Season:
2023 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2018
2013
2012
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Tyler Hutcherson
10.37
PR
Mar 4
Grand Oaks Grizzly Senior Day Relays
2.
12
Braylon Oliphant
10.55
PR
Mar 4
Grand Oaks Grizzly Senior Day Relays
3.
12
Ryan Niblett
11.07
(.3)
Apr 13
UIL 6A District 14 Varsity Meet
4.
10
Preston Johnson
11.20
(-.5)
Feb 23
Shadow Creek-Manvel Invitational
5.
10
Deven Austin
11.39
PR
Mar 4
Grand Oaks Grizzly Senior Day Relays
6.
10
Reggie Clark
11.64
(2.0)
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
7.
10
Braylon Alvis
11.82
(1.8)
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
8.
9
Juquavian Alfred
11.93
(1.8)
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
9.
10
Wesley Burton
12.67
(2.0)
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
200 Meters
1.
12
Tyler Hutcherson
21.78
(-1.7)
PR
Apr 13
UIL 6A District 14 Varsity Meet
2.
11
Bryce Foster
22.41
PR
Feb 18
FB Marshall Buffalo Relays
3.
10
Deven Austin
23.29
(.6)
Mar 10
Adline ISD Sonny Donaldson Relays
4.
10
Preston Johnson
23.76
Feb 18
FB Marshall Buffalo Relays
5.
11
Chase Edwards
23.90
PR
Mar 4
Grand Oaks Grizzly Senior Day Relays
6.
11
Daylan McHenry
24.05
(.8)
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
7.
10
Kendrick DeBlanc
24.40
(-1.5)
PR
Feb 23
Shadow Creek-Manvel Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Chase Edwards
54.81
PR
Mar 4
Grand Oaks Grizzly Senior Day Relays
2.
10
Preston Johnson
55.16
PR
Apr 13
UIL 6A District 14 Varsity Meet
3.
9
Andre Garcia
55.22
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
4.
10
Phillips Finley
55.35
PR
Feb 23
Shadow Creek-Manvel Invitational
5.
11
Shavar Holmes
56.08
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
6.
9
William Turner
56.15
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
7.
10
Korey Whitley
57.05
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
8.
9
Andrew Cabieles
1:01.42
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
800 Meters
1.
9
William Turner
2:12.98
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
2.
10
Ian Escajeda
2:24.27
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
1600 Meters
1.
11
Carlos Castillo
5:31.03
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
2.
11
Christen Torres
5:54.47
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
3.
9
Axel Torres
6:17.39
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
3200 Meters
1.
12
John Sanchez
13:32.84
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Darrius Adams
15.41
(1.5)
PR
Mar 10
Adline ISD Sonny Donaldson Relays
2.
9
Javon Jones
16.55
(1.8)
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Darrius Adams
41.70
PR
Apr 13
UIL 6A District 14 Varsity Meet
2.
9
Javon Jones
43.57
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
3.
10
Daniel Cantu
48.01
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
4.
9
Trent Brinson
50.64
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
5.
10
Christen Lara
52.49
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
Tyler Hutcherson
Ryan Niblett
Braylon Oliphant
Deven Austin
41.17
Apr 20
UIL 6A Area 13-14
2.
Tyler Hutcherson
Preston Johnson
Braylon Oliphant
Bryce Foster
41.73
Mar 25
Prairie View A&M Relays (HS)
3.
Preston Johnson
Bryce Foster
Tyler Hutcherson
Braylon Oliphant
41.82
Feb 23
Shadow Creek-Manvel Invitational
4.
Tyler Hutcherson
Bryce Foster
Braylon Oliphant
Preston Johnson
41.85
Mar 10
Adline ISD Sonny Donaldson Relays
5.
Tyler Hutcherson
Bryce Foster
Deven Austin
Preston Johnson
42.57
Mar 4
Grand Oaks Grizzly Senior Day Relays
6.
Bryce Foster
Tyler Hutcherson
Ryan Niblett
Preston Johnson
42.61
Feb 18
FB Marshall Buffalo Relays
7.
Reggie Clark
Daylan McHenry
Jonathan Corbin
Zach Harris
44.79
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
8.
Jason Washington
Juquavian Alfred
Eugene Durst
Anthony Snell
45.85
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
4x200 Relay -
1.
Preston Johnson
Deven Austin
Tyler Hutcherson
Bryce Foster
1:30.30
Mar 4
Grand Oaks Grizzly Senior Day Relays
2.
Preston Johnson
Bryce Foster
Tyler Hutcherson
Deven Austin
1:32.32
Feb 23
Shadow Creek-Manvel Invitational
3.
Braylon Oliphant
Ryan Niblett
Bryce Foster
Deven Austin
1:35.57
Apr 13
UIL 6A District 14 Varsity Meet
4.
Daylan McHenry
Jonathan Corbin
Shavar Holmes
Zach Harris
1:36.34
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
5.
Braylon Alvis
Jason Washington
Eugene Durst
Juquavian Alfred
1:43.02
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Shavar Holmes
Trent Brinson
William Turner
Korey Whitley
3:49.47
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
2.
9
Andrew Cabieles
Andre Garcia
Anthony Ruiz
Ever Torres
4:00.33
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Galvin Horn
28' 9
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
2.
10
Dylan Cruz
28' 7
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
3.
10
Jordan Phlegm
28' 1
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Jordan Phlegm
89' 5
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
2.
10
Reggie Wilson
76' 9
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
3.
10
Devante Thurman
59' 3
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
High Jump
1.
10
Reggie Clark
5' 4
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
Long Jump
1.
12
Ryan Niblett
23' 8.5
PR
Apr 29
UIL 6A Region II, III-3A & Wheelchair
2.
10
Preston Johnson
23' 4
PR
Mar 4
Grand Oaks Grizzly Senior Day Relays
3.
12
Keylon Dorsey
20' 11
PR
Mar 4
Grand Oaks Grizzly Senior Day Relays
4.
10
Reggie Clark
19' 9
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
5.
11
Bryce Foster
18' 7.5
PR
Apr 13
UIL 6A District 14 Varsity Meet
6.
9
Javon Jones
17' 9.5
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
7.
10
Zach Harris
16' 6.5
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
8.
9
Juquavian Alfred
15' 6.25
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
9.
10
Braylon Alvis
13' 7
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
Triple Jump
1.
12
Ryan Niblett
46' 8
PR
Apr 13
UIL 6A District 14 Varsity Meet
2.
11
Chase Edwards
40' 3
Mar 10
Adline ISD Sonny Donaldson Relays
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Warneisha Horn
12.56
PR
Mar 25
Klein ISD Relays
2.
10
Alaina Nathan
13.20
(1.9)
Mar 10
Adline ISD Sonny Donaldson Relays
3.
11
Cekia Dilworth
13.83
(.1)
PR
Feb 23
Shadow Creek-Manvel Invitational
200 Meters
1.
10
Alaina Nathan
26.83
(.9)
PR
Apr 13
UIL 6A District 14 Varsity Meet
2.
11
Warneisha Horn
27.64
(1.1)
PR
Mar 10
Adline ISD Sonny Donaldson Relays
3.
12
Donnae Banks
27.92
Mar 25
Klein ISD Relays
4.
11
Cekia Dilworth
29.25
Feb 18
Woodlands Invitational
5.
9
Alison Bryant
29.47
(1.9)
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
6.
9
Amilyan Perry
30.02
(1.3)
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
400 Meters
1.
9
Kacey Dolley
1:04.31
Apr 13
UIL 6A District 14 Varsity Meet
2.
12
Donnae Banks
1:04.86
PR
Apr 13
UIL 6A District 14 Varsity Meet
3.
11
Cekia Dilworth
1:05.50
PR
Mar 10
Adline ISD Sonny Donaldson Relays
4.
11
Sharon Dawodu
1:12.18
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
800 Meters
1.
10
Beverlyn Berrios
3:07.81
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
2.
11
Bianca Cervantes
3:16.99
PR
Apr 13
UIL 6A District 14 Varsity Meet
1600 Meters
1.
11
Bianca Cervantes
7:24.03
Apr 13
UIL 6A District 14 Varsity Meet
2.
9
Sofia Lopez
7:31.45
PR
Apr 13
UIL 6A District 14 Varsity Meet
3.
10
Beverlyn Berrios
7:42.82
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
3200 Meters
1.
9
Sofia Lopez
17:10.07
PR
Apr 13
UIL 6A District 14 Varsity Meet
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Devin Fox
15.23
(-.3)
PR
Apr 13
UIL 6A District 14 Varsity Meet
2.
9
Aaliyah Burkhalter
17.03
(-.3)
Apr 13
UIL 6A District 14 Varsity Meet
3.
11
Kendra Johnson
18.78
(.5)
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
4.
9
Lauryn Garner
19.93
(3.1)
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Devin Fox
49.09
PR
Apr 13
UIL 6A District 14 Varsity Meet
2.
9
Aaliyah Burkhalter
50.67
Apr 13
UIL 6A District 14 Varsity Meet
3.
11
Kendra Johnson
55.52
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
4.
9
Lauryn Garner
1:04.60
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
Warneisha Horn
Dorien Lewis Bell
Brandy Freeman
Alaina Nathan
48.82
Apr 29
UIL 6A Region II, III-3A & Wheelchair
2.
Relay Team
49.17
Mar 25
Klein ISD Relays
3.
Warneisha Horn
Brandy Freeman
Dorien Lewis Bell
Alaina Nathan
49.45
Apr 13
UIL 6A District 14 Varsity Meet
4.
Dorien Lewis Bell
Brandy Freeman
Daisha Williams
Warneisha Horn
49.82
Mar 4
Grand Oaks Grizzly Senior Day Relays
5.
Warneisha Horn
Brandy Freeman
Dorien Lewis Bell
Daisha Williams
50.18
Feb 23
Shadow Creek-Manvel Invitational
6.
Warneisha Horn
Daisha Williams
Alaina Nathan
Dorien Lewis Bell
50.93
Feb 18
Woodlands Invitational
7.
9
Keorie Ray
Amilyan Perry
Alyirah Lee
Crystal Wheeler
56.30
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
4x200 Relay -
1.
Warneisha Horn
Dorien Lewis Bell
Brandy Freeman
Alaina Nathan
1:44.66
Apr 20
UIL 6A Area 13-14
2.
Brandy Freeman
Alaina Nathan
Daisha Williams
Warneisha Horn
1:45.82
Apr 13
UIL 6A District 14 Varsity Meet
3.
Relay Team
1:46.17
Mar 25
Klein ISD Relays
4.
Brandy Freeman
Daisha Williams
Donnae Banks
Warneisha Horn
1:48.58
Mar 4
Grand Oaks Grizzly Senior Day Relays
5.
Brandy Freeman
Daisha Williams
Dorien Lewis Bell
Warneisha Horn
1:48.63
Mar 10
Adline ISD Sonny Donaldson Relays
6.
Kacey Dolley
Warneisha Horn
Aaliyah Burkhalter
Daisha Williams
1:54.03
Feb 18
Woodlands Invitational
7.
Keorie Ray
Aaniyah Brown
Alyirah Lee
Crystal Wheeler
2:07.09
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Donnae Banks
Cekia Dilworth
Kacey Dolley
Devin Fox
4:21.77
Apr 13
UIL 6A District 14 Varsity Meet
2.
Donnae Banks
Devin Fox
Kacey Dolley
Cekia Dilworth
4:21.85
Mar 4
Grand Oaks Grizzly Senior Day Relays
3.
Devin Fox
Kacey Dolley
Donnae Banks
Cekia Dilworth
4:24.52
Mar 10
Adline ISD Sonny Donaldson Relays
4.
Kacey Dolley
Devin Fox
Cekia Dilworth
Aaliyah Burkhalter
4:38.35
Feb 18
Woodlands Invitational
5.
Lauryn Garner
Sharon Dawodu
Charity O'Bryant
Char'lae Rickman
5:01.96
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Jayla Thomas
27' 6.5
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Devin Fox
88' 3
PR
Apr 13
UIL 6A District 14 Varsity Meet
2.
10
Jayla Thomas
52' 8
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
High Jump
1.
10
Janya Gregory
4' 6
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
2.
9
Tadriana Laurant
4' 4
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
Long Jump
1.
11
Warneisha Horn
17' 4
PR
Apr 13
UIL 6A District 14 Varsity Meet
2.
9
Kacey Dolley
13' 0
PR
Feb 18
Woodlands Invitational
3.
9
Amilyan Perry
12' 2.75
PR
Apr 11
UIL 6A District 14 Sub-Varsity Meet
Triple Jump
1.
11
Warneisha Horn
37' 5
PR
Apr 13
UIL 6A District 14 Varsity Meet
*Recent improvement