100 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Laci Davis | 12.54cPR | Apr 4 | Naugatuck vs. Derby/Woodland |
2. | 12 | | Paige Letourneau | 13.34c | Apr 25 | Kennedy. WCA @ Woodland Regional |
3. | 9 | | Vittoria Gasparri | 13.86 | May 24 | NVL Outdoor T&F Championships |
4. | 9 | | Chloe Babo | 14.44c | Apr 25 | Kennedy. WCA @ Woodland Regional |
5. | 9 | | Hannah Moffat | 14.64c | Apr 25 | Kennedy. WCA @ Woodland Regional |
6. | 9 | | Ava Napiello | 15.04cPR | May 11 | Holy Cross, @ Woodland Regional |
7. | 9 | | Natalie Muharem | 15.34cPR | Apr 25 | Kennedy. WCA @ Woodland Regional |
| 12 | | Darci Dokla | 15.34cPR | Apr 25 | Kennedy. WCA @ Woodland Regional |
9. | 10 | | Sophia Ligi | 15.44cPR | May 11 | Holy Cross, @ Woodland Regional |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Laci Davis | 26.74cPR | May 11 | Holy Cross, @ Woodland Regional |
2. | 12 | | Paige Letourneau | 27.04c | Apr 11 | Torrington v WRHS |
3. | 11 | | Abby Bunk | 28.34cPR | Apr 25 | Kennedy. WCA @ Woodland Regional |
4. | 9 | | Vittoria Gasparri | 29.27 | May 24 | NVL Outdoor T&F Championships |
5. | 10 | | Leah Valentino | 30.64cPR | May 9 | Wilby, Woodland @ Seymour |
6. | 9 | | Chloe Babo | 30.74c | May 11 | Holy Cross, @ Woodland Regional |
7. | 9 | | Ava Napiello | 30.94cPR | Apr 25 | Kennedy. WCA @ Woodland Regional |
8. | 9 | | Hannah Moffat | 31.44cPR | Apr 25 | Kennedy. WCA @ Woodland Regional |
9. | 12 | | Darci Dokla | 31.54cPR | May 11 | Holy Cross, @ Woodland Regional |
10. | 9 | | Natalie Muharem | 32.54cPR | Apr 4 | Naugatuck vs. Derby/Woodland |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Abby Bunk | 1:03.34cPR | May 9 | Wilby, Woodland @ Seymour |
2. | 10 | | Faye Carnemolla | 1:03.64cPR | Apr 4 | Naugatuck vs. Derby/Woodland |
3. | 11 | | Kyla O'Connor | 1:05.04cPR | May 11 | Holy Cross, @ Woodland Regional |
4. | 10 | | Leah Valentino | 1:05.54c | May 9 | Wilby, Woodland @ Seymour |
5. | 9 | | Emma Bunk | 1:06.79PR | May 15 | Oxford v Woodland v St. Paul |
6. | 10 | | Megan Hartnett | 1:08.44cPR | Apr 11 | Torrington v WRHS |
7. | 9 | | Ava Napiello | 1:11.44cPR | May 9 | Wilby, Woodland @ Seymour |
8. | 9 | | Natalie Muharem | 1:14.44cPR | Apr 4 | Naugatuck vs. Derby/Woodland |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Faye Carnemolla | 2:23.48 | Jun 5 | CIAC State Open Girls Championship |
2. | 11 | | Daniella Celotto | 2:31.31 | May 24 | NVL Outdoor T&F Championships |
3. | 10 | | Megan Hartnett | 2:42.77PR | May 24 | NVL Outdoor T&F Championships |
4. | 9 | | Emma Bunk | 2:46.2hPR | May 9 | Wilby, Woodland @ Seymour |
5. | 11 | | Kyla O'Connor | 2:49.0hPR | Apr 25 | Kennedy. WCA @ Woodland Regional |
6. | 9 | | Ava Napiello | 2:49.79PR | May 15 | Oxford v Woodland v St. Paul |
7. | 9 | | Leah Zainc | 2:51.7h | May 9 | Wilby, Woodland @ Seymour |
8. | 9 | | Emma Henriques | 2:53.0hPR | Apr 25 | Kennedy. WCA @ Woodland Regional |
9. | 12 | | Katherine Foley | 2:56.0h | Apr 4 | Naugatuck vs. Derby/Woodland |
10. | 9 | | Avery DiGiovanna | 3:03.3h | Apr 4 | Naugatuck vs. Derby/Woodland |
11. | 10 | | Skylar Simpson | 3:19.1h | May 11 | Holy Cross, @ Woodland Regional |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Daniella Celotto | 5:26.92 | May 24 | NVL Outdoor T&F Championships |
2. | 10 | | Kathleen Henriques | 5:42.20PR | May 30 | CIAC Class M Girls Championship |
3. | 9 | | Leah Zainc | 5:50.77 | May 24 | NVL Outdoor T&F Championships |
4. | 9 | | Emma Henriques | 5:59.00PR | May 15 | Oxford v Woodland v St. Paul |
5. | 11 | | Payton Kane | 6:21.0hPR | Apr 11 | Torrington v WRHS |
6. | 10 | | Megan Hartnett | 6:21.5hPR | Apr 4 | Naugatuck vs. Derby/Woodland |
7. | 9 | | Avery DiGiovanna | 6:32.5h | Apr 4 | Naugatuck vs. Derby/Woodland |
8. | 9 | | Natalie Muharem | 6:39.1h | May 11 | Holy Cross, @ Woodland Regional |
9. | 10 | | Lily Miko | 6:44.1hPR | May 11 | Holy Cross, @ Woodland Regional |
10. | 12 | | Katherine Foley | 6:59.0hPR | Apr 25 | Kennedy. WCA @ Woodland Regional |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Daniella Celotto | 12:18.63PR | May 24 | NVL Outdoor T&F Championships |
2. | 9 | | Emma Henriques | 12:33.60PR | May 24 | NVL Outdoor T&F Championships |
3. | 9 | | Leah Zainc | 12:42.00 | May 2 | Wolcott v Woodland @ Crosby |
4. | 10 | | Kathleen Henriques | 12:56.1hPR | May 11 | Holy Cross, @ Woodland Regional |
5. | 9 | | Avery DiGiovanna | 14:25.63 | May 15 | Oxford v Woodland v St. Paul |
6. | 12 | | Katherine Foley | 14:26.84 | May 15 | Oxford v Woodland v St. Paul |
|
100m Hurdles - 33" |
1. | 11 | | Jamie-Lynn Shaffer | 17.04PR | May 24 | NVL Outdoor T&F Championships |
2. | 11 | | Olivia Schwenger | 17.14cPR | Apr 4 | Naugatuck vs. Derby/Woodland |
3. | 12 | | Caitlyn Molleur | 18.19PR | May 15 | Oxford v Woodland v St. Paul |
4. | 9 | | Arina Rigali | 19.41 | May 15 | Oxford v Woodland v St. Paul |
5. | 9 | | Eva Lynn | 21.04c | Apr 25 | Kennedy. WCA @ Woodland Regional |
6. | 9 | | Hannah Moffat | 21.34cPR | May 11 | Holy Cross, @ Woodland Regional |
7. | 12 | | Mia Sansone | 24.77PR | May 15 | Oxford v Woodland v St. Paul |
|
300m Hurdles - 30" |
1. | 11 | | Olivia Schwenger | 52.54cPR | Apr 25 | Kennedy. WCA @ Woodland Regional |
2. | 11 | | Jamie-Lynn Shaffer | 52.71 | May 24 | NVL Outdoor T&F Championships |
3. | 9 | | Arina Rigali | 56.21 | May 24 | NVL Outdoor T&F Championships |
4. | 9 | | Eva Lynn | 56.81 | May 15 | Oxford v Woodland v St. Paul |
5. | 12 | | Caitlyn Molleur | 58.41 | May 15 | Oxford v Woodland v St. Paul |
6. | 9 | | Hannah Moffat | 1:01.54cPR | May 11 | Holy Cross, @ Woodland Regional |
7. | 12 | | Mia Sansone | 1:02.14cPR | May 9 | Wilby, Woodland @ Seymour |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | | | Leah Valentino Laci Davis Kyla O'Connor Paige Letourneau | 53.64c | Apr 4 | Naugatuck vs. Derby/Woodland |
2. | | | Relay Team | 53.86 | May 15 | Oxford v Woodland v St. Paul |
3. | | | Leah Valentino Abby Bunk Ava Napiello Paige Letourneau | 54.52 | May 24 | NVL Outdoor T&F Championships |
4. | | | Leah Valentino Ava Napiello Kyla O'Connor Abby Bunk | 55.64c | Apr 25 | Kennedy. WCA @ Woodland Regional |
5. | | | Leah Valentino Ava Napiello Chloe Babo Eva Lynn | 56.74c | May 9 | Wilby, Woodland @ Seymour |
6. | | | Leah Valentino Ava Napiello Chloe Babo Abby Bunk | 57.34c | Apr 11 | Torrington v WRHS |
7. | | | Leah Valentino Ava Napiello Vittoria Gasparri Eva Lynn | 1:02.34c | May 11 | Holy Cross, @ Woodland Regional |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | Leah Valentino Olivia Schwenger Faye Carnemolla Paige Letourneau | 4:24.04 | May 30 | CIAC Class M Girls Championship |
2. | | | Abby Bunk Paige Letourneau Olivia Schwenger Faye Carnemolla | 4:26.0h | May 9 | Wilby, Woodland @ Seymour |
3. | | | Abby Bunk Olivia Schwenger Kyla O'Connor Daniella Celotto | 4:27.4h | Apr 25 | Kennedy. WCA @ Woodland Regional |
4. | | | Abby Bunk Faye Carnemolla Olivia Schwenger Paige Letourneau | 4:28.82 | May 2 | Wolcott v Woodland @ Crosby |
5. | | | Relay Team | 4:30.33 | May 15 | Oxford v Woodland v St. Paul |
6. | | | Abby Bunk Leah Valentino Faye Carnemolla Paige Letourneau | 4:30.9h | May 11 | Holy Cross, @ Woodland Regional |
7. | | | Abby Bunk Olivia Schwenger Kyla O'Connor Leah Valentino | 4:35.7h | Apr 4 | Naugatuck vs. Derby/Woodland |
8. | | | Abby Bunk Kyla O'Connor Olivia Schwenger Kathleen Henriques | 4:47.0h | Apr 11 | Torrington v WRHS |
9. | | | Megan Hartnett Ava Napiello Leah Valentino Emma Bunk | 4:52.2h | Apr 25 | Kennedy. WCA @ Woodland Regional |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | | | Kyla O'Connor Megan Hartnett Faye Carnemolla Kathleen Henriques | 10:28.87 | May 24 | NVL Outdoor T&F Championships |
2. | | | Kyla O'Connor Faye Carnemolla Megan Hartnett Emma Henriques | 10:52.0h | May 9 | Wilby, Woodland @ Seymour |
3. | | | Relay Team | 10:52.45 | May 15 | Oxford v Woodland v St. Paul |
4. | | | Faye Carnemolla Leah Zainc Megan Hartnett Kathleen Henriques | 10:56.8h | Apr 4 | Naugatuck vs. Derby/Woodland |
5. | | | Kyla O'Connor Megan Hartnett Emma Henriques Kathleen Henriques | 10:57.52 | May 30 | CIAC Class M Girls Championship |
6. | | | Kyla O'Connor Megan Hartnett Faye Carnemolla Emma Henriques | 11:04.8h | May 11 | Holy Cross, @ Woodland Regional |
7. | | | Megan Hartnett Faye Carnemolla Leah Zainc Kathleen Henriques | 11:17.9h | Apr 25 | Kennedy. WCA @ Woodland Regional |
8. | | | Megan Hartnett Emma Henriques Leah Zainc Daniella Celotto | 11:20.0h | Apr 11 | Torrington v WRHS |
9. | | | Kyla O'Connor Faye Carnemolla Katherine Foley Emma Henriques | 11:41.47 | May 2 | Wolcott v Woodland @ Crosby |
|
Shot Put - 4kg |
1. | 12 | | Sarah Cooley | 38' 8.75PR | Apr 11 | Torrington v WRHS |
2. | 11 | | Emma Swanson | 34' 11PR | May 9 | Wilby, Woodland @ Seymour |
3. | 11 | | Jenna Chicano | 24' 2 | May 9 | Wilby, Woodland @ Seymour |
4. | 9 | | Clara Sweetland | 21' 0 | May 9 | Wilby, Woodland @ Seymour |
|
Discus - 1kg |
1. | 12 | | Sarah Cooley | 109' 11PR | May 24 | NVL Outdoor T&F Championships |
2. | 11 | | Emma Swanson | 104' 11 | May 24 | NVL Outdoor T&F Championships |
3. | 11 | | Jenna Chicano | 89' 10PR | Apr 25 | Kennedy. WCA @ Woodland Regional |
4. | 10 | | Sydni Haddad | 51' 6PR | May 11 | Holy Cross, @ Woodland Regional |
5. | 12 | | Dylan Burkowsky | 51' 3PR | May 11 | Holy Cross, @ Woodland Regional |
6. | 9 | | Clara Sweetland | 46' 9 | May 15 | Oxford v Woodland v St. Paul |
|
Javelin - 600g |
1. | 12 | | Sarah Cooley | 115' 5 | Jun 5 | CIAC State Open Girls Championship |
2. | 11 | | Emma Swanson | 89' 9PR | May 24 | NVL Outdoor T&F Championships |
3. | 11 | | Jenna Chicano | 76' 8 | May 24 | NVL Outdoor T&F Championships |
4. | 10 | | Sydni Haddad | 57' 8PR | Apr 25 | Kennedy. WCA @ Woodland Regional |
5. | 12 | | Dylan Burkowsky | 44' 6PR | Apr 11 | Torrington v WRHS |
|
High Jump |
1. | 11 | | Kyla O'Connor | 4' 4PR | Apr 25 | Kennedy. WCA @ Woodland Regional |
| 10 | | Emily Ambrocio | 4' 4 | May 9 | Wilby, Woodland @ Seymour |
3. | 11 | | Jamie-Lynn Shaffer | 4' 2PR | Apr 11 | Torrington v WRHS |
4. | 12 | | Vanessa Krasnicki | 4' 0PR | Apr 25 | Kennedy. WCA @ Woodland Regional |
| 12 | | Caitlyn Molleur | 4' 0PR | Apr 4 | Naugatuck vs. Derby/Woodland |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 12 | | Isabella Bianchini | 9' 6PR | May 24 | NVL Outdoor T&F Championships |
2. | 12 | | Vanessa Krasnicki | 8' 0PR | May 9 | Wilby, Woodland @ Seymour |
3. | 10 | | Emily Ambrocio | 7' 0 | Apr 4 | Naugatuck vs. Derby/Woodland |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 12 | | Laci Davis | 17' 2PR | Apr 11 | Torrington v WRHS |
2. | 10 | | Emily Ambrocio | 14' 9PR | May 2 | Wolcott v Woodland @ Crosby |
3. | 12 | | Isabella Bianchini | 14' 8.5PR | May 15 | Oxford v Woodland v St. Paul |
4. | 12 | | Caitlyn Molleur | 14' 5PR | May 2 | Wolcott v Woodland @ Crosby |
5. | 10 | | Sophia Ligi | 14' 4 | May 2 | Wolcott v Woodland @ Crosby |
6. | 11 | | Charli Hughes | 13' 8 | May 9 | Wilby, Woodland @ Seymour |
7. | 9 | | Emma Bunk | 13' 2.5PR | Apr 11 | Torrington v WRHS |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 12 | | Laci Davis | 36' 7 | May 2 | Wolcott v Woodland @ Crosby |
2. | 11 | | Charli Hughes | 29' 6 | May 9 | Wilby, Woodland @ Seymour |
3. | 10 | | Sophia Ligi | 29' 0.5 | May 11 | Holy Cross, @ Woodland Regional |
4. | 9 | | Emma Bunk | 28' 4PR | May 11 | Holy Cross, @ Woodland Regional |
5. | 12 | | Caitlyn Molleur | 27' 11.5PR | May 15 | Oxford v Woodland v St. Paul |
|
Hammer - 4kg |
1. | 12 | | Sarah Cooley | 92' 9PR | Jun 14 | CIAC Decathlon, Heptathlon, Steeplechase, Hammer Throw .. |
|