100 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Jaylen Aboyme | 11.34cPR | Mar 21 | Northwood at Rockville |
2. | 12 | | Jackson Navas | 11.54cPR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
3. | 12 | | Davonte Walker | 11.59PR | May 10 | MCPS Championships |
4. | 10 | | Maxim Falloux | 11.64c | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
5. | 12 | | Jacob Fayad | 11.84cPR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
6. | 12 | | Vincesco Chiotti | 11.94cPR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
7. | 12 | | Nile Cyntje | 12.14c | Mar 21 | Northwood at Rockville |
8. | 9 | | Christopher Clements | 12.44cPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
9. | 12 | | Tyler Vagnucci | 12.54cPR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
10. | 10 | | Christopher J. Argueta | 12.74cPR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
| - | | Aaron Juma | 12.74cPR | Mar 29 | Tri-Meet (Wheaton, Kennedy @ Northwood) |
12. | 10 | | Jefferson Fuentes | 12.84cPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
| 9 | | Yakini Fletcher | 12.84cPR | Mar 21 | Northwood at Rockville |
14. | 10 | | Isaiah McCall | 13.04cPR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
15. | 10 | | Eric Musee | 13.24c | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
16. | 9 | | Fanuel Jenberu | 13.34cPR | Mar 29 | Tri-Meet (Wheaton, Kennedy @ Northwood) |
| 11 | | James Grebowsky | 13.34cPR | Mar 21 | Northwood at Rockville |
18. | 9 | | Joel Salgado | 13.44cPR | Mar 29 | Tri-Meet (Wheaton, Kennedy @ Northwood) |
19. | 11 | | Daniel Blessing | 13.74c | Mar 21 | Northwood at Rockville |
20. | 10 | | Anthony Ramos | 13.84c | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
21. | - | | Jonah Taveau | 13.94cPR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
22. | 9 | | Natanaan Tefera | 14.24cPR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
23. | 9 | | Xavier Minor | 14.64cPR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Jaylen Aboyme | 23.04cPR | Mar 29 | Tri-Meet (Wheaton, Kennedy @ Northwood) |
2. | 12 | | Jackson Navas | 23.24cPR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
3. | 12 | | Davonte Walker | 23.44cPR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
4. | 12 | | Nile Cyntje | 23.98 (.1)PR | Apr 15 | Bullis Bulldog Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Maxim Falloux | 24.19 | May 19 | MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships |
6. | 12 | | Vincesco Chiotti | 24.24cPR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
7. | 12 | | Jacob Fayad | 24.35PR | May 19 | MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships |
8. | 9 | | Christopher Clements | 24.64cPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
9. | 10 | | Christopher J. Argueta | 25.04c | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
10. | 10 | | Jefferson Fuentes | 25.54cPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
| 12 | | Tyler Vagnucci | 25.54cPR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
12. | - | | Aaron Juma | 26.14cPR | Mar 21 | Northwood at Rockville |
13. | 9 | | Kenneth Gray | 26.54cPR | Mar 21 | Northwood at Rockville |
14. | 9 | | Yakini Fletcher | 26.64cPR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
15. | 10 | | Isaiah McCall | 26.74cPR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
16. | 9 | | Joel Salgado | 27.14cPR | Mar 29 | Tri-Meet (Wheaton, Kennedy @ Northwood) |
17. | 9 | | Daniel Gray | 27.24cPR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
| 9 | | Fanuel Jenberu | 27.24cPR | Mar 29 | Tri-Meet (Wheaton, Kennedy @ Northwood) |
19. | 10 | | Eric Musee | 27.54c | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
20. | 11 | | Daniel Blessing | 28.04c | Mar 29 | Tri-Meet (Wheaton, Kennedy @ Northwood) |
21. | 10 | | Anthony Ramos | 28.34c | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
22. | 9 | | Natanaan Tefera | 29.94cPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
23. | 9 | | Xavier Minor | 31.24cPR | Mar 21 | Northwood at Rockville |
24. | - | | Jonah Taveau | 32.44cPR | Mar 29 | Tri-Meet (Wheaton, Kennedy @ Northwood) |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Jackson Navas | 51.73PR | May 10 | MCPS Championships |
2. | 10 | | Maxim Falloux | 52.84c | Apr 1 | Pikesville Track Classic |
3. | 12 | | Jacob Fayad | 53.04cPR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
4. | 11 | | Jonathan Kenney | 53.42PR | Apr 22 | 2023 SL & RAIDERS Invitational |
5. | 12 | | Nile Cyntje | 54.28 | May 10 | MCPS Championships |
6. | 12 | | Vincesco Chiotti | 54.74cPR | Mar 29 | Tri-Meet (Wheaton, Kennedy @ Northwood) |
7. | 12 | | Gedone Sife | 56.12PR | May 6 | East Coast International Showcase |
8. | 12 | | Tyler Vagnucci | 59.14cPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
9. | 10 | | Segni Takele | 1:00.04cPR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
10. | 9 | | Kenneth Gray | 1:02.44cPR | Mar 29 | Tri-Meet (Wheaton, Kennedy @ Northwood) |
11. | 9 | | Daniel Gray | 1:02.64cPR | Mar 21 | Northwood at Rockville |
12. | 11 | | Carter Hyde | 1:05.26 | Apr 22 | 2023 SL & RAIDERS Invitational |
13. | 9 | | Fanuel Jenberu | 1:05.54c | Mar 21 | Northwood at Rockville |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Jonathan Kenney | 2:01.50 | May 6 | East Coast International Showcase |
2. | 12 | | Ajibu Pascali | 2:01.85PR | May 19 | MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships |
3. | 12 | | Gedone Sife | 2:04.59PR | May 6 | East Coast International Showcase |
4. | 9 | | Henry Nichols | 2:05.63 | May 6 | East Coast International Showcase |
5. | 10 | | Segni Takele | 2:12.8hPR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
6. | 9 | | Fanuel Jenberu | 2:18.3h | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
7. | 10 | | Urji Takele | 2:23.7hPR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
8. | 11 | | Carter Hyde | 2:24.7h | Mar 29 | Tri-Meet (Wheaton, Kennedy @ Northwood) |
9. | 9 | | Kenneth Gray | 2:27.6h | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
10. | 9 | | Dennis Boyce | 2:36.71 | May 6 | East Coast International Showcase |
11. | 10 | | Nebiyu Tadeyos | 2:37.2hPR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
12. | 9 | | Christopher Lucks | 2:39.4hPR | Mar 21 | Northwood at Rockville |
13. | 10 | | Steven Ventura | 2:41.4hPR | Mar 21 | Northwood at Rockville |
14. | 9 | | Daniel Gray | 2:42.5h | Mar 29 | Tri-Meet (Wheaton, Kennedy @ Northwood) |
15. | 9 | | Johnathan Taylor | 2:48.6hPR | Mar 29 | Tri-Meet (Wheaton, Kennedy @ Northwood) |
16. | 10 | | Gideon Moskof | 2:49.1hPR | Mar 29 | Tri-Meet (Wheaton, Kennedy @ Northwood) |
17. | 9 | | Salomon Alingi | 2:51.9hPR | Mar 29 | Tri-Meet (Wheaton, Kennedy @ Northwood) |
18. | 9 | | Jack Vollmerhausen | 2:56.2hPR | Mar 21 | Northwood at Rockville |
19. | 9 | | Gianni Scofidio | 3:36.8hPR | Mar 21 | Northwood at Rockville |
|
1500 Meters |
1. | 9 | | Henry Nichols | 4:21.05PR | Jun 18 | New Balance Nationals Outdoor |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Jonathan Kenney | 4:28.57 | May 19 | MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships |
2. | 12 | | Ajibu Pascali | 4:29.57PR | May 19 | MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships |
3. | 9 | | Henry Nichols | 4:31.88 | May 6 | East Coast International Showcase |
4. | 12 | | Gedone Sife | 4:49.8hPR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
5. | 11 | | Carter Hyde | 4:58.80 | Apr 15 | Bullis Bulldog Invitational |
6. | 9 | | Fanuel Jenberu | 5:06.62 | May 6 | East Coast International Showcase |
7. | 10 | | Urji Takele | 5:13.8hPR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
8. | 10 | | Nebiyu Tadeyos | 5:15.47PR | Apr 1 | Pikesville Track Classic |
9. | 9 | | Dennis Boyce | 5:19.26 | Apr 22 | 2023 SL & RAIDERS Invitational |
10. | 9 | | Christopher Lucks | 5:33.2hPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
11. | 9 | | Kenneth Gray | 5:41.6h | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
12. | 9 | | Salomon Alingi | 5:54.6h | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
13. | 10 | | Steven Ventura | 5:56.0hPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
14. | 9 | | Daniel Gray | 6:00.0h | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
15. | 9 | | Jack Vollmerhausen | 6:06.2hPR | Mar 21 | Northwood at Rockville |
16. | 9 | | Johnathan Taylor | 6:11.5hPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
17. | 10 | | Gideon Moskof | 7:08.9hPR | Mar 29 | Tri-Meet (Wheaton, Kennedy @ Northwood) |
18. | 9 | | Gianni Scofidio | 7:27.8hPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
|
1 Mile |
1. | 9 | | Henry Nichols | 4:42.08PR | Jun 18 | New Balance Nationals Outdoor |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Ajibu Pascali | 9:53.14PR | May 19 | MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships |
2. | 9 | | Henry Nichols | 9:55.06 | May 19 | MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships |
3. | 11 | | Carter Hyde | 10:46.56PR | May 19 | MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships |
4. | 11 | | Jonathan Kenney | 11:00.8h | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
5. | 9 | | Dennis Boyce | 11:32.1hPR | Mar 21 | Northwood at Rockville |
6. | 10 | | Steven Ventura | 13:17.1hPR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
7. | 10 | | Nebiyu Tadeyos | 14:18.3h | Mar 21 | Northwood at Rockville |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 10 | | Jayden Apenteng | 15.85 | Apr 22 | 2023 SL & RAIDERS Invitational |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 10 | | Jayden Apenteng | 41.41 | May 10 | MCPS Championships |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | | | Relay Team | 44.54c | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
2. | | | Jaylen Aboyme Jacob Fayad Jackson Navas Davonte Walker | 45.11 | Apr 1 | Pikesville Track Classic |
3. | | | Jayden Apenteng Jackson Navas Davonte Walker Jacob Fayad | 45.30 | Apr 15 | Bullis Bulldog Invitational |
4. | | | Jackson Navas Maxim Falloux Jacob Fayad Davonte Walker | 45.37 | May 10 | MCPS Championships |
5. | | | Jacob Fayad Davonte Walker Maxim Falloux Jayden Apenteng | 46.27 | Apr 22 | 2023 SL & RAIDERS Invitational |
6. | | | Jackson Navas Jacob Fayad Davonte Walker Jayden Apenteng | 46.60 | Apr 29 | Penn Relays Carnival - HS |
7. | | | Xavier Minor Christopher Clements Natanaan Tefera Anthony Ramos | 49.54c | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | | | Nile Cyntje Maxim Falloux Davonte Walker Jackson Navas | 1:31.78 | May 19 | MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships |
2. | | | Jackson Navas Nile Cyntje Davonte Walker Maxim Falloux | 1:32.64 | May 10 | MCPS Championships |
3. | | | Nile Cyntje Davonte Walker Maxim Falloux Jackson Navas | 1:33.14 | Jun 18 | New Balance Nationals Outdoor |
4. | | | Relay Team | 1:33.2h | Mar 29 | Tri-Meet (Wheaton, Kennedy @ Northwood) |
5. | | | Nile Cyntje Davonte Walker Jacob Fayad Maxim Falloux | 1:34.16 | Apr 15 | Bullis Bulldog Invitational |
6. | | | Jaylen Aboyme Davonte Walker Nile Cyntje Vincesco Chiotti | 1:35.0h | Apr 1 | Pikesville Track Classic |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | Jackson Navas Davonte Walker Jacob Fayad Maxim Falloux | 3:30.28 | May 10 | MCPS Championships |
2. | | | Davonte Walker Jacob Fayad Jonathan Kenney Jackson Navas | 3:31.13 | May 19 | MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships |
3. | | | Relay Team | 3:35.3h | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
4. | | | Jackson Navas Jonathan Kenney Jacob Fayad Maxim Falloux | 3:35.72 | Apr 29 | Penn Relays Carnival - HS |
5. | | | Kenneth Gray Daniel Gray Tyler Vagnucci Nebiyu Tadeyos | 4:21.3h | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | | | Gedone Sife Henry Nichols Ajibu Pascali Jonathan Kenney | 8:03.08 | May 27 | MPSSAA 4A State Track & Field Championships |
2. | | | Jonathan Kenney Henry Nichols Carter Hyde Ajibu Pascali | 8:33.10 | Apr 15 | Bullis Bulldog Invitational |
3. | | | Relay Team | 8:39.0h | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
4. | | | Fanuel Jenberu Segni Takele Dennis Boyce Surafel Wendimu | 9:18.9h | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
|
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800] |
1. | | | Jackson Navas Davonte Walker Maxim Falloux Jonathan Kenney | 3:41.97 | Apr 15 | Bullis Bulldog Invitational |
|
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600] |
1. | | | Henry Nichols Maxim Falloux Jonathan Kenney Ajibu Pascali | 10:57.69 | Apr 22 | 2023 SL & RAIDERS Invitational |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 11 | | Kelvin Ruano | 37' 0.5 | Apr 1 | Pikesville Track Classic |
2. | 10 | | Armando Lopez | 34' 10 | May 19 | MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships |
3. | 10 | | Silas Myers | 32' 1.5 | May 19 | MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships |
4. | 10 | | Cristian Aguilar | 31' 3 | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
5. | 11 | | Jaylen Aboyme | 29' 11PR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
6. | 11 | | Daniel Blessing | 25' 11PR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
7. | 11 | | Andreas Torriero | 24' 2PR | Mar 29 | Tri-Meet (Wheaton, Kennedy @ Northwood) |
8. | 10 | | Derek Ventura-Ly | 23' 9PR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
9. | 9 | | John Brenner | 23' 2 | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
10. | 10 | | Phuocsang Tu | 22' 10PR | Mar 29 | Tri-Meet (Wheaton, Kennedy @ Northwood) |
11. | 11 | | Julius Torriero | 19' 9 | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 11 | | Kelvin Ruano | 113' 8 | May 19 | MPSSAA 4A North Region Championships |
2. | 10 | | Silas Myers | 102' 8 | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
3. | 10 | | Armando Lopez | 86' 5 | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
4. | 10 | | Cristian Aguilar | 82' 3 | Mar 21 | Northwood at Rockville |
5. | 11 | | Jaylen Aboyme | 81' 9PR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
6. | 9 | | John Brenner | 71' 3 | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
7. | 11 | | Andreas Torriero | 64' 9PR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
8. | 11 | | Daniel Blessing | 63' 5PR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
9. | 11 | | Julius Torriero | 63' 3PR | May 13 | MCPS B Championship Track & Field Meet |
10. | 10 | | Derek Ventura-Ly | 62' 0PR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
11. | 10 | | Phuocsang Tu | 56' 5PR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
|
High Jump |
1. | 10 | | Jayden Apenteng | 5' 4PR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 12 | | Nile Cyntje | 19' 3PR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
2. | 12 | | Davonte Walker | 18' 8PR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
3. | 10 | | Eric Musee | 17' 5PR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
4. | 12 | | Tyler Vagnucci | 15' 0PR | Apr 19 | Montgomery Blair and Northwood at Albert Einstein |
|