100 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Proficious Gweama | 11.20PR | May 10 | MCPS Championships |
2. | 11 | | Leonardo Cantor II | 11.44cPR | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
| 11 | | Dylan Simons | 11.44c | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
4. | 11 | | Malachi McIver | 11.64cPR | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
5. | 10 | | Brendan Heyer | 11.84cPR | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
| 10 | | Tyrese Oxendine | 11.84c | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
7. | 11 | | Yasin Kamara | 12.04cPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
8. | 10 | | Nico Angelo Romero | 12.09PR | Apr 18 | Sherwood, JH Blake @ Gaithersburg - Divisional |
9. | 11 | | Alexander Rogers | 12.24PR | May 6 | The Katie Jenkins Memorial Track and Field Meet |
10. | 10 | | Nathaniel Spinner II | 12.34cPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
11. | 9 | | Adrian Hamilton | 12.55PR | Apr 18 | Sherwood, JH Blake @ Gaithersburg - Divisional |
12. | 9 | | Tobias Bang | 12.75 | Apr 18 | Sherwood, JH Blake @ Gaithersburg - Divisional |
13. | 11 | | Shreyansh Ghosh | 12.94PR | Apr 18 | Sherwood, JH Blake @ Gaithersburg - Divisional |
14. | 10 | | William Berman | 13.13PR | May 6 | The Katie Jenkins Memorial Track and Field Meet |
15. | 9 | | Matthew Ahn | 13.84c | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
16. | 9 | | Aidan Flaherty | 14.07 | Apr 18 | Sherwood, JH Blake @ Gaithersburg - Divisional |
|
100 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 11 | | Dylan Simons | 11.0hPR | Apr 15 | 49th Annual Woodward Relays |
2. | 10 | | Proficious Gweama | 11.4hPR | Apr 15 | 49th Annual Woodward Relays |
3. | 11 | | Leonardo Cantor II | 11.5h | Apr 1 | Quince Orchard Cougar Relays |
4. | 11 | | Malachi McIver | 11.6hPR | Apr 15 | 49th Annual Woodward Relays |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Proficious Gweama | 22.92PR | May 19 | MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships |
2. | 11 | | Dylan Simons | 24.04c | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
3. | 10 | | Tyrese Oxendine | 24.05 | May 6 | The Katie Jenkins Memorial Track and Field Meet |
4. | 11 | | Malachi McIver | 24.36PR | Apr 18 | Sherwood, JH Blake @ Gaithersburg - Divisional |
5. | 11 | | Leonardo Cantor II | 24.44c | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
6. | 10 | | Akhili Reece | 24.94PR | May 6 | The Katie Jenkins Memorial Track and Field Meet |
7. | 10 | | Nico Angelo Romero | 25.43 | May 6 | The Katie Jenkins Memorial Track and Field Meet |
8. | 9 | | Tobias Bang | 26.14c | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
| 11 | | Shreyansh Ghosh | 26.14cPR | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
10. | 10 | | Kristofer Snoots | 26.17 | May 6 | The Katie Jenkins Memorial Track and Field Meet |
11. | 11 | | Michael Morris | 26.34cPR | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
12. | 10 | | Nathaniel Spinner II | 26.61PR | May 6 | The Katie Jenkins Memorial Track and Field Meet |
13. | 10 | | William Berman | 26.84cPR | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
14. | 11 | | Alexander Rogers | 26.94cPR | Mar 22 | Paint Branch @ Sherwood Divisional Meet |
15. | 9 | | Aidan Flaherty | 28.64cPR | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
16. | 11 | | Nathan Thakur | 29.54cPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
| 9 | | Victor Barakat | 29.54cPR | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
|
200 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 10 | | Proficious Gweama | 21.9hPR | Apr 29 | The Gator Invitational |
2. | 10 | | Akhili Reece | 23.3hPR | Apr 15 | 49th Annual Woodward Relays |
3. | 11 | | Leonardo Cantor II | 23.4hPR | Apr 29 | The Gator Invitational |
4. | 11 | | Malachi McIver | 23.5hPR | Apr 15 | 49th Annual Woodward Relays |
5. | 11 | | Dylan Simons | 23.7h | Apr 15 | 49th Annual Woodward Relays |
6. | 10 | | Zaire Fulmore | 24.8hPR | May 10 | MCPS Championships |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 9 | | Caleb Alie | 54.24c | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
2. | 10 | | Zaire Fulmore | 54.42 | Apr 29 | The Gator Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Dylan Landis | 56.12PR | May 19 | MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships |
4. | 11 | | Ayden Fritsch | 56.44cPR | Mar 22 | Paint Branch @ Sherwood Divisional Meet |
5. | 10 | | Nico Angelo Romero | 56.54cPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
6. | 12 | | Charles Weinberg | 58.24cPR | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
7. | 12 | | Alexander Peralta | 58.74cPR | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
8. | 9 | | Joshua Canagarajah | 59.14c | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
9. | 10 | | Kristofer Snoots | 59.54c | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
10. | 11 | | Yasin Kamara | 59.64cPR | Mar 22 | Paint Branch @ Sherwood Divisional Meet |
11. | 10 | | Ian Pauldin | 1:00.34cPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
12. | 10 | | Daniel Laughlin | 1:00.44c | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
13. | 10 | | William Berman | 1:00.94c | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
14. | 10 | | Nathaniel Spinner II | 1:01.08PR | May 6 | The Katie Jenkins Memorial Track and Field Meet |
15. | 11 | | Shreyansh Ghosh | 1:01.24cPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
16. | 10 | | Joel Vuong | 1:03.04cPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
17. | 10 | | Seth Issacs | 1:03.44c | Mar 22 | Paint Branch @ Sherwood Divisional Meet |
18. | 9 | | Tobias Bang | 1:05.24c | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
19. | 10 | | Andrew Strenkowski | 1:05.34cPR | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
20. | 9 | | Kayode Gbade-Alabi | 1:07.25PR | Apr 18 | Sherwood, JH Blake @ Gaithersburg - Divisional |
21. | 9 | | Matthew Ahn | 1:09.28PR | Apr 18 | Sherwood, JH Blake @ Gaithersburg - Divisional |
22. | 11 | | Nathan Thakur | 1:11.04cPR | Mar 22 | Paint Branch @ Sherwood Divisional Meet |
23. | 9 | | Victor Barakat | 1:11.21PR | Apr 18 | Sherwood, JH Blake @ Gaithersburg - Divisional |
|
400 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 12 | | Dylan Landis | 54.8hPR | May 10 | MCPS Championships |
2. | 10 | | Zaire Fulmore | 55.2hPR | Apr 1 | Quince Orchard Cougar Relays |
3. | 9 | | Joshua Canagarajah | 57.0hPR | Apr 15 | 49th Annual Woodward Relays |
4. | 11 | | Ayden Fritsch | 58.0hPR | May 10 | MCPS Championships |
5. | 11 | | Theodore Haris | 1:00.0hPR | Apr 29 | The Gator Invitational |
6. | 10 | | Ian Pauldin | 1:01.5hPR | Apr 1 | Quince Orchard Cougar Relays |
7. | 10 | | Nathaniel Spinner II | 1:03.6hPR | Apr 1 | Quince Orchard Cougar Relays |
8. | 10 | | William Berman | 1:05.6hPR | Apr 1 | Quince Orchard Cougar Relays |
9. | 9 | | Adrian Hamilton | 1:06.8hPR | Apr 1 | Quince Orchard Cougar Relays |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Ayden Fritsch | 2:04.42PR | May 19 | MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships |
2. | 9 | | Caleb Alie | 2:09.34PR | May 19 | MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships |
3. | 11 | | Theodore Haris | 2:12.47PR | Mar 25 | Seahawk Invitational |
4. | 11 | | Sean Gravell | 2:15.9hPR | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
5. | 10 | | Daniel Singleton | 2:17.1hPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
6. | 12 | | Charles Weinberg | 2:19.3h | Mar 22 | Paint Branch @ Sherwood Divisional Meet |
7. | 9 | | Joshua Canagarajah | 2:20.1h | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
8. | 10 | | Daniel Laughlin | 2:23.22 | May 6 | The Katie Jenkins Memorial Track and Field Meet |
9. | 10 | | Seth Issacs | 2:26.5hPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
10. | 12 | | Nicholas Schade | 2:26.6hPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
11. | 12 | | Alexander Weinberg | 2:27.53 | Apr 18 | Sherwood, JH Blake @ Gaithersburg - Divisional |
12. | 10 | | Oliver Sykora | 2:28.0h | Mar 22 | Paint Branch @ Sherwood Divisional Meet |
13. | 11 | | Liam Trump | 2:28.4h | Mar 22 | Paint Branch @ Sherwood Divisional Meet |
14. | 10 | | Ian Pauldin | 2:30.77PR | Apr 18 | Sherwood, JH Blake @ Gaithersburg - Divisional |
15. | 10 | | Proficious Gweama | 2:32.4hPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
16. | 12 | | Christopher Barakat | 2:36.1hPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
17. | 10 | | Joel Vuong | 2:37.2hPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
18. | 10 | | Andrew Strenkowski | 2:39.4hPR | Mar 22 | Paint Branch @ Sherwood Divisional Meet |
19. | 12 | | Jacob Nguyen | 2:43.50PR | Apr 18 | Sherwood, JH Blake @ Gaithersburg - Divisional |
20. | 12 | | Brady Christianson | 2:47.3hPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
21. | 9 | | Ziv Golan | 3:03.2hPR | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
|
800 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 11 | | Ayden Fritsch | 2:06.4hPR | Apr 29 | The Gator Invitational |
2. | 11 | | Sean Gravell | 2:09.5h | Mar 25 | Seahawk Invitational |
3. | 11 | | Theodore Haris | 2:11.8hPR | Apr 1 | Quince Orchard Cougar Relays |
4. | 12 | | Charles Weinberg | 2:14.4hPR | Apr 29 | The Gator Invitational |
5. | 11 | | Aviv Klayman | 2:16.4h | Apr 15 | 49th Annual Woodward Relays |
6. | 12 | | James JJ Singleton | 2:20.1hPR | Mar 25 | Seahawk Invitational |
7. | 9 | | Joshua Canagarajah | 2:28.4hPR | Apr 1 | Quince Orchard Cougar Relays |
8. | 10 | | Andrew Strenkowski | 2:29.5hPR | Apr 1 | Quince Orchard Cougar Relays |
|
1200 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 12 | | James JJ Singleton | 3:44.6hPR | Apr 15 | 49th Annual Woodward Relays |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Jackson Schade | 4:45.42PR | May 10 | MCPS Championships |
2. | 11 | | Sean Gravell | 4:53.6h | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
3. | 11 | | Ayden Fritsch | 5:01.14 | Apr 18 | Sherwood, JH Blake @ Gaithersburg - Divisional |
4. | 12 | | Nicholas Schade | 5:04.57PR | Apr 29 | The Gator Invitational |
5. | 11 | | Theodore Haris | 5:04.9h | Mar 22 | Paint Branch @ Sherwood Divisional Meet |
6. | 10 | | Oliver Sykora | 5:09.5h | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
7. | 10 | | Daniel Singleton | 5:19.5h | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
8. | 12 | | Christopher Barakat | 5:31.2hPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
9. | 11 | | Liam Trump | 5:36.5h | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
10. | 10 | | Zachary Harris | 5:37.5hPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
11. | 12 | | Alexander Weinberg | 5:43.9h | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
12. | 10 | | Andrew Strenkowski | 5:53.6h | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
13. | 10 | | Seth Issacs | 5:58.6h | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
14. | 12 | | Brady Christianson | 6:06.0hPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
15. | 12 | | Jacob Nguyen | 6:10.6hPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
16. | 10 | | Kristofer Snoots | 7:04.3hPR | Mar 22 | Paint Branch @ Sherwood Divisional Meet |
|
1600 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 11 | | Sean Gravell | 4:51.0hPR | Apr 15 | 49th Annual Woodward Relays |
2. | 10 | | Jackson Schade | 5:01.1hPR | Apr 15 | 49th Annual Woodward Relays |
3. | 10 | | Oliver Sykora | 5:14.1hPR | Apr 15 | 49th Annual Woodward Relays |
4. | 11 | | Liam Trump | 5:37.2hPR | Apr 15 | 49th Annual Woodward Relays |
5. | 10 | | Zachary Harris | 5:42.8hPR | Apr 15 | 49th Annual Woodward Relays |
|
1600m Racewalk |
1. | 10 | | Oliver Sykora | 8:56.04 | Apr 15 | 49th Annual Woodward Relays |
2. | 12 | | Charles Weinberg | 10:34.23PR | Apr 15 | 49th Annual Woodward Relays |
3. | 11 | | Liam Trump | 10:52.03 | Apr 15 | 49th Annual Woodward Relays |
4. | 12 | | Alexander Weinberg | 11:00.02PR | Apr 15 | 49th Annual Woodward Relays |
|
1 Mile |
1. | 11 | | Theodore Haris | 5:04.25PR | Apr 1 | Quince Orchard Cougar Relays |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Sean Gravell | 9:45.49PR | May 10 | MCPS Championships |
2. | 10 | | Jackson Schade | 10:30.68PR | May 19 | MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships |
3. | 12 | | James JJ Singleton | 10:32.91PR | Apr 29 | The Gator Invitational |
4. | 12 | | Nicholas Schade | 11:42.7h | Mar 22 | Paint Branch @ Sherwood Divisional Meet |
5. | 10 | | Oliver Sykora | 11:51.0h | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
6. | 10 | | Zachary Harris | 12:40.1hPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
|
5000 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Nicholas Schade | 18:00.31PR | Mar 25 | Seahawk Invitational |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 12 | | Alexander Peralta | 16.97 | Apr 29 | The Gator Invitational |
2. | 11 | | Aaron Tedla | 19.28 | May 6 | The Katie Jenkins Memorial Track and Field Meet |
3. | 11 | | Nathan Thakur | 21.42 | May 6 | The Katie Jenkins Memorial Track and Field Meet |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 12 | | Alexander Peralta | 43.25PR | May 10 | MCPS Championships |
2. | 10 | | Akhili Reece | 43.82 | Apr 29 | The Gator Invitational |
3. | 11 | | Aaron Tedla | 48.88 | May 6 | The Katie Jenkins Memorial Track and Field Meet |
4. | 11 | | Nathan Thakur | 55.73 | May 6 | The Katie Jenkins Memorial Track and Field Meet |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | | | Leonardo Cantor II Proficious Gweama Dylan Simons Tyrese Oxendine | 44.42 | Apr 15 | 49th Annual Woodward Relays |
2. | | | Malachi McIver Dylan Simons Leonardo Cantor II Proficious Gweama | 44.53 | May 19 | MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships |
3. | | | Leonardo Cantor II Dylan Simons Proficious Gweama Donovan Elliott | 45.85 | Apr 1 | Quince Orchard Cougar Relays |
4. | | | Leonardo Cantor II Dylan Simons Proficious Gweama Tyrese Oxendine | 46.18 | Apr 18 | Sherwood, JH Blake @ Gaithersburg - Divisional |
5. | | | MacKenly Mesidor Dylan Simons Proficious Gweama Brendan Heyer | 46.23 | Mar 25 | Seahawk Invitational |
6. | | | Relay Team | 46.24c | Mar 22 | Paint Branch @ Sherwood Divisional Meet |
7. | | | Brendan Heyer Joseph Noone Javian Colindres Michael Robles | 51.63 | May 6 | The Katie Jenkins Memorial Track and Field Meet |
8. | | | Brayden Anders Matthew Ahn Aidan Flaherty Nico Angelo Romero | 51.84c | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
9. | | | Toby Bang Aidan Flaherty William Berman Matthew Ahn | 54.01 | Apr 18 | Sherwood, JH Blake @ Gaithersburg - Divisional |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | | | Leonardo Cantor II Dylan Simons Dylan Landis Proficious Gweama | 1:33.18 | Apr 15 | 49th Annual Woodward Relays |
2. | | | Leonardo Cantor II Malachi McIver Proficious Gweama Dylan Simons | 1:33.37 | Apr 29 | The Gator Invitational |
3. | | | Akhili Reece Malachi McIver Leonardo Cantor II Proficious Gweama | 1:33.69 | Apr 18 | Sherwood, JH Blake @ Gaithersburg - Divisional |
4. | | | Relay Team | 1:33.8h | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
5. | | | Leonardo Cantor II Dylan Simons Tyrese Oxendine Proficious Gweama | 1:34.34 | May 19 | MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships |
6. | | | Proficious Gweama Akhili Reece Dylan Simons Donovan Elliott | 1:34.74 | Apr 1 | Quince Orchard Cougar Relays |
7. | | | Leonardo Cantor II Zaire Fulmore Proficious Gweama Dylan Simons | 1:35.55 | May 10 | MCPS Championships |
8. | | | Grayson Awkard Caleb Alie Donovan Elliott Malachi McIver | 1:36.64 | Mar 25 | Seahawk Invitational |
9. | | | Leonardo Cantor II Dylan Simons Proficious Gweama Donovan Elliott | 1:37.6h | Mar 22 | Paint Branch @ Sherwood Divisional Meet |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | Ayden Fritsch Caleb Alie Zaire Fulmore Dylan Landis | 3:39.67 | May 19 | MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships |
2. | | | Donovan Elliott Zaire Fulmore Dylan Landis Akhili Reece | 3:48.63 | Mar 25 | Seahawk Invitational |
3. | | | Dylan Landis Zaire Fulmore Theodore Haris Dylan Simons | 3:49.2h | Mar 22 | Paint Branch @ Sherwood Divisional Meet |
4. | | | Dylan Landis Zaire Fulmore Joshua Canagarajah Ayden Fritsch | 3:49.73 | Apr 18 | Sherwood, JH Blake @ Gaithersburg - Divisional |
5. | | | Dylan Landis Caleb Alie Ayden Fritsch Zaire Fulmore | 3:50.80 | Apr 15 | 49th Annual Woodward Relays |
6. | | | Dylan Landis Theodore Haris Ayden Fritsch Zaire Fulmore | 3:51.27 | Apr 29 | The Gator Invitational |
7. | | | Relay Team | 3:51.5h | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
8. | | | Alexander Weinberg Seth Issacs Daniel Laughlin Daniel Singleton | 4:16.13 | Apr 18 | Sherwood, JH Blake @ Gaithersburg - Divisional |
9. | | | Nathaniel Spinner II Adrian Hamilton William Berman Ian Pauldin | 4:17.46 | Apr 1 | Quince Orchard Cougar Relays |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | | | Ayden Fritsch Sean Gravell James JJ Singleton Theodore Haris | 8:30.7h | Mar 22 | Paint Branch @ Sherwood Divisional Meet |
2. | | | Relay Team | 8:46.0h | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
3. | | | Ayden Fritsch Sean Gravell Jackson Schade Theodore Haris | 8:48.47 | Apr 18 | Sherwood, JH Blake @ Gaithersburg - Divisional |
4. | | | Ayden Fritsch Sean Gravell Theodore Haris Jackson Schade | 8:50.81 | Mar 25 | Seahawk Invitational |
5. | | | Ayden Fritsch Sean Gravell Charles Weinberg Theodore Haris | 8:51.56 | Apr 29 | The Gator Invitational |
6. | | | Sean Gravell Caleb Alie Jackson Schade Ayden Fritsch | 8:53.70 | May 19 | MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships |
7. | | | Charles Weinberg Jackson Schade Seth Issacs Alexander Weinberg | 8:54.6h | Mar 22 | Paint Branch @ Sherwood Divisional Meet |
8. | | | Nicholas Schade Jacob Nguyen Daniel Singleton Zachary Harris | 9:02.9h | Mar 22 | Paint Branch @ Sherwood Divisional Meet |
9. | | | Theodore Haris Sean Gravell Jackson Schade Ayden Fritsch | 9:10.69 | Apr 15 | 49th Annual Woodward Relays |
10. | | | Theodore Haris Andrew Strenkowski Joshua Canagarajah Ayden Fritsch | 9:31.08 | Apr 1 | Quince Orchard Cougar Relays |
11. | | | Oliver Sykora Zachary Harris Ian Pauldin Daniel Singleton | 9:47.26 | May 6 | The Katie Jenkins Memorial Track and Field Meet |
12. | | | Aviv Klayman Joshua Canagarajah Charles Weinberg Zachary Harris | 10:02.78 | Apr 18 | Sherwood, JH Blake @ Gaithersburg - Divisional |
13. | | | Daniel Singleton Alexander Weinberg Charles Weinberg Jacob Nguyen | 10:05.7h | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
14. | | | Christopher Barakat Daniel Singleton Seth Issacs Ian Pauldin | 10:18.60 | Apr 18 | Sherwood, JH Blake @ Gaithersburg - Divisional |
15. | | | Liam Trump Joel Vuong Ian Pauldin Christopher Barakat | 10:31.1h | Mar 22 | Paint Branch @ Sherwood Divisional Meet |
|
4x1600 Relay |
1. | | | Jackson Schade Oliver Sykora Zachary Harris Charles Weinberg | 21:38.12 | Apr 15 | 49th Annual Woodward Relays |
|
SMR 1600m - [400-200-200-800] |
1. | | | Dylan Simons Leonardo Cantor II Brendan Heyer Theodore Haris | 4:07.52 | Apr 15 | 49th Annual Woodward Relays |
2. | | | Donovan Elliott Malachi McIver Zaire Fulmore Ayden Fritsch | 4:25.27 | Apr 1 | Quince Orchard Cougar Relays |
|
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600] |
1. | | | Sean Gravell Zaire Fulmore Ayden Fritsch Theodore Haris | 11:44.76 | Apr 15 | 49th Annual Woodward Relays |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 10 | | Michael Robles | 37' 11PR | May 19 | MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships |
2. | 10 | | Brendan Heyer | 37' 10.5PR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
3. | 11 | | Javian Colindres | 32' 6PR | May 19 | MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships |
4. | 12 | | Alexander Weinberg | 27' 3PR | Apr 18 | Sherwood, JH Blake @ Gaithersburg - Divisional |
5. | 9 | | Brayden Anders | 26' 4.5 | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
6. | 10 | | Joseph Noone | 26' 1PR | Apr 18 | Sherwood, JH Blake @ Gaithersburg - Divisional |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 12 | | Dylan Landis | 103' 4PR | May 19 | MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships |
2. | 10 | | Michael Robles | 94' 1 | May 10 | MCPS Championships |
3. | 12 | | Alexander Weinberg | 80' 2PR | May 19 | MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships |
4. | 9 | | Brayden Anders | 69' 5 | May 6 | The Katie Jenkins Memorial Track and Field Meet |
5. | 10 | | Joseph Noone | 65' 2PR | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
6. | 11 | | Javian Colindres | 64' 1 | May 6 | The Katie Jenkins Memorial Track and Field Meet |
|
High Jump |
1. | 12 | | Jack Link | 6' 4PR | Apr 18 | Sherwood, JH Blake @ Gaithersburg - Divisional |
2. | 10 | | Tyrese Oxendine | 5' 4PR | Mar 22 | Paint Branch @ Sherwood Divisional Meet |
3. | 11 | | Dylan Simons | 5' 0PR | Apr 1 | Quince Orchard Cougar Relays |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 10 | | Akhili Reece | 19' 11 | May 10 | MCPS Championships |
2. | 12 | | Jack Link | 17' 10 | Apr 15 | 49th Annual Woodward Relays |
3. | 9 | | Tobias Bang | 16' 3PR | Apr 18 | Sherwood, JH Blake @ Gaithersburg - Divisional |
4. | 9 | | Aidan Flaherty | 16' 0 | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
5. | 9 | | Matthew Ahn | 15' 3.5 | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
6. | 10 | | William Berman | 15' 1PR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
7. | 10 | | Andrew Strenkowski | 14' 5PR | Mar 22 | Paint Branch @ Sherwood Divisional Meet |
8. | 11 | | Michael Morris | 14' 1.25PR | Mar 29 | Sherwood, Springbrook @ Magruder - Divisional |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 10 | | Akhili Reece | 42' 10PR | May 10 | MCPS Championships |
2. | 12 | | Jack Link | 36' 10 | Apr 15 | 49th Annual Woodward Relays |
|