Season:
2023 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Ben Choi
11.74
PR
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
2.
11
Derek Steinert
11.80
PR
Apr 8
Al Bohrer Invite (Boys Only)
3.
9
Jack Gutowski
11.84
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
4.
12
Demetri Poulos
11.94c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
5.
11
Louis Gatta
12.06
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
6.
12
Andrey Potarsky
12.08
Apr 28
Crystal Lake Central Boys Invite
7.
12
Jermaine Cox
12.19
PR
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
8.
11
Jack McGowean
12.27
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
9.
12
Colin Rockelmann
12.28
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
10.
11
Nitay Patel
12.37
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
11.
12
Jaden Buford
12.40
PR
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
12.
11
Shep Ratnow
12.54c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
13.
10
Kyle Hill
12.62
May 3
D117 Harland Boys F/S Invite
14.
12
August Jones
12.63
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
15.
11
Anthony Martorano
12.64c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
9
Braydon Fichter
12.64c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
17.
12
Mo Alraiyes
13.04
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
18.
9
Joey Raquel
13.09
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
19.
12
Rishi Ramaiya
13.24c
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
20.
10
Maksym Zarivnyy
13.26
May 3
D117 Harland Boys F/S Invite
21.
9
Noah Kim
13.27
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
22.
11
Shane Cyriac
13.29
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
23.
10
Hyeongjun Noh
13.35
May 3
D117 Harland Boys F/S Invite
24.
12
Karim Rahmy
13.35
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
25.
10
Kaden Turner
13.43
May 15
CSL JV Invite
26.
9
Ian Krupnik
13.44c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
27.
11
Nathan Wu
13.51
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
28.
9
Ben Slavish
13.55
May 8
CSL North Boys Freshmen Invite
29.
9
Paxton Mockaitis
13.76
PR
May 8
CSL North Boys Freshmen Invite
30.
9
Aarav Sheth
13.82
PR
May 8
CSL North Boys Freshmen Invite
31.
9
Akshay Tyagarajan
13.98
May 15
CSL JV Invite
32.
11
Christian Choi
14.19
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
33.
9
Eugene Kim
14.90
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
34.
9
Ryan Dharampal
15.42
May 15
CSL JV Invite
200 Meters
1.
12
Jake Slavish
22.88
PR
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
2.
11
Sean Kalu
23.00
Apr 28
Crystal Lake Central Boys Invite
3.
9
Jack Gutowski
23.89
May 17
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #2 Grayslake (North)
4.
10
Alejandro De Los Santos
24.34
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
5.
11
Charlie Blackmer
24.34c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
6.
11
Louis Gatta
24.89
PR
May 4
2023 Boys Lake County Invitational
7.
12
Colin Rockelmann
25.04c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
8.
11
Campbell Woolard
25.24c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
12
August Jones
25.24c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
10.
11
Nitay Patel
25.25
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
11.
11
Jack McGowean
25.44c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
12.
12
Jermaine Cox
25.54
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
13.
12
Mo Alraiyes
25.73
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
14.
11
Shep Ratnow
25.94c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
15.
10
Kyle Hill
26.01
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
16.
9
Braydon Fichter
26.34c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
17.
9
Noah Kim
26.38
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
18.
12
Brady Clegg
26.54c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
19.
10
Hyeongjun Noh
26.92
May 15
CSL JV Invite
20.
9
Ian Krupnik
27.14c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
21.
11
Shane Cyriac
27.16
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
22.
11
Nathan Wu
27.18
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
23.
9
Joey Raquel
27.23
May 8
CSL North Boys Freshmen Invite
24.
10
Kaden Turner
27.48
PR
May 3
D117 Harland Boys F/S Invite
25.
9
Ben Slavish
27.82
PR
May 8
CSL North Boys Freshmen Invite
26.
10
Maksym Zarivnyy
27.89
PR
May 3
D117 Harland Boys F/S Invite
27.
10
Juno Lee
28.24c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
28.
-
Mohammad Abo nayef
28.34c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
29.
12
Mark Mitkovetsky
28.54c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
30.
9
Akshay Tyagarajan
29.30
May 15
CSL JV Invite
31.
9
Paxton Mockaitis
29.54c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
32.
9
Eugene Kim
29.57
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
33.
9
Ryan Dharampal
33.08
May 15
CSL JV Invite
400 Meters
1.
12
Jake Slavish
50.51
PR
Apr 28
Crystal Lake Central Boys Invite
2.
11
Charlie Blackmer
51.49
Apr 28
Crystal Lake Central Boys Invite
3.
12
Maddox Fluno
52.44
PR
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
4.
12
Demetri Poulos
52.84c
PR
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
5.
9
Jack Gutowski
54.60
May 15
CSL JV Invite
9
Joshua Benson
54.60
PR
May 17
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #2 Grayslake (North)
7.
12
Erick Herrera
54.70
PR
May 4
2023 Boys Lake County Invitational
8.
11
Campbell Woolard
55.14c
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
9.
12
August Jones
56.65
PR
May 4
2023 Boys Lake County Invitational
10.
9
Ian Krupnik
58.80
PR
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
11.
9
Braydon Fichter
59.64
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
12.
12
Rishi Ramaiya
1:00.64
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
13.
9
Aarav Sheth
1:00.75
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
14.
9
Paxton Mockaitis
1:04.79
PR
May 3
D117 Harland Boys F/S Invite
15.
11
Christian Choi
1:05.44c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
16.
10
Kaloyan Koychev
1:12.37
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
17.
-
Kameron Baylon
1:23.34c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
18.
9
Mohith Sendil-Kumar
1:26.24c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Jake Slavish
49.4h
PR
May 4
2023 Boys Lake County Invitational
2.
12
Maddox Fluno
51.1h
PR
Apr 28
Crystal Lake Central Boys Invite
3.
11
Charlie Blackmer
51.2h
PR
May 4
2023 Boys Lake County Invitational
4.
12
David Castilla
52.0h
PR
May 17
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #2 Grayslake (North)
5.
12
Erick Herrera
53.2h
PR
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
6.
12
Demetri Poulos
54.2h
PR
Apr 8
Al Bohrer Invite (Boys Only)
7.
9
Joshua Benson
55.0h
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
8.
9
Jack Gutowski
55.4h
Apr 21
Lake Zurich HS Bear Invite
9.
10
Manny Botello
56.4h
Apr 21
Lake Zurich HS Bear Invite
10.
10
Kyle Hill
57.3h
PR
May 3
D117 Harland Boys F/S Invite
11.
9
Braydon Fichter
57.4h
PR
Apr 21
Lake Zurich HS Bear Invite
12.
10
Alejandro De Los Santos
58.0h
PR
Apr 8
Al Bohrer Invite (Boys Only)
13.
9
Ian Krupnik
58.1h
PR
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
14.
10
Juno Lee
58.2h
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
15.
12
August Jones
58.4h
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
16.
9
Aarav Sheth
58.5h
May 8
CSL North Boys Freshmen Invite
17.
10
Nathan Kim
59.3h
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
11
Aleksey Lopez
59.3h
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
19.
10
Raghav Verma
1:02.2h
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
20.
11
Christian Choi
1:02.3h
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
21.
12
Rishi Ramaiya
1:00:30.0h
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
800 Meters
1.
11
Charlie Blackmer
2:01.51
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
2.
11
Campbell Woolard
2:04.38
May 4
2023 Boys Lake County Invitational
3.
10
Brady Koetz
2:04.93
PR
May 17
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #2 Grayslake (North)
4.
12
Erick Herrera
2:05.31
PR
Apr 28
Crystal Lake Central Boys Invite
5.
12
Brady Clegg
2:13.0h
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
6.
10
Juno Lee
2:13.29
May 15
CSL JV Invite
7.
10
Nathan Kim
2:15.00
May 15
CSL JV Invite
8.
12
Preston Wright
2:16.00
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
9.
11
Henry Ye
2:16.01
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
10.
11
Aleksey Lopez
2:19.97
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
11.
10
Raghav Verma
2:22.66
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
12.
9
Jacob Sultan
2:29.41
May 15
CSL JV Invite
13.
10
Joseph Hwang
2:31.08
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
14.
-
Mohammad Abo nayef
2:33.1h
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
15.
9
Namu Cho
2:33.23
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
16.
9
Jacob Varghese
2:34.95
May 15
CSL JV Invite
17.
12
Mark Mitkovetsky
2:46.0h
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
18.
9
Evan Shlau
3:08.16
May 15
CSL JV Invite
19.
9
Mohith Sendil-Kumar
3:13.96
May 15
CSL JV Invite
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
Charlie Blackmer
1:57.3h
May 17
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #2 Grayslake (North)
2.
12
Erick Herrera
2:00.3h
PR
May 17
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #2 Grayslake (North)
3.
12
Brady Clegg
2:02.2h
PR
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
4.
11
Campbell Woolard
2:04.2h
May 17
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #2 Grayslake (North)
5.
10
Brady Koetz
2:05.5h
PR
May 4
2023 Boys Lake County Invitational
6.
10
Stephen Posner
2:11.4h
PR
May 3
D117 Harland Boys F/S Invite
7.
10
Nathan Kim
2:13.8h
PR
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
8.
10
Juno Lee
2:14.7h
PR
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
9.
10
Raghav Verma
2:16.8h
PR
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
10.
12
Preston Wright
2:17.7h
PR
Apr 8
Al Bohrer Invite (Boys Only)
11.
11
Henry Ye
2:19.1h
PR
Apr 8
Al Bohrer Invite (Boys Only)
12.
11
Aleksey Lopez
2:24.4h
PR
Apr 8
Al Bohrer Invite (Boys Only)
13.
10
Joseph Hwang
2:30.3h
PR
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
1600 Meters
1.
11
Charlie Blackmer
4:38.75
May 4
2023 Boys Lake County Invitational
2.
12
Brady Clegg
4:39.99
PR
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
3.
10
Stephen Posner
4:57.14
PR
May 17
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #2 Grayslake (North)
4.
10
Brady Koetz
5:08.0h
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
5.
11
Campbell Woolard
5:16.1h
PR
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
6.
10
Raghav Verma
5:16.43
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
7.
11
Henry Ye
5:20.5h
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
8.
11
Aleksey Lopez
5:26.4h
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
9.
10
Joseph Hwang
5:46.17
PR
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
10.
9
Jacob Varghese
5:56.63
May 3
D117 Harland Boys F/S Invite
11.
9
Evan Shlau
7:22.94
May 8
CSL North Boys Freshmen Invite
3200 Meters
1.
11
Charlie Blackmer
9:58.17
Apr 8
Al Bohrer Invite (Boys Only)
2.
12
Brady Clegg
10:11.04
Apr 8
Al Bohrer Invite (Boys Only)
3.
10
Stephen Posner
10:58.68
PR
May 4
2023 Boys Lake County Invitational
4.
10
Raghav Verma
11:11.53
May 17
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #2 Grayslake (North)
5.
12
Preston Wright
11:23.63
PR
May 17
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #2 Grayslake (North)
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Anthony Martorano
16.89
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
2.
9
Joshua Benson
18.33
May 8
CSL North Boys Freshmen Invite
3.
10
Manny Botello
19.50
May 4
2023 Boys Lake County Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Jake Slavish
39.00
PR
May 27
IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.
11
Anthony Martorano
42.43
PR
May 17
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #2 Grayslake (North)
3.
9
Joshua Benson
44.46
May 3
D117 Harland Boys F/S Invite
4.
10
Manny Botello
45.19
May 15
CSL JV Invite
4x100 Relay
1.
Ben Choi
Sean Kalu
David Castilla
Jake Slavish
43.34
May 17
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #2 Grayslake (North)
2.
Ben Choi
David Castilla
Sean Kalu
Jake Slavish
43.56
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
3.
Ben Choi
Jermaine Cox
Sean Kalu
David Castilla
44.93
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
4.
Manny Botello
Braydon Fichter
Alejandro De Los Santos
Jack Gutowski
46.25
May 3
D117 Harland Boys F/S Invite
5.
Ben Choi
Derek Steinert
Sean Kalu
David Castilla
46.32
Apr 8
Al Bohrer Invite (Boys Only)
6.
Louis Gatta
Colin Rockelmann
Shep Ratnow
Jack McGowean
46.87
May 15
CSL JV Invite
7.
Manny Botello
Jack Gutowski
Joshua Benson
Alejandro De Los Santos
47.09
Apr 8
Al Bohrer Invite (Boys Only)
8.
Manny Botello
Braydon Fichter
Jack Gutowski
Alejandro De Los Santos
47.63
Apr 21
Lake Zurich HS Bear Invite
9.
Braydon Fichter
Jack Gutowski
Alejandro De Los Santos
Nathan Wu
48.43
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
10.
9
Aarav Sheth
Joshua Benson
Braydon Fichter
Jack Gutowski
49.68
May 8
CSL North Boys Freshmen Invite
11.
9
Ben Slavish
Eugene Kim
Akshay Tyagarajan
Ryan Dharampal
1:00.07
May 15
CSL JV Invite
4x100 Throwers Relay - Throwers
1.
Tom Elster
Jaewook Lee
Louis Palmer
Andrey Potarsky
51.87
Apr 21
Lake Zurich HS Bear Invite
4x200 Relay -
1.
Derek Steinert
David Castilla
Sean Kalu
Jake Slavish
1:30.44
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
2.
David Castilla
Maddox Fluno
Sean Kalu
Jake Slavish
1:31.96
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
3.
David Castilla
Maddox Fluno
Sean Kalu
Louis Gatta
1:33.15
Apr 28
Crystal Lake Central Boys Invite
4.
Manny Botello
Braydon Fichter
Alejandro De Los Santos
Jack Gutowski
1:36.78
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
5.
Manny Botello
Joshua Benson
Alejandro De Los Santos
Jack Gutowski
1:37.5h
May 3
D117 Harland Boys F/S Invite
6.
Manny Botello
Jack Gutowski
Joshua Benson
Alejandro De Los Santos
1:37.74
Apr 8
Al Bohrer Invite (Boys Only)
7.
Braydon Fichter
Jack Gutowski
Alejandro De Los Santos
Jermaine Cox
1:38.81
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
8.
Louis Gatta
Colin Rockelmann
Shep Ratnow
Jack McGowean
1:38.90
May 15
CSL JV Invite
9.
Manny Botello
Braydon Fichter
Jack Gutowski
Alejandro De Los Santos
1:39.83
Apr 21
Lake Zurich HS Bear Invite
10.
9
Joey Raquel
Joshua Benson
Braydon Fichter
Jack Gutowski
1:43.33
May 8
CSL North Boys Freshmen Invite
11.
Joey Raquel
Nathan Wu
Hyeongjun Noh
Kaden Turner
1:45.12
May 15
CSL JV Invite
4x400 Relay
1.
Maddox Fluno
David Castilla
Charles Blackmer
Jake Slavish
3:21.78
May 27
IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.
Maddox Fluno
David Castilla
Erick Herrera
Charles Blackmer
3:29.24
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
3.
Demetri Poulos
Maddox Fluno
Erick Herrera
Jake Slavish
3:31.18
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
4.
Demetri Poulos
David Castilla
Maddox Fluno
Jake Slavish
3:32.19
Apr 8
Al Bohrer Invite (Boys Only)
5.
Maddox Fluno
David Castilla
Erick Herrera
Jake Slavish
3:33.69
Apr 21
Lake Zurich HS Bear Invite
6.
Manny Botello
Jack Gutowski
Joshua Benson
Alejandro De Los Santos
3:47.29
Apr 8
Al Bohrer Invite (Boys Only)
7.
Manny Botello
Braydon Fichter
Jack Gutowski
Alejandro De Los Santos
3:47.5h
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
8.
Nathan Kim
Manny Botello
Jack Gutowski
Ian Krupnik
3:51.37
May 3
D117 Harland Boys F/S Invite
9.
9
Aarav Sheth
Braydon Fichter
Ian Krupnik
Joshua Benson
3:51.46
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
10.
9
Aarav Sheth
Ian Krupnik
Braydon Fichter
Jack Gutowski
3:56.80
May 8
CSL North Boys Freshmen Invite
11.
Aleksey Lopez
Juno Lee
Raghav Verma
Nathan Kim
3:59.01
May 15
CSL JV Invite
12.
August Jones
Christian Choi
Aarav Sheth
Rishi Ramaiya
3:59.62
May 15
CSL JV Invite
4x800 Relay
1.
Erick Herrera
Campbell Woolard
Brady Clegg
Charles Blackmer
8:04.39
May 17
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #2 Grayslake (North)
2.
Erick Herrera
Brady Koetz
Brady Clegg
Charles Blackmer
8:11.43
May 4
2023 Boys Lake County Invitational
3.
Charles Blackmer
Campbell Woolard
Brady Koetz
Brady Clegg
8:21.24
Apr 28
Crystal Lake Central Boys Invite
4.
Erick Herrera
Preston Wright
Nathan Kim
Campbell Woolard
8:54.29
Apr 8
Al Bohrer Invite (Boys Only)
5.
Nathan Kim
Raghav Verma
Juno Lee
Stephen Posner
9:10.41
Apr 21
Lake Zurich HS Bear Invite
6.
Nathan Kim
Raghav Verma
Joseph Hwang
Juno Lee
9:15.53
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
7.
Stephen Posner
Henry Ye
Aleksey Lopez
Raghav Verma
9:21.83
Apr 8
Al Bohrer Invite (Boys Only)
8.
Stephen Posner
Raghav Verma
Juno Lee
Nathan Kim
9:22.79
May 3
D117 Harland Boys F/S Invite
9.
9
Jacob Sultan
Jacob Varghese
Namu Cho
Mohith Sendil-Kumar
11:24.99
May 8
CSL North Boys Freshmen Invite
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Ben Choi
Sean Kalu
Joshua Benson
David Castilla
1:42.5h
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
2.
Jack McGowean
Nathan Wu
Colin Rockelmann
Ian Krupnik
1:49.6h
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Charles Blackmer
Campbell Woolard
Erick Herrera
Brady Clegg
11:14.92
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
2.
Preston Wright
Nathan Kim
Henry Ye
Stephen Posner
12:25.29
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Andrey Potarsky
15.25m
PR
May 4
2023 Boys Lake County Invitational
2.
12
Tom Elster
15.17m
PR
Apr 21
Lake Zurich HS Bear Invite
3.
10
Jaewook Lee
12.44m
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
4.
10
Ryan Goss
12.32m
May 9
Vernon Hills vs Grayslake Central Throwdown
5.
10
Porter Lorenz
11.68m
May 15
CSL JV Invite
6.
11
Purab Arora
11.21m
May 9
Vernon Hills vs Grayslake Central Throwdown
7.
10
Shane Davidock
11.09m
May 9
Vernon Hills vs Grayslake Central Throwdown
8.
12
Louis Palmer
10.89m
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
9.
-
CJ Mendoza
10.32m
PR
May 9
Vernon Hills vs Grayslake Central Throwdown
10.
11
Kenan Cheung
10.02m
May 9
Vernon Hills vs Grayslake Central Throwdown
11.
10
Alex Crisanti
8.60m
May 9
Vernon Hills vs Grayslake Central Throwdown
12.
11
Caden Psaras
8.52m
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
13.
9
Carter Kuska
7.19m
PR
May 9
Vernon Hills vs Grayslake Central Throwdown
14.
-
Junior Flores
6.97m
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Tom Elster
41.52m
PR
May 9
Vernon Hills vs Grayslake Central Throwdown
2.
12
Louis Palmer
39.47m
PR
May 4
2023 Boys Lake County Invitational
3.
11
Purab Arora
38.33m
May 15
CSL JV Invite
4.
10
Porter Lorenz
33.74m
PR
May 9
Vernon Hills vs Grayslake Central Throwdown
5.
10
Jaewook Lee
33.12m
May 9
Vernon Hills vs Grayslake Central Throwdown
6.
10
Shane Davidock
31.72m
PR
Apr 21
Lake Zurich HS Bear Invite
7.
11
Kenan Cheung
31.61m
May 15
CSL JV Invite
8.
12
Andrey Potarsky
29.28m
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
9.
-
CJ Mendoza
29.15m
PR
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
10.
10
Ryan Goss
28.66m
May 9
Vernon Hills vs Grayslake Central Throwdown
11.
11
Jack Viets
27.30m
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
12.
10
Alex Crisanti
23.29m
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
13.
11
Caden Psaras
21.59m
PR
May 9
Vernon Hills vs Grayslake Central Throwdown
14.
9
Carter Kuska
19.13m
May 15
CSL JV Invite
15.
-
Junior Flores
16.41m
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
High Jump
1.
10
Alejandro De Los Santos
1.80m
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
2.
11
Sean Kalu
1.77m
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
3.
12
Jermaine Cox
1.58m
PR
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
4.
12
Brady Clegg
1.47m
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
5.
9
Noah Kim
1.45m
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
Pole Vault
1.
12
Jaden Buford
4.00m
PR
May 27
IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.
11
Jack Viets
3.49m
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
3.
12
Karim Rahmy
2.44m
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
4.
12
Mo Alraiyes
2.43m
PR
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
Long Jump
1.
12
Ben Choi
5.87m
PR
Apr 21
Lake Zurich HS Bear Invite
2.
12
Maddox Fluno
5.80m
PR
Apr 8
Al Bohrer Invite (Boys Only)
3.
11
Louis Gatta
5.55m
PR
May 4
2023 Boys Lake County Invitational
4.
10
Kyle Hill
5.46m
May 15
CSL JV Invite
5.
9
Jack Gutowski
5.35m
May 11
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
6.
10
Kaden Turner
5.18m
PR
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
7.
11
Nitay Patel
5.06m
May 15
CSL JV Invite
8.
11
Nathan Wu
4.99m
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
9.
10
Maksym Zarivnyy
4.70m
May 15
CSL JV Invite
10.
9
Ben Slavish
4.62m
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
11.
11
Shane Cyriac
3.73m
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
Triple Jump
1.
12
Tanish Sharma
11.14m
Apr 8
Al Bohrer Invite (Boys Only)
2.
12
Colin Rockelmann
10.73m
PR
Apr 21
Lake Zurich HS Bear Invite
3.
11
Nitay Patel
10.65m
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
4.
11
Shane Cyriac
8.81m
PR
May 15
CSL JV Invite
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Madison Thomas
13.46
PR
May 11
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional - #2 Palatine (H.S.)
2.
11
Sarah Kuczynski
13.51
PR
May 11
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional - #2 Palatine (H.S.)
3.
10
Anika Bhargava
14.14c
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
4.
10
Hailey Spytek
14.24c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
5.
9
Keira Thomas
14.34c
PR
May 4
CSL North Girls Outdoor Conference Championship
6.
9
Eliana Ruditskiy
14.81
Apr 26
CSL Girls Freshman Invite
7.
9
KC Griffith
14.84c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
8.
9
Emma Jazbutis
14.89
PR
Apr 21
Ram Invitational
9.
9
Maya Greenfield
15.34c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
10.
9
Priyanka Sabarinathan
15.44c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
11.
11
Emma Kendrick
15.54c
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
12.
10
Rhea Barot
16.94c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
13.
10
Hanshika Kumar
17.14c
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
14.
9
Taylor Schmidt
17.42
PR
Apr 26
CSL Girls Freshman Invite
15.
12
Morgan Udvance
17.84c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
16.
10
Delgerzul Lkhagva-Ochir
18.14c
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
17.
10
Akshaya Karadigattu
18.24c
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
18.
9
Sierra Ovrevik
16:36.24c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
200 Meters
1.
11
Miya Malfait
26.31
PR
May 11
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional - #2 Palatine (H.S.)
2.
12
Rebecca Tran
26.73
PR
May 11
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional - #2 Palatine (H.S.)
3.
11
Sarah Kuczynski
29.42
Apr 6
Lady Bulldog Invite
4.
10
Hailey Spytek
30.34c
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
5.
9
Keira Thomas
30.54c
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
6.
11
Sarah Gutowski
30.63
PR
Apr 21
Ram Invitational
7.
9
Eliana Ruditskiy
31.17
May 4
CSL North Girls Outdoor Conference Championship
8.
9
KC Griffith
31.44c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
9.
10
Haley Clegg
31.74c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
9
Maya Greenfield
31.74c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
11.
9
Jillian Leuck
32.14c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
12.
11
Zoe Adams
32.22
Apr 21
Ram Invitational
13.
10
Olivia Graham
32.64c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
14.
11
Emma Kendrick
32.84c
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
15.
9
Jazlyn Arce
35.28
PR
Apr 26
CSL Girls Freshman Invite
400 Meters
1.
12
Rebecca Tran
1:02.14
PR
Apr 27
2023 Girls Lake County Invitational
2.
9
Jillian Leuck
1:07.75
PR
May 4
CSL North Girls Outdoor Conference Championship
3.
10
Hailey Spytek
1:07.93
PR
May 11
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional - #2 Palatine (H.S.)
4.
10
Abigail Karl
1:08.14c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
5.
9
Hanna Lee
1:10.14c
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
6.
12
Reina Hill
1:10.74
PR
Apr 21
Ram Invitational
7.
9
Priyanka Sabarinathan
1:11.46
PR
May 4
CSL North Girls Outdoor Conference Championship
8.
9
Olivia Hyun
1:14.01
PR
Apr 6
Lady Bulldog Invite
9.
10
Lora Kashidova
1:19.84
PR
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
10.
12
Morgan Udvance
1:21.47
PR
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
800 Meters
1.
12
Reina Hill
2:35.14
May 4
CSL North Girls Outdoor Conference Championship
2.
12
Ashlee Shoemaker
2:37.88
PR
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
3.
11
Madelyn Wayne
2:42.15
PR
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
4.
12
Hannah Thomas
2:47.47
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
5.
10
Haley Clegg
2:50.56
PR
May 11
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional - #2 Palatine (H.S.)
6.
9
Olivia Hyun
2:54.1h
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
7.
12
Sofia Marin
2:57.05
PR
Apr 6
Lady Bulldog Invite
8.
9
Hanna Lee
2:57.86
PR
Apr 26
CSL Girls Freshman Invite
9.
12
Morgan Udvance
3:00.58
PR
May 4
CSL North Girls Outdoor Conference Championship
10.
10
Lora Kashidova
3:07.5h
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
1600 Meters
1.
12
Anna Todd
5:26.60
PR
Apr 6
Lady Bulldog Invite
2.
10
Daniela Gomez Anez
5:49.86
PR
May 4
CSL North Girls Outdoor Conference Championship
3.
10
Jori Ellen
5:59.3h
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
4.
11
Madelyn Wayne
6:25.0h
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
5.
12
Sofia Marin
6:35.36
Apr 21
Ram Invitational
6.
10
Lora Kashidova
6:40.11
May 4
CSL North Girls Outdoor Conference Championship
7.
12
Morgan Udvance
6:44.5h
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
8.
10
Haley Clegg
6:47.36
Apr 21
Ram Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Anna Todd
11:19.41
PR
May 11
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional - #2 Palatine (H.S.)
2.
10
Jori Ellen
12:13.52
Apr 27
2023 Girls Lake County Invitational
3.
10
Daniela Gomez Anez
12:55.30
PR
Apr 6
Lady Bulldog Invite
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Livy Tran
17.35
PR
May 11
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional - #2 Palatine (H.S.)
2.
9
Rani Sethuraman
19.93
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Livy Tran
49.82
PR
May 4
CSL North Girls Outdoor Conference Championship
2.
10
Izzy Wakefield
53.89
PR
May 11
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional - #2 Palatine (H.S.)
3.
9
Rani Sethuraman
58.37
PR
May 4
CSL North Girls Outdoor Conference Championship
4x100 Relay
1.
Madison Thomas
Miya Malfait
Rebecca Tran
Julia Rausa
49.90
May 11
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional - #2 Palatine (H.S.)
2.
Miya Malfait
Julia Rausa
Madison Thomas
Rebecca Tran
51.19
May 4
CSL North Girls Outdoor Conference Championship
3.
Miya Malfait
Julia Rausa
Rebecca Tran
Madison Thomas
51.57
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
4.
Anika Bhargava
Miya Malfait
Madison Thomas
Hailey Spytek
53.26
Apr 27
2023 Girls Lake County Invitational
5.
Miya Malfait
Hailey Spytek
Madison Thomas
Anika Bhargava
53.64
Apr 6
Lady Bulldog Invite
6.
Hailey Spytek
Abigail Karl
Julia Rausa
Livy Tran
54.05
Apr 21
Ram Invitational
7.
Hailey Spytek
Sarah Gutowski
KC Griffith
Livy Tran
54.13
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
8.
Anika Bhargava
KC Griffith
Sarah Gutowski
Emma Jazbutis
56.07
Apr 21
Ram Invitational
9.
Anika Bhargava
Emma Jazbutis
KC Griffith
Kiera Thomas
56.77
May 4
CSL North Girls Outdoor Conference Championship
10.
9
KC Griffith
Kiera Thomas
Emma Jazbutis
Jazlyn Arce
59.10
Apr 26
CSL Girls Freshman Invite
11.
Zoe Adams
Taylor Schmidt
Emma Kendrick
Emma Jazbutis
1:02.03
Apr 6
Lady Bulldog Invite
4x200 Relay -
1.
Madison Thomas
Sarah Gutowski
Rebecca Tran
Miya Malfait
1:48.90
May 11
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional - #2 Palatine (H.S.)
2.
Miya Malfait
Abigail Karl
Rebecca Tran
Madison Thomas
1:49.08
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
3.
Miya Malfait
Hailey Spytek
Sarah Gutowski
Madison Thomas
1:51.49
May 4
CSL North Girls Outdoor Conference Championship
4.
Abigail Karl
Miya Malfait
Hailey Spytek
Madison Thomas
1:53.64
Apr 6
Lady Bulldog Invite
5.
Miya Malfait
Abigail Karl
Sarah Gutowski
Eliana Ruditskiy
1:55.14
Apr 27
2023 Girls Lake County Invitational
6.
Miya Malfait
Rebecca Tran
Abigail Karl
Hailey Spytek
1:57.31
Apr 21
Ram Invitational
7.
Hailey Spytek
Sarah Gutowski
KC Griffith
Rani Sethuraman
1:59.02
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
8.
Eliana Ruditskiy
Anika Bhargava
Emma Kendrick
Kiera Thomas
2:01.99
May 4
CSL North Girls Outdoor Conference Championship
9.
9
KC Griffith
Kiera Thomas
Maya Greenfield
Eliana Ruditskiy
2:03.13
Apr 26
CSL Girls Freshman Invite
10.
Zoe Adams
Emma Kendrick
Eliana Ruditskiy
Anika Bhargava
2:04.65
Apr 21
Ram Invitational
11.
Zoe Adams
Anika Bhargava
Emma Kendrick
Kiera Thomas
2:06.43
Apr 6
Lady Bulldog Invite
4x400 Relay
1.
Abigail Karl
Madelyn Wayne
Miya Malfait
Emma Anderson
4:36.0h
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
2.
Hailey Spytek
Reina Hill
Emma Anderson
Daniela Gomez Anez
4:36.16
May 4
CSL North Girls Outdoor Conference Championship
3.
Jillian Leuck
Emma Anderson
Hailey Spytek
Abigail Karl
4:37.10
May 11
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional - #2 Palatine (H.S.)
4.
Priyanka Sabarinathan
Emma Jazbutis
Emma Anderson
Daniela Gomez Anez
4:40.14
Apr 27
2023 Girls Lake County Invitational
5.
Miya Malfait
Abigail Karl
Madison Thomas
Madelyn Wayne
4:40.19
Apr 6
Lady Bulldog Invite
6.
Priyanka Sabarinathan
Emma Jazbutis
Haley Clegg
Jillian Leuck
4:48.63
May 4
CSL North Girls Outdoor Conference Championship
7.
Madelyn Wayne
Ashlee Shoemaker
Emma Anderson
Jori Ellen
4:54.21
Apr 21
Ram Invitational
8.
9
Jillian Leuck
Priyanka Sabarinathan
Olivia Hyun
Hanna Lee
4:58.49
Apr 26
CSL Girls Freshman Invite
9.
Jillian Leuck
Hanna Lee
Izzy Wakefield
Haley Clegg
5:02.54
Apr 21
Ram Invitational
10.
Daniela Gomez Anez
Hannah Thomas
Jillian Leuck
Olivia Hyun
5:03.47
Apr 6
Lady Bulldog Invite
11.
Olivia Hyun
Jillian Leuck
Izzy Wakefield
Haley Clegg
5:09.5h
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
Daniela Gomez Anez
Ashlee Shoemaker
Sofia Marin
Madelyn Wayne
10:43.67
May 11
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional - #2 Palatine (H.S.)
2.
Sofia Marin
Ashlee Shoemaker
Daniela Gomez Anez
Madelyn Wayne
10:46.85
Apr 27
2023 Girls Lake County Invitational
3.
Daniela Gomez Anez
Ashlee Shoemaker
Hannah Thomas
Madelyn Wayne
11:03.30
May 4
CSL North Girls Outdoor Conference Championship
4.
Ashlee Shoemaker
Hannah Thomas
Madelyn Wayne
Daniela Gomez Anez
11:03.83
Apr 21
Ram Invitational
5.
Hannah Thomas
Ashlee Shoemaker
Madelyn Wayne
Haley Clegg
11:34.72
Apr 6
Lady Bulldog Invite
6.
Hanna Lee
Sofia Marin
Olivia Hyun
Izzy Wakefield
11:36.78
May 4
CSL North Girls Outdoor Conference Championship
7.
Sofia Marin
Hanna Lee
Haley Clegg
Jillian Leuck
11:54.56
Apr 21
Ram Invitational
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Julia Rausa
Sarah Kuczynski
Madison Thomas
Rebecca Tran
1:55.6h
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
2.
Hailey Spytek
Annika Chudy
Rani Sethuraman
Priyanka Sabarinathan
2:10.8h
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Jori Ellen
Hannah Thomas
Daniela Gomez Anez
Anna Todd
13:40.50
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
2.
Olivia Hyun
Jillian Leuck
Kristin Lee
Haley Clegg
16:06.48
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
Shot Put - 8lb
1.
12
Kate Sear
9.84m
PR
Apr 21
Ram Invitational
2.
10
Nicole Lukinova
9.35m
PR
Apr 21
Ram Invitational
3.
12
Evelyn Lee
8.78m
PR
Apr 21
Ram Invitational
4.
12
Sladjana Todorovich
8.35m
PR
Apr 21
Ram Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Kate Sear
10.70m
PR
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
2.
10
Nicole Lukinova
9.79m
PR
May 11
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional - #2 Palatine (H.S.)
3.
12
Evelyn Lee
9.46m
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
4.
11
Kathryn Favour
9.09m
May 4
CSL North Girls Outdoor Conference Championship
5.
12
Sladjana Todorovich
8.98m
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
6.
10
Haley Clegg
7.65m
May 4
CSL North Girls Outdoor Conference Championship
7.
10
Abbie Perry
7.59m
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
8.
11
Sanjana Saran
6.74m
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
9.
9
Amelie Lussem
5.45m
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
10.
9
Laasya Manikonda
5.12m
Apr 26
CSL Girls Freshman Invite
11.
11
Annette Doherty
2.23m
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Sladjana Todorovich
30.83m
PR
Apr 27
2023 Girls Lake County Invitational
2.
12
Evelyn Lee
29.43m
PR
Apr 27
2023 Girls Lake County Invitational
3.
12
Kate Sear
29.18m
PR
Apr 21
Ram Invitational
4.
11
Kathryn Favour
28.35m
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
5.
10
Nicole Lukinova
26.80m
PR
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
6.
11
Annette Doherty
20.00m
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
7.
10
Abbie Perry
15.20m
PR
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
8.
11
Sanjana Saran
15.00m
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
9.
9
Amelie Lussem
14.03m
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
10.
9
Laasya Manikonda
13.32m
Apr 26
CSL Girls Freshman Invite
High Jump
1.
9
Julia Rausa
1.57m
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
2.
11
Sarah Kuczynski
1.47m
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
3.
9
Taylor Schmidt
1.32m
PR
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
Pole Vault
1.
12
Rebecca Tran
3.13m
PR
May 20
IHSA 3A Girls State Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Annika Chudy
2.43m
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
3.
11
Ariel Jens
2.15m
PR
May 4
CSL North Girls Outdoor Conference Championship
4.
12
Sofia Marin
2.00m
PR
May 4
CSL North Girls Outdoor Conference Championship
Long Jump
1.
10
Livy Tran
4.88m
May 4
CSL North Girls Outdoor Conference Championship
2.
9
KC Griffith
4.52m
May 4
CSL North Girls Outdoor Conference Championship
3.
9
Emma Jazbutis
4.38m
PR
May 4
CSL North Girls Outdoor Conference Championship
4.
10
Abigail Karl
4.32m
PR
Apr 15
Al Janulis Relays
5.
10
Anika Bhargava
4.30m
Apr 27
2023 Girls Lake County Invitational
6.
9
Maya Greenfield
4.23m
PR
Apr 26
CSL Girls Freshman Invite
7.
11
Sarah Gutowski
4.00m
Apr 11
VHHS Blue/Silver Meet
8.
12
Rimma Berezhnaia
3.79m
Apr 6
Lady Bulldog Invite
9.
11
Mia Starke
3.78m
Apr 21
Ram Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
11
Sarah Gutowski
9.55m
May 11
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional - #2 Palatine (H.S.)
2.
9
KC Griffith
9.14m
PR
May 4
CSL North Girls Outdoor Conference Championship
3.
12
Rimma Berezhnaia
9.03m
PR
Apr 6
Lady Bulldog Invite
4.
11
Mia Starke
7.92m
Apr 27
2023 Girls Lake County Invitational
5.
9
Maya Greenfield
7.87m
PR
May 4
CSL North Girls Outdoor Conference Championship
*Recent improvement