100 Meters |
1. | 12 | | AliJah Clark | 10.94 | Apr 15 | Thayer, Middlesex, Lawrence, BH @ Milton Academy |
2. | 12 | | Justin Li | 11.54PR | May 13 | ISL T&F Championships 2023 |
3. | 12 | | Yared McDonald | 11.65PR | Apr 15 | Thayer, Middlesex, Lawrence, BH @ Milton Academy |
4. | 11 | | Malcolm Clark | 11.74PR | Apr 8 | Belmont Hill -Roxbury Latin,-Middlesex,-BBN-Rivers |
5. | 9 | | Felix Wetzel | 12.13 | May 3 | Belmont Hill Track and Field Invitational |
6. | 12 | | Isaac Scribner | 12.32PR | May 17 | ISL JV Development Track and Field Meet |
7. | 10 | | Danny Cai | 12.71PR | Apr 15 | Thayer, Middlesex, Lawrence, BH @ Milton Academy |
8. | 11 | | Julian Marsh | 12.74cPR | May 6 | Middlesex, Tabor @ St. George's |
9. | 10 | | Marcus Douge | 13.23 | May 17 | ISL JV Development Track and Field Meet |
10. | 10 | | Kwame Addison | 13.33 | Apr 29 | Tabor Academy T&F Invitational |
11. | 9 | | Baze Kalisa | 13.74c | May 6 | Middlesex, Tabor @ St. George's |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Lucas Mylon | 22.22 | Apr 8 | Belmont Hill -Roxbury Latin,-Middlesex,-BBN-Rivers |
2. | 11 | | Malcolm Clark | 22.94cPR | May 6 | Middlesex, Tabor @ St. George's |
3. | 12 | | AliJah Clark | 22.98 | Apr 22 | Governors, Belmont Hill, Middlesex, Groton, Rivers |
4. | 12 | | Justin Li | 23.14cPR | May 6 | Middlesex, Tabor @ St. George's |
5. | 11 | | Joey Caspar | 23.69 | Apr 8 | Belmont Hill -Roxbury Latin,-Middlesex,-BBN-Rivers |
6. | 12 | | Isaac Scribner | 24.28PR | May 17 | ISL JV Development Track and Field Meet |
7. | 12 | | Yared McDonald | 24.68PR | Apr 22 | Governors, Belmont Hill, Middlesex, Groton, Rivers |
8. | 12 | | Tim Gachuki | 24.72PR | Apr 8 | Belmont Hill -Roxbury Latin,-Middlesex,-BBN-Rivers |
9. | 9 | | Felix Wetzel | 24.84 | Apr 29 | Tabor Academy T&F Invitational |
10. | 9 | | Brendan McCullen | 25.04cPR | May 6 | Middlesex, Tabor @ St. George's |
11. | 10 | | Marcus Douge | 26.54c | May 6 | Middlesex, Tabor @ St. George's |
12. | 10 | | Kwame Addison | 27.34c | May 6 | Middlesex, Tabor @ St. George's |
13. | 11 | | Julian Marsh | 27.95PR | Apr 15 | Thayer, Middlesex, Lawrence, BH @ Milton Academy |
14. | 9 | | Sixing Wang | 29.02PR | Apr 15 | Thayer, Middlesex, Lawrence, BH @ Milton Academy |
15. | 9 | | Jax Tran | 30.19PR | Apr 15 | Thayer, Middlesex, Lawrence, BH @ Milton Academy |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Lucas Mylon | 48.17PR | May 13 | ISL T&F Championships 2023 |
2. | 11 | | Joey Caspar | 50.29 | May 13 | ISL T&F Championships 2023 |
3. | 12 | | Tim Gachuki | 53.31PR | Apr 8 | Belmont Hill -Roxbury Latin,-Middlesex,-BBN-Rivers |
4. | 12 | | Isaac Scribner | 53.92PR | May 17 | ISL JV Development Track and Field Meet |
5. | 12 | | Justin Li | 54.49PR | May 3 | Belmont Hill Track and Field Invitational |
6. | 10 | | Oliver Mylon | 54.79 | May 17 | ISL JV Development Track and Field Meet |
7. | 9 | | Felix Wetzel | 59.13 | Apr 8 | Belmont Hill -Roxbury Latin,-Middlesex,-BBN-Rivers |
8. | 9 | | Brendan McCullen | 59.71PR | Apr 22 | Governors, Belmont Hill, Middlesex, Groton, Rivers |
9. | 12 | | Tim Cassidy | 1:00.25 | Apr 8 | Belmont Hill -Roxbury Latin,-Middlesex,-BBN-Rivers |
10. | 11 | | Cameron Baylor | 1:02.90PR | Apr 22 | Governors, Belmont Hill, Middlesex, Groton, Rivers |
11. | 11 | | Julian Marsh | 1:03.07PR | Apr 22 | Governors, Belmont Hill, Middlesex, Groton, Rivers |
12. | 10 | | Ethan Yuan | 1:04.47PR | Apr 22 | Governors, Belmont Hill, Middlesex, Groton, Rivers |
13. | 9 | | Terry Qi | 1:05.34PR | Apr 22 | Governors, Belmont Hill, Middlesex, Groton, Rivers |
14. | 9 | | Sixing Wang | 1:06.00PR | May 17 | ISL JV Development Track and Field Meet |
15. | 9 | | Jax Tran | 1:09.99PR | Apr 29 | Tabor Academy T&F Invitational |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Matthew Wing | 1:54.4hPR | May 6 | Middlesex, Tabor @ St. George's |
2. | 12 | | Tim Gachuki | 2:02.32PR | May 13 | ISL T&F Championships 2023 |
3. | 12 | | Peter Favero | 2:09.33PR | Apr 15 | Thayer, Middlesex, Lawrence, BH @ Milton Academy |
4. | 12 | | Tim Cassidy | 2:28.88 | Apr 8 | Belmont Hill -Roxbury Latin,-Middlesex,-BBN-Rivers |
5. | 10 | | Danny Cai | 2:31.32 | May 17 | ISL JV Development Track and Field Meet |
6. | 10 | | Luke Zhang | 2:32.30PR | Apr 15 | Thayer, Middlesex, Lawrence, BH @ Milton Academy |
7. | 12 | | Antonio Ometeotl | 2:36.8h | May 6 | Middlesex, Tabor @ St. George's |
8. | 10 | | Ethan Yuan | 2:37.99 | Apr 29 | Tabor Academy T&F Invitational |
9. | 10 | | Xavier Smith | 2:46.38 | Apr 29 | Tabor Academy T&F Invitational |
|
1500 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Matthew Wing | 4:12.31 | May 13 | ISL T&F Championships 2023 |
2. | 11 | | Nick Costantino | 4:24.06 | May 20 | NEPSTA D2 T&F Championships 2023 |
3. | 12 | | Peter Favero | 4:29.01 | Apr 22 | Governors, Belmont Hill, Middlesex, Groton, Rivers |
4. | 9 | | Tyler Martinez | 4:35.77 | Apr 29 | Tabor Academy T&F Invitational |
5. | 12 | | Tim Cassidy | 4:59.44PR | Apr 15 | Thayer, Middlesex, Lawrence, BH @ Milton Academy |
6. | 10 | | Luke Zhang | 5:24.04PR | Apr 15 | Thayer, Middlesex, Lawrence, BH @ Milton Academy |
7. | 10 | | Martin Erath | 5:30.77 | Apr 8 | Belmont Hill -Roxbury Latin,-Middlesex,-BBN-Rivers |
8. | 10 | | Ethan Yuan | 5:38.49PR | Apr 22 | Governors, Belmont Hill, Middlesex, Groton, Rivers |
9. | 10 | | Xavier Smith | 5:44.62 | May 17 | ISL JV Development Track and Field Meet |
|
3000 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Matthew Wing | 9:22.46PR | May 20 | NEPSTA D2 T&F Championships 2023 |
2. | 11 | | Nick Costantino | 9:39.02 | May 20 | NEPSTA D2 T&F Championships 2023 |
3. | 9 | | Tyler Martinez | 9:59.71 | May 3 | Belmont Hill Track and Field Invitational |
4. | 10 | | Martin Erath | 11:43.95 | Apr 22 | Governors, Belmont Hill, Middlesex, Groton, Rivers |
5. | 9 | | David Yang | 11:46.2hPR | May 6 | Middlesex, Tabor @ St. George's |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 11 | | Malcolm Clark | 15.05PR | May 13 | ISL T&F Championships 2023 |
2. | 11 | | Owen Barry | 17.24cPR | May 6 | Middlesex, Tabor @ St. George's |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 11 | | Malcolm Clark | 39.73 | May 13 | ISL T&F Championships 2023 |
2. | 11 | | Joey Caspar | 41.60 | May 13 | ISL T&F Championships 2023 |
3. | 11 | | Owen Barry | 44.94cPR | May 6 | Middlesex, Tabor @ St. George's |
4. | 9 | | Terry Qi | 51.68 | May 17 | ISL JV Development Track and Field Meet |
5. | 9 | | Baze Kalisa | 54.34c | May 6 | Middlesex, Tabor @ St. George's |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | | | Malcolm Clark Yared McDonald Lucas Mylon AliJah Clark | 42.40 | Apr 15 | Thayer, Middlesex, Lawrence, BH @ Milton Academy |
2. | | | Malcolm Clark Yared McDonald Lucas Mylon Justin Li | 42.76 | May 13 | ISL T&F Championships 2023 |
3. | | | Relay Team | 43.52 | May 20 | NEPSTA D2 T&F Championships 2023 |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | Tim Gachuki Joey Caspar Matthew Wing Lucas Mylon | 3:23.04 | Jun 18 | New Balance Nationals Outdoor |
2. | | | Relay Team | 3:33.83 | May 20 | NEPSTA D2 T&F Championships 2023 |
3. | | | Justin Li Isaac Scribner Nick Costantino Matthew Wing | 3:34.40 | Apr 15 | Thayer, Middlesex, Lawrence, BH @ Milton Academy |
4. | | | Tim Gachuki Matthew Wing Joey Caspar Lucas Mylon | 3:35.03 | May 3 | Belmont Hill Track and Field Invitational |
5. | | | Justin Li Matthew Wing Oliver Mylon Joey Caspar | 3:40.10 | Apr 29 | Tabor Academy T&F Invitational |
6. | | | Tim Gachuki Justin Li Joey Caspar Matthew Wing | 3:40.6h | May 6 | Middlesex, Tabor @ St. George's |
7. | | | Justin Li Tim Gachuki Peter Favero Joey Caspar | 3:42.59 | Apr 8 | Belmont Hill -Roxbury Latin,-Middlesex,-BBN-Rivers |
8. | | | Justin Li Peter Favero Isaac Scribner Malcolm Clark | 3:55.46 | Apr 22 | Governors, Belmont Hill, Middlesex, Groton, Rivers |
9. | | | Malcolm Clark Yared McDonald Oliver Mylon Isaac Scribner | 3:56.2h | May 6 | Middlesex, Tabor @ St. George's |
10. | | | Isaac Scribner Marcus Douge Ethan Yuan Oliver Mylon | 3:57.70 | May 17 | ISL JV Development Track and Field Meet |
11. | | | Brendan McCullen Joseph Barry Terry Qi Nick Costantino | 4:12.45 | Apr 8 | Belmont Hill -Roxbury Latin,-Middlesex,-BBN-Rivers |
|
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800] |
1. | - | | Malcolm Clark AliJah Clark Lucas Mylon Matthew Wing | 3:27.55 | Jun 18 | New Balance Nationals Outdoor |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 9 | | Josh Richards | 39' 3.75 | May 13 | ISL T&F Championships 2023 |
2. | 12 | | Antonio Ometeotl | 30' 7PR | Apr 8 | Belmont Hill -Roxbury Latin,-Middlesex,-BBN-Rivers |
3. | 9 | | Aidan Canty-Whitt | 29' 1.25 | May 17 | ISL JV Development Track and Field Meet |
4. | 9 | | Ethan Ali | 28' 7.5 | May 17 | ISL JV Development Track and Field Meet |
5. | 11 | | Will Hatch | 24' 11PR | Apr 15 | Thayer, Middlesex, Lawrence, BH @ Milton Academy |
6. | 9 | | Anthony Adogli | 20' 10.5 | May 17 | ISL JV Development Track and Field Meet |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 12 | | Antonio Ometeotl | 98' 10PR | May 6 | Middlesex, Tabor @ St. George's |
2. | 9 | | Caelen Meade | 81' 2 | Apr 15 | Thayer, Middlesex, Lawrence, BH @ Milton Academy |
3. | 9 | | Ethan Ali | 79' 11 | Apr 15 | Thayer, Middlesex, Lawrence, BH @ Milton Academy |
4. | 9 | | Aidan Canty-Whitt | 76' 3 | May 6 | Middlesex, Tabor @ St. George's |
5. | 11 | | Will Hatch | 58' 10PR | Apr 29 | Tabor Academy T&F Invitational |
6. | 9 | | Padma Basba | 49' 11PR | Apr 22 | Governors, Belmont Hill, Middlesex, Groton, Rivers |
7. | 9 | | Ethan Li | 49' 1PR | Apr 22 | Governors, Belmont Hill, Middlesex, Groton, Rivers |
|
Javelin - 800g |
1. | 9 | | Josh Richards | 118' 7PR | May 13 | ISL T&F Championships 2023 |
2. | 9 | | Felix Wetzel | 98' 6PR | Apr 29 | Tabor Academy T&F Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Antonio Ometeotl | 86' 8.5PR | May 6 | Middlesex, Tabor @ St. George's |
4. | 9 | | Padma Basba | 86' 2 | Apr 29 | Tabor Academy T&F Invitational |
5. | 9 | | Ethan Li | 75' 4PR | May 17 | ISL JV Development Track and Field Meet |
6. | 9 | | Anthony Adogli | 71' 8 | Apr 29 | Tabor Academy T&F Invitational |
7. | 9 | | Sixing Wang | 46' 10PR | Apr 8 | Belmont Hill -Roxbury Latin,-Middlesex,-BBN-Rivers |
|
High Jump |
1. | 9 | | Brendan McCullen | 6' 0 | May 13 | ISL T&F Championships 2023 |
| 12 | | Yared McDonald | 6' 0PR | Apr 8 | Belmont Hill -Roxbury Latin,-Middlesex,-BBN-Rivers |
| 12 | | AliJah Clark | 6' 0 | Apr 29 | Tabor Academy T&F Invitational |
4. | 10 | | Kwame Addison | 5' 1 | May 17 | ISL JV Development Track and Field Meet |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 12 | | Tim Cassidy | 9' 6PR | May 13 | ISL T&F Championships 2023 |
2. | 10 | | Marcus Douge | 8' 6 | May 17 | ISL JV Development Track and Field Meet |
3. | 9 | | Terry Qi | 8' 0PR | May 17 | ISL JV Development Track and Field Meet |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 12 | | Lucas Mylon | 19' 9PR | May 3 | Belmont Hill Track and Field Invitational |
2. | 10 | | Danny Cai | 16' 9.75PR | Apr 8 | Belmont Hill -Roxbury Latin,-Middlesex,-BBN-Rivers |
3. | 9 | | Felix Wetzel | 16' 0.5PR | Apr 15 | Thayer, Middlesex, Lawrence, BH @ Milton Academy |
4. | 10 | | Marcus Douge | 14' 10.5PR | Apr 22 | Governors, Belmont Hill, Middlesex, Groton, Rivers |
5. | 10 | | Kwame Addison | 14' 9.5PR | Apr 8 | Belmont Hill -Roxbury Latin,-Middlesex,-BBN-Rivers |
|