Season:
2023 Outdoor
Outdoor
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2004
2002
2001
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Jeremiah Person
14.20
PR
May 6
BYTC Blast
2.
5
Reef Johnson
14.62
(.8)
PR
Jun 4
Portland Track Festival Youth Meet presented by Stumpto..
3.
6
Noah McCoy
15.24c
(2.1)
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
4.
-
Luke Serafin
16.38
PR
May 6
BYTC Blast
5.
-
Cooper McCallister
16.81
(3.2)
PR
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
6.
3
Harrison Wells
17.00
(1.4)
PR
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
7.
-
Liam Walterscheid
17.06
PR
May 6
BYTC Blast
8.
-
Taysom Johnson
18.98
(-.2)
PR
Jun 4
Portland Track Festival Youth Meet presented by Stumpto..
200 Meters
1.
7
Adam Ellis
25.06
PR
Jul 9
USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
2.
6
Noah McCoy
30.81
(1.7)
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
400 Meters
1.
-
Robert Merrick Scott
55.29
PR
Jun 4
Portland Track Festival Youth Meet presented by Stumpto..
2.
9
Annon Schnell
55.46
PR
Jun 4
Portland Track Festival Youth Meet presented by Stumpto..
3.
9
Cole Gwyn
1:02.24
PR
Jun 4
Portland Track Festival Youth Meet presented by Stumpto..
4.
9
Michael Willis
1:02.37
PR
Jun 4
Portland Track Festival Youth Meet presented by Stumpto..
5.
10
Jeremiah Person
1:10.16
PR
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
6.
-
Luke Serafin
1:21.39
PR
May 20
Tigard HS (Friday) / Sherwood MS (Saturday) - Developme..
7.
-
Cooper McCallister
1:24.06
PR
Jul 30
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
8.
3
Harrison Wells
1:24.74c
PR
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
9.
3
Benjamin Free
1:36.39
PR
May 6
BYTC Blast
800 Meters
1.
9
Annon Schnell
2:08.17
PR
Jun 10
USATF Oregon HS Invitational
2.
12
Ryan Bese
2:17.08
PR
Jul 9
USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
3.
8
Stuart McLaughlin
2:17.96
PR
May 20
Tigard HS (Friday) / Sherwood MS (Saturday) - Developme..
4.
9
Anders Hagen
2:18.57
PR
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
5.
7
Adam Ellis
2:28.95
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
6.
5
Reef Johnson
2:39.98
PR
Jun 4
Portland Track Festival Youth Meet presented by Stumpto..
7.
6
Harrison Hales
2:51.45
PR
May 20
Tigard HS (Friday) / Sherwood MS (Saturday) - Developme..
8.
6
John Henry Hagen
3:05.56
PR
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
9.
4
Josias Hagen
3:16.35
PR
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
10.
3
Frazier Hagen
3:21.31
PR
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
11.
-
Taysom Johnson
3:29.63
PR
Jun 4
Portland Track Festival Youth Meet presented by Stumpto..
12.
3
Benjamin Free
3:29.94
PR
May 6
BYTC Blast
1500 Meters
1.
8
Stuart McLaughlin
5:03.3h
PR
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
2.
12
Ryan Bese
5:13.29
PR
Jul 9
USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
3.
10
Jeremiah Person
5:49.04
PR
May 6
BYTC Blast
4.
5
Reef Johnson
5:49.77
PR
May 6
BYTC Blast
5.
3
Benjamin Free
7:03.99
PR
May 20
Tigard HS (Friday) / Sherwood MS (Saturday) - Developme..
6.
-
Taysom Johnson
7:21.71
PR
May 6
BYTC Blast
3000 Meters
1.
8
Stuart McLaughlin
10:20.30
PR
May 20
Tigard HS (Friday) / Sherwood MS (Saturday) - Developme..
2.
9
Anders Hagen
10:47.26
PR
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
3.
12
Ryan Bese
11:21.00
PR
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
80m Hurdles - 30"
1.
6
Harrison Hales
15.73
PR
Jul 9
USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
2.
-
Luke Serafin
17.61
PR
Apr 29
USATF Oregon Youth Developmental T&F Meet
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Brody Piper
17.90
(1.6)
PR
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Tucker Piper
1:06.24c
PR
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
2k Steeplechase
1.
12
Tucker Piper
6:47.41
PR
Jul 30
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
2.
7
Adam Ellis
7:49.94
PR
Jul 30
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Annon Schnell
Cole Gwyn
Robert Merrick Scott
Michael Willis
4:05.57
Jun 4
Portland Track Festival Youth Meet presented by Stumpto..
4x800 Relay
1.
Tucker Piper
Benjamin Lewis
Luke Ellis
Ryan Bese
9:09.94
Jul 30
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
2.
Ryan Bese
Luke Ellis
Tucker Piper
Jamin Potloff
9:30.58
Jul 9
USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
Javelin - 600g
1.
6
Noah McCoy
23.39m
May 13
Sherwood MS (Friday) / Tigard HS (Saturday) - Developme..
High Jump
1.
12
Tucker Piper
1.70m
PR
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
2.
6
Noah McCoy
1.35m
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
3.
3
Benjamin Free
0.97m
PR
Jun 4
Portland Track Festival Youth Meet presented by Stumpto..
Long Jump
1.
7
Adam Ellis
5.89m
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
2.
5
Reef Johnson
4.19m
PR
Jun 4
Portland Track Festival Youth Meet presented by Stumpto..
3.
-
Luke Serafin
3.72m
PR
May 6
BYTC Blast
4.
6
John Henry Hagen
3.50m
PR
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
5.
10
Jeremiah Person
3.23m
PR
May 6
BYTC Blast
6.
4
Josias Hagen
3.05m
PR
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
7.
-
Liam Walterscheid
2.93m
PR
May 6
BYTC Blast
8.
-
Gabriel Cox
2.84m
PR
May 20
Tigard HS (Friday) / Sherwood MS (Saturday) - Developme..
9.
-
Cooper McCallister
2.77m
PR
Jul 9
USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
10.
-
Taysom Johnson
2.62m
PR
Jun 4
Portland Track Festival Youth Meet presented by Stumpto..
Womens
100 Meters
1.
8
Rebekah Gutierrez
13.79
(.4)
PR
Jun 4
Portland Track Festival Youth Meet presented by Stumpto..
2.
11
Va'Sha Trass
14.04c
(2.4)
PR
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
3.
9
Desta Jamison
14.44c
(1.2)
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
4.
5
Quinn DeLong
15.99
May 20
Tigard HS (Friday) / Sherwood MS (Saturday) - Developme..
5.
3
Reed DeLong
16.96
(-.6)
PR
Jun 4
Portland Track Festival Youth Meet presented by Stumpto..
6.
-
Tilly Johnson
17.30
(-.6)
PR
Jun 4
Portland Track Festival Youth Meet presented by Stumpto..
7.
6
Avery Lemmon
17.75
PR
May 20
Tigard HS (Friday) / Sherwood MS (Saturday) - Developme..
8.
3
June Bandtel
18.04c
(3.1)
PR
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
9.
4
Polly Venti
18.10
PR
May 20
Tigard HS (Friday) / Sherwood MS (Saturday) - Developme..
10.
3
Zoe Lemmon
18.82
May 20
Tigard HS (Friday) / Sherwood MS (Saturday) - Developme..
11.
-
Morgan Hiebert
20.13
PR
May 20
Tigard HS (Friday) / Sherwood MS (Saturday) - Developme..
12.
8
Matilda Wells
20.34c
(1.2)
PR
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
13.
-
Remi Johnson
20.74
PR
May 6
BYTC Blast
14.
1
Emery Bandtel
21.84c
(1.3)
PR
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
200 Meters
1.
8
Rebekah Gutierrez
28.53
(.0)
PR
Jun 4
Portland Track Festival Youth Meet presented by Stumpto..
2.
9
Desta Jamison
29.55
Jul 9
USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
3.
-
Lexington Buss
36.45
PR
Jul 9
USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
4.
4
Faith Ellis
38.22
PR
Jul 9
USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
5.
-
Morgan Hiebert
44.42
PR
May 13
Sherwood MS (Friday) / Tigard HS (Saturday) - Developme..
400 Meters
1.
8
Rebekah Gutierrez
1:07.35
PR
May 13
Sherwood MS (Friday) / Tigard HS (Saturday) - Developme..
2.
9
Desta Jamison
1:07.65
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
3.
5
Quinn DeLong
1:29.33
PR
May 13
Sherwood MS (Friday) / Tigard HS (Saturday) - Developme..
4.
3
Reed DeLong
1:29.54
PR
May 13
Sherwood MS (Friday) / Tigard HS (Saturday) - Developme..
5.
3
June Bandtel
1:30.44c
PR
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
6.
-
Yvonne Garrett
1:33.62
PR
Apr 29
USATF Oregon Youth Developmental T&F Meet
7.
8
Matilda Wells
1:42.82
PR
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
800 Meters
1.
-
Tilly Johnson
2:56.92
PR
Jun 4
Portland Track Festival Youth Meet presented by Stumpto..
2.
4
Mathilda Thomas Meyer
2:58.81
PR
Jul 30
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
3.
9
Desta Jamison
3:06.11
Jul 9
USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
4.
-
Remi Johnson
3:26.77
PR
Jun 4
Portland Track Festival Youth Meet presented by Stumpto..
1500 Meters
1.
-
Tilly Johnson
6:32.46
May 6
BYTC Blast
2.
-
Remi Johnson
7:05.22
PR
May 6
BYTC Blast
3.
4
Faith Ellis
7:18.06
PR
Jul 9
USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
4.
4
Polly Venti
7:31.66
PR
Apr 29
USATF Oregon Youth Developmental T&F Meet
80m Hurdles - 30"
1.
4
Mathilda Thomas Meyer
16.75
PR
Jul 9
USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
2.
6
Avery Lemmon
16.82
PR
May 20
Tigard HS (Friday) / Sherwood MS (Saturday) - Developme..
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Desta Jamison
20.23
PR
Jul 9
USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
Shot Put - 2kg
1.
1
Emery Bandtel
2.66m
PR
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
Shot Put - 6lb
1.
4
Mathilda Thomas Meyer
6.10m
PR
Jul 9
USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
2.
6
Avery Lemmon
5.09m
Apr 29
USATF Oregon Youth Developmental T&F Meet
3.
-
Lexington Buss
4.89m
PR
Jul 9
USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
4.
5
Quinn DeLong
4.52m
Apr 29
USATF Oregon Youth Developmental T&F Meet
5.
3
Reed DeLong
3.33m
PR
May 20
Tigard HS (Friday) / Sherwood MS (Saturday) - Developme..
6.
3
Zoe Lemmon
2.97m
PR
May 20
Tigard HS (Friday) / Sherwood MS (Saturday) - Developme..
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
-
Madeleine McLain
8.00m
PR
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
2.
10
Brianna Kassebaum
7.67m
PR
Jun 4
Portland Track Festival Youth Meet presented by Stumpto..
3.
9
Desta Jamison
6.22m
PR
Jul 9
USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
Discus - 1kg
1.
-
Madeleine McLain
20.76m
PR
Jul 9
USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
Javelin - 600g
1.
10
Brianna Kassebaum
25.15m
PR
Jun 4
Portland Track Festival Youth Meet presented by Stumpto..
2.
-
Madeleine McLain
22.46m
PR
Jul 9
USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
3.
9
Desta Jamison
18.94m
PR
Jul 9
USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
High Jump
1.
4
Mathilda Thomas Meyer
1.30m
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
2.
3
Zoe Lemmon
0.97m
May 13
Sherwood MS (Friday) / Tigard HS (Saturday) - Developme..
3.
-
Lexington Buss
0.95m
PR
Jul 9
USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
Long Jump
1.
9
Desta Jamison
3.94m
(-.2)
Jul 9
USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
2.
4
Mathilda Thomas Meyer
3.74m
(.8)
Jul 30
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
3.
6
Avery Lemmon
3.09m
PR
May 20
Tigard HS (Friday) / Sherwood MS (Saturday) - Developme..
4.
5
Quinn DeLong
3.06m
PR
May 13
Sherwood MS (Friday) / Tigard HS (Saturday) - Developme..
5.
-
Tilly Johnson
3.00m
PR
May 6
BYTC Blast
6.
4
Polly Venti
2.90m
PR
Sep 17
PeaceHealth Pre Classic Youth Meet
7.
4
Faith Ellis
2.88m
PR
Jul 9
USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
8.
3
Reed DeLong
2.82m
PR
May 20
Tigard HS (Friday) / Sherwood MS (Saturday) - Developme..
9.
3
Zoe Lemmon
2.45m
May 13
Sherwood MS (Friday) / Tigard HS (Saturday) - Developme..
10.
8
Matilda Wells
2.25m
PR
Jun 25
USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Championships
11.
-
Yvonne Garrett
2.11m
PR
Apr 29
USATF Oregon Youth Developmental T&F Meet
12.
-
Morgan Hiebert
2.07m
PR
May 20
Tigard HS (Friday) / Sherwood MS (Saturday) - Developme..
13.
-
Remi Johnson
1.40m
PR
Jun 4
Portland Track Festival Youth Meet presented by Stumpto..
Triathlon - Standard
1.
-
Lexington Buss
434
PR
Jul 9
USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
Pentathlon (Outdoor) - Standard
1.
4
Mathilda Thomas Meyer
1723
PR
Jul 9
USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
Heptathlon - World Athletics
1.
9
Desta Jamison
1955
PR
Jul 9
USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
*Recent improvement