Season:
2023 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Jr
Keegan Thompson
10.52
(3.4)
PR
May 26
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
Breon Wade
10.92
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
3.
Fr
Omar Holness
11.14
(1.8)
PR
Apr 22
DeBacker Invitational
4.
Jr
Jordan Schroeder
11.35
(-1.7)
Apr 14
Cornell Invitational
5.
Fr
Brayden Kolosick
11.66
(-1.4)
PR
Apr 14
Cornell Invitational
6.
Fr
Chris Canas
11.76
(-1.4)
Apr 14
Cornell Invitational
7.
Jr
Carter Bell
11.79
(1.3)
Apr 1
Mustang Open
8.
Fr
Morgan Batten
12.09
(.5)
PR
Mar 18
Emory Spring Break Classic
9.
So
Andrew Lorig
12.11
(-4.6)
Apr 14
Cornell Invitational
10.
Fr
Ollie Wear
12.35
(.7)
PR
Mar 18
Emory Spring Break Classic
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Keegan Thompson
20.95
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
Omar Holness
22.71
(.5)
PR
Apr 22
DeBacker Invitational
3.
So
Nate Keiper
23.02
(2.0)
Apr 1
Mustang Open
4.
Jr
Jordan Schroeder
23.06
(-.8)
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
5.
Fr
Ky Kaufmann
23.36
(-1.4)
PR
Apr 14
Cornell Invitational
6.
Fr
Chris Canas
23.71
(2.2)
PR
Apr 28
Grand View Viking Classic
7.
Fr
Brayden Kolosick
23.72
(-.9)
PR
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
8.
So
Andrew Lorig
24.00
(3.5)
Apr 28
Grand View Viking Classic
9.
Fr
Breon Wade
27.89
(.0)
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Keegan Thompson
50.58
Apr 14
Cornell Invitational
2.
Jr
Jordan Schroeder
50.91
Apr 1
Mustang Open
3.
So
Nate Keiper
51.70
Apr 22
DeBacker Invitational
4.
Fr
Omar Holness
52.33
PR
Apr 14
Cornell Invitational
5.
Fr
Ky Kaufmann
52.93
PR
Apr 22
DeBacker Invitational
6.
So
Andrew Lorig
53.20
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
7.
Fr
Chris Canas
53.33
PR
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
8.
Fr
Breon Wade
54.10
Apr 1
Mustang Open
9.
Jr
Nathan Skala
56.45
Apr 14
Cornell Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Fr
Brady Cortez
1:58.61
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Ryan Clancy
2:00.54
Apr 1
Mustang Open
3.
Fr
Irvin Forkpa
2:03.84
PR
Apr 28
Grand View Viking Classic
4.
Fr
Quinn Swift
2:04.97
PR
Apr 28
Grand View Viking Classic
5.
Sr
Oscar Lopez
2:05.64
Apr 14
Cornell Invitational
6.
Jr
Nathan Skala
2:10.68
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
7.
Jr
Luke Munsey
2:15.57
Apr 28
Grand View Viking Classic
8.
Fr
Owen Bovenmyer
2:29.63
PR
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
Ryan Clancy
4:05.20
Apr 28
Grand View Viking Classic
2.
Fr
Brady Cortez
4:11.67
Apr 22
DeBacker Invitational
3.
Fr
Sergio Lizarraga
4:12.00
PR
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
4.
Fr
Quinn Swift
4:20.53
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
5.
Sr
Oscar Lopez
4:26.61
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
6.
Fr
Ryan Mitchell
4:27.08
PR
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
7.
So
Felix Grave
4:32.63
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
8.
Jr
Noah Cokel
4:40.12
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
9.
Fr
Irvin Forkpa
4:49.20
PR
Apr 1
Mustang Open
10.
Jr
Matt Hellige
4:57.28
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
11.
Jr
Josh Scholl
5:21.28
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
12.
Fr
Owen Bovenmyer
5:21.71
PR
Apr 14
Cornell Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Fr
Sergio Lizarraga
15:36.68
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Noah Cokel
17:01.84
Mar 18
Emory Spring Break Classic
3.
So
Felix Grave
17:12.02
Apr 22
DeBacker Invitational
4.
Fr
Ryan Mitchell
17:12.36
Mar 18
Emory Spring Break Classic
5.
So
Lukas Lamparek
17:31.04
Apr 1
Mustang Open
6.
Jr
Matt Hellige
18:45.14
Apr 1
Mustang Open
7.
Jr
Josh Scholl
20:27.31
PR
Apr 1
Mustang Open
5000m Racewalk
1.
Jr
Luke Munsey
30:21.80
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Josh Scholl
38:38.19
Apr 22
DeBacker Invitational
10,000 Meters
1.
So
Felix Grave
36:26.57
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
Ryan Mitchell
36:26.83
PR
Apr 14
Cornell Invitational
3.
Jr
Noah Cokel
37:47.63
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Fr
Brayden Kolosick
15.65
(1.1)
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
Fr
Brayden Kolosick
59.90
PR
Apr 28
Grand View Viking Classic
3k Steeplechase
1.
Jr
Ryan Clancy
9:40.00
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
Ryan Mitchell
11:28.69
PR
Apr 1
Mustang Open
4x100 Relay
1.
Keegan Thompson
Breon Wade
Omar Holness
Jordan Schroeder
42.12
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
2.
Omar Holness
Keegan Thompson
Jordan Schroeder
Nate Keiper
42.44
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Brayden Kolosick
Ky Kaufmann
Chris Canas
Andrew Lorig
43.78
Apr 28
Grand View Viking Classic
4.
Ky Kaufmann
Andrew Lorig
Chris Canas
Nate Keiper
44.11
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
5.
Relay Team
52.17
Apr 14
Cornell Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Keegan Thompson
Breon Wade
Nate Keiper
Jordan Schroeder
3:22.64
Apr 29
Drake Relays
2.
Nate Keiper
Omar Holness
Brady Cortez
Jordan Schroeder
3:23.33
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Relay Team
3:24.49
Apr 1
Mustang Open
4.
Brady Cortez
Oscar Lopez
Irvin Forkpa
Nathan Skala
3:39.66
Apr 22
DeBacker Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Brady Cortez
Ryan Clancy
Sergio Lizarraga
Irvin Forkpa
7:58.27
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Brady Cortez
Irvin Forkpa
Ryan Clancy
Nathan Skala
8:24.80
Mar 18
Emory Spring Break Classic
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Keegan Thompson
Jordan Schroeder
Omar Holness
Brady Cortez
3:34.87
Apr 29
Drake Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Sergio Lizarraga
Nate Keiper
Brady Cortez
Ryan Clancy
10:34.33
Apr 29
Drake Relays
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Jr
Caleb Rutherford
15.95m
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Felipe Castro
14.53m
PR
Apr 14
Cornell Invitational
3.
Sr
Mitchell Miller
14.23m
Apr 1
Mustang Open
4.
So
Nate Jones
13.97m
Apr 14
Cornell Invitational
5.
Fr
Hunter Crew
13.37m
PR
Apr 1
Mustang Open
6.
Fr
Levi Byrn
12.86m
PR
Mar 18
Emory Spring Break Classic
7.
Fr
Omar Salinas
12.19m
Apr 1
Mustang Open
8.
So
Alexander Paulson
11.70m
Apr 14
Cornell Invitational
Discus - 2kg
1.
Fr
Hunter Crew
48.81m
PR
Apr 28
Grand View Viking Classic
2.
So
Kaden Schilling
46.07m
Apr 14
Cornell Invitational
3.
Sr
Mitchell Miller
45.23m
Mar 18
Emory Spring Break Classic
4.
So
Felipe Castro
44.47m
PR
Apr 22
DeBacker Invitational
5.
Jr
Caleb Rutherford
44.12m
Apr 14
Cornell Invitational
6.
So
Nate Jones
39.50m
PR
Apr 14
Cornell Invitational
7.
Fr
Omar Salinas
35.24m
PR
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
Javelin - 800g
1.
Fr
Ollie Wear
58.28m
PR
Apr 29
Drake Relays
2.
Fr
Morgan Batten
57.84m
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
So
Nate Keiper
51.71m
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
4.
So
Kaden Schilling
35.25m
PR
Apr 28
Grand View Viking Classic
5.
Sr
Carter Mahon
33.77m
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
High Jump
1.
Fr
Cole Eberly
1.82m
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
2.
Fr
Breon Wade
1.62m
PR
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
Fr
Ky Kaufmann
2.95m
PR
Apr 1
Mustang Open
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Carter Bell
6.53m
(.5)
Apr 28
Grand View Viking Classic
Hammer - 16lb
1.
So
Kaden Schilling
55.19m
PR
Apr 28
Grand View Viking Classic
2.
Sr
Mitchell Miller
54.20m
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Jr
Caleb Rutherford
51.94m
PR
Apr 14
Cornell Invitational
4.
Fr
Hunter Crew
48.04m
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5.
So
Felipe Castro
46.25m
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6.
So
Nate Jones
42.68m
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
7.
Fr
Levi Byrn
40.91m
Apr 22
DeBacker Invitational
8.
So
Alexander Paulson
38.50m
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
9.
Fr
Omar Salinas
35.77m
Apr 22
DeBacker Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
Fr
Brooklyn Johnson
12.85
(1.2)
Apr 1
Mustang Open
2.
Fr
Kiah Coffin
13.68
(1.1)
PR
Apr 22
DeBacker Invitational
3.
So
Allie Donahue
14.19
(2.9)
Mar 18
Emory Spring Break Classic
4.
Jr
Katie Garner
14.28
(1.1)
PR
Apr 22
DeBacker Invitational
5.
Fr
Aleksyia LeClere
14.53
(.0)
PR
Apr 22
DeBacker Invitational
6.
Fr
Dayna Maiers
14.75
(1.7)
Apr 1
Mustang Open
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Brooklyn Johnson
26.43
(-1.0)
PR
Apr 14
Cornell Invitational
2.
Fr
Kiah Coffin
28.74
(.9)
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
3.
Jr
Katie Garner
29.02
(.9)
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
4.
So
Allie Donahue
29.92
Apr 22
DeBacker Invitational
5.
Fr
Dayna Maiers
31.55
PR
Apr 22
DeBacker Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Brooklyn Johnson
1:00.14
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
2.
Jr
Carli Reittinger
1:03.88
Apr 14
Cornell Invitational
3.
Jr
Katie Garner
1:06.06
Apr 14
Cornell Invitational
4.
Fr
Ruth Jennings
1:06.22
PR
Mar 18
Emory Spring Break Classic
5.
Fr
Kiah Coffin
1:08.97
Apr 28
Grand View Viking Classic
800 Meters
1.
So
J'Lyn Knutson
2:31.68
Apr 22
DeBacker Invitational
2.
Jr
Sydney Woods
2:32.44
Apr 28
Grand View Viking Classic
3.
Jr
Carli Reittinger
2:32.47
Apr 28
Grand View Viking Classic
4.
Fr
Ruth Jennings
2:34.07
PR
Apr 1
Mustang Open
5.
Jr
Yaqueline Hernandez
2:41.44
PR
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
6.
Fr
Abby Rinderknecht
2:41.67
PR
Mar 18
Emory Spring Break Classic
7.
Jr
Abby Hill
2:50.24
Apr 1
Mustang Open
1500 Meters
1.
So
J'Lyn Knutson
4:59.58
Apr 22
DeBacker Invitational
2.
So
Jessa Day
5:09.99
PR
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
3.
Fr
Abby Rinderknecht
5:13.82
PR
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
4.
Fr
Ruth Jennings
5:17.66
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
5.
Jr
Sydney Woods
5:21.17
PR
Apr 1
Mustang Open
6.
Fr
Laura Bishop
5:37.35
PR
Apr 28
Grand View Viking Classic
7.
So
Ariana Lopez
5:38.85
PR
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
8.
Jr
Yaqueline Hernandez
5:46.37
Apr 1
Mustang Open
9.
Jr
Abby Hill
6:17.65
Apr 14
Cornell Invitational
10.
Fr
Kilee Flockhart
6:28.19
Apr 22
DeBacker Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
So
J'Lyn Knutson
19:35.02
Mar 18
Emory Spring Break Classic
2.
So
Ariana Lopez
20:43.04
Mar 18
Emory Spring Break Classic
3.
Fr
Laura Bishop
21:23.51
PR
Apr 22
DeBacker Invitational
4.
Fr
Kilee Flockhart
23:33.07
PR
Apr 28
Grand View Viking Classic
5000m Racewalk
1.
Jr
Abby Hill
29:39.68
PR
Apr 22
DeBacker Invitational
10,000 Meters
1.
So
Ariana Lopez
43:22.41
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Jr
Annie Leopold
15.29
(.3)
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
Jr
Annie Leopold
1:09.82
PR
Apr 14
Cornell Invitational
3k Steeplechase
1.
So
Jessa Day
12:30.36
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
Abby Rinderknecht
12:46.75
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Annie Leopold
Aleksyia LeClere
Kiah Coffin
Brooklyn Johnson
51.36
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
2.
Haley Hartshorne
Katie Garner
Dayna Maiers
Allie Donahue
54.87
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
3.
Relay Team
1:05.35
Apr 14
Cornell Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Brooklyn Johnson
Carli Reittinger
Ruth Jennings
Katie Garner
4:14.18
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Relay Team
4:21.01
Apr 1
Mustang Open
3.
Carli Reittinger
Sydney Woods
Abby Rinderknecht
Ruth Jennings
4:29.99
Apr 22
DeBacker Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Carli Reittinger
J'Lyn Knutson
Ruth Jennings
Sydney Woods
9:58.17
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sydney Woods
Abby Rinderknecht
Ruth Jennings
Yaqueline Hernandez
10:39.55
Mar 18
Emory Spring Break Classic
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Jr
Bre Nail
13.95m
Apr 28
Grand View Viking Classic
2.
So
Ellen Kangas
11.69m
Mar 18
Emory Spring Break Classic
3.
Jr
Cristina Villalobos
11.35m
Apr 28
Grand View Viking Classic
4.
Fr
Grace Kelley
10.77m
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
5.
Jr
Jzonei Jones
10.12m
PR
Mar 18
Emory Spring Break Classic
Discus - 1kg
1.
Fr
Grace Kelley
41.02m
PR
Apr 28
Grand View Viking Classic
2.
So
Ellen Kangas
41.01m
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Jr
Bre Nail
37.88m
PR
Apr 22
DeBacker Invitational
4.
So
Olivia Herring
32.78m
Apr 22
DeBacker Invitational
Javelin - 600g
1.
Jr
Abby Hill
40.07m
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Olivia Herring
28.24m
Apr 7
Rittgers Invitational
3.
Fr
Dayna Maiers
25.27m
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
High Jump
1.
So
Haley Hartshorne
1.50m
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Pole Vault
1.
Jr
Yaqueline Hernandez
2.55m
PR
Apr 14
Cornell Invitational
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Brooklyn Johnson
5.40m
(.0)
PR
Mar 18
Emory Spring Break Classic
2.
Fr
Aleksyia LeClere
4.98m
(1.9)
PR
Apr 28
Grand View Viking Classic
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Aleksyia LeClere
10.37m
(3.2)
PR
Apr 1
Mustang Open
Hammer - 4kg
1.
Jr
Cristina Villalobos
47.74m
Apr 22
DeBacker Invitational
2.
Jr
Bre Nail
46.46m
PR
May 6
Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Jr
Jzonei Jones
43.73m
May 13
St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite
4.
So
Ellen Kangas
37.98m
Apr 28
Grand View Viking Classic
5.
Fr
Grace Kelley
36.94m
Apr 28
Grand View Viking Classic
6.
So
Olivia Herring
34.82m
Apr 22
DeBacker Invitational
*Recent improvement