Season:
2023 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2004
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2011
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
William West
10.88
(-.1)
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
12
Will Warner
10.88
(-.9)
PR
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
3.
12
Kolter Stuart
10.98
(-.2)
PR
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
4.
12
Brooks Esplin
11.10
(-.9)
PR
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
5.
12
Corbin Christian
11.11
(-.9)
PR
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
6.
12
Jake Hill
11.29
(.6)
Apr 29
Cedar High Invitational
7.
10
Joshua (JT) Westbrook
11.54
(1.9)
Apr 6
Hurricane Pizza Hut Invitational
8.
10
Ryder Ence
11.56
(.9)
Apr 29
Cedar High Invitational
9.
9
Alexander Urias
11.70
(-.3)
Apr 6
Hurricane Pizza Hut Invitational
12
Brandon Gough
11.70
(-.6)
Apr 15
Crimson Cliffs Invitational
11.
10
Max Reynolds
11.76
(1.3)
PR
Mar 25
Pine View Invitational
12.
12
James Johnson
11.84
(.4)
PR
Apr 29
Cedar High Invitational
11
Bryan Rudd
11.84
(.2)
PR
Apr 29
Cedar High Invitational
14.
12
Robinson Christensen
12.28
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
15.
9
Lincoln Goodman
12.71
PR
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
16.
10
Jesse Chambers
12.74
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
17.
12
Austyn Getz
12.77
PR
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
18.
9
Easton Nowatzke
12.80
PR
Mar 7
Hurricane HS JV Meet
19.
12
Talon Welch
12.82
PR
Apr 28
Cedar JV Meet
20.
9
Elijah Fife
12.85
Apr 14
Crimson Cliffs JV meet
21.
9
Cam Hill
12.89
Mar 7
Hurricane HS JV Meet
22.
9
Liam Oliver
12.97
PR
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
23.
9
Anthony Granillo
13.05
PR
Apr 28
Cedar JV Meet
24.
9
Manix Shakespaere
13.42
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
25.
9
Jackson Slack
13.56
PR
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
26.
12
Kayden Kreci
13.69
PR
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
27.
10
Jace Johnson
13.74
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
28.
9
Tru Erickson
14.45
PR
Apr 28
Cedar JV Meet
200 Meters
1.
12
Will Warner
21.68
(.2)
PR
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
2.
11
William West
22.25
(.2)
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
3.
12
Kolter Stuart
22.27
(.3)
PR
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
4.
12
Corbin Christian
22.59
(-1.7)
PR
Apr 21
Dixie Invitational
5.
12
Jake Hill
22.60
(-1.0)
May 6
BYU Invitational
6.
12
Brooks Esplin
22.74
(.3)
PR
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
7.
10
Joshua (JT) Westbrook
23.23
(1.5)
May 11
Region 10 Championships
8.
11
Semaj Thompson
23.50
(-1.7)
Apr 7
2023 Hurricane Invitational
9.
10
Ryder Ence
23.51
(1.3)
Apr 29
Cedar High Invitational
10.
9
Alexander Urias
23.96
(1.7)
Apr 29
Cedar High Invitational
11.
11
Bryan Rudd
23.99
(1.8)
PR
Apr 29
Cedar High Invitational
12.
12
Brandon Gough
24.09
(-.2)
Mar 25
Pine View Invitational
13.
12
James Johnson
24.54
(-.7)
PR
Mar 11
Snow Canyon Invitational
14.
10
Max Reynolds
25.60
PR
Mar 7
Hurricane HS JV Meet
15.
10
Jesse Chambers
25.81
(-.6)
Apr 7
2023 Hurricane Invitational
16.
9
Ben Judd
25.85
Apr 14
Crimson Cliffs JV meet
17.
12
Talon Welch
26.04
PR
Apr 28
Cedar JV Meet
18.
9
Lincoln Goodman
26.28
PR
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
19.
9
Elijah Fife
26.56
PR
Apr 14
Crimson Cliffs JV meet
20.
10
Jace Johnson
27.77
(2.1)
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
21.
9
Manix Shakespaere
27.89
Apr 14
Crimson Cliffs JV meet
22.
9
Tru Erickson
29.82
PR
Apr 28
Cedar JV Meet
400 Meters
1.
12
Aiden Gulbranson
51.77
PR
May 11
Region 10 Championships
2.
11
Trevor Gough
51.97
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
3.
11
Matt Maclennan
52.56
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
4.
12
Brandon Gough
52.77
May 11
Region 10 Championships
5.
12
Phoenix Oliver
53.84
PR
Apr 7
2023 Hurricane Invitational
6.
11
Semaj Thompson
53.96
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
7.
9
Ben Judd
54.30
May 11
Region 10 Championships
8.
11
Jonathan Fife
55.70
Apr 15
Crimson Cliffs Invitational
9.
9
Lincoln Goodman
56.12
PR
Apr 7
2023 Hurricane Invitational
10.
12
William Nadauld
56.61
PR
May 11
Region 10 Championships
11.
12
Corbin Christian
57.55
PR
Apr 7
2023 Hurricane Invitational
12.
12
Kayden Jones
57.81
PR
Apr 14
Crimson Cliffs JV meet
13.
9
Elijah Fife
58.31
PR
Apr 14
Crimson Cliffs JV meet
14.
12
Talon Welch
59.64
PR
Apr 14
Crimson Cliffs JV meet
15.
10
Jace Johnson
1:05.14
Apr 28
Cedar JV Meet
16.
9
Manix Shakespaere
1:07.45
PR
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
800 Meters
1.
12
Aiden Gulbranson
1:57.04
PR
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
2.
11
James Butterfield
1:59.05
May 11
Region 10 Championships
3.
12
Finn (Joshua) Lee
2:01.47
Apr 15
Crimson Cliffs Invitational
4.
11
Jonathan Fife
2:03.18
PR
Apr 21
Dixie Invitational
5.
12
Felix Fajardo
2:05.53
PR
May 6
BYU Invitational
6.
9
Ben Judd
2:07.74
May 6
BYU Invitational
7.
12
Kayden Jones
2:09.74
PR
Apr 29
Cedar High Invitational
8.
11
Tyler Mullins
2:10.07
Apr 1
Desert Hills Invitational
9.
12
Kaleb Graff
2:11.88
Apr 7
2023 Hurricane Invitational
10.
11
Gage Schmutz
2:18.10
Apr 7
2023 Hurricane Invitational
11.
9
David Gunn
2:18.12
PR
Apr 28
Cedar JV Meet
12.
11
Truman Hale
2:18.38
PR
Apr 7
2023 Hurricane Invitational
13.
9
Brookston Shirts
2:18.72
PR
Apr 14
Crimson Cliffs JV meet
14.
11
John Rose
2:25.67
Apr 14
Crimson Cliffs JV meet
15.
9
Treyson Jones
2:29.46
Apr 14
Crimson Cliffs JV meet
16.
9
Elijah Fife
2:39.71
Mar 7
Hurricane HS JV Meet
17.
9
Jordan Thode
2:40.81
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
18.
9
Daniel Hafen
2:42.07
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
19.
11
Ethan Johnson
2:42.38
Apr 28
Cedar JV Meet
20.
9
Breckon Cottam
2:49.51
Apr 28
Cedar JV Meet
21.
9
Nehemiah Mair
3:53.80
PR
Mar 7
Hurricane HS JV Meet
1600 Meters
1.
11
James Butterfield
4:23.19
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
2.
12
Finn (Joshua) Lee
4:25.16
PR
Apr 21
Dixie Invitational
3.
12
Aiden Gulbranson
4:26.22
PR
Apr 21
Dixie Invitational
4.
12
Kaleb Graff
4:40.33
PR
Apr 21
Dixie Invitational
5.
11
Jonathan Fife
4:42.22
PR
Apr 6
Hurricane Pizza Hut Invitational
6.
11
Tyler Mullins
4:47.43
Apr 1
Desert Hills Invitational
7.
12
Felix Fajardo
4:50.28
PR
Apr 29
Cedar High Invitational
8.
12
Kayden Jones
4:54.80
PR
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
9.
9
David Gunn
4:56.71
PR
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
10.
11
Truman Hale
4:57.13
PR
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
11.
9
Brookston Shirts
4:58.48
PR
Apr 1
Desert Hills Invitational
12.
11
Gage Schmutz
4:59.20
Apr 1
Desert Hills Invitational
13.
9
Treyson Jones
5:20.44
Apr 28
Cedar JV Meet
14.
9
Hunter Pratt
5:21.13
Mar 7
Hurricane HS JV Meet
15.
12
Braxton Smith
5:31.81
PR
Mar 7
Hurricane HS JV Meet
16.
11
John Rose
5:32.47
PR
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
17.
9
Elijah Fife
5:34.44
PR
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
18.
9
Jordan Thode
5:35.34
PR
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
19.
9
Daniel Hafen
5:35.63
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
20.
10
Gabriel Flores
5:46.41
PR
Apr 14
Crimson Cliffs JV meet
21.
12
Jackson Cox
5:52.02
PR
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
22.
9
Neri Hernandez
6:02.30
Apr 28
Cedar JV Meet
23.
9
Breckon Cottam
6:05.63
Apr 28
Cedar JV Meet
24.
11
Ethan Johnson
6:30.12
PR
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
25.
9
Nehemiah Mair
8:34.32
PR
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
3000 Meters
1.
12
Finn (Joshua) Lee
9:14.82
PR
Jun 18
2023 Nike Outdoor Nationals
3200 Meters
1.
12
Finn (Joshua) Lee
9:36.29
Apr 15
Crimson Cliffs Invitational
2.
11
James Butterfield
9:50.13
Mar 11
Snow Canyon Invitational
3.
12
Aiden Gulbranson
9:54.93
PR
Apr 15
Crimson Cliffs Invitational
4.
12
Kaleb Graff
9:55.89
PR
Apr 1
Desert Hills Invitational
5.
12
Felix Fajardo
10:13.60
PR
Apr 21
Dixie Invitational
6.
11
Jonathan Fife
10:20.16
PR
Apr 15
Crimson Cliffs Invitational
7.
11
Tyler Mullins
10:45.89
May 11
Region 10 Championships
8.
9
Brookston Shirts
10:49.76
PR
Apr 15
Crimson Cliffs Invitational
9.
11
Truman Hale
10:54.48
Apr 14
Crimson Cliffs JV meet
10.
12
Kayden Jones
10:55.31
PR
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
11.
11
Gage Schmutz
11:15.47
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
12.
11
John Rose
12:11.06
PR
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
13.
10
Gabriel Flores
13:05.26
PR
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
14.
12
Jackson Cox
13:07.16
PR
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
15.
9
Neri Hernandez
13:21.60
PR
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
16.
9
Elijah Fife
13:37.30
PR
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
17.
9
Jordan Thode
14:25.12
PR
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
18.
9
Daniel Hafen
14:26.82
PR
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
2 Miles
1.
12
Finn (Joshua) Lee
9:58.67
PR
Jun 18
2023 Nike Outdoor Nationals
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Trevor Gough
14.45
(1.1)
PR
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
2.
11
Matt Maclennan
14.74
(.9)
Apr 29
Cedar High Invitational
3.
11
Semaj Thompson
14.84
(1.1)
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
4.
12
Phoenix Oliver
15.47
(3.0)
PR
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
5.
9
Cam Hill
19.48
(.0)
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Trevor Gough
37.02
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
2.
11
Semaj Thompson
38.56
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
3.
11
Matt Maclennan
39.65
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
4.
12
Phoenix Oliver
42.04
PR
May 11
Region 10 Championships
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Trevor Gough
53.76
PR
Jun 18
2023 Nike Outdoor Nationals
2.
11
Semaj Thompson
57.54
PR
Jun 18
2023 Nike Outdoor Nationals
3.
11
Matt Maclennan
58.17
PR
Jun 18
2023 Nike Outdoor Nationals
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
42.23
May 11
Region 10 Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:28.53
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:22.11
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
James Butterfield
Jonathan Fife
Finn (Joshua) Lee
Aiden Gulbranson
8:00.47
Jun 18
2023 Nike Outdoor Nationals
2.
Relay Team
8:02.86
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Carson Nowatzke
49' 11.25
PR
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
2.
12
James Johnson
43' 7.5
PR
May 6
BYU Invitational
3.
9
Ethan Sam-Fong
41' 5
PR
Apr 15
Crimson Cliffs Invitational
4.
12
Kayden Kreci
38' 10.5
PR
Apr 7
2023 Hurricane Invitational
5.
10
Kamin Bohnet
38' 8
Apr 21
Dixie Invitational
6.
9
Hank West
37' 10.5
PR
Apr 7
2023 Hurricane Invitational
7.
10
Max Reynolds
37' 1
PR
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
8.
12
Traiden Filipe
33' 3
PR
Apr 28
Cedar JV Meet
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Kayden Kreci
146' 0.75
PR
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
2.
9
Ethan Sam-Fong
124' 6.5
PR
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
3.
10
Kamin Bohnet
119' 3
PR
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
4.
12
Austyn Getz
110' 0.75
PR
Apr 1
Desert Hills Invitational
5.
12
Traiden Filipe
92' 11
PR
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
6.
9
Anthony Granillo
66' 9
PR
Apr 14
Crimson Cliffs JV meet
Javelin - 800g
1.
12
Bo Hickman
207' 5
PR
May 6
BYU Invitational
2.
12
James Johnson
169' 0
PR
May 11
Region 10 Championships
3.
11
Austin Crosby
165' 0.5
Apr 21
Dixie Invitational
4.
10
Joseph Smith
163' 3.75
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
5.
11
Oliver Larsen
135' 0
PR
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
6.
9
Ethan Sam-Fong
99' 10
PR
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
7.
9
Isaac Jaster
91' 1
PR
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
High Jump
1.
11
Owen Mackay
6' 8
PR
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
2.
12
Nyken Bott
6' 4
PR
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
3.
11
Oliver Larsen
6' 2
PR
Apr 1
Desert Hills Invitational
4.
12
Matthew Leavitt
6' 1.5
May 6
BYU Invitational
5.
10
Josh Leavitt
5' 8
Apr 14
Crimson Cliffs JV meet
6.
10
Walter Shewmake
5' 6
PR
Apr 21
Dixie Invitational
9
Jackson Slack
5' 6
PR
Apr 28
Cedar JV Meet
12
Lukas Sochor
5' 6
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
10
Nathan Evans
5' 6
Apr 21
Dixie Invitational
10.
9
Liam Oliver
5' 2
PR
Apr 14
Crimson Cliffs JV meet
11.
12
Tyler Bonham
5' 0
PR
Apr 14
Crimson Cliffs JV meet
Long Jump
1.
12
Robinson Christensen
21' 3
(-.8)
PR
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
2.
12
Will Warner
21' 0
(.0)
Apr 15
Crimson Cliffs Invitational
3.
11
Matt Maclennan
20' 9.75
(1.6)
Mar 25
Pine View Invitational
4.
11
Trevor Gough
20' 9.5
(1.7)
Mar 25
Pine View Invitational
5.
11
Oliver Larsen
20' 8.75
(1.2)
PR
May 6
BYU Invitational
6.
12
Brandon Gough
20' 4
May 11
Region 10 Championships
7.
9
Jackson Slack
19' 5
(-.7)
PR
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
8.
11
Semaj Thompson
19' 4.75
(1.0)
Mar 11
Snow Canyon Invitational
9.
10
Joshua (JT) Westbrook
18' 11
PR
Mar 7
Hurricane HS JV Meet
10.
10
Max Reynolds
17' 9.75
PR
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
11.
12
James Johnson
17' 5
PR
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
12.
9
Cam Hill
16' 11
Mar 7
Hurricane HS JV Meet
13.
9
Anthony Granillo
16' 1.75
PR
Apr 14
Crimson Cliffs JV meet
14.
11
Bryan Rudd
15' 10
Mar 7
Hurricane HS JV Meet
15.
9
Alexander Urias
15' 4
PR
Mar 7
Hurricane HS JV Meet
16.
9
Lincoln Goodman
15' 3.5
PR
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
17.
9
Manix Shakespaere
14' 0
PR
Mar 7
Hurricane HS JV Meet
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Amelia Nadauld
12.11
(1.0)
Jun 18
2023 Nike Outdoor Nationals
2.
11
Millie Warner
12.94
(2.5)
PR
May 11
Region 10 Championships
3.
11
Ashlee Harris
12.96
PR
Apr 1
Desert Hills Invitational
10
Anna Monson
12.96
(2.9)
PR
Apr 6
Hurricane Pizza Hut Invitational
5.
10
Jeanine Fields
13.34
(-.1)
May 11
Region 10 Championships
6.
11
Lilly Wittwer
13.35
(1.4)
PR
Mar 25
Pine View Invitational
7.
11
Kyza Andrews
13.48
(.9)
May 11
Region 10 Championships
8.
12
Emma Stock
13.72
(.7)
PR
Apr 29
Cedar High Invitational
9.
12
Kiana Bingham
14.01
(1.0)
PR
Apr 29
Cedar High Invitational
10.
9
Scout Malufau
14.10
PR
Apr 28
Cedar JV Meet
11.
10
Aubrey Olson
14.50
PR
Mar 7
Hurricane HS JV Meet
12.
11
Gracie Watkins
14.63
(-1.0)
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
13.
10
Lydia White
14.72
(-.9)
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
14.
9
Olivia Mongie
14.88
PR
Apr 28
Cedar JV Meet
15.
12
Bailey Guymon
14.91
PR
Mar 7
Hurricane HS JV Meet
16.
12
Sophie Jaster
15.86
PR
Apr 28
Cedar JV Meet
17.
11
Kalli Bitsoie
17.62
Apr 28
Cedar JV Meet
200 Meters
1.
9
Amelia Nadauld
24.82
(-.5)
May 6
BYU Invitational
2.
10
Anna Monson
26.77
(.5)
PR
Apr 15
Crimson Cliffs Invitational
3.
11
Ashlee Harris
27.06
(-.8)
PR
Apr 21
Dixie Invitational
4.
11
Millie Warner
27.15
(1.1)
PR
Apr 29
Cedar High Invitational
5.
10
Jeanine Fields
27.49
(.5)
Apr 29
Cedar High Invitational
6.
11
Kyza Andrews
27.96
(1.9)
Apr 29
Cedar High Invitational
7.
12
Kiana Bingham
28.55
(.3)
PR
Apr 29
Cedar High Invitational
8.
12
Emma Stock
28.65
(1.1)
PR
Apr 29
Cedar High Invitational
9.
10
Aubrey Olson
30.01
PR
Mar 7
Hurricane HS JV Meet
10.
9
Scout Malufau
30.03
(.1)
PR
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
11.
12
Bailey Guymon
30.38
PR
Apr 14
Crimson Cliffs JV meet
12.
10
Lydia White
31.02
Apr 28
Cedar JV Meet
13.
9
Olivia Mongie
33.02
PR
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
14.
11
Kalli Bitsoie
37.68
Apr 28
Cedar JV Meet
400 Meters
1.
9
Amelia Nadauld
57.77
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
2.
11
Ashlee Harris
1:02.22
PR
Apr 7
2023 Hurricane Invitational
3.
11
Lilly Wittwer
1:04.11
PR
Apr 7
2023 Hurricane Invitational
4.
12
Bailey Guymon
1:04.33
PR
May 11
Region 10 Championships
5.
10
Anna Monson
1:05.02
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
6.
12
Emma Stock
1:11.14
PR
Apr 7
2023 Hurricane Invitational
7.
10
Kennedy Scott
1:13.12
PR
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
800 Meters
1.
9
Maggie Crosby
2:29.06
Apr 1
Desert Hills Invitational
2.
11
Aspen Kenworthy
2:30.15
Apr 29
Cedar High Invitational
3.
12
Abigall Laidlaw
2:34.72
PR
Apr 21
Dixie Invitational
4.
11
Emma Verespey
2:35.60
PR
Apr 21
Dixie Invitational
5.
10
Eliza Larsen
2:42.15
Apr 21
Dixie Invitational
6.
9
Emerson Williams
2:44.68
PR
Apr 15
Crimson Cliffs Invitational
7.
9
Corinne Young
2:45.42
PR
Apr 15
Crimson Cliffs Invitational
8.
10
Bella Gillette
2:59.45
PR
Apr 14
Crimson Cliffs JV meet
9.
9
Paloma Larsen
3:00.49
PR
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
10.
9
Avery Lehenbauer
3:01.60
PR
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
11.
11
Sara Lyman
3:07.75
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
1600 Meters
1.
9
Maggie Crosby
5:21.68
Apr 1
Desert Hills Invitational
2.
11
Aspen Kenworthy
5:23.13
PR
May 11
Region 10 Championships
3.
12
Abigall Laidlaw
5:39.80
PR
Apr 1
Desert Hills Invitational
4.
11
Emma Verespey
5:46.75
PR
Apr 1
Desert Hills Invitational
5.
10
Eliza Larsen
6:13.64
Apr 1
Desert Hills Invitational
6.
9
Emerson Williams
6:14.75
Apr 6
Hurricane Pizza Hut Invitational
7.
9
Brielle Smith
6:19.06
PR
Apr 6
Hurricane Pizza Hut Invitational
8.
9
Corinne Young
6:23.63
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
9.
11
Sara Lyman
6:35.65
PR
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
10.
9
Avery Lehenbauer
6:51.11
PR
Mar 7
Hurricane HS JV Meet
11.
9
Paloma Larsen
6:59.38
PR
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
12.
10
Bella Gillette
7:14.98
PR
Apr 6
Hurricane Pizza Hut Invitational
13.
10
Alivia Lee
7:29.29
PR
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
3200 Meters
1.
9
Maggie Crosby
11:29.05
Mar 25
Pine View Invitational
2.
11
Aspen Kenworthy
11:38.14
PR
May 11
Region 10 Championships
3.
12
Abigall Laidlaw
12:37.43
PR
Apr 7
2023 Hurricane Invitational
4.
9
Emerson Williams
14:28.85
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
5.
9
Avery Lehenbauer
15:31.57
PR
Apr 7
2023 Hurricane Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Lilly Wittwer
15.57
(3.0)
Apr 29
Cedar High Invitational
2.
11
Ashlee Harris
15.81
(.8)
May 11
Region 10 Championships
3.
10
Kennedy Scott
21.88
Mar 7
Hurricane HS JV Meet
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Lilly Wittwer
45.17
PR
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
2.
11
Ashlee Harris
47.02
May 6
BYU Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
50.29
Apr 1
Desert Hills Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:44.71
May 11
Region 10 Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:10.05
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
10:23.69
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Kennedy Scott
34' 7.5
Apr 15
Crimson Cliffs Invitational
2.
11
Fetuao Tapasa
33' 4.75
PR
May 11
Region 10 Championships
3.
12
Lindsay Browning
31' 11.5
PR
May 6
BYU Invitational
4.
11
Ella Martin
30' 0
Apr 7
2023 Hurricane Invitational
5.
12
Sophie Jaster
29' 10
PR
Mar 11
Snow Canyon Invitational
6.
9
Payton Graham
26' 8
Apr 28
Cedar JV Meet
7.
12
Halle Westbrook
26' 2
PR
Apr 29
Cedar High Invitational
8.
10
Sophaia Casper
24' 8
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
9.
10
Aubrey Olson
22' 9.5
PR
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Ella Martin
106' 2.75
PR
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
2.
10
Kennedy Scott
102' 6
May 11
Region 10 Championships
3.
12
Lindsay Browning
97' 7.75
PR
May 6
BYU Invitational
4.
11
Fetuao Tapasa
97' 6
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
5.
12
Kasandra Aguilar
91' 7
PR
Apr 29
Cedar High Invitational
6.
9
Payton Graham
75' 9.5
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
7.
12
Halle Westbrook
75' 1
PR
Apr 28
Cedar JV Meet
8.
10
Sophaia Casper
75' 0
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
9.
12
Sophie Jaster
62' 8
PR
Apr 14
Crimson Cliffs JV meet
Javelin - 600g
1.
12
Aggeliki Georgopoulou
117' 5.5
PR
May 20
UHSAA State Championships
2.
10
Kennedy Scott
82' 4
Mar 25
Pine View Invitational
3.
11
Fetuao Tapasa
79' 10
PR
May 2
Region 10 JV Meet
4.
12
Sophie Jaster
65' 3
PR
Mar 28
Snow Canyon JV
High Jump
1.
10
Aubrey Olson
5' 0
PR
Apr 7
2023 Hurricane Invitational
2.
12
Aggeliki Georgopoulou
4' 4
Mar 7
Hurricane HS JV Meet
3.
10
Lydia White
4' 2
Mar 7
Hurricane HS JV Meet
10
Sophaia Casper
4' 2
PR
Mar 7
Hurricane HS JV Meet
12
Sophie Jaster
4' 2
Mar 25
Pine View Invitational
6.
9
Paloma Larsen
4' 0
Mar 7
Hurricane HS JV Meet
Long Jump
1.
9
Amelia Nadauld
18' 3
(.0)
May 6
BYU Invitational
2.
12
Bailey Guymon
15' 4
(1.3)
PR
Apr 15
Crimson Cliffs Invitational
3.
10
Kennedy Scott
14' 6.75
(-.4)
PR
Mar 25
Pine View Invitational
4.
11
Millie Warner
14' 2.5
PR
May 11
Region 10 Championships
*Recent improvement