100 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Tomasi Hifo | 10.92 (1.5)PR | May 11 | Region 9 Championships |
2. | 12 | | Nathan Victor | 11.10 (1.5)PR | May 11 | Region 9 Championships |
3. | 12 | | McKay Hadley | 12.19 | Apr 18 | Region 9 Tri-Meet |
4. | 11 | | Maxwell Joyner | 12.49 (1.9)PR | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Olive MacKay | 12.58 | Apr 1 | Alpha Invitational |
6. | 9 | | Colton Jenson | 12.65PR | Apr 18 | Region 9 Tri-Meet |
7. | 10 | | Hutch Fale | 12.71 (3.2) | Apr 25 | Wasatch Relay & Underclassman |
8. | 9 | | Ronnie Wright | 12.91PR | Apr 1 | Alpha Invitational |
9. | 9 | | Dylan Deitrick | 12.94 (1.0) | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
10. | 9 | | Kandon Jones | 13.60 (3.2) | Apr 25 | Wasatch Relay & Underclassman |
11. | 12 | | Bryan Bronson | 13.95 | Mar 13 | Spanish Fork versus Provo Dual |
12. | 10 | | Seth Taylor | 14.36 (1.2) | Mar 18 | Early Bird Invite @ Mtn View |
13. | 10 | | Sosaia Hifo | 14.72 (2.4)PR | Apr 25 | Wasatch Relay & Underclassman |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Nathan Victor | 22.48 (1.9)PR | May 11 | Region 9 Championships |
2. | 12 | | Tomasi Hifo | 23.63 (1.5) | Apr 21 | Skyhawk Invite |
3. | 12 | | McKay Hadley | 24.42 (.0)PR | May 11 | Region 9 Championships |
4. | 9 | | Dylan Deitrick | 25.61 (1.1)PR | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Hutch Fale | 25.98 (.0)PR | May 11 | Region 9 Championships |
6. | 11 | | Maxwell Joyner | 26.38 (1.1) | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
7. | 9 | | Colton Jenson | 26.63 (2.6)PR | Apr 21 | Skyhawk Invite |
8. | 10 | | Owen Fuentes | 27.64PR | Mar 13 | Spanish Fork versus Provo Dual |
9. | 9 | | Kandon Jones | 28.29 (.0)PR | May 11 | Region 9 Championships |
10. | 10 | | Seth Taylor | 29.80 | Mar 21 | Springville, Wasatch @ Provo |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Nathan Victor | 54.46 | Mar 21 | Springville, Wasatch @ Provo |
2. | 10 | | Owen Fuentes | 59.16PR | Mar 13 | Spanish Fork versus Provo Dual |
3. | 12 | | Donald Montenegro | 1:00.62 | Mar 21 | Springville, Wasatch @ Provo |
4. | 10 | | Edward (Eddie) Johnson | 1:03.03PR | Mar 21 | Springville, Wasatch @ Provo |
5. | 10 | | Dallin Douglas | 1:03.46PR | Mar 21 | Springville, Wasatch @ Provo |
6. | 10 | | Seth Taylor | 1:04.45 | May 11 | Region 9 Championships |
7. | 10 | | Lucas Anderson | 1:06.87 | Mar 21 | Springville, Wasatch @ Provo |
8. | 12 | | Bryan Bronson | 1:09.53PR | Apr 18 | Region 9 Tri-Meet |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Donald Montenegro | 2:15.76 | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
2. | 12 | | Britton Bowers | 2:16.60 | May 11 | Region 9 Championships |
3. | 10 | | Edward (Eddie) Johnson | 2:19.99 | Mar 21 | Springville, Wasatch @ Provo |
4. | 10 | | Alex Castro | 2:25.98PR | May 11 | Region 9 Championships |
5. | 10 | | Seth Taylor | 2:32.26PR | May 11 | Region 9 Championships |
6. | 10 | | Dallin Douglas | 2:32.73 | Apr 18 | Region 9 Tri-Meet |
7. | 12 | | Bryan Bronson | 2:42.30 | Apr 18 | Region 9 Tri-Meet |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Edward (Eddie) Johnson | 4:54.43 | May 11 | Region 9 Championships |
2. | 12 | | Donald Montenegro | 4:57.15 | May 11 | Region 9 Championships |
3. | 10 | | Dallin Douglas | 5:08.09 (.9) | Apr 21 | Skyhawk Invite |
4. | 10 | | Lucas Anderson | 5:09.76 (.9) | Apr 21 | Skyhawk Invite |
5. | 10 | | Alex Castro | 5:29.81 | Mar 13 | Spanish Fork versus Provo Dual |
6. | 10 | | Alexander Castro | 5:30.59 (1.8) | Apr 21 | Skyhawk Invite |
7. | 12 | | Britton Bowers | 5:39.58 | May 11 | Region 9 Championships |
8. | 12 | | Bryan Bronson | 5:42.63PR | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Donald Montenegro | 10:42.03PR | May 11 | Region 9 Championships |
2. | 10 | | Edward (Eddie) Johnson | 10:57.25 | Apr 25 | Wasatch Relay & Underclassman |
3. | 10 | | Dallin Douglas | 11:00.06PR | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
4. | 10 | | Lucas Anderson | 11:00.66 | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Alex Castro | 12:05.91 | Mar 13 | Spanish Fork versus Provo Dual |
6. | 10 | | Alexander Castro | 12:23.67PR | Apr 21 | Skyhawk Invite |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 11 | | Ky Jardine | 18.77PR | Apr 18 | Region 9 Tri-Meet |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 9 | | Dylan Deitrick | 47.92PR | May 11 | Region 9 Championships |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | | | Relay Team | 43.39 | May 20 | UHSAA State Championships |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | | | Relay Team | 1:44.93 | May 11 | Region 9 Championships |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | Relay Team | 3:53.29 | Apr 25 | Wasatch Relay & Underclassman |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | | | Relay Team | 9:15.94 | May 11 | Region 9 Championships |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 11 | | Paxton McGinn | 43' 6.5 | May 20 | UHSAA State Championships |
2. | 11 | | Teagan Andersen | 33' 1 | Apr 11 | Region 9 Tri-Meet |
3. | 11 | | Lincoln Frandsen | 30' 3 | Mar 18 | Early Bird Invite @ Mtn View |
4. | 12 | | Bryan Bronson | 25' 2PR | Mar 21 | Springville, Wasatch @ Provo |
5. | 9 | | Erik Arrhenius | 25' 1 | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
6. | 11 | | Adam Wolf | 22' 5PR | Mar 13 | Spanish Fork versus Provo Dual |
7. | 12 | | Paul Wilson | 21' 0PR | Mar 21 | Springville, Wasatch @ Provo |
8. | 11 | | Dylan Wilson | 20' 10PR | Mar 13 | Spanish Fork versus Provo Dual |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 11 | | Paxton McGinn | 117' 8 | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
2. | 11 | | Lincoln Frandsen | 100' 6 | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
3. | 9 | | Erik Arrhenius | 96' 3 | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
4. | 11 | | Teagan Andersen | 88' 4 | Apr 21 | Skyhawk Invite |
5. | 12 | | Bryan Bronson | 82' 1PR | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
6. | 11 | | Dylan Wilson | 64' 8PR | Mar 13 | Spanish Fork versus Provo Dual |
7. | 11 | | Adam Wolf | 61' 2.5PR | Mar 21 | Springville, Wasatch @ Provo |
8. | 12 | | Paul Wilson | 58' 6PR | Mar 21 | Springville, Wasatch @ Provo |
|
Javelin - 800g |
1. | 12 | | Jayson Hays | 154' 0.75PR | May 6 | BYU Invitational |
2. | 10 | | Hutch Fale | 132' 6 | May 11 | Region 9 Championships |
3. | 11 | | Lincoln Frandsen | 119' 6 | Apr 1 | Alpha Invitational |
4. | 12 | | McKay Hadley | 104' 9PR | Mar 18 | Early Bird Invite @ Mtn View |
5. | 11 | | Paxton McGinn | 80' 7 | Mar 13 | Spanish Fork versus Provo Dual |
6. | 11 | | Teagan Andersen | 77' 9 | Mar 13 | Spanish Fork versus Provo Dual |
7. | 12 | | Bryan Bronson | 76' 1 | Mar 18 | Early Bird Invite @ Mtn View |
|
High Jump |
1. | 9 | | Kandon Jones | 4' 8PR | Apr 11 | Region 9 Tri-Meet |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 12 | | Nathan Victor | 21' 8.25 (.0)PR | May 20 | UHSAA State Championships |
2. | 12 | | Tomasi Hifo | 18' 7.75 | Apr 21 | Skyhawk Invite |
3. | 12 | | McKay Hadley | 17' 7 | Apr 21 | Skyhawk Invite |
4. | 11 | | Maxwell Joyner | 17' 5.5PR | Apr 1 | Alpha Invitational |
5. | 9 | | Colton Jenson | 17' 2.75PR | Apr 21 | Skyhawk Invite |
6. | 10 | | Seth Taylor | 13' 10.75 | Mar 21 | Springville, Wasatch @ Provo |
|