Season:
2024 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Elijah Cheeks
11.15
PR
May 16
IHSAA Boys Sectional 28
2.
10
Jacob Lantrip
11.31
PR
May 16
IHSAA Boys Sectional 28
200 Meters
1.
10
Elijah Cheeks
23.02
PR
Apr 27
Coach Cooper - Brother Borgia TF Inv
2.
10
Jacob Lantrip
23.04
PR
May 16
IHSAA Boys Sectional 28
3.
12
Jeremiah Lane
23.93
PR
Apr 27
Coach Cooper - Brother Borgia TF Inv
400 Meters
1.
12
Jeremiah Lane
52.26
PR
May 16
IHSAA Boys Sectional 28
2.
12
Jaden Carter
56.18
PR
Apr 27
Coach Cooper - Brother Borgia TF Inv
800 Meters
1.
10
Larry Lucio
2:07.73
PR
May 16
IHSAA Boys Sectional 28
1600 Meters
1.
10
Ari Santos-Moore
4:45.58
PR
May 16
IHSAA Boys Sectional 28
2.
10
Jaxon Nef
5:55.90
PR
May 16
IHSAA Boys Sectional 28
1 Mile
1.
10
Ari Santos-Moore
5:00.87
PR
Apr 27
Coach Cooper - Brother Borgia TF Inv
2.
11
Xavier Carson
6:26.07
PR
Apr 27
Coach Cooper - Brother Borgia TF Inv
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Raijon Laird
16.10
PR
May 16
IHSAA Boys Sectional 28
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Raijon Laird
45.49
PR
May 16
IHSAA Boys Sectional 28
2.
12
Cade Williams
46.99
PR
May 16
IHSAA Boys Sectional 28
4x100 Relay
1.
Jacob Lantrip
Elijah Cheeks
Zion Sneed
Nizaiah Carr
43.94
May 23
IHSAA Boys Regional 7
2.
Nizaiah Carr
Elijah Cheeks
Jacob Lantrip
Jeremiah Lane
44.08
Apr 12
Lafayette Jefferson Sprinter Showcase
3.
Jacob Lantrip
Elijah Cheeks
Brandon Harris
Jayden Kelly
44.67
May 16
IHSAA Boys Sectional 28
4.
Jacob Lantrip
Elijah Cheeks
Zion Sneed
Brandon Harris
45.19
Apr 27
Coach Cooper - Brother Borgia TF Inv
4x200 Relay -
1.
Jayden Kelly
Brandon Harris
Dacarri Campbell
Evan Brown
1:38.13
Apr 27
Coach Cooper - Brother Borgia TF Inv
4x400 Relay
1.
Zion Sneed
Jaden Carter
Jeremiah Lane
Jayden Kelly
3:33.65
May 16
IHSAA Boys Sectional 28
2.
Zion Sneed
Jayden Kelly
Jaden Carter
Jeremiah Lane
3:38.85
May 23
IHSAA Boys Regional 7
3.
Jacob Lantrip
Jayden Kelly
Raijon Laird
Jeremiah Lane
3:48.35
Apr 27
Coach Cooper - Brother Borgia TF Inv
4x800 Relay
1.
Isa Santos-Moore
Evan Brown
Ari Santos-Moore
Larry Lucio
8:47.04
May 16
IHSAA Boys Sectional 28
2.
Larry Lucio
Jaxon Nef
Isa Santos-Moore
Ari Santos-Moore
9:10.52
Apr 27
Coach Cooper - Brother Borgia TF Inv
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Preston Whalen
47' 1.5
May 23
IHSAA Boys Regional 7
2.
11
Will Cross
36' 8.5
PR
Apr 27
Coach Cooper - Brother Borgia TF Inv
3.
11
Chance Johnson
34' 1
PR
May 16
IHSAA Boys Sectional 28
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Preston Whalen
126' 11
PR
May 23
IHSAA Boys Regional 7
2.
11
Xavier Carson
83' 9
PR
May 16
IHSAA Boys Sectional 28
3.
11
Chance Johnson
73' 3
PR
Apr 27
Coach Cooper - Brother Borgia TF Inv
High Jump
1.
12
Tevin Collins
6' 0
PR
May 23
IHSAA Boys Regional 7
Long Jump
1.
12
Brandon Harris
18' 10.5
PR
May 16
IHSAA Boys Sectional 28
2.
9
Jayden Kelly
18' 3
PR
Apr 27
Coach Cooper - Brother Borgia TF Inv
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Lyric Steele
11.85
PR
Apr 27
Coach Cooper - Brother Borgia TF Inv
2.
9
Emily Perissi
13.16
PR
Apr 27
Coach Cooper - Brother Borgia TF Inv
3.
11
Mariah Smith
13.51
Apr 12
Lafayette Jefferson Sprinter Showcase
4.
11
KeiAsia Camp
13.81
Apr 12
Lafayette Jefferson Sprinter Showcase
200 Meters
1.
12
Lyric Steele
24.55
PR
Apr 27
Coach Cooper - Brother Borgia TF Inv
2.
11
Mariah Smith
28.10
Apr 12
Lafayette Jefferson Sprinter Showcase
11
KeiAsia Camp
28.10
PR
May 14
IHSAA Girls Sectional 28
400 Meters
1.
9
Scarlett McRae
1:11.65
PR
May 14
IHSAA Girls Sectional 28
2.
10
Lola Rodriguez
1:12.42
PR
May 14
IHSAA Girls Sectional 28
800 Meters
1.
10
Anabelle Hertweck
2:43.04
PR
May 14
IHSAA Girls Sectional 28
2.
10
Keira Jackson
2:50.45
PR
May 14
IHSAA Girls Sectional 28
1600 Meters
1.
12
Kennedy Lubi
6:28.48
PR
May 14
IHSAA Girls Sectional 28
2.
9
Lizeth Gonzalez
7:07.29
PR
May 14
IHSAA Girls Sectional 28
1 Mile
1.
12
Kennedy Lubi
6:41.21
PR
Apr 27
Coach Cooper - Brother Borgia TF Inv
2.
9
Lizeth Gonzalez
7:27.77
PR
Apr 27
Coach Cooper - Brother Borgia TF Inv
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Mariah Smith
15.38
PR
May 21
IHSAA Girls Regional 7
2.
11
Alaysia James
17.79
May 14
IHSAA Girls Sectional 28
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Mariah Smith
47.94
PR
May 14
IHSAA Girls Sectional 28
2.
11
Alaysia James
48.92
PR
May 21
IHSAA Girls Regional 7
4x100 Relay
1.
KeiAsia Camp
Mariah Smith
Emily Perissi
Lyric Steele
49.92
May 21
IHSAA Girls Regional 7
2.
Mariah Smith
Emily Perissi
Lyric Steele
Marly Jones
50.14
Apr 27
Coach Cooper - Brother Borgia TF Inv
3.
Lyric Steele
Emily Perissi
KeiAsia Camp
Mariah Smith
50.39
Apr 12
Lafayette Jefferson Sprinter Showcase
4.
KeiAsia Camp
Mariah Smith
Emily Perissi
Alaysia James
51.02
May 31
IHSAA Girls State Track & Field Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Aleeyah Brown
KeiAsia Camp
Yaneliz Reed
Lola Rodriguez
4:49.98
May 14
IHSAA Girls Sectional 28
4x800 Relay
1.
Anabelle Hertweck
Keira Jackson
Lizeth Gonzalez
Kennedy Lubi
11:33.55
May 14
IHSAA Girls Sectional 28
2.
Keira Jackson
Lizeth Gonzalez
Kennedy Lubi
Anabelle Hertweck
12:00.01
Apr 27
Coach Cooper - Brother Borgia TF Inv
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Kaylea Beauchamp
35' 8.75
PR
May 14
IHSAA Girls Sectional 28
2.
10
Keziah Renee
26' 8
PR
Apr 27
Coach Cooper - Brother Borgia TF Inv
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Keziah Renee
78' 3.25
PR
May 14
IHSAA Girls Sectional 28
2.
11
Kaylea Beauchamp
63' 0.25
May 14
IHSAA Girls Sectional 28
High Jump
1.
10
Lola Rodriguez
4' 10
PR
May 14
IHSAA Girls Sectional 28
Long Jump
1.
10
Lola Rodriguez
13' 6
PR
May 14
IHSAA Girls Sectional 28
2.
10
Marly Jones
12' 7
May 14
IHSAA Girls Sectional 28
*Recent improvement