100 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Mathew (Matt) Hall | 10.95 (2.0) | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
2. | 11 | | Ammon Simmonds | 11.57 (1.6)PR | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Seth Maddox | 12.17 (1.6)PR | Apr 21 | AF Caveman Classic |
4. | 11 | | Nash Price | 12.19 (.2) | Mar 18 | Early Bird Invite @ Mtn View |
5. | 10 | | Chance Wallace | 12.22 (1.6)PR | Apr 21 | AF Caveman Classic |
6. | 10 | | Stephen Asimwe | 12.34 (2.5)PR | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
7. | 9 | | Jesse King | 12.54 (1.3)PR | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
8. | 10 | | Samuel Adams | 12.65 (.5)PR | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
9. | 11 | | Daniel Glenn | 12.68PR | Mar 8 | Mt View, Timpview, Timpanogos Meet |
10. | 12 | | Terrell Smiley | 12.75 (2.7)PR | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
11. | 10 | | Aiden Harrison | 12.89 | Mar 8 | Mt View, Timpview, Timpanogos Meet |
12. | 10 | | Alex Garside | 13.28 (1.9)PR | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
13. | 12 | | Mckay Jones | 13.35PR | Mar 8 | Mt View, Timpview, Timpanogos Meet |
14. | 10 | | Ronin Dallin | 13.36 (2.2)PR | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
15. | 9 | | Matthew Mertz-Valentine | 13.80PR | Mar 8 | Mt View, Timpview, Timpanogos Meet |
16. | 12 | | Tyler Chaddock | 14.26PR | Mar 8 | Mt View, Timpview, Timpanogos Meet |
17. | 12 | | Caleb Royer | 14.57PR | Mar 8 | Mt View, Timpview, Timpanogos Meet |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Mathew (Matt) Hall | 22.23 (1.9) | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
2. | 11 | | Ammon Simmonds | 24.01 (3.5) | Apr 21 | AF Caveman Classic |
3. | 12 | | Seth Maddox | 24.63 (-1.6)PR | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
4. | 10 | | Chance Wallace | 24.79 (-.5)PR | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
5. | 9 | | Lewis Peterson | 24.94 | Apr 1 | Alpha Invitational |
6. | 11 | | Jack Scribner | 25.38 | Mar 8 | Mt View, Timpview, Timpanogos Meet |
7. | 10 | | Stephen Asimwe | 25.53 (1.1)PR | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
8. | 11 | | Brendan Croft | 25.89 (3.7)PR | Apr 21 | AF Caveman Classic |
9. | 10 | | Samuel Adams | 26.37 (1.0)PR | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
10. | 10 | | Aiden Harrison | 27.42 | Mar 8 | Mt View, Timpview, Timpanogos Meet |
11. | 9 | | Matthew Mertz-Valentine | 28.06 (3.7)PR | Apr 21 | AF Caveman Classic |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Mathew (Matt) Hall | 52.29 | Mar 25 | Pine View Invitational |
2. | 12 | | Hunter Bailey | 54.15PR | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
3. | 12 | | Landon Visnaw | 55.35PR | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
4. | 9 | | Lewis Peterson | 55.50PR | Mar 8 | Mt View, Timpview, Timpanogos Meet |
5. | 11 | | Tim Glenn | 57.12 | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
6. | 11 | | Aaron Aydelotte | 57.74 | Apr 1 | Alpha Invitational |
7. | 12 | | Ryan Behunin | 59.00 | Mar 18 | Early Bird Invite @ Mtn View |
8. | 11 | | Conner Godfrey | 59.14PR | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
9. | 10 | | Soren Allen | 1:00.18PR | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
10. | 10 | | Stephen Asimwe | 1:00.30PR | Mar 8 | Mt View, Timpview, Timpanogos Meet |
11. | 10 | | Aiden Harrison | 1:00.84PR | Mar 8 | Mt View, Timpview, Timpanogos Meet |
12. | 9 | | Matthew Mertz-Valentine | 1:00.92PR | Apr 21 | AF Caveman Classic |
13. | 12 | | Mckay Jones | 1:01.60PR | Mar 8 | Mt View, Timpview, Timpanogos Meet |
14. | 10 | | Samuel Adams | 1:01.61PR | Mar 8 | Mt View, Timpview, Timpanogos Meet |
15. | 11 | | Ammon Simmonds | 1:02.38PR | Mar 8 | Mt View, Timpview, Timpanogos Meet |
16. | 11 | | Seth Knight | 1:04.23PR | Mar 8 | Mt View, Timpview, Timpanogos Meet |
17. | 9 | | Bridger Phillips | 1:06.14PR | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
18. | 10 | | Ryan Weber | 1:07.43PR | Apr 21 | AF Caveman Classic |
19. | 9 | | Bridger Cole | 1:08.01PR | Apr 21 | AF Caveman Classic |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Andrew Hirschmann | 1:58.52PR | May 6 | BYU Invitational |
2. | 11 | | Clark Peters | 2:00.73 | May 6 | BYU Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Hunter Bailey | 2:02.45PR | May 6 | BYU Invitational |
4. | 10 | | Deiderik Witt | 2:02.68 | May 6 | BYU Invitational |
5. | 11 | | Anders Berlin | 2:05.11 | Apr 1 | Alpha Invitational |
6. | 11 | | Jacob Brown | 2:06.13 | May 6 | BYU Invitational |
7. | 11 | | Carter Benson | 2:07.11 | May 6 | BYU Invitational |
8. | 12 | | Gavin Weber | 2:07.57PR | Apr 29 | Tiger Trials @ Orem |
9. | 10 | | Wyatt Peacock | 2:10.67 | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
10. | 12 | | Ryan Behunin | 2:10.98 | Apr 29 | Tiger Trials @ Orem |
11. | 11 | | Aaron Aydelotte | 2:12.56 | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
12. | 9 | | Ben Meilstrup | 2:25.21 | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
13. | 9 | | Bridger Phillips | 2:27.58 | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
14. | 12 | | Hyrum Knundsen | 2:38.86 | Mar 8 | Mt View, Timpview, Timpanogos Meet |
15. | 10 | | Jacob Ricks | 2:43.00PR | Apr 21 | AF Caveman Classic |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Clark Peters | 4:22.80PR | May 20 | UHSAA State Championships |
2. | 12 | | Andrew Hirschmann | 4:23.42PR | May 6 | BYU Invitational |
3. | 10 | | Deiderik Witt | 4:25.97 | May 6 | BYU Invitational |
4. | 12 | | Gavin Weber | 4:33.73PR | Apr 29 | Tiger Trials @ Orem |
5. | 11 | | Carter Benson | 4:34.93 | May 6 | BYU Invitational |
6. | 11 | | Anders Berlin | 4:38.63PR | Apr 29 | Tiger Trials @ Orem |
7. | 11 | | Jacob Brown | 4:39.02 | Apr 29 | Tiger Trials @ Orem |
8. | 12 | | Ryan Behunin | 4:47.33PR | Apr 29 | Tiger Trials @ Orem |
9. | 12 | | Alex Cheney | 4:49.32PR | Mar 25 | Pine View Invitational |
10. | 11 | | Tim Glenn | 4:51.00 | Apr 29 | Tiger Trials @ Orem |
11. | 10 | | Wyatt Peacock | 4:58.56PR | Apr 1 | Alpha Invitational |
12. | 12 | | Jessie North | 4:59.29 | Mar 25 | Pine View Invitational |
13. | 11 | | Conner Godfrey | 5:01.82 | Apr 21 | AF Caveman Classic |
14. | 9 | | Gage Hart | 5:09.04 | Mar 8 | Mt View, Timpview, Timpanogos Meet |
15. | 10 | | Soren Allen | 5:20.64 | Mar 8 | Mt View, Timpview, Timpanogos Meet |
16. | 10 | | Ryan Weber | 5:21.64 | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
17. | 9 | | Bridger Phillips | 5:29.66 | Mar 22 | Mt. View, Lehi, Timpanogos |
18. | 10 | | Jared Searle | 5:31.89 | Mar 22 | Mt. View, Lehi, Timpanogos |
19. | 10 | | Benson Pease | 5:34.62 | Apr 21 | AF Caveman Classic |
20. | 9 | | Ben Meilstrup | 5:48.77 | Mar 22 | Mt. View, Lehi, Timpanogos |
21. | 12 | | Hyrum Knundsen | 6:05.39 | Mar 22 | Mt. View, Lehi, Timpanogos |
22. | 9 | | Bridger Cole | 6:22.55 | Mar 22 | Mt. View, Lehi, Timpanogos |
23. | 10 | | Jacob Ricks | 6:27.93PR | Mar 8 | Mt View, Timpview, Timpanogos Meet |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Clark Peters | 9:31.63PR | May 20 | UHSAA State Championships |
2. | 11 | | Carter Benson | 9:39.03 | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
3. | 10 | | Deiderik Witt | 9:46.20 | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
4. | 12 | | Gavin Weber | 9:54.28PR | Mar 25 | Pine View Invitational |
5. | 12 | | Andrew Hirschmann | 10:01.72PR | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
6. | 11 | | Tim Glenn | 10:40.59 | Mar 25 | Pine View Invitational |
7. | 11 | | Jacob Brown | 10:41.61 | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
8. | 12 | | Ryan Behunin | 10:46.44 | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
9. | 12 | | Alex Cheney | 10:47.87PR | Mar 18 | Early Bird Invite @ Mtn View |
10. | 11 | | Anders Berlin | 10:47.92 | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
11. | 9 | | Bridger Phillips | 11:00.57 | Apr 21 | AF Caveman Classic |
12. | 12 | | Jessie North | 11:04.19 | Mar 18 | Early Bird Invite @ Mtn View |
13. | 11 | | Conner Godfrey | 11:06.18 | Mar 18 | Early Bird Invite @ Mtn View |
14. | 9 | | Ben Meilstrup | 11:20.51 | Apr 21 | AF Caveman Classic |
15. | 10 | | Wyatt Peacock | 11:28.04 | Mar 8 | Mt View, Timpview, Timpanogos Meet |
16. | 10 | | Jared Searle | 12:23.63 | Mar 8 | Mt View, Timpview, Timpanogos Meet |
17. | 10 | | Benson Pease | 13:31.86 | Mar 8 | Mt View, Timpview, Timpanogos Meet |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 11 | | Daniel Glenn | 16.53 | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
2. | 10 | | Aiden Harrison | 17.51 | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
3. | 12 | | John Belliston | 17.66 (.0)PR | Apr 29 | Tiger Trials @ Orem |
4. | 12 | | Mckay Jones | 19.74 (.0)PR | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Jackson Barrera | 20.86 (.8)PR | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
6. | 12 | | Tyler Chaddock | 21.44 (.8)PR | Apr 21 | AF Caveman Classic |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 12 | | John Belliston | 43.85PR | Apr 29 | Tiger Trials @ Orem |
2. | 11 | | Daniel Glenn | 46.84 | Mar 25 | Pine View Invitational |
3. | 10 | | Aiden Harrison | 48.12 | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
4. | 12 | | Mckay Jones | 48.45PR | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Jackson Barrera | 51.82PR | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
6. | 11 | | Aaron Aydelotte | 52.93PR | Mar 25 | Pine View Invitational |
7. | 12 | | Tyler Chaddock | 54.92PR | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | | | Relay Team | 45.04 | May 20 | UHSAA State Championships |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | | | Relay Team | 1:32.55 | Apr 29 | Tiger Trials @ Orem |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | Relay Team | 3:33.45 | May 20 | UHSAA State Championships |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | | | Relay Team | 8:00.38 | May 20 | UHSAA State Championships |
|
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800] |
1. | | | Relay Team | 3:54.81 | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 12 | | Curtis King | 41' 10PR | May 6 | BYU Invitational |
2. | 9 | | Jesse King | 38' 4 | Mar 18 | Early Bird Invite @ Mtn View |
3. | 9 | | Calin Hicken | 34' 11PR | Apr 26 | Alta @ Orem Meet |
4. | 10 | | Tate Dawson | 33' 2PR | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
5. | 11 | | Taylor Tressler | 32' 4PR | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
6. | 11 | | Jaden Robinson | 31' 7.5PR | Mar 18 | Early Bird Invite @ Mtn View |
7. | 11 | | Daniel Glenn | 29' 10PR | Apr 21 | AF Caveman Classic |
8. | 11 | | Noah Williams | 29' 5 | Mar 8 | Mt View, Timpview, Timpanogos Meet |
| 11 | | Orion Guereca | 29' 5PR | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
10. | 11 | | Conner Godfrey | 26' 9.5 | Apr 21 | AF Caveman Classic |
11. | 11 | | Emmanuel Macias | 25' 8PR | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
12. | 11 | | Aaron Aydelotte | 24' 8PR | Mar 8 | Mt View, Timpview, Timpanogos Meet |
13. | - | | Isaiah Sibbett | 23' 9PR | Mar 8 | Mt View, Timpview, Timpanogos Meet |
14. | 10 | | Anthony Pugina | 23' 2PR | Mar 8 | Mt View, Timpview, Timpanogos Meet |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 9 | | Jesse King | 124' 1 | Apr 29 | Tiger Trials @ Orem |
2. | 11 | | Noah Williams | 104' 8 | Apr 29 | Tiger Trials @ Orem |
3. | 11 | | Jaden Robinson | 104' 4PR | Apr 29 | Tiger Trials @ Orem |
4. | 11 | | Jaxon Schultz | 79' 4.5 | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
5. | 11 | | Cayson Westra | 75' 5PR | Mar 18 | Early Bird Invite @ Mtn View |
6. | 11 | | Emmanuel Macias | 68' 9.5PR | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
7. | 11 | | Taylor Tressler | 68' 2 | Apr 1 | Alpha Invitational |
8. | 10 | | Anthony Pugina | 64' 4.5 | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
9. | 11 | | Conner Godfrey | 59' 0 | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
|
Javelin - 800g |
1. | 9 | | Jesse King | 143' 6 | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
2. | 11 | | Jaden Robinson | 136' 2 | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
3. | 11 | | Noah Williams | 108' 9 | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
4. | 11 | | Jaxon Schultz | 99' 3 | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
5. | 10 | | Tate Dawson | 97' 2 | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
6. | 11 | | Taylor Tressler | 92' 0 | Mar 22 | Mt. View, Lehi, Timpanogos |
7. | 10 | | Jack Bertoldo | 91' 4PR | Apr 15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational |
8. | 11 | | Cayson Westra | 77' 0PR | Apr 1 | Alpha Invitational |
9. | 10 | | Anthony Pugina | 41' 1 | Mar 22 | Mt. View, Lehi, Timpanogos |
|
High Jump |
1. | 12 | | Terrell Smiley | 5' 10PR | May 20 | UHSAA State Championships |
2. | 10 | | Jack Bertoldo | 5' 8PR | Apr 29 | Tiger Trials @ Orem |
| 12 | | Landon Visnaw | 5' 8PR | Apr 29 | Tiger Trials @ Orem |
4. | 12 | | Seth Maddox | 5' 6PR | Mar 18 | Early Bird Invite @ Mtn View |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 11 | | Brendan Croft | 15' 5.75PR | May 20 | UHSAA State Championships |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 10 | | Jack Bertoldo | 21' 3PR | Apr 29 | Tiger Trials @ Orem |
2. | 11 | | Mathew (Matt) Hall | 20' 9 (2.1)PR | Mar 25 | Pine View Invitational |
3. | 9 | | Jesse King | 20' 7.5PR | Apr 21 | AF Caveman Classic |
4. | 12 | | Landon Visnaw | 20' 2PR | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
5. | 10 | | Chance Wallace | 18' 9PR | Apr 21 | AF Caveman Classic |
6. | 12 | | Terrell Smiley | 18' 5PR | May 10 | Region 8 Championship |
7. | 11 | | Jack Scribner | 18' 3.5PR | Apr 1 | Alpha Invitational |
8. | 11 | | Daniel Glenn | 17' 6PR | Apr 21 | AF Caveman Classic |
9. | - | | Marcelo Cordelo | 14' 9PR | Mar 22 | Mt. View, Lehi, Timpanogos |
|