Season:
2023 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Alexis Jimenez
11.49
PR
May 5
Lakin HS Invitational
2.
10
Christia Zizumbo
11.51
PR
Apr 18
Scott City Invitational
3.
11
Emmett Gaskill
11.83
PR
Apr 18
Scott City Invitational
4.
9
Miguel Hernandez
12.03
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
5.
12
Cade Reynolds
12.11
PR
May 5
Lakin HS Invitational
6.
9
Hunter Garza
12.20
PR
May 5
Lakin HS Invitational
7.
9
Isaiah Peachey
12.32
PR
Apr 13
Glenn Cunningham Relays
8.
10
Justin Quevedo
12.60
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
9.
9
Autry Sullivan
12.71
PR
Apr 13
Glenn Cunningham Relays
10.
10
Lennox Torres
12.94
Apr 6
Liberal HS Invitational
11.
9
Gavin Salazar
13.01
PR
Apr 13
Glenn Cunningham Relays
12.
11
Damian Lewis
13.03
PR
Apr 6
Liberal HS Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Alexis Jimenez
23.52
PR
May 5
Lakin HS Invitational
2.
10
Christia Zizumbo
24.48
PR
May 18
KSHSAA 4A Regional - Buhler
3.
11
Emmett Gaskill
24.63
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
4.
12
Cade Reynolds
24.72
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
5.
11
Izeyah Harris
25.01
PR
Apr 3
Ulysses HS Invitational
6.
9
Miguel Hernandez
25.15
PR
Apr 21
Holcomb HS Invitational
7.
9
Hunter Garza
25.48
PR
Apr 21
Holcomb HS Invitational
8.
10
Justin Quevedo
26.06
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
9.
9
Isaiah Peachey
26.24
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
10.
10
Lennox Torres
26.94
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
11.
11
Damian Lewis
26.96
PR
Apr 3
Ulysses HS Invitational
12.
9
Soe lin Heger
27.58
PR
Apr 6
Liberal HS Invitational
13.
9
Gavin Salazar
28.78
Apr 13
Glenn Cunningham Relays
400 Meters
1.
11
Alexis Jimenez
55.82
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
2.
11
Izeyah Harris
56.32
PR
Apr 6
Liberal HS Invitational
3.
9
Miguel Hernandez
56.63
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
4.
10
Christia Zizumbo
56.99
Apr 3
Ulysses HS Invitational
5.
9
Hunter Garza
57.21
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
6.
12
Cade Reynolds
59.05
PR
Apr 18
Scott City Invitational
7.
10
Lennox Torres
59.66
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
8.
10
Justin Quevedo
1:02.24
PR
May 5
Lakin HS Invitational
9.
9
Gavin Salazar
1:03.38
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
10.
-
Thomas Willis
1:06.12
PR
Apr 6
Liberal HS Invitational
11.
9
Soe lin Heger
1:07.27
PR
May 5
Lakin HS Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Damian Lewis
2:22.05
PR
May 18
KSHSAA 4A Regional - Buhler
2.
10
Daniel Gonzalez
2:23.60
PR
May 18
KSHSAA 4A Regional - Buhler
3.
11
Emmett Gaskill
2:26.04
PR
Apr 18
Scott City Invitational
4.
10
Yossen Meza
2:30.01
PR
May 5
Lakin HS Invitational
5.
9
Aiden Conner
2:32.99
PR
Apr 21
Holcomb HS Invitational
6.
9
Alan Ornelas
2:37.05
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
7.
12
Christian Gomez
2:40.20
PR
Apr 3
Ulysses HS Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Daniel Gonzalez
5:25.98
PR
May 18
KSHSAA 4A Regional - Buhler
2.
10
Yossen Meza
5:33.63
PR
May 18
KSHSAA 4A Regional - Buhler
3.
9
Wyatt Johnson
5:36.40
PR
Apr 21
Holcomb HS Invitational
4.
9
Aiden Conner
5:55.81
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
5.
9
Alan Ornelas
5:58.87
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
6.
12
Christian Gomez
6:03.23
PR
Apr 6
Liberal HS Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
9
Wyatt Johnson
11:59.99
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
2.
9
Aiden Conner
13:15.75
PR
Apr 21
Holcomb HS Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Grant Niehues
15.76
PR
May 18
KSHSAA 4A Regional - Buhler
2.
9
Lorenzo Martinez
21.12
PR
Apr 13
Glenn Cunningham Relays
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Grant Niehues
44.06
PR
May 5
Lakin HS Invitational
2.
9
Lorenzo Martinez
50.49
PR
May 5
Lakin HS Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
45.23
May 18
KSHSAA 4A Regional - Buhler
2.
Christian Gomez
Hunter Garza
Isaiah Peachey
Miguel Hernandez
46.61
Apr 3
Ulysses HS Invitational
3.
Isaiah Peachey
Soe lin Heger
Justin Quevedo
Autry Sullivan
49.94
Apr 13
Glenn Cunningham Relays
4x100 Relay - Throwers
1.
Relay Team
54.04
Apr 3
Ulysses HS Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:40.03
May 18
KSHSAA 4A Regional - Buhler
2.
Christia Zizumbo
Emmett Gaskill
Miguel Hernandez
Izeyah Harris
3:44.86
Apr 3
Ulysses HS Invitational
3.
Grant Niehues
Justin Quevedo
Lennox Torres
Daniel Gonzalez
4:13.76
Apr 13
Glenn Cunningham Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
9:42.31
Apr 21
Holcomb HS Invitational
2.
Daniel Gonzalez
Yossen Meza
Aiden Conner
Christian Gomez
10:18.16
Apr 3
Ulysses HS Invitational
3.
Daniel Gonzalez
Yossen Meza
Aiden Conner
Wyatt Johnson
10:26.42
Apr 13
Glenn Cunningham Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Matthew Garcia
51' 11
PR
May 18
KSHSAA 4A Regional - Buhler
2.
9
Autry Sullivan
41' 2
PR
May 18
KSHSAA 4A Regional - Buhler
3.
10
Josephe Hernandez
33' 11
PR
May 5
Lakin HS Invitational
4.
9
Von Grubbs
31' 4.75
PR
Apr 13
Glenn Cunningham Relays
5.
9
Riley Pennington
30' 6.5
PR
Apr 13
Glenn Cunningham Relays
6.
-
Tegyn Wolters
29' 1
PR
Apr 6
Liberal HS Invitational
7.
9
Kaylor Regensburg
25' 0
PR
Apr 6
Liberal HS Invitational
8.
-
Kahler Regensberg
24' 8.5
PR
Apr 13
Glenn Cunningham Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Cade Reynolds
146' 1
PR
May 27
Kansas KSHSAA State 4A Championships
2.
12
Matthew Garcia
136' 9
PR
May 18
KSHSAA 4A Regional - Buhler
3.
9
Autry Sullivan
114' 9
PR
May 18
KSHSAA 4A Regional - Buhler
4.
9
Von Grubbs
104' 0
PR
May 9
Haskell County HS Relays
5.
10
Josephe Hernandez
100' 1
PR
Apr 3
Ulysses HS Invitational
6.
9
Riley Pennington
78' 4
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
7.
9
Kaylor Regensburg
72' 4
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
8.
-
Kahler Regensberg
66' 4
PR
Apr 13
Glenn Cunningham Relays
9.
9
Bryan Loya
62' 0
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
Javelin - 800g
1.
12
Matthew Garcia
123' 2
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
2.
9
Autry Sullivan
121' 7
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
3.
12
Cade Reynolds
110' 2
PR
Apr 18
Scott City Invitational
4.
9
Von Grubbs
99' 2
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
5.
9
Bryan Loya
91' 5
PR
May 9
Haskell County HS Relays
6.
10
Josephe Hernandez
78' 1
PR
Apr 18
Scott City Invitational
7.
9
Riley Pennington
68' 3
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Izeyah Harris
6' 2
PR
Apr 3
Ulysses HS Invitational
2.
11
Damian Lewis
5' 8
PR
May 18
KSHSAA 4A Regional - Buhler
3.
11
Alexis Jimenez
5' 6
PR
Apr 18
Scott City Invitational
4.
-
Thomas Willis
5' 0
PR
May 9
Haskell County HS Relays
Long Jump
1.
9
Miguel Hernandez
19' 10.5
PR
Apr 6
Liberal HS Invitational
2.
9
Hunter Garza
18' 5
PR
Apr 3
Ulysses HS Invitational
3.
12
Cade Reynolds
18' 2
PR
Apr 3
Ulysses HS Invitational
4.
10
Justin Quevedo
17' 10.5
PR
May 5
Lakin HS Invitational
5.
9
Isaiah Peachey
16' 8
Apr 13
Glenn Cunningham Relays
6.
-
N Quevedo
16' 4.75
PR
Apr 21
Holcomb HS Invitational
7.
9
Gavin Salazar
16' 0.5
Apr 13
Glenn Cunningham Relays
Triple Jump
1.
9
Miguel Hernandez
42' 6.5
PR
May 18
KSHSAA 4A Regional - Buhler
2.
11
Izeyah Harris
40' 6.5
PR
Apr 6
Liberal HS Invitational
3.
9
Hunter Garza
38' 9.5
PR
Apr 3
Ulysses HS Invitational
4.
10
Grant Niehues
38' 8
PR
Apr 3
Ulysses HS Invitational
5.
11
Damian Lewis
37' 3
PR
Apr 3
Ulysses HS Invitational
6.
9
Soe lin Heger
35' 3.25
PR
May 5
Lakin HS Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Vaelynn COX
14.04
PR
May 5
Lakin HS Invitational
2.
10
Gaby Moldanado
14.32
PR
Apr 13
Glenn Cunningham Relays
3.
10
Kynzie Esarey
14.68
PR
May 5
Lakin HS Invitational
4.
9
Daniella Alfaro
14.72
PR
Apr 13
Glenn Cunningham Relays
5.
-
Nicole Bustillos
14.82
PR
Apr 6
Liberal HS Invitational
6.
10
Genesis Landa
14.85
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
7.
11
Dioselina Tinoco
15.32
PR
May 5
Lakin HS Invitational
8.
11
Yareli Juarez
15.73
PR
Apr 6
Liberal HS Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Summya Adigun
28.15
PR
May 5
Lakin HS Invitational
2.
9
Vaelynn COX
29.78
PR
May 5
Lakin HS Invitational
3.
12
Lakota Schultz
29.80
PR
Apr 18
Scott City Invitational
4.
12
Gianna Vos
30.05
PR
Apr 6
Liberal HS Invitational
5.
10
Gaby Moldanado
30.23
PR
May 5
Lakin HS Invitational
6.
9
Emily Tinoco
30.84
PR
Apr 6
Liberal HS Invitational
7.
10
Kynzie Esarey
31.16
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
8.
12
Elly Green
31.78
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
9.
10
Genesis Landa
31.82
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
10.
11
Yareli Juarez
31.87
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
11.
9
Daniella Alfaro
32.37
PR
May 9
Haskell County HS Relays
12.
11
Dioselina Tinoco
32.57
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Summya Adigun
1:02.66
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
2.
12
Gianna Vos
1:05.44
PR
May 18
KSHSAA 4A Regional - Buhler
3.
12
Lakota Schultz
1:06.34
PR
May 5
Lakin HS Invitational
4.
10
Gaby Moldanado
1:11.32
PR
May 9
Haskell County HS Relays
5.
12
Elly Green
1:12.80
PR
Apr 21
Holcomb HS Invitational
6.
11
Yareli Juarez
1:16.39
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
7.
9
Vaelynn COX
1:16.94
PR
Apr 21
Holcomb HS Invitational
8.
-
Nicole Bustillos
1:17.50
PR
May 9
Haskell County HS Relays
800 Meters
1.
12
Lakota Schultz
2:37.26
PR
May 18
KSHSAA 4A Regional - Buhler
2.
12
Gianna Vos
2:39.74
PR
Apr 18
Scott City Invitational
3.
11
Abrielle Medina
2:59.71
PR
May 5
Lakin HS Invitational
4.
9
Vaelynn COX
3:32.57
PR
Apr 6
Liberal HS Invitational
5.
9
Olivia Salmans
3:39.55
PR
Apr 3
Ulysses HS Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Lakota Schultz
6:16.97
PR
Apr 6
Liberal HS Invitational
2.
11
Abrielle Medina
6:38.49
PR
May 18
KSHSAA 4A Regional - Buhler
3.
9
Vaelynn COX
7:26.20
PR
Apr 21
Holcomb HS Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Lakota Schultz
13:38.29
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
56.16
May 5
Lakin HS Invitational
2.
Gaby Moldanado
Kynzie Esarey
Daniella Alfaro
Nicole Bustillos
58.13
Apr 13
Glenn Cunningham Relays
3.
Gaby Moldanado
Kynzie Esarey
Daniella Alfaro
Genesis Landa
58.64
Apr 3
Ulysses HS Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:30.48
May 5
Lakin HS Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Lakota Schultz
Abrielle Medina
Olivi SALMANS
Vaelynn COX
12:56.47
Apr 3
Ulysses HS Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Jewels Noland
28' 7
PR
Apr 6
Liberal HS Invitational
2.
9
Daniella Alfaro
24' 10
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
3.
-
Jillian Lundy
18' 0.5
PR
Apr 6
Liberal HS Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Jewels Noland
86' 3
PR
Apr 3
Ulysses HS Invitational
2.
-
Jillian Lundy
45' 10
PR
Apr 6
Liberal HS Invitational
Javelin - 600g
1.
11
Jewels Noland
46' 5
PR
Apr 3
Ulysses HS Invitational
High Jump
1.
12
Gianna Vos
5' 0
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
2.
12
Elly Green
4' 0
PR
Apr 3
Ulysses HS Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Summya Adigun
16' 3.75
PR
Apr 21
Holcomb HS Invitational
2.
9
Emily Tinoco
14' 1
PR
Apr 21
Holcomb HS Invitational
3.
10
Kynzie Esarey
13' 3
PR
Apr 13
Glenn Cunningham Relays
4.
10
Genesis Landa
12' 6.75
PR
Apr 3
Ulysses HS Invitational
5.
11
Yareli Juarez
12' 5
PR
May 2
Mike Smith Invitational
6.
11
Dioselina Tinoco
10' 11.5
PR
Apr 3
Ulysses HS Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
12
Summya Adigun
36' 6
PR
May 27
Kansas KSHSAA State 4A Championships
*Recent improvement