.38
PR
May 10
2022 Columbus City League HS TF Championship
2.
12
Akoya Robinson
13.96
(-1.1)
PR
May 21
OHSAA Central District - Division 1
3.
Fr
Giana Carstarphen
15.30
PR
Apr 29
Hartley Invitational
4.
10
Andrea Antenor
16.99
(.2)
PR
Apr 15
Whitehall "Pat McMillin" Invitational
200 Meters
1.
10
Lanosha Smith-Woods
26.92
(.4)
May 21
OHSAA Central District - Division 1
2.
12
Nakiya Faust
29.39
PR
Apr 2
Independence Invitational
3.
9
Nakai Mwashita
30.28
PR
Apr 29
Hartley Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Nakiya Faust
1:02.34
PR
May 21
OHSAA Central District - Division 1
2.
10
Lanosha Smith-Woods
1:11.79
Apr 2
Independence Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Armonie Marcellus
4:21.46
PR
Apr 2
Independence Invitational
2.
12
Augusta McGee
4:31.76
Apr 2
Independence Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Augusta McGee
7:38.84
PR
May 21
OHSAA Central District - Division 1
2.
11
Armonie Marcellus
10:17.30
PR
Apr 15
Whitehall "Pat McMillin" Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Ja Zariah Robertson
18.08
May 10
2022 Columbus City League HS TF Championship
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Ja Zariah Robertson
51.68
May 12
2022 Columbus City League Track and Field Championship ..
4x100 Relay
1.
Lanosha Smith-Woods
Akoya Robinson
Nakai Mwashita
Nakiya Faust
52.18
May 10
2022 Columbus City League HS TF Championship
2.
Relay Team
53.13
May 12
2022 Columbus City League Track and Field Championship ..
3.
Ja Zariah Robertson
Jalysa Ferguson
Lanosha Smith-Woods
Nakiya Faust
53.49
Apr 29
Hartley Invitational
4.
Ja Zariah Robertson
Akoya Robinson
Lanosha Smith-Woods
Nakai Mwashita
54.18
Apr 15
Whitehall "Pat McMillin" Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Ja Zariah Robertson
Nakai Mwashita
Akoya Robinson
Nakiya Faust
1:51.21
May 10
2022 Columbus City League HS TF Championship
2.
Relay Team
1:51.28
May 12
2022 Columbus City League Track and Field Championship ..
3.
Ja Zariah Robertson
Nakai Mwashita
Lanosha Smith-Woods
Nakiya Faust
1:52.41
May 21
OHSAA Central District - Division 1
4.
Ja Zariah Robertson
Jalysa Ferguson
Lanosha Smith-Woods
Nakiya Faust
1:53.55
Apr 29
Hartley Invitational
5.
Ja Zariah Robertson
Giana Carstarphen
Lanosha Smith-Woods
Nakai Mwashita
2:03.25
Apr 15
Whitehall "Pat McMillin" Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:25.23
May 12
2022 Columbus City League Track and Field Championship ..
2.
Nakai Mwashita
Ja Zariah Robertson
Nakiya Faust
Lanosha Smith-Woods
4:30.51
May 10
2022 Columbus City League HS TF Championship
3.
Nakiya Faust
Nakai Mwashita
Ja Zariah Robertson
Lanosha Smith-Woods
4:31.73
May 21
OHSAA Central District - Division 1
4x800 Relay
1.
Armonie Marcellus
Nakai Mwashita
Raniyah Gant
Augusta McGee
14:05.05
Apr 29
Hartley Invitational
2.
Nakai Mwashita
Armonie Marcellus
Augusta McGee
Nyah Hubbard
15:38.27
Apr 15
Whitehall "Pat McMillin" Invitational
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
2:05.91
Apr 20
Gahanna Relays
2.
Ja Zariah Robertson
Akoya Robinson
Lanosha Smith-Woods
Raniyah Gant
2:09.46
Apr 15
Whitehall "Pat McMillin" Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Akoya Robinson
32' 10.5
PR
Apr 20
Gahanna Relays
2.
10
Andrea Antenor
24' 5.5
May 10
2022 Columbus City League HS TF Championship
3.
9
Areyonna Muldrow
20' 2
May 21
OHSAA Central District - Division 1
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Akoya Robinson
98' 2
PR
Apr 14
Bexley Relays
2.
10
Andrea Antenor
55' 0
May 12
2022 Columbus City League Track and Field Championship ..
Long Jump
1.
10
Ja Zariah Robertson
13' 4
Apr 14
Bexley Relays
2.
9
Nakai Mwashita
11' 8.5
PR
Apr 14
Bexley Relays
*Recent improvement