100 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Akwazi Adjei-Seffah | 11.98PR | May 21 | Skyland Conference Champs - Open Scores |
2. | 10 | | Mekhi Garret | 12.03PR | Apr 27 | Lion Invitational |
3. | 9 | | Noah Jordan | 12.05PR | May 4 | Neville Plummer Memorial Invitational |
4. | 12 | | Alex Goldfarb | 12.07PR | May 21 | Skyland Conference Champs - Open Scores |
5. | 11 | | Patrick Bland | 12.13PR | May 21 | Skyland Conference Champs - Open Scores |
6. | 11 | | Shane Ramsey | 12.32 (-2.0) | Jun 1 | NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 2 and 3 |
7. | 9 | | Elijah Hunter | 12.33PR | May 23 | Skyland Boys Frosh/Soph Championship |
8. | 10 | | Anthony Alburg | 12.64PR | May 23 | Skyland Boys Frosh/Soph Championship |
9. | 9 | | Keeton Petrenos | 13.82PR | May 23 | Skyland Boys Frosh/Soph Championship |
10. | 9 | | Francis Ntumba | 14.13PR | May 23 | Skyland Boys Frosh/Soph Championship |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Mekhi Garret | 23.84 (-1.8)PR | Jun 1 | NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 2 and 3 |
2. | 10 | | Akwazi Adjei-Seffah | 24.21PR | May 13 | Hunterdon / Warren / Sussex Champs |
3. | 12 | | Josh Kuchinsky | 24.30PR | May 3 | Raider Twilight |
4. | 11 | | Shane Ramsey | 24.33PR | May 21 | Skyland Conference Champs - Open Scores |
5. | 12 | | Alex Goldfarb | 24.70PR | May 13 | Hunterdon / Warren / Sussex Champs |
6. | 9 | | Elijah Hunter | 24.80PR | May 23 | Skyland Boys Frosh/Soph Championship |
7. | 10 | | Anthony Alburg | 25.08PR | May 23 | Skyland Boys Frosh/Soph Championship |
8. | 10 | | Dylan Roberts | 25.29PR | May 23 | Skyland Boys Frosh/Soph Championship |
9. | 9 | | Jonathan Moran | 25.30PR | May 23 | Skyland Boys Frosh/Soph Championship |
10. | 12 | | Caleb Hobson | 25.43 | May 3 | Raider Twilight |
11. | 11 | | Patrick Bland | 25.59PR | May 3 | Raider Twilight |
12. | 9 | | Jaevin Alicea | 26.10PR | May 23 | Skyland Boys Frosh/Soph Championship |
13. | 11 | | Myles Rabb | 26.34PR | May 3 | Raider Twilight |
14. | 9 | | Keeton Petrenos | 28.04PR | May 23 | Skyland Boys Frosh/Soph Championship |
15. | 9 | | Dylan DeLaCruz | 28.51PR | May 23 | Skyland Boys Frosh/Soph Championship |
16. | 9 | | Blake Tomosieski | 28.66PR | May 23 | Skyland Boys Frosh/Soph Championship |
|
200 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 12 | | Caleb Hobson | 55.33PR | Apr 13 | Skyland Relays |
2. | 12 | | Josh Kuchinsky | 59.74PR | Apr 13 | Skyland Relays |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Nico Giovannetti | 52.54 | May 13 | Hunterdon / Warren / Sussex Champs |
2. | 12 | | Josh Kuchinsky | 53.36PR | May 13 | Hunterdon / Warren / Sussex Champs |
3. | 10 | | Dan Coutinho | 53.44PR | Apr 20 | Red & Black Invitational |
4. | 9 | | Matthew Greene | 54.35PR | Jun 1 | NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 2 and 3 |
5. | 10 | | Jayden James | 54.88PR | Apr 27 | Lion Invitational |
6. | 10 | | Akwazi Adjei-Seffah | 56.79PR | May 23 | Skyland Boys Frosh/Soph Championship |
7. | 9 | | Jonathan Moran | 57.54PR | May 23 | Skyland Boys Frosh/Soph Championship |
8. | 10 | | Anthony Alburg | 59.06PR | Apr 27 | Lion Invitational |
9. | 9 | | Jaevin Alicea | 59.55PR | May 23 | Skyland Boys Frosh/Soph Championship |
10. | 11 | | Myles Rabb | 1:00.35 | Apr 20 | Red & Black Invitational |
11. | 9 | | Blake Tomosieski | 1:08.29PR | May 23 | Skyland Boys Frosh/Soph Championship |
|
400 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 10 | | Akwazi Adjei-Seffah | 50.61PR | Apr 13 | Skyland Relays |
2. | 10 | | Jayden James | 52.6hPR | May 21 | Skyland Conference Champs - Open Scores |
3. | 12 | | Josh Kuchinsky | 52.7hPR | May 21 | Skyland Conference Champs - Open Scores |
4. | 10 | | Dan Coutinho | 52.9hPR | May 13 | Hunterdon / Warren / Sussex Champs |
5. | 12 | | Caleb Hobson | 53.80PR | Apr 13 | Skyland Relays |
6. | 12 | | Nico Giovannetti | 55.1hPR | May 21 | Skyland Conference Champs - Open Scores |
7. | 9 | | Matthew Greene | 59.53PR | Apr 13 | Skyland Relays |
8. | 11 | | Shane Ramsey | 1:00.28PR | Apr 13 | Skyland Relays |
9. | 10 | | Anthony Alburg | 1:00.97PR | Apr 13 | Skyland Relays |
10. | 11 | | Patrick Bland | 1:01.53PR | Apr 13 | Skyland Relays |
11. | 11 | | Myles Rabb | 1:01.67PR | Apr 13 | Skyland Relays |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Dan Coutinho | 2:01.30PR | May 6 | Ridge Night of 1600s |
2. | 11 | | Jack Cabrera | 2:06.82PR | Jun 1 | NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 2 and 3 |
3. | 10 | | Dylan Fratella | 2:12.04PR | May 3 | Raider Twilight |
4. | 12 | | Josh Kuchinsky | 2:12.68PR | Apr 20 | Red & Black Invitational |
5. | 9 | | Alexander Ortiz-Quinones | 2:15.08PR | May 13 | Hunterdon / Warren / Sussex Champs |
6. | 11 | | Myles Rabb | 2:17.06PR | May 21 | Skyland Conference Champs - Open Scores |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Louden Heller | 4:37.40PR | May 6 | Ridge Night of 1600s |
2. | 11 | | Jack Cabrera | 4:40.62PR | May 6 | Ridge Night of 1600s |
3. | 10 | | Dan Coutinho | 4:46.10PR | May 3 | Raider Twilight |
4. | 10 | | Dylan Fratella | 4:50.94PR | May 13 | Hunterdon / Warren / Sussex Champs |
5. | 12 | | Nico Giovannetti | 4:58.21 | May 6 | Ridge Night of 1600s |
6. | 10 | | Dominic DiMaio | 4:58.37PR | May 13 | Hunterdon / Warren / Sussex Champs |
7. | 9 | | Alexander Ortiz-Quinones | 5:11.66PR | Apr 27 | Lion Invitational |
8. | 9 | | Alexander Kokinos | 5:26.09PR | May 6 | Ridge Night of 1600s |
9. | 9 | | Matthew Greene | 5:30.61PR | May 6 | Ridge Night of 1600s |
10. | 11 | | Jeremiah McMahon | 5:31.53PR | May 6 | Ridge Night of 1600s |
11. | 12 | | Camilo Tello | 5:31.92 | May 6 | Ridge Night of 1600s |
12. | 9 | | Hunter Bitecola | 6:09.98PR | May 23 | Skyland Boys Frosh/Soph Championship |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Louden Heller | 10:03.03PR | May 13 | Hunterdon / Warren / Sussex Champs |
2. | 11 | | Jack Cabrera | 10:50.23PR | Apr 20 | Red & Black Invitational |
3. | 10 | | Dominic DiMaio | 12:03.20PR | May 21 | Skyland Conference Champs - Open Scores |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 10 | | Mekhi Garret | 16.61 (-.6)PR | Jun 1 | NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 2 and 3 |
2. | 10 | | Jayden James | 18.05PR | May 21 | Skyland Conference Champs - Open Scores |
3. | 10 | | Josh Farrington | 18.06PR | May 21 | Skyland Conference Champs - Open Scores |
4. | 11 | | Brady Witt | 20.21PR | May 4 | Neville Plummer Memorial Invitational |
5. | 9 | | Yaseen Elkashef | 20.44PR | Apr 27 | Lion Invitational |
6. | 10 | | Sean Nucum | 22.13 | Apr 20 | Red & Black Invitational |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 10 | | Jayden James | 43.56PR | Apr 20 | Red & Black Invitational |
2. | 10 | | Josh Farrington | 48.15PR | Apr 20 | Red & Black Invitational |
3. | 9 | | Yaseen Elkashef | 54.24PR | Apr 20 | Red & Black Invitational |
4. | 10 | | Sean Nucum | 55.30 | Apr 20 | Red & Black Invitational |
|
400m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 10 | | Jayden James | 59.15PR | May 13 | Hunterdon / Warren / Sussex Champs |
2. | 11 | | Brady Witt | 1:01.95PR | Jun 1 | NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 2 and 3 |
3. | 10 | | Josh Farrington | 1:02.69PR | Jun 1 | NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 2 and 3 |
4. | 9 | | Yaseen Elkashef | 1:14.17PR | Apr 27 | Lion Invitational |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | | | Relay Team | 46.09 | Jun 1 | NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 2 and 3 |
2. | | | Akwazi Adjei-Seffah Anthony Alburg Elijah Hunter Cyles Santiago-Oyarce | 47.60 | Apr 13 | Skyland Relays |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | | | Relay Team | 1:41.55 | Apr 6 | Rebel Relays |
2. | | | Matthew Greene Myles Rabb Shane Ramsey Alex Goldfarb | 1:42.95 | Apr 13 | Skyland Relays |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | Relay Team | 3:31.40 | Jun 1 | NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 2 and 3 |
2. | | | Nico Giovannetti Dan Coutinho Jayden James Josh Kuchinsky | 3:33.39 | May 21 | Skyland Conference Champs - Open Scores |
3. | | | Nico Giovannetti Jayden James Dan Coutinho Josh Kuchinsky | 3:36.07 | May 13 | Hunterdon / Warren / Sussex Champs |
4. | | | Dan Coutinho Matthew Greene Jayden James Josh Kuchinsky | 3:39.14 | Apr 27 | Lion Invitational |
5. | | | Akwazi Adjei-Seffah Dan Coutinho Jayden James Josh Kuchinsky | 3:41.42 | Jun 8 | NJSIAA Group 2-3 Championships |
6. | | | Matthew Greene Jayden James Josh Kuchinsky Caleb Hobson | 3:43.93 | Apr 13 | Skyland Relays |
7. | | | Anthony Alburg Patrick Bland Myles Rabb Shane Ramsey | 4:04.44 | Apr 13 | Skyland Relays |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | | | Jack Cabrera Dylan Fratella Alexander Ortiz-Quinones Dominic DiMaio | 9:48.99 | Apr 13 | Skyland Relays |
2. | | | Relay Team | 10:01.99 | Apr 6 | Rebel Relays |
|
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800] |
1. | | | Relay Team | 3:57.85 | Apr 6 | Rebel Relays |
|
SMR 1600m - [400-200-200-800] |
1. | | | Akwazi Adjei-Seffah Caleb Hobson Josh Kuchinsky Dan Coutinho | 3:53.54 | Apr 13 | Skyland Relays |
|
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600] |
1. | | | Jack Cabrera Josh Kuchinsky Dan Coutinho Dylan Fratella | 11:45.67 | Apr 13 | Skyland Relays |
|
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 36" |
1. | | | Relay Team | 1:16.49 | Apr 6 | Rebel Relays |
|
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39" |
1. | | | Jayden James Brady Witt Yaseen Elkashef Josh Farrington | 1:18.79 | Apr 13 | Skyland Relays |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 11 | | Mason Wester | 39' 6PR | May 4 | Neville Plummer Memorial Invitational |
2. | 10 | | Nick Riess | 39' 0.75PR | May 4 | Neville Plummer Memorial Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Ben Heerwagen | 35' 9.5PR | Apr 8 | Duals: Hunterdon Central vs. Ridge vs. Warren Hills |
4. | 9 | | Max Cruz | 31' 4.75PR | Apr 8 | Duals: Hunterdon Central vs. Ridge vs. Warren Hills |
5. | 12 | | Camilo Tello | 28' 2.5PR | Apr 8 | Duals: Hunterdon Central vs. Ridge vs. Warren Hills |
6. | - | | Matteo Louis | 28' 1.25PR | Apr 8 | Duals: Hunterdon Central vs. Ridge vs. Warren Hills |
7. | 10 | | Sean Nucum | 26' 3.25PR | May 23 | Skyland Boys Frosh/Soph Championship |
8. | - | | Erik Diaz | 24' 11.75PR | Apr 8 | Duals: Hunterdon Central vs. Ridge vs. Warren Hills |
9. | 9 | | Nate Bigelou | 24' 8.5PR | Apr 29 | North Hunterdon, Warren Hills, Phillipsburg |
10. | 12 | | Jason Terick | 23' 10.25PR | Apr 29 | North Hunterdon, Warren Hills, Phillipsburg |
11. | 9 | | Caiden Pierre-Louis | 23' 10PR | May 23 | Skyland Boys Frosh/Soph Championship |
12. | 9 | | Eli Swisa | 19' 6.5PR | Apr 29 | North Hunterdon, Warren Hills, Phillipsburg |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 10 | | Nick Riess | 92' 10PR | May 21 | Skyland Conference Champs - Open Scores |
2. | 11 | | Mason Wester | 85' 0PR | May 21 | Skyland Conference Champs - Open Scores |
| 12 | | Camilo Tello | 85' 0PR | Apr 24 | Warren Hills, North Hunterdon, Belvidere |
4. | 12 | | Ben Heerwagen | 77' 6PR | Apr 8 | Duals: Hunterdon Central vs. Ridge vs. Warren Hills |
5. | 9 | | Max Cruz | 69' 2PR | Apr 24 | Warren Hills, North Hunterdon, Belvidere |
6. | 12 | | Jason Terick | 67' 6PR | Apr 24 | Warren Hills, North Hunterdon, Belvidere |
7. | 9 | | Caiden Pierre-Louis | 65' 6PR | Apr 29 | North Hunterdon, Warren Hills, Phillipsburg |
8. | - | | Erik Diaz | 63' 0PR | Apr 24 | Warren Hills, North Hunterdon, Belvidere |
9. | 9 | | Nate Bigelou | 62' 9PR | Apr 24 | Warren Hills, North Hunterdon, Belvidere |
10. | 10 | | Sean Nucum | 59' 9PR | Apr 29 | North Hunterdon, Warren Hills, Phillipsburg |
11. | 9 | | Eli Swisa | 54' 4PR | Apr 29 | North Hunterdon, Warren Hills, Phillipsburg |
12. | - | | Matteo Louis | 48' 6PR | Apr 8 | Duals: Hunterdon Central vs. Ridge vs. Warren Hills |
|
Javelin - 800g |
1. | 12 | | Camilo Tello | 104' 9 | Jun 1 | NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 2 and 3 |
2. | 11 | | Brady Witt | 95' 10PR | Jun 1 | NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 2 and 3 |
3. | 12 | | Jason Terick | 91' 9PR | Jun 1 | NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 2 and 3 |
4. | 10 | | Sean Nucum | 82' 8PR | May 23 | Skyland Boys Frosh/Soph Championship |
5. | 9 | | Eli Swisa | 77' 0PR | May 23 | Skyland Boys Frosh/Soph Championship |
|
High Jump |
1. | 11 | | Nate Luzasky | 5' 8PR | May 21 | Skyland Conference Champs - Open Scores |
2. | 10 | | Mekhi Garret | 5' 6PR | May 21 | Skyland Conference Champs - Open Scores |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 11 | | Brady Mckenna | 13' 0PR | May 21 | Skyland Conference Champs - Open Scores |
2. | 11 | | Alex Acevedo | 11' 6PR | May 13 | Hunterdon / Warren / Sussex Champs |
3. | 10 | | Dylan Roberts | 8' 6PR | May 23 | Skyland Boys Frosh/Soph Championship |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 10 | | Cyles Santiago-Oyarce | 19' 9.25 | May 21 | Skyland Conference Champs - Open Scores |
2. | 11 | | Nate Luzasky | 19' 0 (.0)PR | Jun 1 | NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 2 and 3 |
3. | 10 | | Mekhi Garret | 18' 10PR | May 23 | Skyland Boys Frosh/Soph Championship |
4. | 9 | | Elijah Hunter | 18' 5PR | May 23 | Skyland Boys Frosh/Soph Championship |
5. | 9 | | Noah Jordan | 18' 4PR | May 13 | Hunterdon / Warren / Sussex Champs |
6. | 10 | | Dylan Roberts | 18' 0.75PR | Apr 8 | Duals: Hunterdon Central vs. Ridge vs. Warren Hills |
7. | 10 | | Akwazi Adjei-Seffah | 16' 7.5PR | Apr 6 | Rebel Relays |
8. | 10 | | Sean Nucum | 12' 1PR | Apr 24 | Warren Hills, North Hunterdon, Belvidere |
9. | 9 | | Francis Ntumba | 9' 10PR | Apr 24 | Warren Hills, North Hunterdon, Belvidere |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 10 | | Cyles Santiago-Oyarce | 41' 6.5PR | May 13 | Hunterdon / Warren / Sussex Champs |
2. | 11 | | Nate Luzasky | 37' 7PR | May 21 | Skyland Conference Champs - Open Scores |
3. | 9 | | Elijah Hunter | 35' 5.5 (.0)PR | Jun 1 | NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Groups 2 and 3 |
4. | 10 | | Josh Farrington | 30' 2PR | Apr 6 | Rebel Relays |
|