Season:
2023 Outdoor
Outdoor
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1992
1990
1989
1988
1982
1981
1980
1979
1976
Indoor
2024
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
2012
2011
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
12
Tim Kloska
7.55
PR
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
2.
11
Charlie Debruyn
7.55
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
3.
12
Andrew McAlary
7.64
PR
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
4.
12
Joe Debski
7.71
PR
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
100 Meters
1.
12
Tim Kloska
11.61
May 12
OK Blue Conference Championship at Unity Christian
2.
11
Joe Wichlacz
11.63
PR
May 12
OK Blue Conference Championship at Unity Christian
3.
11
Charlie Debruyn
11.80
PR
Apr 13
West Catholic at Spring Lake
4.
12
Joe Debski
12.11
PR
Apr 29
Bob Misner Invitational
5.
12
Andrew McAlary
12.27
Apr 18
Holland Christian at West Catholic
6.
11
Christian Florido
12.46
PR
May 9
Coopersville at West Catholic- RESCHEDULED 5/9
7.
9
Christian Patterson
12.57
PR
Apr 27
West Catholic at Fruitport dual
8.
9
Jacob Dusseau
12.98
Apr 27
West Catholic at Fruitport dual
9.
9
Brayden Allen
13.85
PR
Apr 27
West Catholic at Fruitport dual
200 Meters
1.
11
Joe Wichlacz
23.56
PR
May 12
OK Blue Conference Championship at Unity Christian
2.
11
Josh Vermeesch
24.24
May 16
OK Blue JV Conference
3.
11
Christian Florido
25.08
PR
Apr 13
West Catholic at Spring Lake
4.
12
Joe Debski
25.54
PR
Apr 18
Holland Christian at West Catholic
5.
12
Juan Garcia
25.67
PR
Apr 27
West Catholic at Fruitport dual
6.
9
Ethan Gottleber
25.97
PR
Apr 15
Warrior Invitational
7.
10
Luke Radlinski
26.04
PR
May 9
Coopersville at West Catholic- RESCHEDULED 5/9
8.
9
Jacob Dusseau
26.26
PR
May 9
Coopersville at West Catholic- RESCHEDULED 5/9
9.
9
Christian Patterson
26.66
PR
Apr 20
Allendale at West Catholic
10.
10
Nathan Kado
26.91
PR
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
11.
9
Noah Gillespie
27.05
PR
Apr 13
West Catholic at Spring Lake
12.
11
Caleb Levanduski
27.09
Apr 15
Warrior Invitational
13.
10
Evan Murphy
27.85
PR
May 16
OK Blue JV Conference
14.
9
Brady Kurlenda
29.10
PR
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
15.
10
Charles Brooks
29.20
PR
Apr 27
West Catholic at Fruitport dual
16.
9
Brayden Allen
29.99
PR
Apr 18
Holland Christian at West Catholic
17.
12
Hlib Kuzmenko
30.23
PR
May 9
Coopersville at West Catholic- RESCHEDULED 5/9
400 Meters
1.
12
Juan Garcia
55.13
PR
May 12
OK Blue Conference Championship at Unity Christian
2.
11
Josh Vermeesch
55.18
PR
May 12
OK Blue Conference Championship at Unity Christian
3.
10
Luke Radlinski
59.08
May 12
OK Blue Conference Championship at Unity Christian
4.
11
Gavin McKinney
59.79
PR
Apr 20
Allendale at West Catholic
5.
10
Evan Murphy
1:00.59
PR
Apr 18
Holland Christian at West Catholic
6.
9
Noah Gillespie
1:00.64
PR
Apr 13
West Catholic at Spring Lake
7.
9
Brady Kurlenda
1:02.43
Apr 13
West Catholic at Spring Lake
8.
12
Hlib Kuzmenko
1:07.57
PR
Apr 18
Holland Christian at West Catholic
800 Meters
1.
12
Andrew Bajdek
2:07.52
PR
May 12
OK Blue Conference Championship at Unity Christian
2.
10
Evan Murphy
2:14.65
PR
May 9
Coopersville at West Catholic- RESCHEDULED 5/9
3.
11
Gavin McKinney
2:15.03
May 9
Coopersville at West Catholic- RESCHEDULED 5/9
4.
9
Brady Kurlenda
2:16.77
May 27
Distance Night Under the Lights at Houseman Field
5.
12
Jacob Radlinski
2:19.49
May 27
Distance Night Under the Lights at Houseman Field
6.
10
Charles Brooks
2:22.17
PR
May 16
OK Blue JV Conference
7.
10
Frankie Pelak
2:40.10
PR
Apr 29
Bob Misner Invitational
8.
12
Alessandro Tognetti
2:44.14
PR
Apr 13
West Catholic at Spring Lake
9.
10
Cole Molloseau
2:44.48
Apr 29
Bob Misner Invitational
10.
10
Peyton Clinger
2:47.82
Apr 27
West Catholic at Fruitport dual
11.
9
Austin Ysasi
2:50.41
PR
May 16
OK Blue JV Conference
12.
9
Noah Ysasi
2:57.57
Apr 20
Allendale at West Catholic
1600 Meters
1.
10
Charles Brooks
4:59.39
PR
Apr 27
West Catholic at Fruitport dual
2.
12
Andrew Bajdek
5:09.49
PR
Apr 20
Allendale at West Catholic
3.
10
Evan Murphy
5:32.87
May 12
OK Blue Conference Championship at Unity Christian
4.
10
Peyton Clinger
5:40.59
May 20
MHSAA LP Region 23-3 @ Montague
5.
12
Alessandro Tognetti
5:46.15
PR
May 9
Coopersville at West Catholic- RESCHEDULED 5/9
6.
9
Noah Ysasi
6:00.48
May 9
Coopersville at West Catholic- RESCHEDULED 5/9
7.
10
Cole Molloseau
6:19.79
May 9
Coopersville at West Catholic- RESCHEDULED 5/9
8.
10
Sean Boonstra
6:24.86
PR
Apr 27
West Catholic at Fruitport dual
9.
9
Austin Ysasi
6:25.27
May 16
OK Blue JV Conference
10.
10
Frankie Pelak
6:33.95
Apr 13
West Catholic at Spring Lake
1 Mile
1.
10
Charles Brooks
5:23.91
PR
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
2.
10
Evan Murphy
6:10.41
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
3.
10
Peyton Clinger
6:24.51
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
4.
9
Noah Ysasi
6:41.28
PR
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
5.
9
Austin Ysasi
6:57.78
PR
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
6.
10
Cole Molloseau
7:27.47
PR
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
3000 Meters
1.
12
Andrew Bajdek
10:39.28
PR
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
3200 Meters
1.
12
Andrew Bajdek
11:03.48
PR
Apr 29
Bob Misner Invitational
2.
10
Charles Brooks
12:17.20
Apr 18
Holland Christian at West Catholic
3.
10
Frankie Pelak
12:53.01
May 12
OK Blue Conference Championship at Unity Christian
4.
10
Evan Murphy
12:55.02
May 4
Unity Christian at West Catholic
5.
12
Alessandro Tognetti
12:58.92
PR
May 20
MHSAA LP Region 23-3 @ Montague
6.
9
Austin Ysasi
15:19.57
Apr 29
Bob Misner Invitational
110m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Colin O'Brien
20.44
PR
May 16
OK Blue JV Conference
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Luke Bailey
16.62
PR
May 20
MHSAA LP Region 23-3 @ Montague
2.
10
Colin O'Brien
19.33
PR
May 4
Unity Christian at West Catholic
3.
10
Charles Brooks
20.10
Apr 18
Holland Christian at West Catholic
300m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Charles Brooks
45.08
PR
May 16
OK Blue JV Conference
2.
10
Colin O'Brien
47.03
PR
May 16
OK Blue JV Conference
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Luke Bailey
43.88
PR
May 9
Coopersville at West Catholic- RESCHEDULED 5/9
2.
10
Charles Brooks
44.34
May 6
27th Annual Red Hawk Invitational
3.
10
Colin O'Brien
46.80
Apr 29
Bob Misner Invitational
4.
11
Caleb Levanduski
48.30
Apr 29
Bob Misner Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Charlie Debruyn
Joe Debski
Andrew McAlary
Tim Kloska
45.02
May 12
OK Blue Conference Championship at Unity Christian
2.
Charlie Debruyn
Joe Debski
Tim Kloska
Joe Wichlacz
45.59
May 6
27th Annual Red Hawk Invitational
3.
Charlie Debruyn
Joe Debski
Tim Kloska
Andrew McAlary
45.61
May 4
Unity Christian at West Catholic
4.
Charlie Debruyn
Joe Debski
Joe Wichlacz
Andrew McAlary
46.07
May 20
MHSAA LP Region 23-3 @ Montague
5.
Charles Brooks
Brady Kurlenda
Gavin McKinney
Evan Murphy
51.68
May 16
OK Blue JV Conference
4x100 Throwers Relay - Throwers
1.
Dakota Miron
Blake Graff
Ryan Gill
Ethan Gottleber
53.25
Apr 29
Bob Misner Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Charlie Debruyn
Joe Debski
Tim Kloska
Joe Wichlacz
1:35.44
Apr 20
Allendale at West Catholic
2.
Charlie Debruyn
Joe Debski
Tim Kloska
Andrew McAlary
1:35.92
May 4
Unity Christian at West Catholic
3.
Charlie Debruyn
Joe Debski
Andrew McAlary
Tim Kloska
1:36.05
Apr 27
West Catholic at Fruitport dual
4.
Charlie Debruyn
Joe Debski
Josh Vermeesch
Tim Kloska
1:36.69
May 20
MHSAA LP Region 23-3 @ Montague
4x400 Relay
1.
Charles Brooks
Andrew McAlary
Juan Garcia
Josh Vermeesch
3:43.49
May 12
OK Blue Conference Championship at Unity Christian
2.
Charles Brooks
Juan Garcia
Andrew McAlary
Joe Wichlacz
3:45.44
Apr 29
Bob Misner Invitational
3.
Charles Brooks
Juan Garcia
Josh Vermeesch
Joe Wichlacz
3:47.30
Apr 27
West Catholic at Fruitport dual
4.
Charles Brooks
Andrew McAlary
Juan Garcia
Luke Bailey
3:49.24
May 9
Coopersville at West Catholic- RESCHEDULED 5/9
5.
Charles Brooks
Andrew McAlary
Juan Garcia
Joe Wichlacz
3:56.25
May 4
Unity Christian at West Catholic
6.
Josh Vermeesch
Juan Garcia
Luke Radlinski
Gavin McKinney
3:56.80
Apr 18
Holland Christian at West Catholic
7.
Josh Vermeesch
Luke Radlinski
Juan Garcia
Ethan Gottleber
3:57.85
Apr 15
Warrior Invitational
8.
Evan Murphy
Luke Radlinski
Charles Brooks
Gavin McKinney
4:00.86
May 16
OK Blue JV Conference
9.
Charles Brooks
Juan Garcia
Liam Wilson
Luke Bailey
4:01.35
May 6
27th Annual Red Hawk Invitational
10.
Luke Bailey
Luke Radlinski
Colin O'Brien
Caleb Levanduski
4:04.64
May 4
Unity Christian at West Catholic
11.
Luke Radlinski
Hlib Kuzmenko
Juan Garcia
Josh Vermeesch
4:17.31
Apr 13
West Catholic at Spring Lake
12.
Hlib Kuzmenko
Alessandro Tognetti
Juan Garcia
Charles Brooks
4:21.06
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
13.
Juan Garcia
Luke Radlinski
Charles Brooks
Josh Vermeesch
4:28.37
Apr 24
West Catholic at Hamilton
14.
Evan Murphy
Austin Ysasi
Noah Ysasi
Peyton Clinger
4:34.00
Apr 13
West Catholic at Spring Lake
15.
Josh Vermeesch
Juan Garcia
Luke Bailey
Charles Brooks
4:42.46
Apr 20
Allendale at West Catholic
4x800 Relay
1.
Charles Brooks
Evan Murphy
Brady Kurlenda
Gavin McKinney
9:09.14
May 9
Coopersville at West Catholic- RESCHEDULED 5/9
2.
Andrew Bajdek
Charles Brooks
Evan Murphy
Brady Kurlenda
9:09.39
May 12
OK Blue Conference Championship at Unity Christian
3.
Brady Kurlenda
Gavin McKinney
Evan Murphy
Andrew Bajdek
9:18.26
May 6
27th Annual Red Hawk Invitational
4.
Charles Brooks
Evan Murphy
Brady Kurlenda
Andrew Bajdek
9:20.58
Apr 15
Warrior Invitational
5.
Brady Kurlenda
Gavin McKinney
Evan Murphy
Charles Brooks
9:26.90
Apr 29
Bob Misner Invitational
6.
Andrew Bajdek
Charles Brooks
Gavin McKinney
Evan Murphy
9:38.62
May 20
MHSAA LP Region 23-3 @ Montague
7.
Gavin McKinney
Evan Murphy
Brady Kurlenda
Andrew Bajdek
9:40.86
May 4
Unity Christian at West Catholic
8.
Evan Murphy
Gavin McKinney
Charles Brooks
Andrew Bajdek
9:51.31
Apr 20
Allendale at West Catholic
9.
Evan Murphy
Brady Kurlenda
Andrew Bajdek
Gavin McKinney
9:53.45
Apr 18
Holland Christian at West Catholic
10.
Alessandro Tognetti
Charles Brooks
Evan Murphy
Andrew Bajdek
9:57.63
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
11.
Andrew Bajdek
Brady Kurlenda
Gavin McKinney
Alessandro Tognetti
9:57.87
Apr 13
West Catholic at Spring Lake
12.
Brady Kurlenda
Gavin McKinney
Evan Murphy
Cole Molloseau
10:26.09
Apr 27
West Catholic at Fruitport dual
13.
Andrew Bajdek
Charles Brooks
Peyton Clinger
Brady Kurlenda
10:43.42
Apr 24
West Catholic at Hamilton
14.
Brady Kurlenda
Alessandro Tognetti
Peyton Clinger
Noah Ysasi
10:57.13
Apr 20
Allendale at West Catholic
15.
Peyton Clinger
Austin Ysasi
Alessandro Tognetti
Noah Ysasi
11:31.50
Apr 18
Holland Christian at West Catholic
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Andrew McAlary
Tim Kloska
Luke Radlinski
Andrew Bajdek
4:05.25
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
2.
Charlie Debruyn
Joe Debski
Juan Garcia
Frankie Pelak
4:16.31
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Tim Kloska
46' 10.5
PR
May 4
Unity Christian at West Catholic
2.
11
Charlie Debruyn
36' 3
PR
Apr 20
Allendale at West Catholic
3.
11
Ryan Gill
35' 0
Apr 24
West Catholic at Hamilton
4.
10
Dakota Miron
33' 10.75
May 4
Unity Christian at West Catholic
5.
10
Luke Radlinski
32' 5
PR
May 16
OK Blue JV Conference
6.
10
Sam Richmond
32' 0
Apr 27
West Catholic at Fruitport dual
7.
11
Blake Graff
29' 3
PR
May 9
Coopersville at West Catholic- RESCHEDULED 5/9
8.
9
Noah Gillespie
26' 7
PR
May 16
OK Blue JV Conference
9.
9
Michael Roche
22' 8
PR
May 9
Coopersville at West Catholic- RESCHEDULED 5/9
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Sam Richmond
103' 2
May 16
OK Blue JV Conference
2.
10
Dakota Miron
100' 1
May 6
27th Annual Red Hawk Invitational
3.
11
Ryan Gill
91' 4.5
May 12
OK Blue Conference Championship at Unity Christian
4.
10
Luke Radlinski
85' 0
PR
May 16
OK Blue JV Conference
5.
12
Hlib Kuzmenko
83' 6
PR
May 9
Coopersville at West Catholic- RESCHEDULED 5/9
6.
11
Joe Wichlacz
81' 6
PR
Apr 24
West Catholic at Hamilton
7.
10
Colin O'Brien
73' 9
May 16
OK Blue JV Conference
8.
11
Blake Graff
70' 4.75
PR
Apr 27
West Catholic at Fruitport dual
9.
9
Noah Gillespie
51' 5.5
PR
May 16
OK Blue JV Conference
10.
9
Michael Roche
38' 0
PR
Apr 24
West Catholic at Hamilton
High Jump
1.
9
Christian Patterson
5' 8
Apr 29
Bob Misner Invitational
2.
10
Colin O'Brien
5' 4
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
11
Caleb Levanduski
5' 4
PR
May 4
Unity Christian at West Catholic
4.
12
Andrew McAlary
5' 2
Apr 13
West Catholic at Spring Lake
Pole Vault
1.
9
Noah Gillespie
11' 0
May 12
OK Blue Conference Championship at Unity Christian
2.
9
Jacob Dusseau
10' 6
May 4
Unity Christian at West Catholic
3.
9
Christian Patterson
9' 6
PR
Apr 15
Warrior Invitational
4.
9
Austin Phillips
8' 6
Apr 20
Allendale at West Catholic
5.
10
Travis Keller
8' 0
PR
Apr 18
Holland Christian at West Catholic
6.
12
Hlib Kuzmenko
6' 6
PR
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
Long Jump
1.
12
Joe Debski
19' 2
PR
Apr 13
West Catholic at Spring Lake
2.
12
Andrew McAlary
18' 8
Apr 13
West Catholic at Spring Lake
3.
11
Josh Vermeesch
18' 7.5
PR
May 6
27th Annual Red Hawk Invitational
4.
11
Charlie Debruyn
17' 11.25
Apr 15
Warrior Invitational
5.
12
Tim Kloska
17' 10.5
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
6.
11
Joe Wichlacz
17' 8.75
PR
May 9
Coopersville at West Catholic- RESCHEDULED 5/9
7.
10
Colin O'Brien
16' 8
May 16
OK Blue JV Conference
8.
11
Christian Florido
16' 2.75
May 9
Coopersville at West Catholic- RESCHEDULED 5/9
9.
10
Evan Murphy
15' 0.5
PR
Apr 24
West Catholic at Hamilton
10.
10
Frankie Pelak
13' 8
May 16
OK Blue JV Conference
11.
10
Cole Molloseau
13' 7
Apr 13
West Catholic at Spring Lake
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
12
Ally Olszewski
8.32
PR
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
2.
9
Ava Petersen
9.16
PR
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
3.
9
Laeni Chrystan
9.24
PR
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
4.
9
Gracie Wing
9.30
PR
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
5.
10
Emma Arsulowicz
9.31
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
6.
9
Gigi Myers
9.74
PR
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
7.
9
Mady Carlson
9.94
PR
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
100 Meters
1.
11
Claire Arends
13.57
May 12
OK Blue Conference Championship at Unity Christian
2.
11
Heidi Schulten
13.98
May 27
2023 MITCA D3 Team State
3.
9
Ava Petersen
14.22
Apr 15
Warrior Invitational
4.
9
Gracie Wing
14.38
PR
May 12
OK Blue Conference Championship at Unity Christian
5.
10
Emma Arsulowicz
14.54
PR
May 4
Unity Christian at West Catholic
6.
9
Laeni Chrystan
14.82
PR
May 27
2023 MITCA D3 Team State
7.
9
Mady Carlson
15.24
PR
Apr 27
West Catholic at Fruitport dual
8.
11
Morgan Montana
15.35
PR
Apr 29
Bob Misner Invitational
9.
9
Gigi Myers
15.89
PR
Apr 13
West Catholic at Spring Lake
10.
9
Maria Huston
16.28
PR
Apr 20
Allendale at West Catholic
200 Meters
1.
12
Ally Olszewski
26.28
PR
May 27
2023 MITCA D3 Team State
2.
10
Aislynn Sweedyk
27.06
May 27
2023 MITCA D3 Team State
3.
11
Claire Arends
28.69
Apr 24
West Catholic at Hamilton
4.
12
Alexis Patterson
29.37
Apr 15
Warrior Invitational
5.
10
Emma Arsulowicz
30.46
Apr 13
West Catholic at Spring Lake
6.
9
Gracie Wing
30.50
PR
May 12
OK Blue Conference Championship at Unity Christian
7.
9
Laeni Chrystan
31.18
Apr 29
Bob Misner Invitational
8.
11
Morgan Montana
32.22
PR
Apr 27
West Catholic at Fruitport dual
9.
9
Eleanor Westbrook
32.46
PR
May 9
Coopersville at West Catholic- RESCHEDULED 5/9
10.
10
Eliza Kieras
33.03
PR
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
11.
9
Mady Carlson
33.59
PR
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
12.
9
Maria Huston
34.19
PR
May 4
Unity Christian at West Catholic
13.
9
Gigi Myers
34.53
PR
Apr 15
Warrior Invitational
400 Meters
1.
10
Aislynn Sweedyk
1:02.92
PR
Apr 29
Bob Misner Invitational
2.
10
Emma Arsulowicz
1:14.27
PR
May 27
2023 MITCA D3 Team State
3.
9
Laeni Chrystan
1:14.51
PR
Apr 15
Warrior Invitational
4.
9
Maria Huston
1:18.61
PR
May 27
2023 MITCA D3 Team State
5.
9
Eleanor Westbrook
1:33.51
PR
Apr 18
Holland Christian at West Catholic
800 Meters
1.
12
Lainey Roth
2:37.40
May 27
2023 MITCA D3 Team State
2.
10
Amelia Snelling
2:46.80
PR
May 20
MHSAA LP Region 23-3 @ Montague
3.
9
Katherine Klooster
2:46.89
PR
May 6
27th Annual Red Hawk Invitational
4.
9
Elizabeth Richmond
2:53.99
PR
May 4
Unity Christian at West Catholic
5.
11
Brenna Olewinski
2:55.75
May 12
OK Blue Conference Championship at Unity Christian
6.
12
Nathalie Strockis
2:57.47
May 9
Coopersville at West Catholic- RESCHEDULED 5/9
7.
11
Bree Hoffer
3:03.21
PR
Apr 29
Bob Misner Invitational
8.
9
Sarah Jager
3:10.70
PR
May 4
Unity Christian at West Catholic
9.
11
Nemina Hegemann
3:24.60
PR
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
1600 Meters
1.
12
Lainey Roth
6:01.00
May 20
MHSAA LP Region 23-3 @ Montague
2.
12
Nathalie Strockis
6:16.33
PR
Apr 24
West Catholic at Hamilton
3.
9
Katherine Klooster
6:19.91
PR
Apr 18
Holland Christian at West Catholic
4.
11
Brenna Olewinski
6:29.06
May 4
Unity Christian at West Catholic
5.
11
Bree Hoffer
6:54.12
PR
May 9
Coopersville at West Catholic- RESCHEDULED 5/9
6.
9
Sarah Jager
6:59.72
PR
Apr 29
Bob Misner Invitational
1 Mile
1.
9
Katherine Klooster
6:27.80
PR
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
2.
11
Brenna Olewinski
6:50.71
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
3.
9
Sarah Jager
7:09.50
PR
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
3000 Meters
1.
12
Nathalie Strockis
13:33.72
PR
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
2.
10
Amelia Snelling
15:31.28
PR
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
3200 Meters
1.
9
Katherine Klooster
13:19.12
PR
May 20
MHSAA LP Region 23-3 @ Montague
2.
12
Nathalie Strockis
13:54.96
Apr 18
Holland Christian at West Catholic
3.
10
Audrey McKeiver
14:37.50
May 27
2023 MITCA D3 Team State
4.
11
Brenna Olewinski
14:56.45
PR
May 9
Coopersville at West Catholic- RESCHEDULED 5/9
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Eliza Kieras
13.18
PR
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
2.
9
Eleanor Westbrook
13.26
PR
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
100m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Maria Huston
19.47
PR
May 16
OK Blue JV Conference
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Maria Huston
19.36
PR
May 9
Coopersville at West Catholic- RESCHEDULED 5/9
2.
9
Emerson Whitscell
19.73
PR
May 27
2023 MITCA D3 Team State
3.
9
Eleanor Westbrook
20.84
PR
May 6
27th Annual Red Hawk Invitational
4.
10
Eliza Kieras
20.85
PR
Apr 13
West Catholic at Spring Lake
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Emerson Whitscell
50.72
PR
May 4
Unity Christian at West Catholic
2.
10
Eliza Kieras
55.12
PR
May 20
MHSAA LP Region 23-3 @ Montague
3.
9
Maria Huston
59.10
PR
Apr 29
Bob Misner Invitational
4.
9
Elizabeth Richmond
1:04.86
PR
Apr 13
West Catholic at Spring Lake
5.
9
Eleanor Westbrook
1:05.40
PR
May 27
2023 MITCA D3 Team State
4x100 Relay
1.
Ava Petersen
Alexis Patterson
Heidi Schulten
Claire Arends
52.83
May 12
OK Blue Conference Championship at Unity Christian
2.
Aislynn Sweedyk
Alexis Patterson
Gracie Wing
Heidi Schulten
53.17
May 27
2023 MITCA D3 Team State
3.
Ava Petersen
Alexis Patterson
Emma Arsulowicz
Claire Arends
54.46
Apr 13
West Catholic at Spring Lake
4.
Heidi Schulten
Alexis Patterson
Emma Arsulowicz
Ava Petersen
55.03
May 4
Unity Christian at West Catholic
5.
Gracie Wing
Alexis Patterson
Laeni Chrystan
Claire Arends
55.35
May 9
Coopersville at West Catholic- RESCHEDULED 5/9
6.
Ava Petersen
Gracie Wing
Emma Arsulowicz
Heidi Schulten
55.70
Apr 15
Warrior Invitational
7.
Ava Petersen
Emma Arsulowicz
Heidi Schulten
Claire Arends
55.90
Apr 18
Holland Christian at West Catholic
8.
Heidi Schulten
Alexis Patterson
Emma Arsulowicz
Morgan Montana
56.28
Apr 29
Bob Misner Invitational
9.
9
Ava Petersen
Gracie Wing
Gigi Myers
Emerson Whitscell
57.09
Apr 24
West Catholic at Hamilton
10.
Ava Petersen
Emma Arsulowicz
Maria Huston
Gracie Wing
58.13
Apr 20
Allendale at West Catholic
11.
Gracie Wing
Maria Huston
Laeni Chrystan
Emma Arsulowicz
58.40
May 16
OK Blue JV Conference
12.
Gigi Myers
Gracie Wing
Laeni Chrystan
Heidi Schulten
1:01.46
Apr 13
West Catholic at Spring Lake
13.
Mylee Dykstra
Chloe Chrystan
Gigi Myers
Laeni Chrystan
1:01.60
May 4
Unity Christian at West Catholic
4x100 Throwers Relay - Throwers
1.
Chloe Chrystan
Mylee Dykstra
Jillian Stedman
Grace Nyeholt
1:05.56
Apr 29
Bob Misner Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Ally Olszewski
Alexis Patterson
Aislynn Sweedyk
Claire Arends
1:46.36
Jun 3
MHSAA LP Division 3 Finals
2.
Ava Petersen
Ally Olszewski
Alexis Patterson
Aislynn Sweedyk
1:47.72
May 27
2023 MITCA D3 Team State
3.
Ally Olszewski
Alexis Patterson
Aislynn Sweedyk
Ava Petersen
1:50.44
Apr 29
Bob Misner Invitational
4.
Ally Olszewski
Aislynn Sweedyk
Alexis Patterson
Claire Arends
1:52.72
Apr 13
West Catholic at Spring Lake
4x400 Relay
1.
Ava Petersen
Emerson Whitscell
Claire Arends
Aislynn Sweedyk
4:19.13
Jun 3
MHSAA LP Division 3 Finals
2.
Ava Petersen
Emerson Whitscell
Aislynn Sweedyk
Heidi Schulten
4:25.92
Apr 29
Bob Misner Invitational
3.
Ava Petersen
Emerson Whitscell
Eliza Kieras
Aislynn Sweedyk
4:30.41
May 4
Unity Christian at West Catholic
4.
Grace Nyeholt
Katherine Klooster
Alexis Patterson
Aislynn Sweedyk
4:46.66
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
5.
Emerson Whitscell
Alexis Patterson
Elizabeth Richmond
Aislynn Sweedyk
4:58.10
Apr 18
Holland Christian at West Catholic
6.
Alexis Patterson
Elizabeth Richmond
Aislynn Sweedyk
Amelia Snelling
5:23.16
Apr 13
West Catholic at Spring Lake
4x800 Relay
1.
Katherine Klooster
Amelia Snelling
Nathalie Strockis
Lainey Roth
11:02.85
May 12
OK Blue Conference Championship at Unity Christian
2.
Lainey Roth
Nathalie Strockis
Katherine Klooster
Amelia Snelling
11:07.42
May 20
MHSAA LP Region 23-3 @ Montague
3.
Katherine Klooster
Nathalie Strockis
Elizabeth Richmond
Lainey Roth
11:13.89
May 27
2023 MITCA D3 Team State
4.
Katherine Klooster
Amelia Snelling
Nathalie Strockis
Elizabeth Richmond
11:22.89
Apr 29
Bob Misner Invitational
5.
Katherine Klooster
Brenna Olewinski
Nathalie Strockis
Elizabeth Richmond
11:35.22
May 6
27th Annual Red Hawk Invitational
6.
Katherine Klooster
Amelia Snelling
Brenna Olewinski
Elizabeth Richmond
11:59.11
Apr 15
Warrior Invitational
7.
Nathalie Strockis
Amelia Snelling
Katherine Klooster
Elizabeth Richmond
12:15.98
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
8.
Elizabeth Richmond
Brenna Olewinski
Bree Hoffer
Katherine Klooster
12:22.61
Apr 27
West Catholic at Fruitport dual
9.
Nathalie Strockis
Amelia Snelling
Brenna Olewinski
Katherine Klooster
12:28.30
Apr 13
West Catholic at Spring Lake
10.
Katherine Klooster
Brenna Olewinski
Elizabeth Richmond
Sarah Jager
12:38.64
Apr 24
West Catholic at Hamilton
11.
Amelia Snelling
Brenna Olewinski
Elizabeth Richmond
Katherine Klooster
12:54.73
Apr 18
Holland Christian at West Catholic
12.
Brenna Olewinski
Elizabeth Richmond
Katherine Klooster
Amelia Snelling
12:56.27
Apr 20
Allendale at West Catholic
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Ava Petersen
Ally Olszewski
Aislynn Sweedyk
Brenna Olewinski
5:18.47
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Grace Nyeholt
34' 5.5
PR
May 4
Unity Christian at West Catholic
2.
10
Lameta Shmona
27' 1.5
PR
Apr 15
Warrior Invitational
3.
11
Jillian Stedman
26' 11.25
PR
Mar 25
Jim Gardiner Catholic Schools Invite
4.
9
Emerson Whitscell
24' 3
PR
May 4
Unity Christian at West Catholic
5.
10
Chloe Chrystan
22' 7
Apr 29
Bob Misner Invitational
6.
9
Mylee Dykstra
20' 11
PR
Apr 29
Bob Misner Invitational
7.
10
Emma Bajdek
18' 8.5
PR
Apr 24
West Catholic at Hamilton
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Grace Nyeholt
117' 8.25
PR
May 12
OK Blue Conference Championship at Unity Christian
2.
11
Jillian Stedman
63' 0
Apr 24
West Catholic at Hamilton
3.
10
Chloe Chrystan
61' 5
May 9
Coopersville at West Catholic- RESCHEDULED 5/9
4.
9
Mylee Dykstra
58' 11
PR
Apr 29
Bob Misner Invitational
5.
10
Emma Bajdek
47' 6.5
PR
Apr 18
Holland Christian at West Catholic
High Jump
1.
12
Alexis Patterson
5' 0
May 6
27th Annual Red Hawk Invitational
2.
10
Aislynn Sweedyk
4' 8
PR
Apr 20
Allendale at West Catholic
3.
10
Eliza Kieras
3' 10
PR
May 16
OK Blue JV Conference
Pole Vault
1.
12
Ally Olszewski
11' 3
PR
May 27
2023 MITCA D3 Team State
2.
11
Heidi Schulten
11' 0
PR
Jun 3
MHSAA LP Division 3 Finals
3.
10
Emma Arsulowicz
8' 0
May 16
OK Blue JV Conference
4.
9
Mady Carlson
7' 0
PR
May 12
OK Blue Conference Championship at Unity Christian
5.
9
Gracie Wing
6' 0
PR
May 12
OK Blue Conference Championship at Unity Christian
Long Jump
1.
12
Ally Olszewski
16' 3
PR
May 27
2023 MITCA D3 Team State
2.
9
Emerson Whitscell
15' 8.25
PR
May 20
MHSAA LP Region 23-3 @ Montague
3.
9
Ava Petersen
15' 4
PR
Apr 24
West Catholic at Hamilton
4.
10
Eliza Kieras
13' 6
PR
Apr 13
West Catholic at Spring Lake
5.
9
Eleanor Westbrook
13' 3
PR
Apr 13
West Catholic at Spring Lake
6.
9
Mady Carlson
13' 0
PR
Apr 13
West Catholic at Spring Lake
7.
9
Gigi Myers
12' 4.5
PR
Apr 24
West Catholic at Hamilton
*Recent improvement